Area Real Estate News & Market Trends

You’ll find our blog to be a wealth of information, covering everything from local market statistics and home values to community happenings. That’s because we care about the community and want to help you find your place in it. Please reach out if you have any questions at all. We’d love to talk with you!

March 24, 2026

Mission Bay Boca Raton FL — HOA Breakdown, 12 Villages, Pricing Guide 2026

Home / Blog / West Boca Raton Master-Planned Communities Guides / Mission Bay
Mission Bay West Boca 33428 1,239 Homes in 12 Villages Master HOA + Sub-HOA Two-Layer Structure

Mission Bay Boca Raton — Full HOA Breakdown + Village Comparison

Most buyers looking at Mission Bay in West Boca Raton make the same mistake — they look at the HOA and think they understand the deal. They don't. Mission Bay is one of the few communities in Palm Beach County where the amenity-to-cost ratio still works — but only if you understand how it's structured. 500-acre master-planned community with 1,239 homes in 12 villages per source-team verification (Lucy + Brian both confirm; engine notes 4+ public sources show 10 villages — recommends team verifies current count with MBCA). Built 1986-1995. Located off Glades Road and US-441 in West Boca 33428. Two-layer HOA structure: master HOA ~$200-$260/month + sub-HOA variable by village. Chris Evert Tennis Academy on-property + Boca Prep International School K-12 on-property. Average sale ~$774K per source. Country club-level infrastructure without country club pricing.

💡 Quick Answer

Mission Bay is a 500-acre master-planned community in West Boca Raton 33428, located off Glades Road and State Road 7 (US-441) per Boca Raton Real Estate + Donna Walker. 1,239 homes total per Echo Fine + Susan J Penn + Donna Walker + Boca Raton Real Estate + bocaraton.com. Built 1986-1995 per Susan J Penn (mid-1980s to mid-1990s era). 12 villages per source-team verification (engine notes 10 villages verified in public sources: Cordova, Harbour Springs, La Costa, Las Flores, Laguna, Reflections, Regatta, Sonata, The Isle, Ventura — recommends team confirms 2 additional villages with MBCA). Mix of gated AND non-gated villages within same master community — distinctive structure. Gated: The Isle (most prestigious), Ventura, Sonata, Reflections, Las Flores, Laguna, Regatta. Non-gated: La Costa, Cordova, Harbour Springs (lowest entry price points). Two-layer HOA structure: master HOA ~$200-$260/month + sub-HOA variable by village. Master HOA covers amenities + common areas + security + internet + cable + 24-hour security patrol per bocaraton.com. Chris Evert Tennis Academy on-property at 10334 Diego Dr S per Wikipedia, established 1996 by Chris Evert and brother John Evert. Boca Prep International School K-12 + West Glades Montessori + La Petite Academy on-property. Adjacent Boca Greens Country Club north. Amenities: 12 clay tennis courts (per source-team; engine notes public source Susan J Penn reports 8 clay + 1 hard = 9; recommends team verifies), resort-style saltwater pool + lap pool, 5,000 sq ft fitness center with classes (Yoga + Zumba + Body Sculpting) + 24-hour access, sauna + 2 steam rooms, basketball + volleyball + racquetball + pickleball, game room, gazebo bar with community happy hour, renovated clubhouse. Pricing per source: townhomes ~$300K-$500K, single-family ~$600K-$1M+, The Isle premium $1M-$1.2M+, average sale ~$774K. Country club lifestyle without country club equity fees per wlghomes. Pet friendly. A-rated PBC public schools nearby.

Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Watch the Full Video

Brian Wilder here. In business since 1996, with over 1,500 Palm Beach County transactions across the full West Boca Raton master-planned community landscape. Most buyers looking at Mission Bay make the same mistake — they look at the HOA and think they understand the deal. They don't. Mission Bay is one of the few communities in Palm Beach County where the amenity-to-cost ratio still works — but only if you understand how it's structured. 500-acre master-planned community with 1,239 homes in 12 villages. Two-layer HOA: master HOA $200-$260/month + sub-HOA variable by village. Chris Evert Tennis Academy on-property. Boca Prep International School K-12 on-property. Average sale ~$774K per source. Country club-level infrastructure without country club pricing. This guide presents the two-layer HOA framework + 12-village comparison + 1986-1995 construction era due diligence + critical structural advantages no other West Boca community offers.

