Area Real Estate News & Market Trends

You’ll find our blog to be a wealth of information, covering everything from local market statistics and home values to community happenings. That’s because we care about the community and want to help you find your place in it. Please reach out if you have any questions at all. We’d love to talk with you!

June 23, 2026

Boca West Country Club | Boca Raton, FL Community Guide | Br

Home / Blog / Luxury Estates Communities / Boca West Country Club
Community Guide • Boca Raton, FL • Gated Equity Country Club

Boca West Country Club: The Complete Buyer's Guide

Boca West is a 24-hour gated, member-owned equity country club in Boca Raton — developed by Arvida from 1971, with roughly 3,400 homes across 54 villages, four championship golf courses, and 450,000+ sq ft of amenities. Homes run roughly $300K to $3M+, and a mandatory club membership is required with most purchases.

~$300K–$3M+
Price Band
~3,400
Homes
1971+
Developed
4 Courses
Championship Golf
💡 Quick Answer

Boca West Country Club is a 24-hour gated, member-owned equity country club at the northwest corner of Jog Road and Glades Road in Boca Raton — consistently ranked among the nation's top private residential country clubs. Developed by Arvida beginning in 1971, it spans about 1,400 acres with roughly 3,400 residences across 54 villages, ranging from condos, villas, patio homes, and townhomes to single-family homes and the newer Akoya luxury condos (about 1,000 to 5,000+ square feet). It has four championship golf courses (Palmer, Fazio, Dye), 27+ tennis courts and pickleball, and 450,000+ square feet of club amenities. Home prices can start in the $300Ks for renovated condos and run to $3M+ for larger homes — but the most important fact is that a mandatory equity club membership is required with most purchases, with a $150,000 joining fee (as of 2024) plus annual dues. Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 can explain the full cost structure.

📞 Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Free Buyer's Guide →

Brian Wilder is a 5th-generation Palm Beach County local, in business since 1996, with over 1,500 closed transactions in the county. This guide covers Boca West Country Club in Boca Raton — the homes and villages, the four golf courses and resort-scale amenities, the mandatory equity membership that defines the cost structure, the items that actually matter before an offer, and honest context that doesn't appear in listing data.

The Layout: A Member-Owned Equity Country Club, Developed from 1971

Boca West was originally developed by the Arvida Corporation beginning in 1971, at the northwest corner of Jog Road and Glades Road in Boca Raton — about ten minutes from downtown, with 24/7 guarded entries. Since 1991 the club's facilities have been owned by the membership (an equity club), and it's consistently ranked among the nation's top private residential country clubs. It spans roughly 1,400 acres with about 3,400 residences across 54 distinct villages.

Housing runs the full range: mid-rise condos, garden apartments, patio homes, villas, and townhomes, up to single-family homes and the newer Akoya luxury condominium tower — from around 1,000 square feet to 5,000+ square feet. Because the villages were built across different decades (from the 1970s through recent construction), condition and style vary widely from one village to the next, and many units have been fully renovated through the club's renovator program.

The Most Important Thing to Understand: Mandatory Equity Membership

For most homes at Boca West, an equity club membership is required with purchase — so the true cost of ownership is the home price plus the membership plus ongoing dues. As of 2024 the mandatory joining fee was raised to $150,000, and there is also a one-time $10,000 capital contribution to the Boca West Master Association, plus annual social dues (recently in the low-to-mid $20,000s per year), with higher tiers for golf and racquet sports.

Two things to verify before you get attached to a home: first, get the current joining fee, dues schedule, and tier inclusions from the membership office in writing (these figures change). Second, confirm the specific unit's membership status — the requirement is tied to the recorded Master Declaration and applies to most, but not necessarily every, property, so have your title team review the recorded documents and estoppels.

Golf, Amenities, and the Club

Boca West is built around four championship golf courses (designed over the years by architects including Arnold Palmer, Jim Fazio, and Pete Dye). Beyond golf, the club campus runs to more than 450,000 square feet of amenities: a tennis and racquet center with roughly 27-30 courts plus pickleball, a resort-style aquatics center, a European-style spa and salon, a fitness center, and multiple dining venues (the club has cited eight to nine restaurants), following a major multi-year renovation completed around 2022.

Published amenity counts (courts, dining venues, square footage) shift as the club renovates, so confirm current specifics with the club for any purchase. The key point for buyers is the scale: this is a resort-level club, and the dues reflect maintaining it.

Pre-Offer Checklist — What Actually Matters Here

For an equity-club community like Boca West, the decisive items aren't a generic inspection list — they're about membership and total cost:

  • Mandatory membership: confirm the current joining fee ($150,000 as of 2024), the annual dues and tier, and the $10,000 master-association capital contribution — in writing from the club.
  • The unit's membership status: verify whether the specific home carries the mandatory clause under the recorded Master Declaration; have your title team review the documents and estoppels.
  • The full cost stack: home price + joining fee + annual dues + the village/condo association fees and their reserve funding — a modest purchase price can sit atop a substantial monthly carrying cost.
  • Condition & village: because villages span the 1970s onward, have a qualified inspector assess roof, systems, and any prior renovation on the specific unit.
  • Schools: zoning varies by village — verify assignment at palmbeachschools.org by address.

Brian Wilder pulls the membership numbers, the recorded-document status, and the association financials before any offer is written. Contact 561-201-4717.

Brian Wilder's Advisory Note

Decades of Palm Beach County transactions tell Brian which questions protect buyers before contract and which surprises show up post-closing. For Boca West specifically: get the current mandatory-membership numbers in writing, confirm the specific unit's membership status in the recorded documents, and build the full cost stack — home, joining fee, dues, and association reserves — before any offer. The home price is often the smallest part of the decision here.

Call before you tour: 561-201-4717

Ready to Look at Boca West?

Brian Wilder covers Boca Raton and all of Palm Beach County with deep transaction experience in equity-club and country-club communities. The call before the tour is the conversation that protects your purchase.

Call: 561-201-4717 — Brian Wilder

Spanish-speaking buyers: 561-285-8809 — Lucy López

palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

Frequently Asked Questions — Boca West Country Club

Is club membership required at Boca West?+
For most homes at Boca West, yes — a mandatory equity club membership is required with purchase, tied to the recorded Master Declaration. As of 2024 the joining fee was raised to $150,000, plus a $10,000 master-association capital contribution and annual social dues (recently in the low-to-mid $20,000s), with higher tiers for golf and racquet sports. Confirm current figures in writing and verify the specific unit's status. Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.
What is the price range for homes in Boca West?+
Boca West home prices can start in the $300Ks for renovated condos and villas and run to $3M+ for larger single-family homes and the Akoya luxury condos, across about 54 villages and 1,000 to 5,000+ square feet. Remember the home price is only part of the cost — the mandatory membership and dues are separate. Contact Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 for current inventory and a full cost analysis.
What golf and amenities does Boca West have?+
Boca West has four championship golf courses (designed over the years by architects including Arnold Palmer, Jim Fazio, and Pete Dye), a tennis and racquet center with pickleball, a resort-style aquatics center, a European-style spa, a fitness center, and multiple dining venues, within 450,000+ square feet of club amenities renovated in recent years. Confirm current amenity specifics with the club.
When was Boca West built?+
Boca West was developed by the Arvida Corporation beginning in 1971, and its 54 villages were built across the following decades through recent construction (such as the Akoya condos). Because construction ages vary widely by village, have any specific home's condition, roof, and systems assessed before offering.
What schools serve Boca West?+
Boca West is served by the School District of Palm Beach County, and zoning can vary by village within the community. Verify the assignment for the specific address at palmbeachschools.org before any offer.

Brian Wilder
Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
561-201-4717 · In business since 1996 · 1,500+ transactions in Palm Beach County
palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

School boundaries must be verified at palmbeachschools.org for any specific address. Club membership terms, joining fee, dues, and association details change — confirm via the club and recorded disclosures. Equal Housing Opportunity.

June 23, 2026

Admirals Cove Jupiter | Jupiter, FL Community Guide | Brian

Inicio / Blog / Waterfront / Admirals Cove
Guía de Comunidad • Jupiter, FL • Club de Campo Cerrado con Marina y Golf

Admirals Cove, Jupiter: Guía Completa para Compradores

Admirals Cove es un club de campo cerrado con guardia las 24 horas, con marina y golf, en Jupiter — desarrollado desde mediados de los años ochenta en unos 975 acres, con 45 hoyos de golf, una marina de aguas profundas y más de 5 millas de canales navegables. Casas de aproximadamente $1.5M a más de $40M, y la membresía del club es obligatoria al comprar.

~$1.5M–$40M+
Rango de Precio
Mediados 80+
Desarrollado
45 Hoyos
Golf
Marina
Aguas Profundas
💡 Respuesta Directa

Admirals Cove es un club de campo cerrado con guardia las 24 horas, de propiedad de los miembros, con marina y golf, en el lado oeste del Intracoastal en Jupiter — a unas dos millas del océano por el Jupiter Inlet. Desarrollado desde mediados de los años ochenta en unos 975 acres, tiene más de 900 residencias que van desde cottages y condos de unos 1,700 pies cuadrados hasta estates personalizados frente al agua de más de 20,000 pies cuadrados, la mayoría con vista al agua o al golf. La comunidad ofrece 45 hoyos de golf de campeonato (Robert von Hagge), una marina de aguas profundas (embarcaciones de hasta unos 130 pies), más de 500 muelles privados y más de cinco millas de canales navegables. Los precios van de aproximadamente $1.5M en villas y condos hasta más de $40M en los estates principales, con una mediana cerca de $7M. Importante: la membresía del club es obligatoria al comprar, con una cuota de iniciación considerable. Lucy López al 561-285-8809 puede obtener el inventario actual y explicarle la estructura de membresía.

📞 Llame a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Guía Gratuita →

Lucy López está en el negocio desde 1996 cerrando transacciones en Palm Beach County. Esta guía cubre Admirals Cove en Jupiter — las casas y los canales, los 45 hoyos de golf y la marina de aguas profundas, la membresía obligatoria del club que define la estructura de costos, y los puntos que de verdad importan antes de una oferta sobre un estate frente al agua — con contexto honesto que no aparece en los datos de listado.

La Distribución: Un Club de Campo de Propiedad de los Miembros, con Marina y Golf

Admirals Cove es una comunidad cerrada con guardia las 24 horas en unos 975 acres, sobre el lado oeste del Intracoastal Waterway en Jupiter — con su límite oeste cerca de Alternate A1A, a unas tres millas al este de la I-95 y a unas dos millas del Atlántico por el Jupiter Inlet. Se desarrolló desde mediados de los años ochenta (en terrenos que pertenecieron a John D. MacArthur) como una comunidad de lujo de baja densidad y orientada a la naturaleza, y se ha construido y reconstruido continuamente en las décadas siguientes — muchas casas originales frente al agua se han demolido y reemplazado por estates más grandes y modernos.