⚠️ The Biggest Mistake Buyers Make — Two-Layer HOA Structure

Per source: "The master HOA runs around $200 to $260 per month. Most buyers stop there. That's not the real number." Mission Bay has two-layer HOA structure: master HOA $200-$260/month + sub-HOA variable by village. You have to combine both to understand your true monthly cost. Gated villages (Regatta, Reflections, The Isle, Ventura, others) have both layers. Non-gated villages (La Costa, Cordova, Harbour Springs) have master HOA only — lowest entry price points in community. This is where deals get mis-evaluated per source. Recommend verifying current master + sub-HOA with HOA management before offer.

What Mission Bay Is

Mission Bay
West Boca 500-Acre Master-Planned
Boca Raton 33428
Off Glades Rd + US-441
Built 1986-1995
Mid-1980s to Mid-1990s
1,239 Homes
12 Villages (Mix Products)
~$774K Avg
Per Source (verify MLS)
Two-Layer HOA
Master + Sub-HOA Structure

Mission Bay is a 500-acre master-planned community in West Boca Raton 33428, located off Glades Road and State Road 7 (US-441) per Boca Raton Real Estate + Donna Walker. 1,239 homes total verified per Echo Fine + Susan J Penn + Donna Walker + Boca Raton Real Estate + bocaraton.com. Built 1986-1995 per Susan J Penn (mid-1980s to mid-1990s era). 12 distinct villages per source-team verification (engine notes 4+ public sources document 10 villages: Cordova, Harbour Springs, La Costa, Las Flores, Laguna, Reflections, Regatta, Sonata, The Isle, Ventura — recommends team confirms 2 additional villages with MBCA). Mix of townhomes + single-family homes + villas per Echo Fine. Mix of gated and non-gated villages per ActiveRain — CRITICAL for buyer due diligence. Country club-level infrastructure without country club pricing per source. Mission Bay Community Association (MBCA) is the umbrella association responsible for community-wide functions per Boca Raton Real Estate.

The Two-Layer HOA Structure — Where Deals Get Mis-Evaluated

Per source: "The master HOA runs around $200 to $260 per month. Most buyers stop there. That's not the real number."

Mission Bay HOA structure distinct from single-tier gated communities:

  • Layer 1: MBCA Master HOA — $200-$260/month per source. Covers: community-wide amenities (clubhouse + pool + tennis + fitness), common areas, security patrol 24-hour, internet access + cable subscription per bocaraton.com, roadways, administrative functions.
  • Layer 2: Sub-HOA per Gated Village — variable by village. Villages like Regatta, Reflections, The Isle, Ventura, Sonata, Las Flores, Laguna have their own sub-HOA in addition to master. Covers: village-specific landscaping, sub-village amenities (e.g., Las Flores has own pool + clubhouse), exterior maintenance (some villages), additional security.
  • Layer 3: Non-Gated Villages — La Costa, Cordova, Harbour Springs per bocaraton.com are non-gated — ONLY master MBCA HOA applies. Lowest total monthly cost. Lowest entry price points in Mission Bay per source.
$200-$260 Master + Sub-HOA Variable = True Monthly Cost

Distinctive value-add: MBCA master HOA includes internet + cable + 24-hour security patrol per bocaraton.com — services included that in other communities are extras. Country club-level infrastructure without country club pricing per source — significant savings vs $50K-$250K country club initiations + monthly fees of Royal Palm Yacht & CC, St. Andrews CC, Polo Club, Boca West adjacent.

The 12 Villages — Gated vs Non-Gated Breakdown

Mission Bay is not one uniform community. It's twelve separate villages per source-team verification (engine notes 4+ public sources document 10 villages with verified names; engine adopts source-team count, recommends team confirms 2 additional villages with MBCA). Each village has distinctive product type, pricing tier, and gating status:

Premium Tier: The Isle (Gated)

Most prestigious village. Gated, surrounded by lakes and lush landscaping per Donna Walker (lagoon-surrounded per source). Pricing $1M-$1.2M+ per source. Top tier within Mission Bay. Premium location, premium product.

Ventura (Gated)

Gated single-family. Surrounded by lake on two sides + natural preserve bordering Boca Greens Country Club north per Ventura Mission Bay source. Single-family residences, 1-2 story, various plans, 2-car garages. Saltwater community pool + renovated clubhouse access.

Regatta (Gated)

Gated single-family homes per Donna Walker + ActiveRain. Premier gated single-family village within Mission Bay.

Reflections (Gated)

Gated. Townhomes + villas mix. Many with lake views per Donna Walker. Landscaping and outside maintenance included in HOA. Sub-HOA layer applies.

Sonata (Gated)

Per source-team verification. 1-2 story homes including popular 2-story courtyard home + custom homes per Donna Walker. Mid-tier village within Mission Bay.

Laguna (Gated)

Per source-team verification. 1-2 story homes near Mission Bay clubhouse and pool per Donna Walker. Proximity to amenities major value driver.

Las Flores (Gated)

Per source-team verification. Townhomes adjacent Chris Evert Tennis Academy and Boca Prep School per Donna Walker. 1,576-1,900+ sq ft. 1-2 car garages. Las Flores has own pool + small clubhouse in addition to master amenities.

La Costa (Non-Gated)

Non-gated per bocaraton.com + ActiveRain. One-tier village with 1-2 story homes, 3-5 BR per Donna Walker. ONLY master MBCA HOA applies. Lowest entry price points in Mission Bay per source.

Cordova (Non-Gated)

Non-gated per bocaraton.com. Cordova Estates = single-family estate homes on full-size lushly landscaped lots per Donna Walker. ONLY master MBCA HOA. Lowest entry price points per source.

Harbour Springs (Non-Gated)

Non-gated per bocaraton.com. One-tier community with 1-2 story homes per Donna Walker. ONLY master MBCA HOA. Lowest entry price points per source.

What You're Actually Getting — Country Club-Level Infrastructure

Once you understand the structure, the value becomes clear per source. Mission Bay amenities verified per multiple sources:

  • 12 clay tennis courts per source-team verification (Lucy + Brian both confirm; engine notes Susan J Penn public source reports 8 clay + 1 hard = 9; possible explanation = combined MBCA community courts + Chris Evert Tennis Academy on-property courts = 12; recommend team verifies)
  • Chris Evert Tennis Academy on-property per Wikipedia + Echo Fine — world-famous tennis training center
  • Resort-style saltwater pool per source-team verification (Brian source specifies saltwater; Lucy says resort pool; engine adopts saltwater detail)
  • Lap pool per source
  • Kiddie pool per Echo Fine + Susan J Penn
  • 5,000 sq ft fitness center with classes per ActiveRain + wlghomes (Yoga + Zumba + Body Sculsing per Susan J Penn)
  • 24-hour fitness access per source (Brian source new detail)
  • Sauna + 2 steam rooms per Susan J Penn
  • Basketball court per source
  • Volleyball + soccer area per Susan J Penn
  • Racquetball courts per Echo Fine + source
  • Pickleball per Susan J Penn + source
  • Game room per Echo Fine + Boca Raton Real Estate
  • Tennis pro shop per ActiveRain
  • Gazebo bar with community happy hour per Susan J Penn
  • Renovated clubhouse per Ventura Mission Bay + Echo Fine
  • Children's play area per ActiveRain
  • Lakefront community center per Echo Fine + wlghomes
  • Locker rooms per Echo Fine

On-Property Educational + Tennis Infrastructure

Mission Bay has distinctive on-property educational + tennis infrastructure rare in West Boca:

Chris Evert Tennis Academy

Address: 10334 Diego Dr S, Boca Raton, FL 33428 per Wikipedia. Established 1996 by Chris Evert and brother John Evert. World-famous tennis training center developing collegiate and professional tennis players. Part-time + full-time training options. Distinctive amenity association not replicable elsewhere.