Hay más de 900 residencias entre las secciones Este y Oeste más un Golf Village más pequeño, en una amplia variedad de tipos: cottages y condos tipo harbor-home (algunos de unos 1,700 pies cuadrados, muchos con muelle privado), villas courtyard y patio, casas en el campo de golf, y estates personalizados frente al agua de hasta 20,000 pies cuadrados. La mayoría de las casas tienen frente al agua o vista al golf, y la comunidad tiene más de cinco millas de canales navegables interiores — con más de 500 muelles privados — que conectan directamente con el Intracoastal y el océano.

Lo Más Importante de Entender: Membresía Obligatoria

A diferencia de las comunidades donde el club es opcional, en Admirals Cove la membresía del club es obligatoria al comprar una casa. Eso significa que el costo real de propiedad es el precio de la casa, más una cuota de iniciación, más las cuotas anuales continuas — y la iniciación puede ser considerable (se reporta en un rango de aproximadamente $87,000 a $150,000 según el nivel de membresía que elija).

Antes de encariñarse con una casa específica, obtenga los números actuales por escrito: los niveles de membresía disponibles, la cuota de iniciación actual, las cuotas anuales y exactamente qué incluye cada nivel (golf, marina/club de yates, deporte, social). Este es el factor que más sorprende a los compradores que vienen de comunidades no obligatorias — presúpuestelo desde el principio, no en el contrato.

Golf, Marina y Amenidades

Golf: 45 hoyos de golf de campeonato diseñados por Robert von Hagge, en varios campos para juego privado, solo de miembros; el East Course ha sido sede del U.S. Open Local Qualifier anual de la USGA. Marina y náutica: una marina privada de aguas profundas con acceso directo al Intracoastal y al océano por el Jupiter Inlet, que acomoda embarcaciones grandes (las casas frente al agua pueden manejar yates de hasta unos 130 pies), más los más de 500 muelles privados de la comunidad. Club: dos casas club con varios restaurantes, un spa, salón y centro de bienestar y gimnasio (reconstruido alrededor de 2020), 12 canchas de tenis Har-Tru y pickleball, piscinas, programas para niños y un hotel boutique con suites para los invitados de los miembros.

Vale la pena ser preciso con las cifras: el número de espacios de marina y la descripción de los campos varían según la fuente, así que confirme directamente con el club la disponibilidad actual de espacios en la marina, los límites de tamaño de embarcación y los detalles del campo de golf para cualquier compra específica.

Lista de Verificación Antes de la Oferta — Lo Que de Verdad Importa Aquí

Esta no es una historia de inspección de casa de los años noventa; los puntos que deciden una compra en Admirals Cove son distintos:

  • Membresía del club: confirme el nivel, la cuota de iniciación actual y las cuotas anuales por escrito — y cómo se transfiere la membresía en el cierre.
  • El agua (casas frente al agua): verifique el estado del muelle y del malecón, el largo de embarcación permitido y el calado/dragado en marea baja; si la casa no es frente al agua, confirme la disponibilidad y el costo de un espacio en la marina.
  • El seguro: obtenga cotizaciones actuales de viento e inundación para la casa específica antes de ir bajo contrato — en una propiedad costera de Jupiter eso afecta de forma importante el costo de mantenerla.
  • Condición y actualizaciones: para una casa original más antigua frente a una reconstrucción reciente, haga que un inspector calificado evalúe el techo, los sistemas y los permisos de cualquier renovación previa.
  • Escuelas: si aplica, verifique la asignación en palmbeachschools.org por dirección (muchas familias aquí también usan escuelas privadas).

Lucy López obtiene los números de membresía, los detalles del muelle y del estudio topográfico, y las divulgaciones antes de escribir cualquier oferta. Llame al 561-285-8809.

Nota de Asesoría de Brian Wilder

Décadas de transacciones en Palm Beach County le dicen a Brian qué preguntas protegen a los compradores antes del contrato y qué sorpresas aparecen después del cierre. Para Admirals Cove en específico: obtenga los números de la membresía obligatoria por escrito antes de visitar en serio, verifique el muelle/malecón y los límites de embarcación en las casas frente al agua, y consiga temprano las cotizaciones de seguro de viento e inundación — eso decide el costo real de propiedad mucho más que una lista de inspección estándar.

Llame antes de visitar: 561-285-8809

¿Lista para Explorar Admirals Cove?

Lucy López cubre Jupiter y todo Palm Beach County en español, en el negocio desde 1996, con amplia experiencia en comunidades frente al agua y de club de campo. La llamada antes de la visita es la conversación que protege su compra.

Llame: 561-285-8809

palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

Preguntas Frecuentes — Admirals Cove

¿Es obligatoria la membresía del club en Admirals Cove?+
Sí. En Admirals Cove, la membresía del club es obligatoria al comprar una casa, con una cuota de iniciación (reportada en un rango de aproximadamente $87,000 a $150,000 según el nivel) más cuotas anuales continuas. Confirme los niveles, la iniciación y las cuotas actuales por escrito antes de hacer una oferta. Lucy López al 561-285-8809.
¿Cuál es el rango de precios en Admirals Cove?+
Las casas de Admirals Cove van de aproximadamente $1.5M en villas y condos hasta más de $40M en los estates principales frente al agua, con una mediana cerca de $7M. El precio depende de si la casa es frente al agua, la capacidad del muelle y de embarcación, la vista al golf, el tamaño y qué tan reciente es la construcción o renovación. Llame a Lucy al 561-285-8809 para el inventario actual.
¿Qué amenidades de golf y marina tiene Admirals Cove?+
Admirals Cove ofrece 45 hoyos de golf de campeonato (diseño de Robert von Hagge) para juego solo de miembros, y una marina privada de aguas profundas con acceso directo al Intracoastal y al océano por el Jupiter Inlet, que acomoda yates grandes, más más de 500 muelles privados en la comunidad. El club también tiene dos casas club, varios restaurantes, un spa y gimnasio, tenis y pickleball, y un hotel boutique. Confirme la disponibilidad actual de espacios en la marina y los límites de embarcación con el club.
¿De qué año es Admirals Cove?+
Admirals Cove se desarrolló a partir de mediados de los años ochenta en terrenos que pertenecieron a John D. MacArthur, y se ha construido y reconstruido continuamente en las décadas siguientes — muchas casas originales frente al agua se han reemplazado por estates más grandes y modernos. Así que encontrará una amplia variedad de años de construcción; haga evaluar la condición, el techo, los sistemas y las renovaciones previas de cualquier casa específica antes de ofertar.
¿Qué escuelas sirven a Admirals Cove?+
Admirals Cove pertenece al Distrito Escolar de Palm Beach County, y muchas familias en la comunidad también usan escuelas privadas en Jupiter y Palm Beach Gardens. Verifique la asignación de escuela pública en palmbeachschools.org con la dirección específica antes de cualquier oferta.

Lucy López
Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
561-285-8809 · Bilingüe Español/Inglés · En el negocio desde 1996
palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

Los límites de zona escolar deben verificarse en palmbeachschools.org. Los términos de membresía, las cuotas, la marina y los detalles del HOA se confirman mediante divulgaciones actuales y el club. Oportunidad Igualitaria de Vivienda.

June 23, 2026

Admirals Cove Jupiter | Jupiter, FL Community Guide | Brian

Home / Blog / Waterfront Communities / Admirals Cove
Community Guide • Jupiter, FL • Gated Marina & Golf Country Club

Admirals Cove, Jupiter: The Complete Buyer's Guide

Admirals Cove is a 24-hour guard-gated, member-owned marina and golf country club in Jupiter — developed from the mid-1980s on ~975 acres, with 45 holes of golf, a deep-water marina, and 5+ miles of navigable waterways. Homes roughly $1.5M to $40M+, and club membership is required with purchase.

~$1.5M–$40M+
Price Band
Mid-1980s+
Developed
45 Holes
Golf
Marina
Deep-Water
💡 Quick Answer

Admirals Cove is a 24-hour guard-gated, member-owned marina and golf country club on the west side of the Intracoastal in Jupiter — about two miles from the ocean via the Jupiter Inlet. Developed from the mid-1980s on roughly 975 acres, it has more than 900 residences ranging from cottages and condos around 1,700 square feet to custom waterfront estates of 20,000+ square feet, most with water or golf views. The community offers 45 holes of championship golf (Robert von Hagge), a deep-water marina (vessels up to ~130 feet), 500+ private docks, and more than five miles of navigable waterways. Prices run roughly $1.5M for villas and condos up to $40M+ for premier estates, with a median near $7M. Important: club membership is required with purchase, with a substantial initiation fee. Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 can pull current inventory and explain the membership structure.

📞 Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Free Buyer's Guide →

Brian Wilder is a 5th-generation Palm Beach County local, in business since 1996, with over 1,500 closed transactions in the county. This guide covers Admirals Cove in Jupiter — the homes and the waterways, the 45-hole golf and deep-water marina, the mandatory club membership that defines the cost structure, the items that actually matter before an offer on a waterfront estate, and honest context that doesn't appear in listing data.

The Layout: A Member-Owned Marina & Golf Country Club

Admirals Cove is a 24-hour manned, guard-gated community on roughly 975 acres on the west side of the Intracoastal Waterway in Jupiter — its western boundary near Alternate A1A, about three miles east of I-95 and roughly two miles from the Atlantic via the Jupiter Inlet. It was developed from the mid-1980s (on land once owned by John D. MacArthur) as a low-density, nature-forward luxury community, and has been built out and continually rebuilt over the decades since — many original waterfront homes have been torn down and replaced with larger, modern estates.

There are more than 900 residences across the East and West sections plus a smaller Golf Village, in a wide range of types: cottages and harbor-home condos (some around 1,700 square feet, many with private docks), courtyard and patio villas, golf-course homes, and custom waterfront estates ranging up to 20,000 square feet. Most homes have either water frontage or golf views, and the community has more than five miles of navigable interior waterways — with over 500 private docks community-wide — feeding directly to the Intracoastal and the ocean.

The Most Important Thing to Understand: Mandatory Membership

Unlike communities where the club is optional, at Admirals Cove club membership is required with the purchase of a home. That means the true cost of ownership is the home price plus an initiation fee plus ongoing annual dues — and the initiation can be substantial (reported in the range of roughly $87,000 to $150,000 depending on the membership tier you choose).