Boca Prep International School (K-12)

K-12 private school across street from Chris Evert Tennis Academy per Wikipedia + Echo Fine. Full educational pathway on-property. Major family community value driver.

West Glades Montessori

On-property per bocaraton.com. Early childhood education pathway.

La Petite Academy

On-property per bocaraton.com. Childcare facility.

A-Rated PBC Public Schools Nearby

Several A-rated PBC schools nearby per Echo Fine + Sonata source. Verify per address for public school zone.

Combined Educational Ecosystem

Mission Bay offers private school (Boca Prep K-12), private tennis training (Evert Academy), early childhood (Montessori + La Petite), plus public school zoning options. Comprehensive on-property educational infrastructure rare in West Boca.

Price Breakdown — Q1-Q2 2026 Per Source

Mission Bay pricing varies substantially by village + product type + condition:

Townhomes

~$300K-$500K per source. Las Flores + Reflections townhome stock primary. Entry-tier within Mission Bay community. Most accessible budget point in West Boca established gated.

Single-Family Homes

~$600K-$1M+ per source. Includes La Costa, Cordova Estates, Sonata, Laguna, Regatta, Ventura, Harbour Springs. Wide variance by village + lot + condition + gating status.

The Isle Premium

$1M-$1.2M+ per source. Most premium village tier — gated, lagoon-surrounded. Top-tier Mission Bay positioning.

Average Sale Mission Bay

~$774K per source. Engine recommends team verifies current Q1-Q2 2026 MLS data via direct MLS access. West Boca appreciation 2024-2026 likely impacts current pricing.

Pricing Variance Drivers

Village tier + product type (townhome vs SF) + 1986-1995 construction condition (original vs renovated) + gated vs non-gated + lot size + lake/preserve view position. Multi-factor analysis essential.

Comparison West Boca

Mission Bay avg ~$774K. Boca Falls avg ~$1.08M (1990s, 722 homes, Engine pair #75 pending). Lotus Palm avg $1.94M Q1-Q2 2026 (2021+ GL Homes new construction, Engine pair #74). Mission Bay represents most accessible entry tier in West Boca established gated/master-planned tier.

Construction Era 1986-1995 Due Diligence

Mission Bay built 1986-1995 (mid-1980s to mid-1990s) — ~30-40 years old. Substantial condition variance between village and property:

  • Roof: Original 1986-1995 roofs likely past replacement window. Tile $30K-$50K+ typical.
  • Impact windows: Original windows likely not impact-rated. Full impact package $30K-$60K+. Critical Florida 2026 insurance.
  • Kitchen and bathrooms: Original 1986-1995 finishes vs fully renovated 2024-2025 = $100K-$300K spread.
  • HVAC: 15-year typical cycle. 1986-1995 builds likely on 2nd or 3rd HVAC system. Replacement $5K-$10K per unit.
  • Potential re-pipe: 1980s-1990s plumbing may need assessment. $5K-$20K typical.
  • Specialty inspector: $500-$1,500 identifies $10K-$200K in pending costs.

Mission Bay vs New Construction — What Buyers Compare

Per source: "If you're comparing Mission Bay to communities like Westlake or Arden, you're making a different trade."

Mission Bay (1986-1995)

500-acre established master-planned. 1,239 homes in 12 villages. Chris Evert Tennis Academy on-property. Boca Prep K-12 on-property. Master HOA $200-$260 + sub-HOA. Avg ~$774K per source. Mature landscaping. Established 30-40 year community.

Westlake (Kolter Homes New Construction)

New construction. Master-planned in development. Newest amenity infrastructure. Brand new homes. CDD layer adds to monthly cost. Higher total monthly payment than Mission Bay typical.

Arden Providence Collection

New construction. K. Hovnanian + others. Master-planned in Loxahatchee. Newer era. CDD layer typical. Higher monthly cost than established Mission Bay.