Before you get attached to a specific home, get the current numbers in writing: the available membership tiers, the current initiation fee, the annual dues, and exactly what each tier includes (golf, marina/yacht club, sport, social). This is the single biggest factor that surprises buyers coming from non-mandatory communities — budget for it from the start, not at contract.

Golf, Marina, and Amenities

Golf: 45 holes of championship golf designed by Robert von Hagge, across multiple courses for private, member-only play; the East Course has hosted the USGA's annual U.S. Open Local Qualifier. Marina & yachting: a private, deep-water marina with direct Intracoastal and ocean access via the Jupiter Inlet, accommodating large vessels (waterfront homes can handle yachts up to roughly 130 feet), plus the community's 500+ private docks. Club: two clubhouses with multiple dining venues, a spa, salon, and fitness/wellness center (rebuilt around 2020), 12 Har-Tru tennis courts and pickleball, pools, children's programs, and a boutique inn with guest suites for members' visitors.

It's worth being precise on the figures: published slip counts and course descriptions vary by source, so confirm the current marina slip availability, vessel-length limits, and golf-course details directly with the club for any specific purchase.

Pre-Offer Checklist — What Actually Matters Here

This isn't a 1990s-tract-home inspection story; the items that decide an Admirals Cove deal are different:

  • Club membership: confirm tier, current initiation fee, and annual dues in writing — and how membership transfers at closing.
  • The water (waterfront homes): verify dock and seawall condition, permitted vessel length, and draft/dredging at low tide; if the home isn't waterfront, confirm marina-slip availability and cost.
  • Insurance: get current wind and flood quotes for the specific home before you're under contract — on coastal Jupiter property these materially affect carrying cost.
  • Condition & updates: for an older original home versus a recent rebuild, have a qualified inspector assess roof, systems, and any prior renovation permitting.
  • Schools: if relevant, verify assignment at palmbeachschools.org by address (many families here also use private schools).

Brian Wilder pulls the membership numbers, the dock and survey details, and the disclosures before any offer is written. Contact 561-201-4717.

Brian Wilder's Advisory Note

Decades of Palm Beach County transactions tell Brian which questions protect buyers before contract and which surprises show up post-closing. For Admirals Cove specifically: get the mandatory-membership numbers in writing before you tour seriously, verify the dock/seawall and vessel limits on waterfront homes, and line up wind and flood insurance quotes early — these decide the real cost of ownership far more than a standard inspection checklist.

Call before you tour: 561-201-4717

Ready to Look at Admirals Cove?

Brian Wilder covers Jupiter and all of Palm Beach County with deep transaction experience in waterfront and country-club communities. The call before the tour is the conversation that protects your purchase.

Call: 561-201-4717 — Brian Wilder

Spanish-speaking buyers: 561-285-8809 — Lucy López

palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

Frequently Asked Questions — Admirals Cove

Is club membership required at Admirals Cove?+
Yes. At Admirals Cove, club membership is required with the purchase of a home, with an initiation fee (reported in the range of roughly $87,000 to $150,000 depending on tier) plus ongoing annual dues. Confirm current tiers, initiation, and dues in writing before making an offer. Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.
What is the price range for homes in Admirals Cove?+
Admirals Cove homes run roughly $1.5M for villas and condos up to $40M+ for premier waterfront estates, with a median near $7M (recent sales have averaged in the mid-$7M range). Price depends on whether the home is waterfront, dock and vessel capacity, golf views, size, and how recently it was built or renovated. Contact Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 for current inventory and a market analysis.
What golf and marina amenities does Admirals Cove have?+
Admirals Cove offers 45 holes of championship golf (Robert von Hagge design) for member-only play, and a private deep-water marina with direct Intracoastal and ocean access via the Jupiter Inlet, accommodating large yachts, plus 500+ private docks community-wide. The club also has two clubhouses, multiple dining venues, a spa and fitness center, tennis and pickleball, and a boutique inn. Confirm current marina slip availability and vessel limits with the club.
When was Admirals Cove built?+
Admirals Cove was developed beginning in the mid-1980s on land once owned by John D. MacArthur, and has been built out and continually rebuilt over the decades since — many original waterfront homes have been replaced with larger, modern estates. So you'll find a wide range of construction ages; have any specific home's condition, roof, systems, and prior renovations assessed before offering.
What schools serve Admirals Cove?+
Admirals Cove is served by the School District of Palm Beach County, and many families in the community also use private schools in Jupiter and Palm Beach Gardens. Verify public-school assignment at palmbeachschools.org with the specific address before any offer.

Brian Wilder
Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
561-201-4717 · In business since 1996 · 1,500+ transactions in Palm Beach County
palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

School boundaries must be verified at palmbeachschools.org for any specific address. Club membership terms, dues, marina, and HOA details confirmed via current disclosures and the club. Equal Housing Opportunity.

June 23, 2026

Stonehaven WPB | West Palm Beach, FL Community Guide | Brian

Inicio / Blog / West Palm Beach / Stonehaven Estates
Guía de Comunidad • West Palm Beach, FL • Comunidad Cerrada con Lago

Stonehaven Estates: Guía Completa para Compradores

Stonehaven Estates es una comunidad cerrada con guardia las 24 horas, de 253 casas Centex construidas entre 2001 y 2004 alrededor de un lago de 35 acres en West Palm Beach, cerca de Wellington. Casas unifamiliares estilo mediterráneo, aproximadamente $700K–$1.05M.

~$700K–$1.05M
Rango de Precio
253
Casas (Centex)
2001–2004
Construido
Con Guardia
Lago de 35 Acres
💡 Respuesta Directa

Stonehaven Estates es una comunidad cerrada con guardia las 24 horas en West Palm Beach (33411), sobre el lado este de la 441, justo al norte de Forest Hill Boulevard — en el área cercana a Wellington, con acceso rápido al Turnpike y la I-95. Centex construyó aquí 253 casas unifamiliares estilo mediterráneo entre 2001 y 2004, en 133 acres alrededor de un lago de 35 acres. Las casas van de aproximadamente 2,250 a 3,700 pies cuadrados en unos 13 modelos, la mayoría con garaje para tres autos y muchas con vista al lago. Las amenidades incluyen casa club, gimnasio, spa, piscina, tenis y área de juegos, y el HOA incluye cable, internet y seguridad. El rango de precios ronda los $700K–$1.05M. Lucy López al 561-285-8809 puede obtener el inventario actual y los detalles del HOA.

📞 Llame a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Guía Gratuita →

Lucy López está en el negocio desde 1996 cerrando transacciones en Palm Beach County. Esta guía cubre Stonehaven Estates en West Palm Beach — el producto de Centex, el lago y las amenidades, el HOA, y los puntos previos a la oferta que importan en casas de inicios de los 2000 — con contexto honesto que no aparece en los datos de listado.

La Distribución: 253 Casas Centex, 2001–2004, Alrededor de un Lago de 35 Acres

Stonehaven Estates es una comunidad cerrada con guardia las 24 horas en 133 acres en West Palm Beach — sobre el lado este de la 441 (State Road 7), justo al norte de Forest Hill Boulevard, en el área al oeste de la ciudad cerca de Wellington (33411). Centex construyó aquí 253 casas unifamiliares entre 2001 y 2004, en estilo mediterráneo, con modelos de uno y dos pisos.

Las casas van de aproximadamente 2,250 a 3,700 pies cuadrados en unos 13 modelos, la mayoría con garaje para tres autos y lotes amplios, muchas con vista al lago central de 35 acres de la comunidad. El lago es la característica que la define — las casas frente al lago tienen un precio superior y los terrenos se mantienen tropicales y bien cuidados. El acceso se controla las 24 horas con guardias y vigilancia.

Amenidades y el HOA

La casa club ancla las amenidades: gimnasio, spa, piscina, canchas de tenis y un área de juegos para niños, además del lago de 35 acres para pescar. El HOA ha sido de aproximadamente $330 a $335 al mes, y es importante que incluye cable, internet y seguridad junto con el mantenimiento de áreas comunes y las instalaciones recreativas — así que parte de lo que parece una cuota mensual está compensando servicios que de otro modo pagaría por separado.

Confirme la cuota exacta actual de la casa específica, y pida el estudio de reservas y cualquier evaluación especial pendiente. Con un lago de 35 acres, una casa club y una piscina que mantener entre 253 casas, usted quiere ver que las reservas estén bien financiadas.

Lista de Verificación Antes de la Oferta

Enfoque de inspección para casas de inicios de los 2000: los techos originales ya tienen alrededor de 20 años — muchos ya se reemplazaron (los listados muestran techos rehechos en 2021 y 2024), así que confirme la edad del techo y si se rehizo; revise si las ventanas son de impacto o las originales; y revise la edad del aire acondicionado y el calentador. (Son casas CBS de 2001 a 2004, así que la plomería de polibutileno y los paneles Federal Pacific/Zinsco no son preocupaciones de esta época.)

Zona escolar: Verifique la asignación en palmbeachschools.org con la dirección específica antes de cualquier oferta. Confirme por dirección en lugar de asumir, y nunca confíe en Zillow ni en la confirmación verbal del agente.

Finanzas del HOA: Obtenga las cuotas actuales, el porcentaje de financiamiento de reservas y cualquier evaluación especial pendiente — y tenga en cuenta lo que incluye la cuota (cable, internet, seguridad) para comparar el costo total de propiedad con precisión. Lucy López al 561-285-8809.

Nota de Asesoría de Brian Wilder

Décadas de transacciones en Palm Beach County le dicen a Brian qué preguntas protegen a los compradores antes del contrato y qué sorpresas aparecen después del cierre. Para Stonehaven Estates en específico: confirme la edad del techo y si las ventanas son de impacto en estas casas de 2001 a 2004, entienda qué incluye la cuota del HOA frente al estudio de reservas detrás del lago y la casa club, y verifique la asignación escolar por dirección — antes de cualquier oferta, no durante la contingencia de inspección.

Llame antes de visitar: 561-285-8809

¿Lista para Explorar Stonehaven Estates?

Lucy López cubre West Palm Beach y todo Palm Beach County en español, en el negocio desde 1996, con profundidad en comunidades cerradas con lago. La llamada antes de la visita es la conversación que protege su compra.

Llame: 561-285-8809

palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

Preguntas Frecuentes — Stonehaven Estates

¿Es Stonehaven Estates un buen lugar para vivir?+
Stonehaven Estates es adecuado para compradores que quieren una casa unifamiliar cerrada con guardia, muchas veces en o cerca de un lago de 35 acres, en una ubicación de West Palm Beach cerca de Wellington, en un rango aproximado de $700K a $1.05M. Los puntos clave antes de la oferta son la edad del techo y si las ventanas son de impacto en estas casas Centex de 2001 a 2004, y el financiamiento de reservas del HOA. Lucy López al 561-285-8809.
¿Cuál es el rango de precios en Stonehaven Estates?+
Las casas de Stonehaven Estates van generalmente de aproximadamente $700K a $1.05M, según el tamaño (unos 2,250 a 3,700 pies cuadrados), el frente al lago y las actualizaciones. Llame a Lucy al 561-285-8809 para el inventario actual.
¿De qué año es la construcción de Stonehaven Estates?+
Stonehaven Estates lo construyó Centex entre 2001 y 2004 — 253 casas unifamiliares estilo mediterráneo en unos 13 modelos. El enfoque antes de la oferta es la edad del techo (los originales ya tienen unos 20 años; muchos reemplazados), si las ventanas son de impacto, y la edad del aire acondicionado y el calentador.
¿Qué incluye el HOA en Stonehaven Estates?+
Las cuotas del HOA han sido de aproximadamente $330 a $335 al mes e incluyen cable, internet y seguridad junto con el mantenimiento de áreas comunes y las instalaciones recreativas (casa club, piscina, spa, gimnasio, tenis). Confirme las cuotas exactas y pida el estudio de reservas antes de ofertar. Lucy López al 561-285-8809.
¿Qué escuelas sirven a Stonehaven Estates?+
Verifique la asignación de zona escolar en palmbeachschools.org con la dirección específica antes de cualquier oferta (33411). Confirme por dirección en lugar de asumir, y nunca confíe en Zillow ni en la confirmación verbal del agente.

Lucy López
Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
561-285-8809 · Bilingüe Español/Inglés · En el negocio desde 1996
palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

Los límites de zona escolar deben verificarse en palmbeachschools.org. Las cuotas de HOA y el financiamiento de reservas se confirman mediante divulgaciones actuales. Oportunidad Igualitaria de Vivienda.

June 23, 2026

Stonehaven WPB | West Palm Beach, FL Community Guide | Brian

Home / Blog / West Palm Beach Communities / Stonehaven Estates
Community Guide • West Palm Beach, FL • Guard-Gated Lake Community

Stonehaven Estates: The Complete Buyer's Guide

Stonehaven Estates is a 24-hour guard-gated community of 253 Centex homes built 2001–2004 around a 35-acre lake in West Palm Beach, near Wellington. Mediterranean single-family homes, roughly $700K–$1.05M.

~$700K–$1.05M
Price Band
253
Homes (Centex)
2001–2004
Built
Guard-Gated
35-Acre Lake
💡 Quick Answer

Stonehaven Estates is a 24-hour guard-gated community in West Palm Beach (33411), on the east side of 441 just north of Forest Hill Boulevard — in the area near Wellington, with quick access to the Turnpike and I-95. Centex built 253 Mediterranean-style single-family homes here between 2001 and 2004, on 133 acres wrapped around a 35-acre lake. Homes run roughly 2,250 to 3,700 square feet across 13 floor plans, most with 3-car garages and many with lake views. Amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, spa, pool, tennis, and a tot-lot, and the HOA includes cable, internet, and security. Price band runs roughly $700K–$1.05M. Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 can pull current inventory and HOA details.

📞 Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Free Buyer's Guide →

Brian Wilder is a 5th-generation Palm Beach County local, in business since 1996, with over 1,500 closed transactions in the county. This guide covers Stonehaven Estates in West Palm Beach — the Centex product, the lake and amenities, the HOA, the pre-offer items that matter on early-2000s homes, and honest context that doesn't appear in listing data.

The Layout: 253 Centex Homes, 2001–2004, Around a 35-Acre Lake

Stonehaven Estates is a 24-hour guard-gated community on 133 acres in West Palm Beach — on the east side of 441 (State Road 7), just north of Forest Hill Boulevard, in the area west of the city near Wellington (33411). Centex built 253 single-family homes here between 2001 and 2004, in a Mediterranean style with both one- and two-story floor plans.

Homes range from roughly 2,250 to 3,700 square feet across about 13 floor plans, most with 3-car garages and oversized lots, many with views of the community's 35-acre central lake. The lake is the defining feature — lakefront homes command a premium and the grounds are kept tropical and well-maintained. Access is controlled 24/7 with gate attendants and surveillance.

Amenities and the HOA

The clubhouse anchors the amenities: a fitness center, spa, swimming pool, tennis courts, and a tot-lot playground, plus the 35-acre lake for fishing. The HOA has run roughly $330–$335 per month, and notably it includes cable TV, internet, and security along with common-area maintenance and the recreation facilities — so part of what looks like a monthly fee is offsetting utilities you'd otherwise pay separately.

Confirm the exact current dues for the specific home, and pull the reserve study and any pending special-assessment disclosures. With a 35-acre lake, a clubhouse, and a pool to maintain across 253 homes, you want to see that reserves are adequately funded.

Pre-Offer Checklist

Inspection focus for early-2000s homes: the original roofs are now around 20 years old — many have already been replaced (listings show roofs done in 2021 and 2024), so confirm roof age and whether it's been redone; check whether windows are impact-rated or original; and review the age of the HVAC and water heater. (These are 2001–2004 CBS homes, so polybutylene plumbing and Federal Pacific/Zinsco panels aren't era concerns here.)

School zone: Verify assignment at palmbeachschools.org with the specific address before any offer. Confirm by address rather than assuming, and never rely on Zillow or a listing agent's verbal confirmation.

HOA financials: Pull current dues, reserve funding percentage, and any pending special-assessment disclosures — and note what the fee includes (cable, internet, security) so you're comparing total cost of ownership accurately. Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.

Brian Wilder's Advisory Note

Decades of Palm Beach County transactions tell Brian which questions protect buyers before contract and which surprises show up post-closing. For Stonehaven Estates specifically: confirm roof age and impact-window status on these 2001–2004 homes, understand what the HOA fee includes versus the reserve study behind the lake and clubhouse, and verify the school assignment by address — before any offer, not during the inspection contingency.

Call before you tour: 561-201-4717

Ready to Look at Stonehaven Estates?

Brian Wilder covers West Palm Beach and all of Palm Beach County with deep transaction depth in guard-gated lake communities. The call before the tour is the conversation that protects your purchase.

Call: 561-201-4717 — Brian Wilder

Spanish-speaking buyers: 561-285-8809 — Lucy López

palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

Frequently Asked Questions — Stonehaven Estates

Is Stonehaven Estates a good place to live?+
Stonehaven Estates suits buyers who want a guard-gated, single-family home, often on or near a 35-acre lake, in a West Palm Beach location near Wellington, in roughly the $700K–$1.05M range. The key pre-offer items are roof age and impact-window status on these 2001–2004 Centex homes and the HOA's reserve funding. Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.
What is the price range for homes in Stonehaven Estates?+
Stonehaven Estates homes generally run roughly $700K–$1.05M, depending on size (about 2,250 to 3,700 square feet), lake frontage, and updates. Contact Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 for current inventory and a market analysis.
What is the construction era of Stonehaven Estates?+
Stonehaven Estates was built by Centex between 2001 and 2004 — 253 Mediterranean-style single-family homes across about 13 floor plans. The pre-offer focus is roof age (originals are now about 20 years; many replaced), impact-window status, and the age of the HVAC and water heater.
What does the HOA include at Stonehaven Estates?+
HOA dues have run roughly $330–$335 per month and include cable TV, internet, and security along with common-area maintenance and the recreation facilities (clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center, tennis). Confirm the exact current dues and pull the reserve study before offering. Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.
What schools serve Stonehaven Estates?+
Verify school zone assignment at palmbeachschools.org with the specific address before any offer (33411). Confirm by address rather than assuming, and never rely on Zillow or a listing agent's verbal confirmation.

Brian Wilder
Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
561-201-4717 · In business since 1996 · 1,500+ transactions in Palm Beach County
palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

School boundaries must be verified at palmbeachschools.org for any specific address. HOA dues and reserve funding confirmed via current disclosures. Equal Housing Opportunity.

June 22, 2026

The Preserve at Ironhorse | West Palm Beach, FL Community Gu

Inicio / Blog / West Palm Beach / The Preserve at Ironhorse
Guía de Comunidad • West Palm Beach, FL • Comunidad de Golf Cerrada

The Preserve at Ironhorse: Guía Completa para Compradores

The Preserve at Ironhorse es una comunidad de golf cerrada con guardia las 24 horas en el norte de West Palm Beach, construida en su mayoría a inicios de los 2000 alrededor de un campo de campeonato de 18 hoyos diseñado por Arthur Hills — con membresía opcional, no obligatoria. Casas unifamiliares personalizadas, aproximadamente $700K–$1.8M.

~$700K–$1.8M
Rango de Precio
Inicios 2000
Construido
Arthur Hills
Golf (Opcional)
Con Guardia
Comunidad
💡 Respuesta Directa

The Preserve at Ironhorse es una comunidad de club de campo cerrada con guardia las 24 horas en el norte de West Palm Beach (33412), sobre Jog Road, cerca de Grassy Waters Preserve. Está centrada en un campo de campeonato de 18 hoyos diseñado por Arthur Hills (renovado por Rees Jones, con política de sin horario de salida) y bordeada por una reserva natural de unos 20,000 acres. Las casas son residencias unifamiliares personalizadas, estates y villas — estilo mediterráneo, de aproximadamente 1,700 a más de 5,000 pies cuadrados, en lotes de menos de un cuarto de acre a más de medio acre, en su mayoría construidas a inicios de los 2000. Las membresías de golf, deporte y sociales están disponibles pero no son obligatorias. El rango de precios ronda los $700K–$1.8M, con un precio medio cerca de $910K. Lucy López al 561-285-8809 puede obtener el inventario actual y los detalles del HOA.

📞 Llame a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Guía Gratuita →

Lucy López está en el negocio desde 1996 cerrando transacciones en Palm Beach County. Esta guía cubre The Preserve at Ironhorse en West Palm Beach — el producto de casas personalizadas, el campo de golf Arthur Hills y su estructura de membresía opcional, las amenidades y el HOA, y los puntos previos a la oferta que importan en casas de inicios de los 2000 — con contexto honesto que no aparece en los datos de listado.

La Distribución: Comunidad de Golf Cerrada, Inicios de los 2000

The Preserve at Ironhorse (también conocida simplemente como Ironhorse Country Club) es una comunidad cerrada con guardia las 24 horas que abarca más de 300 acres sobre Jog Road, en el norte de West Palm Beach, al sur de Beeline Highway y frente a Grassy Waters Preserve (33412). La comunidad está centrada en su campo de campeonato de 18 hoyos diseñado por Arthur Hills — luego renovado por Rees Jones —, que cubre más de la mitad de la propiedad y está bordeado por una reserva natural de unos 20,000 acres, lo que da a la comunidad un entorno privado y lleno de vida silvestre.

Las casas son residencias unifamiliares personalizadas, estates y algunas villas, en estilos mediterráneo y contemporáneo de Florida — techos de teja de barril, piscinas con malla y vistas al campo de golf o al lago. Van de aproximadamente 1,700 a más de 5,000 pies cuadrados, en lotes de menos de un cuarto de acre a más de medio acre. La mayoría se construyeron a inicios de los 2000, y muchas se han renovado desde entonces; las villas más pequeñas están más juntas, mientras que la sección de estates ofrece lotes más grandes.

El Golf: Campo Arthur Hills, Membresía Opcional

Esta es la característica que define a Ironhorse — y el detalle que los compradores más necesitan entender. El campo de golf es el corazón de la comunidad, pero la membresía es completamente opcional y no obligatoria. Hay membresías de golf, deporte y sociales disponibles, pero usted puede ser propietario y vivir aquí sin afiliarse, y sin pagar cuotas de club si no juega.

El campo fue diseñado por Arthur Hills y luego renovado por Rees Jones, y el club es conocido por su política de sin horario de salida y una cultura relajada, sin evaluaciones especiales. Para los compradores que quieren acceso a un campo de campeonato de calidad sin las cuotas de club obligatorias que algunas comunidades de club de campo exigen, esa flexibilidad es una ventaja real. Si quiere jugar con regularidad, pregunte por los tipos de membresía y las cuotas actuales; si no, confirme que la casa específica no tenga ninguna obligación de membresía.

Amenidades y el HOA

Más allá del golf, los residentes tienen acceso a una casa club, piscina estilo resort, gimnasio, canchas de tenis y pickleball, senderos para caminar y andar en bicicleta, y el entorno de reserva natural. El HOA ha sido de aproximadamente $310 a $525 al mes, cubriendo el mantenimiento de áreas comunes y jardines, el mantenimiento de edificios, la piscina comunitaria, seguridad, seguro de propiedad, recolección de basura, control de plagas y las instalaciones recreativas — una estructura con amenidades incluidas.

Confirme la cuota exacta actual de la casa específica, y pida el estudio de reservas y cualquier evaluación especial pendiente. Separe el HOA del club de golf opcional: son dos estructuras de costo diferentes, y usted quiere un panorama claro de ambas antes de hacer una oferta.

Lista de Verificación Antes de la Oferta

Enfoque de inspección para casas de inicios de los 2000: confirme la edad del techo — muchas casas aquí ya tienen techos más nuevos, algunos de 2024 o 2025, así que revise qué se hizo y qué es original; verifique si las ventanas y puertas son de impacto; y revise la edad del aire acondicionado y el calentador. (Son casas CBS de inicios de los 2000, así que la plomería de polibutileno y los paneles Federal Pacific/Zinsco no son preocupaciones de esta época.)

Zona escolar: Verifique la asignación en palmbeachschools.org con la dirección específica antes de cualquier oferta. Confirme por dirección en lugar de asumir, y nunca confíe en Zillow ni en la confirmación verbal del agente.

HOA y club: Obtenga las cuotas actuales del HOA, el financiamiento de reservas y las evaluaciones especiales pendientes — y por separado, confirme si la casa tiene alguna obligación de membresía de golf y cuánto son las cuotas opcionales. Lucy López al 561-285-8809.

¿Lista para Explorar The Preserve at Ironhorse?

Lucy López cubre West Palm Beach y todo Palm Beach County en español, en el negocio desde 1996, con profundidad en comunidades de golf cerradas. La llamada antes de la visita es la conversación que protege su compra.

Llame: 561-285-8809

palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

Preguntas Frecuentes — The Preserve at Ironhorse

¿Es obligatoria la membresía de golf en The Preserve at Ironhorse?+
No. Las membresías de golf, deporte y sociales en Ironhorse Country Club están disponibles pero no son obligatorias — es un club no obligatorio. Usted puede ser propietario y vivir en The Preserve at Ironhorse sin afiliarse ni pagar cuotas de club. Si quiere jugar, pregunte por los tipos de membresía y las cuotas actuales; si no, confirme que la casa específica no tenga obligación de membresía. Lucy López al 561-285-8809.
¿Cuál es el rango de precios en The Preserve at Ironhorse?+
Las casas de The Preserve at Ironhorse van generalmente de aproximadamente $700K a $1.8M, con un precio medio cerca de $910K. Son casas unifamiliares personalizadas, estates y villas de aproximadamente 1,700 a más de 5,000 pies cuadrados; el precio depende del tamaño, el lote, las vistas al golf o al lago y las actualizaciones. Llame a Lucy al 561-285-8809 para el inventario actual.
¿De qué año es la construcción de The Preserve at Ironhorse?+
La mayoría de las casas de The Preserve at Ironhorse se construyeron a inicios de los 2000, y muchas se han renovado desde entonces. El enfoque antes de la oferta es la edad del techo (muchas casas ya tienen techos más nuevos, algunos de 2024-2025), si las ventanas son de impacto, y la edad del aire acondicionado y el calentador.
¿Cuál es el HOA y qué cubre en The Preserve at Ironhorse?+
Las cuotas del HOA han sido de aproximadamente $310 a $525 al mes, cubriendo el mantenimiento de áreas comunes y jardines, el mantenimiento de edificios, la piscina comunitaria, seguridad, seguro de propiedad, basura, control de plagas e instalaciones recreativas. Esto es aparte de la membresía de golf opcional. Confirme las cuotas exactas y pida el estudio de reservas antes de ofertar. Lucy López al 561-285-8809.
¿Qué escuelas sirven a The Preserve at Ironhorse?+
Verifique la asignación de zona escolar en palmbeachschools.org con la dirección específica antes de cualquier oferta (33412). Confirme por dirección en lugar de asumir, y nunca confíe en Zillow ni en la confirmación verbal del agente.

Lucy López
Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
561-285-8809 · Bilingüe Español/Inglés · En el negocio desde 1996
palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

Los límites de zona escolar deben verificarse en palmbeachschools.org. Las cuotas de HOA y los términos del club cambian — verifique antes del contrato. Oportunidad Igualitaria de Vivienda.

June 22, 2026

The Preserve at Ironhorse | West Palm Beach, FL Community Gu

Home / Blog / West Palm Beach Communities / The Preserve at Ironhorse
Community Guide • West Palm Beach, FL • Gated Golf Community

The Preserve at Ironhorse: The Complete Buyer's Guide

The Preserve at Ironhorse is a 24-hour guard-gated golf community in northern West Palm Beach, built mostly in the early 2000s around an 18-hole Arthur Hills championship course — with optional, non-mandatory membership. Custom single-family homes, roughly $700K–$1.8M.

~$700K–$1.8M
Price Band
Early 2000s
Built
Arthur Hills
Golf (Optional)
Guard-Gated
Community
💡 Quick Answer

The Preserve at Ironhorse is a 24-hour guard-gated country-club community in northern West Palm Beach (33412), off Jog Road near Grassy Waters Preserve. It's centered on an 18-hole Arthur Hills championship golf course (refreshed by Rees Jones, with a no-tee-time policy), and bordered by a roughly 20,000-acre nature preserve. Homes are custom-built single-family residences, estates, and villas — Mediterranean style, ranging from about 1,700 to over 5,000 square feet on home sites from under a quarter-acre to over half an acre, most built in the early 2000s. Golf, sport, and social memberships are available but not required. Price band runs roughly $700K–$1.8M, with a median near $910K. Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 can pull current inventory and HOA details.

📞 Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Free Buyer's Guide →

Brian Wilder is a 5th-generation Palm Beach County local, in business since 1996, with over 1,500 closed transactions in the county. This guide covers The Preserve at Ironhorse in West Palm Beach — the custom-home product, the Arthur Hills golf course and its optional membership structure, the amenities and HOA, the pre-offer items that matter on early-2000s homes, and honest context that doesn't appear in listing data.

The Layout: A Guard-Gated Golf Community, Early 2000s

The Preserve at Ironhorse (also known simply as Ironhorse Country Club) is a 24-hour guard-gated community spanning more than 300 acres off Jog Road in northern West Palm Beach, south of the Beeline Highway and across from Grassy Waters Preserve (33412). The community is centered on its 18-hole Arthur Hills championship golf course — later refreshed by Rees Jones — which covers more than half the property and is bordered by a roughly 20,000-acre nature preserve, giving the community an unusually private, wildlife-rich setting.

Homes are custom-built single-family residences, estates, and some villas, in Mediterranean and Florida-contemporary styles — barrel-tile roofs, screened pools, and golf or lake views. They range from roughly 1,700 to over 5,000 square feet on home sites from under a quarter-acre to over half an acre. Most were built in the early 2000s, and many have since been renovated; the smaller villa-style homes sit closer together, while the estate section offers larger lots.

The Golf: Arthur Hills Course, Optional Membership

This is the feature that defines Ironhorse — and the detail buyers most need to understand. The golf course is the heart of the community, but membership is entirely optional and non-mandatory. Golf, sport, and social memberships are available, but you can own and live here without joining, and without paying club dues if you don't play.

The course itself was designed by Arthur Hills and later refreshed by Rees Jones, and the club is known for a no-tee-time policy and a relaxed, no-assessment culture. For buyers who want access to a quality championship course without the mandatory club fees that some country-club communities require, that flexibility is a genuine advantage. If you do want to play regularly, ask about current membership types and dues; if you don't, confirm a given home carries no mandatory membership obligation.

Amenities and the HOA

Beyond golf, residents have access to a clubhouse, resort-style pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, walking and biking trails, and the natural preserve surroundings. The HOA has run roughly $310 to $525 per month, covering common-area and grounds maintenance, building maintenance, the community pool, security, property insurance, trash removal, pest control, and recreation facilities — an amenity-inclusive structure.

Confirm the exact current dues for the specific home, and pull the reserve study and any pending special-assessment disclosures. Separate the HOA from the optional golf club: they're two different cost structures, and you want a clear picture of both before writing an offer.

Pre-Offer Checklist

Inspection focus for early-2000s homes: confirm roof age — many homes here already have newer roofs, some from 2024 or 2025, so check what's been done and what's original; verify whether windows and doors are impact-rated; and review the age of the HVAC and water heater. (These are early-2000s CBS homes, so polybutylene plumbing and Federal Pacific/Zinsco panels aren't era concerns here.)

School zone: Verify assignment at palmbeachschools.org with the specific address before any offer. Confirm by address rather than assuming, and never rely on Zillow or a listing agent's verbal confirmation.

HOA and club: Pull current HOA dues, reserve funding, and pending special-assessment disclosures — and separately confirm whether the home carries any golf-membership obligation and what optional dues run. Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.

Brian Wilder's Advisory Note

Decades of Palm Beach County transactions tell Brian which questions protect buyers before contract and which surprises show up post-closing. For The Preserve at Ironhorse specifically: confirm roof age and impact-window status on these early-2000s homes, separate the HOA financials from the optional golf-club dues so you understand both, and verify the school assignment by address — before any offer, not during the inspection contingency.

Call before you tour: 561-201-4717

Ready to Look at The Preserve at Ironhorse?

Brian Wilder covers West Palm Beach and all of Palm Beach County with deep transaction depth in gated golf communities. The call before the tour is the conversation that protects your purchase.

Call: 561-201-4717 — Brian Wilder

Spanish-speaking buyers: 561-285-8809 — Lucy López

palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

Frequently Asked Questions — The Preserve at Ironhorse

Is golf membership required at The Preserve at Ironhorse?+
No. Golf, sport, and social memberships at Ironhorse Country Club are available but not required — it's a non-mandatory club. You can own and live in The Preserve at Ironhorse without joining or paying club dues. If you want to play, ask about current membership types and dues; if you don't, confirm the specific home carries no mandatory membership obligation. Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.
What is the price range for homes in The Preserve at Ironhorse?+
Homes in The Preserve at Ironhorse generally run roughly $700K to $1.8M, with a median near $910K. These are custom single-family homes, estates, and villas from about 1,700 to over 5,000 square feet; price depends on size, lot, golf or lake views, and updates. Contact Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 for current inventory and a market analysis.
What is the construction era of The Preserve at Ironhorse?+
Most homes in The Preserve at Ironhorse were built in the early 2000s, and many have since been renovated. The pre-offer focus is roof age (many homes already have newer roofs, some from 2024-2025), impact-window status, and the age of the HVAC and water heater.
What is the HOA and what does it cover at The Preserve at Ironhorse?+
HOA dues have run roughly $310 to $525 per month, covering common-area and grounds maintenance, building maintenance, the community pool, security, property insurance, trash, pest control, and recreation facilities. This is separate from the optional golf-club membership. Confirm exact dues and pull the reserve study before offering. Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.
What schools serve The Preserve at Ironhorse?+
Verify school zone assignment at palmbeachschools.org with the specific address before any offer (33412). Confirm by address rather than assuming, and never rely on Zillow or a listing agent's verbal confirmation.

Brian Wilder
Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
561-201-4717 · In business since 1996 · 1,500+ transactions in Palm Beach County
palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

School boundaries must be verified at palmbeachschools.org for any specific address. HOA dues, club terms, and reserve funding confirmed via current disclosures. Equal Housing Opportunity.

June 22, 2026

Binks Forest Wellington FL: HOA $63, Golf, Escuela a Pie

Wellington, FL • Comunidad Cerrada • $600K–$1.5M

Binks Forest Wellington FL — Uno de los HOA más bajos en comunidades cerradas de Wellington: $63–$134/mes, escuelas calificación A y golf opcional

Binks Forest tiene una de las cuotas de HOA más bajas de cualquier comunidad cerrada comparable en Wellington — y la mayoría de los compradores no lo saben hasta que comparan los costos mensuales. Aquí está lo que esa cuota baja realmente compra, lo que no incluye, y para quién es Binks.

💡 Datos Rápidos

Binks Forest — unas 583 viviendas unifamiliares más 90 townhomes de lujo (Binks Pointe), en varias sub-comunidades. Viviendas unifamiliares construidas 1994–1999 por Lennar, Centex y M/I Homes; Binks Pointe construido 2017–2022 por Schickedanz. HOA maestro: $63–$134/mes. Golf opcional: Wellington National Golf Club (club privado no-equity, no requerido para residir). Escuelas: Binks Forest Elementary (a pie), Wellington Landings Middle, Wellington High School. Precio: aproximadamente $600K–$1.5M.

📞 Llamar a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Guía Gratuita para Compradores →

Cuando los compradores comparan costos de HOA en las comunidades cerradas de Wellington, Binks Forest es la que sorprende a la gente. Olympia tiene alrededor de $400–$600/mes en total. Grand Isles unos $230–$300/mes. El HOA maestro de Binks Forest: $63–$134/mes. Esa diferencia es real, continua y se acumula con el tiempo. La pregunta es qué se pierde por esa diferencia de cuota — y qué se conserva. Eso es lo que explica esta página.

Binks Forest de un vistazo

Binks Forest está en Binks Forest Drive en Wellington, cerca de Greenview Shores Boulevard y con acceso desde Southern Boulevard. La ubicación lo coloca cerca de Binks Forest Elementary School (a pie desde muchas secciones), cerca del corredor comercial de Southern Boulevard y al oeste del corredor principal de Olympia/Versailles.

La comunidad maestra incluye varios sub-desarrollos: Brindlewood (unas 69 viviendas, 1994–1999, M/I Homes), Hidden Creek (unas 99 viviendas, 1994–1999, M/I Homes), Pine Trace, The Preserve, Binks Estates (casas tipo estate más grandes, construidas a mediados y finales de los años noventa, estilo mediterráneo) y Binks Pointe (90 townhomes de lujo, completados aproximadamente entre 2017 y 2022 por Schickedanz). Los planos van de aproximadamente 1,200 pies cuadrados hasta más de 3,700 en las secciones unifamiliares.

La realidad del HOA — Por qué $63–$134/mes es el número real

La cuota del HOA maestro de Binks Forest, de $63–$134/mes, es una de las más bajas de cualquier comunidad cerrada comparable en Wellington. La clave es entender exactamente lo que cubre esa cuota — y por qué es sostenible a ese nivel.

El HOA bajo refleja una estructura comunitaria deliberada. Binks Forest no incluye un paquete de comodidades tipo resort como Olympia o Versailles: no hay piscina comunitaria maestra financiada por el HOA, ni canchas de tenis mantenidas por el HOA, ni gimnasio. El HOA maestro cubre el mantenimiento de áreas comunes, el acceso a la portería y la administración de la comunidad. Eso es todo.

La compensación es transparente: si valora el HOA bajo y no necesita un paquete de comodidades comunitarias, Binks Forest le da Wellington cerrado a una fracción del costo mensual de Olympia. (Nota: algunas sub-comunidades dentro de Binks Forest pueden tener sus propias cuotas adicionales — confirme tanto la cuota maestra como la de la sub-comunidad para cualquier casa específica.)

La relación con el club de golf es separada y opcional: Wellington National Golf Club (antes Binks Forest Golf Club) es un campo de 18 hoyos en unos 220 acres contiguo a la comunidad. La membresía es completamente opcional — no requerida para residir — y es un club privado no-equity, sin evaluaciones especiales ni mínimos de alimentos y bebidas. El campo también ofrece juego al público. Para quienes quieren acceso al golf sin una cuota de club obligatoria atada a la residencia, esa estructura es una ventaja real. Confirme las tarifas actuales con el club.

Escuelas — Zona diferente a Olympia y Versailles

Esta es la distinción que los compradores que buscan entre las comunidades cerradas de Wellington necesitan conocer antes de asumir que las asignaciones escolares son uniformes en todo el mercado.

Binks Forest está en una zona escolar diferente a Olympia y Versailles. La mayoría de las direcciones de Binks Forest están zonificadas para:

  • Binks Forest Elementary — Calificación A, a pie desde muchas secciones de la comunidad. La cercanía a pie es un diferenciador real — la primaria colinda con el vecindario, algo poco común en las comunidades cerradas de Wellington.
  • Wellington Landings Middle School — Calificación A.
  • Wellington High School — La asignación de secundaria aquí es Wellington High, no Palm Beach Central. Esta es la decisión de zona escolar que separa a los compradores de Binks Forest de los de Olympia y Versailles. Ambas escuelas son bien valoradas; Palm Beach Central es conocida por sus programas IB y AICE, mientras que Wellington High tiene sus propias fortalezas académicas y deportivas. Si su elección de secundaria impulsa su decisión de comunidad — y para muchas familias lo hace — conozca esto desde el principio.

Siempre verifique su dirección específica en palmbeachschools.org antes de firmar el contrato. La ubicación dentro de Binks Forest, y los cambios de límites con el tiempo, pueden afectar las asignaciones.

Para quién funciona Binks Forest — y para quién no

Binks Forest funciona bien para:

  • Compradores que quieren Wellington cerrado a un costo de HOA bajo — la diferencia de cuota frente a Olympia es de unos $300–$450/mes continuo. En 10 años de propiedad, eso son aproximadamente $36,000–$54,000 en ahorros de HOA.
  • Familias con hijos en edad de primaria que quieren ir a la escuela a pie — Binks Forest Elementary es realmente accesible a pie desde varias sub-comunidades.
  • Compradores orientados al golf que quieren acceso opcional a un campo de 18 hoyos sin membresía obligatoria.
  • Compradores que valoran la tranquilidad y el paisajismo maduro por encima de las comodidades tipo resort — Binks Forest tiene la sensación de un vecindario establecido y asentado.

Donde los compradores encuentran que Binks Forest no funciona:

  • Compradores que específicamente quieren el programa IB de Palm Beach Central High School — Binks Forest es zona de Wellington High, no de Palm Beach Central. Este es el motivo de descarte más común para familias con hijos en edad de secundaria.
  • Compradores que quieren piscina comunitaria, gimnasio o canchas de tenis incluidos en el HOA — eso no existe a nivel del HOA maestro en Binks Forest.
  • Compradores que comparan los townhomes de Binks Pointe: los townhomes de Schickedanz son un producto de calidad, pero tienen una estructura de HOA y un perfil de comprador diferentes a las secciones unifamiliares — verifique las cuotas específicas del townhome por separado.

Ubicación, atención médica y vida práctica

Ubicación: Binks Forest Drive, con acceso desde Southern Boulevard y Greenview Shores. El corredor comercial de Southern Boulevard está cerca — supermercados, restaurantes, consultorios médicos. The Mall at Wellington Green está a unos 5–10 minutos, y el acceso al Florida Turnpike está en Southern Boulevard.

Golf: Wellington National Golf Club (antes Binks Forest Golf Club) es contiguo — un campo de campeonato de 18 hoyos en unos 220 acres, restaurado como un diseño de Johnny Miller, con calles bordeadas de pinos, casa club, comedor casual y formal, gimnasio y piscina. Hay juego al público sin membresía.

Atención médica: Wellington Regional Medical Center (10101 Forest Hill Blvd) está a unas 5 millas, y HCA Florida Palms West Hospital, sobre Southern Boulevard, también está cerca. Confirme los servicios actuales directamente con cada centro.

Ecuestre: El Palm Beach International Equestrian Center está a unos 10–12 minutos, y el International Polo Club a unos 12–15 minutos. Binks Forest no es una comunidad ecuestre, pero se ubica cómodamente dentro del corredor ecuestre de Wellington.

¿Pensando en Binks Forest?

La pregunta de la zona escolar y la diferencia de costo del HOA son las dos cosas que reviso con cada comprador antes de que se pongan serios sobre Binks. Si viene de una búsqueda que incluye Olympia, Grand Isles y Binks, esos dos factores le dirán rápidamente cuál comunidad es la adecuada. Llámenos y lo resolvemos en diez minutos.

Guía Gratuita para Compradores: palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

Llamar a Lucy: 561-285-8809  |  Brian: 561-201-4717

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Cuáles son las cuotas de HOA en Binks Forest Wellington FL?+
Las cuotas del HOA maestro de Binks Forest son de $63–$134/mes — entre las más bajas de cualquier comunidad cerrada comparable en Wellington. El HOA maestro cubre el mantenimiento de áreas comunes, acceso a portería y administración. No incluye piscina comunitaria ni gimnasio. Verifique ambas cuotas (maestra y sub-comunidad) para cualquier propiedad específica antes de hacer una oferta.
¿Qué escuelas sirven a Binks Forest en Wellington FL?+
La mayoría de las direcciones de Binks Forest están zonificadas para Binks Forest Elementary (calificación A, a pie), Wellington Landings Middle School y Wellington High School. Esta es una zona de secundaria diferente a Olympia y Versailles (Palm Beach Central). Siempre verifique su dirección específica en palmbeachschools.org antes del contrato.
¿Cuál es la situación del golf en Binks Forest Wellington FL?+
Wellington National Golf Club (antes Binks Forest Golf Club) es un campo de 18 hoyos en unos 220 acres contiguo a la comunidad Binks Forest, restaurado como un diseño de Johnny Miller. La membresía es completamente opcional — no requerida para residir — y es un club privado no-equity, sin evaluaciones especiales ni mínimos de alimentos y bebidas. El campo también está abierto al juego público. Confirme las tarifas actuales con el club.
¿Cuál es el rango de precios en Binks Forest Wellington FL?+
Las viviendas unifamiliares de Binks Forest van de aproximadamente $600K para una casa de tres recámaras hasta cerca de $1.5M para casas tipo estate más grandes; las ventas recientes han promediado alrededor de $864K. Los townhomes de lujo de Binks Pointe (Schickedanz, completados aproximadamente entre 2017 y 2022) suelen estar por encima del precio unifamiliar de entrada. Los planos van de aproximadamente 1,200 a más de 3,700 pies cuadrados en las secciones unifamiliares.

Lucy López
The Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
561-285-8809 · Servicio bilingüe español/inglés · En el negocio desde 1996

Datos de registros públicos y fuentes locales. Las cuotas de HOA, los términos del club y las asignaciones escolares cambian — verifique antes del contrato. Igualdad de Oportunidades en la Vivienda.

June 22, 2026

Binks Forest Wellington FL: $63 HOA, Golf, Walkable School

Wellington, FL • Gated Community • $600K–$1.5M

Binks Forest Wellington FL — One of Wellington's Lowest HOAs ($63–$134/Month), A-Rated Schools, and Optional Golf

Binks Forest has one of the lowest HOA fees of any comparable gated Wellington community — and most buyers don't realize it until they're comparing monthly costs. Here's what that low fee actually buys, what it doesn't, and who Binks is built for.

💡 Quick Facts

Binks Forest — about 583 single-family homes plus 90 luxury townhomes (Binks Pointe), across several sub-communities (Brindlewood, Hidden Creek, Pine Trace, The Preserve, Binks Estates, Binks Pointe). Single-family homes built 1994–1999 by Lennar, Centex, and M/I Homes; Binks Pointe built 2017–2022 by Schickedanz. Master HOA: $63–$134/month. Optional: Wellington National Golf Club membership (non-equity, not required for residency). Schools: Binks Forest Elementary (walkable), Wellington Landings Middle, Wellington High School. Price: roughly $600K–$1.5M.

📞 Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Free Buyer's Guide →

When buyers are comparing HOA costs across Wellington's gated communities, Binks Forest is the one that surprises people. Olympia runs about $400–$600/month total. Grand Isles about $230–$300/month. Binks Forest master HOA: $63–$134/month. That difference is real, it's ongoing, and it compounds over time. The question is what you give up for that fee difference — and what you keep. That's what this page explains.

Binks Forest at a Glance

583
Single-Family Homes
90
Binks Pointe Townhomes
$63–$134/mo
Master HOA
$600K–$1.5M
SFH Price Range
1994–1999
Build Years (SFH)
Several
Sub-Communities

Binks Forest sits on Binks Forest Drive in Wellington, off Greenview Shores Boulevard and accessible from Southern Boulevard. The location puts it near Binks Forest Elementary School (walkable from many sections), close to Southern Boulevard commercial services, and west of the main Olympia/Versailles corridor.

The master community includes several sub-developments: Brindlewood (about 69 single-family homes, 1994–1999, M/I Homes), Hidden Creek (about 99 homes, 1994–1999, M/I Homes), Pine Trace, The Preserve, Binks Estates (larger estate homes, built in the mid-to-late 1990s, Mediterranean style), and Binks Pointe (90 luxury townhomes, completed roughly 2017–2022 by Schickedanz). Floor plans run from approximately 1,200 sq ft up to 3,700+ sq ft in the single-family sections, larger in Binks Estates.

The HOA Reality — Why $63–$134/Month Is the Real Number

Binks Forest's master HOA fee of $63–$134/month is one of the lowest of any comparable gated Wellington community. The key is understanding exactly what that fee covers — and why it's sustainable at that level.

The low HOA reflects a deliberate community structure. Binks Forest does not include a resort-style amenity package the way Olympia or Versailles does. There's no master community pool funded by the HOA, no HOA-maintained tennis courts, no fitness center. The master HOA covers common-area maintenance, gate access, and community management. That's it.

The trade-off is transparent: if you value the low HOA and don't need a community amenity package, Binks Forest gives you gated Wellington at a fraction of Olympia's monthly cost. If the community pool and fitness center are important to your lifestyle, you'll be looking at Olympia or Versailles instead. (Note: some sub-communities within Binks Forest may carry their own additional fees — confirm both master and sub-community dues for any specific home.)

The golf club relationship is separate and optional: Wellington National Golf Club (formerly Binks Forest Golf Club) is an 18-hole course on roughly 220 acres of pine-lined fairways adjacent to the community. Membership is entirely optional — not required for residency — and it's a private, non-equity club with no assessments or food-and-beverage minimums. The course also offers public play. For buyers who want golf access without a mandatory club fee tied to residency, that structure is a genuine advantage.

Schools — A Different Zone from Olympia and Versailles

This is the distinction buyers coming from a broad Wellington gated-community search need to know before they assume school assignments are uniform across the market.

Binks Forest is in a different school zone from Olympia and Versailles. Most Binks Forest addresses are zoned for:

  • Binks Forest Elementary — A-rated, and walkable from many sections of the community. The walkability is a genuine differentiator — the elementary school abuts the neighborhood, which is rare in Wellington's gated communities.
  • Wellington Landings Middle School — A-rated.
  • Wellington High School — the high school assignment here is Wellington High, not Palm Beach Central. This is the school-zone decision that separates Binks Forest buyers from Olympia and Versailles buyers. Both schools are well-regarded; Palm Beach Central is known for its IB and AICE programs, while Wellington High has its own academic and athletic strengths. If your high school choice drives your community decision — and for many families it does — know this going in.

Always verify your specific address at palmbeachschools.org before going under contract. Sub-community location within Binks Forest, and boundary changes over time, can affect assignments.

Who Binks Forest Works For — and Who It Doesn't

Binks Forest works well for:

  • Buyers who want gated Wellington at a low HOA cost — the fee difference vs. Olympia is roughly $300–$450/month ongoing. Over 10 years of ownership that's roughly $36,000–$54,000 in HOA savings.
  • Families with elementary-age children who want to walk to school — Binks Forest Elementary is genuinely walkable from multiple sub-communities.
  • Golf-oriented buyers who want optional access to a quality 18-hole course without mandatory club membership.
  • Buyers who value community quiet and established landscaping over resort amenities — Binks Forest has the feel of a mature, settled neighborhood.

Where buyers find Binks Forest doesn't work:

  • Buyers who specifically want Palm Beach Central High School's IB program — Binks Forest is the Wellington High zone, not Palm Beach Central. This is the most common Binks Forest dealbreaker for families with high-school-age children.
  • Buyers who want a community pool, fitness center, or tennis courts included in the HOA — these don't exist at the master HOA level in Binks Forest.
  • Buyers comparing Binks Pointe townhomes: the Schickedanz townhomes are a quality product but have a different HOA structure and buyer profile than the single-family sections — verify townhome-specific HOA fees separately.

Binks Forest vs. Competing Wellington Communities

Binks Forest vs. Olympia: Olympia has master + sub-village HOA (about $400–$600/month total), resort amenities, and the Palm Beach Central High School zone. Binks Forest has $63–$134/month HOA, a walkable elementary school, and the Wellington High School zone. Different buyer profile — the decision is usually driven by school zone and HOA budget priorities.

Binks Forest vs. Grand Isles: Grand Isles master HOA is about $230–$300/month with a clubhouse, fitness center, and pool. Grand Isles is the middle-ground HOA with amenities; Binks Forest is the low-HOA option without them. Confirm current figures and school zones for both.

Binks Forest vs. Versailles: Versailles sits in a different price tier with roughly $435–$453/month HOA. These communities don't usually compete for the same buyer; if both are under consideration, it typically means the buyer is weighing amenity-and-prestige against low-cost-gated.

Location, Healthcare, and Practical Life

Location: Binks Forest Drive, accessible from Southern Boulevard and Greenview Shores. The Southern Boulevard commercial corridor is close — groceries, restaurants, medical offices. The Mall at Wellington Green is roughly 5–10 minutes away, and Florida Turnpike access is at Southern Boulevard.

Golf: Wellington National Golf Club (formerly Binks Forest Golf Club) is adjacent — an 18-hole championship course of roughly 220 acres, restored as a Johnny Miller–designed layout, with pine-lined fairways, a clubhouse, casual and fine dining, fitness center, and pool. Public play is available without membership.

Healthcare: Wellington Regional Medical Center (10101 Forest Hill Blvd) is roughly 5 miles away, and HCA Florida Palms West Hospital on Southern Boulevard is also nearby. Confirm current services directly with each facility.

Equestrian: The Palm Beach International Equestrian Center is roughly 10–12 minutes away, and the International Polo Club roughly 12–15 minutes. Binks Forest is not an equestrian community but sits comfortably within the Wellington equestrian corridor.

Thinking About Binks Forest?

The school zone question and the HOA cost difference are the two things I walk every buyer through before they get serious about Binks. If you're coming from a search that includes Olympia, Grand Isles, and Binks, those two factors will tell you quickly which community is actually the right fit. Call me and we'll figure it out in ten minutes.

Free Buyer's Guide: palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

Call Brian: 561-201-4717  |  Spanish: Lucy López 561-285-8809

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the HOA fees in Binks Forest Wellington FL?+
Binks Forest master HOA fees run $63–$134/month — among the lowest of any comparable gated community in Wellington. The master HOA covers common-area maintenance, gate access, and community management. It does not include a community pool, fitness center, or other amenity package. Individual sub-communities within Binks Forest may have additional fees. Verify both master and sub-community fees for any specific property before making an offer.
What schools serve Binks Forest in Wellington FL?+
Most Binks Forest addresses are zoned for Binks Forest Elementary (A-rated, walkable), Wellington Landings Middle School, and Wellington High School. Note: this is a different high school zone than Olympia and Versailles, which are zoned for Palm Beach Central. If the high school assignment is important to your family's decision, this distinction matters. Always verify your specific address at palmbeachschools.org before going under contract.
What is the golf situation at Binks Forest Wellington FL?+
Wellington National Golf Club (formerly Binks Forest Golf Club) is an 18-hole course on roughly 220 acres adjacent to the Binks Forest community, restored as a Johnny Miller design. Golf club membership is entirely optional — not required for residents — and it's a private, non-equity club with no assessments or food-and-beverage minimums. The course is also open to public play. This structure gives golf-oriented buyers access without a mandatory membership cost. Confirm current fees with the club.
What is the price range in Binks Forest Wellington FL?+
Single-family homes in Binks Forest range from roughly $600K for a three-bedroom home up to about $1.5M for larger five-bedroom estate homes; recent sales have averaged around $864K. Binks Pointe luxury townhomes (Schickedanz, completed roughly 2017–2022) typically run higher than the entry single-family price. Floor plans range from approximately 1,200 sq ft to over 3,700 sq ft in the single-family sections.
How does Binks Forest compare to Olympia in Wellington FL?+
The two primary differences are HOA and high school zone. Olympia's total HOA runs about $400–$600/month vs. Binks Forest at $63–$134/month. Olympia is zoned for Palm Beach Central High School (IB program); Binks Forest is zoned for Wellington High School. Binks Forest has an elementary school walkable from many sections. Buyers typically sort out which community fits them quickly once these two factors are on the table. Verify current HOA figures and school zoning before deciding.

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
561-201-4717 · In business since 1996 · 1,500+ PBC transactions

Community data from public records and local sources. HOA fees, club terms, and school assignments change — verify before contract. Equal Housing Opportunity.

June 22, 2026

Nautica Isles | West Palm Beach, FL Community Guide | Brian

Inicio / Blog / Greenacres / Nautica Isles
Guía de Comunidad • Greenacres, FL • Comunidad Cerrada Unifamiliar

Nautica Isles: Guía Completa para Compradores

Nautica Isles es una comunidad cerrada y rica en amenidades en Greenacres — casas unifamiliares estilo mediterráneo construidas por GL Homes entre 2001 y 2006, en varias subdivisiones con lagos por toda la comunidad. Rango de precios aproximado $465K–$800K.

~$465K–$800K
Rango de Precio
GL Homes
Constructor
2001–2006
Construido
Cerrada, Lagos
Comunidad
💡 Respuesta Directa

Nautica Isles es una comunidad cerrada con guardia las 24 horas en Greenacres (33463) — al norte de Lantana Road y al este de Jog Road — no en West Palm Beach propiamente, aunque está a corta distancia. GL Homes la construyó entre 2001 y 2006: casas unifamiliares estilo mediterráneo de aproximadamente 1,500 a 4,500 pies cuadrados, de tres a seis recámaras, en varias subdivisiones (Norte, Sur, Este y Oeste), con lagos por toda la comunidad. Es rica en amenidades, con un HOA notablemente bajo. El rango de precios ronda los $465K–$800K. Lucy López al 561-285-8809 puede obtener el inventario actual y los detalles del HOA.

📞 Llame a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Guía Gratuita →

Lucy López está en el negocio desde 1996 cerrando transacciones en Palm Beach County. Esta guía cubre Nautica Isles en Greenacres — el producto de GL Homes, las subdivisiones, las amenidades estilo resort y el HOA bajo, y los puntos previos a la oferta que importan en casas de principios de los 2000 — con contexto honesto que no aparece en los datos de listado.

La Distribución: GL Homes, 2001–2006, en Greenacres

Nautica Isles es una comunidad cerrada con guardia las 24 horas en Greenacres — al norte de Lantana Road, al este de Jog Road, al sur de Melaleuca Lane y al oeste de Military Trail (33463). Vale la pena ser preciso con la ubicación: esto es Greenacres, no West Palm Beach, aunque el centro de West Palm Beach, las playas (a unas cinco a siete millas al este) y vías principales como la I-95 y el Turnpike están a corta distancia.

GL Homes construyó la comunidad entre 2001 y 2006. Las casas son unifamiliares estilo mediterráneo — techos de teja de barril, entradas de adoquín, techos altos — de aproximadamente 1,500 a 4,500 pies cuadrados, con tres a seis recámaras y garajes; algunas tienen piscina privada y muchas dan a los lagos. La comunidad se organiza en subdivisiones (Norte, Sur, Este y Oeste); cada una tiene su propia sección de HOA, así que confirme cuál aplica a una casa determinada.

Amenidades y el HOA Bajo

Nautica Isles es realmente rica en amenidades: piscina estilo resort, piscina infantil y zona de chapoteo, áreas de juego, tenis, baloncesto, vóleibol, fútbol, gimnasio, pesca en el lago y un pabellón de picnic. Para todo eso, el HOA ha sido notablemente bajo — en el rango de aproximadamente $178 al mes en una subdivisión, aunque algunos listados muestran más (alrededor de $357), así que la cifra varía por sección y por casa.

Eso es lo que conviene verificar con precisión: confirme la cuota exacta actual de la subdivisión y la casa específica, y pida el estudio de reservas. Una cuota baja en una comunidad grande y con muchas amenidades es atractiva — solo asegúrese de que las reservas estén financiadas para que se mantenga así y no se convierta en una cuota especial.

Lista de Verificación Antes de la Oferta

Enfoque de inspección para casas de principios de los 2000: los techos originales ya tienen alrededor de 20 años — muchos ya se reemplazaron, así que confirme la edad del techo y si se rehizo; revise si las ventanas son de impacto o las originales; y revise la edad del aire acondicionado y el calentador. (Son casas de 2001 a 2006, así que la plomería de polibutileno y los paneles Federal Pacific/Zinsco no son preocupaciones de esta época.)

Zona escolar: Verifique la asignación en palmbeachschools.org con la dirección específica antes de cualquier oferta. Confirme por dirección en lugar de asumir, y nunca confíe en Zillow ni en la confirmación verbal del agente.

Finanzas del HOA: Obtenga las cuotas actuales, el porcentaje de financiamiento de reservas y cualquier evaluación especial pendiente — y confirme qué subdivisión aplica. Tenga en cuenta que el alquiler tiene restricciones (plazo mínimo) y hay límites de mascotas, así que revise las reglas si eso le importa. Lucy López al 561-285-8809.

¿Lista para Explorar Nautica Isles?

Lucy López cubre Greenacres y todo Palm Beach County en español, en el negocio desde 1996, con profundidad en comunidades cerradas unifamiliares. La llamada antes de la visita es la conversación que protege su compra.

Llame: 561-285-8809

palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

Preguntas Frecuentes — Nautica Isles

¿Dónde está ubicado Nautica Isles?+
Nautica Isles está en Greenacres, Florida (33463) — al norte de Lantana Road y al este de Jog Road — no en West Palm Beach propiamente, aunque el centro de West Palm Beach y las playas están a corta distancia al este. Lucy López al 561-285-8809.
¿Cuál es el rango de precios en Nautica Isles?+
Las casas de Nautica Isles van generalmente de aproximadamente $465K a $800K, según el tamaño (unos 1,500 a 4,500 pies cuadrados), el frente al lago, la subdivisión y las actualizaciones. Llame a Lucy al 561-285-8809 para el inventario actual.
¿De qué año es la construcción de Nautica Isles?+
Nautica Isles lo construyó GL Homes entre 2001 y 2006 — casas unifamiliares estilo mediterráneo en varias subdivisiones. El enfoque antes de la oferta es la edad del techo (los originales ya tienen unos 20 años; muchos reemplazados), si las ventanas son de impacto, y la edad del aire acondicionado y el calentador.
¿Cómo son las amenidades y el HOA en Nautica Isles?+
Nautica Isles es rica en amenidades — piscina estilo resort, piscina infantil y zona de chapoteo, tenis, baloncesto, vóleibol, fútbol, gimnasio, pesca en el lago y un pabellón de picnic — con un HOA notablemente bajo (alrededor de $178 en una subdivisión, aunque varía). Confirme las cuotas exactas de la subdivisión y pida el estudio de reservas. Lucy López al 561-285-8809.
¿Qué escuelas sirven a Nautica Isles?+
Verifique la asignación de zona escolar en palmbeachschools.org con la dirección específica antes de cualquier oferta (33463). Confirme por dirección en lugar de asumir, y nunca confíe en Zillow ni en la confirmación verbal del agente.

Lucy López
Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
561-285-8809 · Bilingüe Español/Inglés
palmbeachcountyhomeforsale.com/buyers-guide

Los límites de zona escolar deben verificarse en palmbeachschools.org. Oportunidad Igualitaria de Vivienda.