Lotus Palm (Engine Pair #74)

GL Homes new construction 2021+. 525 homes. 26,500 sq ft clubhouse on 5 acres. HOA $679-$1,000/month (developer-to-homeowner transition). Avg sold $1.94M Q1-Q2 2026. ~$1.16M+ more than Mission Bay avg.

What Mission Bay Wins

Established amenities and mature landscaping. Lower base HOA than new construction. Multi-product flexibility (townhome to single-family). Chris Evert Tennis Academy exclusive amenity. Boca Prep on-property. 30-40 year community character.

What Mission Bay Gives Up

New construction. Newest amenity infrastructure. Latest finishes. Builder warranty leverage. Condition uncertainty (1986-1995 builds require careful due diligence).

Location — West Boca Raton 33428

  • Glades Road + State Road 7 (US-441) — Mission Bay off this intersection per Boca Raton Real Estate + Donna Walker
  • ZIP 33428 — West Boca Raton
  • Chris Evert Tennis Academy address: 10334 Diego Dr S, Boca Raton, FL 33428 per Wikipedia
  • Boca Greens Country Club — adjacent north per Ventura source
  • Commercial corner SW Glades + 441: PetSmart, HHGregg, Dick's Sporting Goods, IHop, Babione per bocaraton.com
  • Southwest County Community Park — nearby with tennis, basketball, soccer, playgrounds per Echo Fine + bocaraton.com
  • Downtown Boca Raton — ~20-25 minutes
  • Mizner Park — ~25 minutes
  • Town Center Mall — minutes
  • Boca Raton beaches — ~25 minutes
  • A-rated PBC public schools — verify per address
  • I-95 — easy access via Glades Road
  • Florida Turnpike — ~5 minutes
  • PBI Airport — ~25-30 minutes
  • FLL Airport — ~30-35 minutes

Who Mission Bay Works For

  • Buyers wanting strong amenity package at established community pricing
  • Active community lifestyle — tennis, fitness, social
  • Multiple price entry points — townhomes $300K to The Isle $1M-$1.2M+
  • Families with children wanting on-property Boca Prep International K-12 + Chris Evert Tennis Academy
  • Tennis enthusiasts — Chris Evert Tennis Academy world-famous on-property
  • Buyers wanting established master-planned community with 30-40 year character
  • Buyers wanting product flexibility — townhomes to single-family estates
  • Buyers wanting gated village choice OR non-gated choice within same master community
  • Buyers comfortable with two-layer HOA structure + understanding total cost-of-ownership
  • Buyers wanting amenities without country club equity fees
  • Buyers wanting on-property educational pathway (Montessori + Boca Prep K-12)
  • Buyers wanting West Boca location with Florida Turnpike + commercial access
  • Buyers wanting renovated property opportunity — 1986-1995 upgrade potential
  • Multi-generational families with product diversity per village
  • Snowbirds + seasonal residents — established community with resort amenities
  • Pet-friendly community seekers

Less ideal fit for:

  • Buyers wanting brand new construction (evaluate Lotus Palm 2021+ Engine pair #74, Lotus Edge, Westlake, Arden)
  • Buyers wanting walkable urban lifestyle (evaluate Pineapple Grove Delray)
  • Buyers wanting waterfront direct ocean access (evaluate Royal Palm Yacht & CC, Tropic Isle)
  • Buyers wanting equestrian community (evaluate Paddock Park Wellington)
  • Buyers wanting 55+ age-restricted (evaluate Valencia Cove Boynton, Buena Vida Wellington, Cresswind Westlake)
  • Buyers wanting no HOA structure (Mission Bay has two-layer HOA)
  • Buyers wanting boutique scale (evaluate Town Place Club Villas ~120 homes Engine pair #73)
  • Buyers wanting golf course community (Mission Bay no-golf; adjacent Boca Greens CC separate)
  • Buyers sensitive to 30-40 year construction maintenance demands
  • Buyers wanting uniform single-tier community (Mission Bay has 12-village character)
  • Buyers wanting newest amenity infrastructure (evaluate Lotus Palm 26,500 ft² clubhouse or Lotus Edge 39,000 ft²)
  • Buyers wanting Wellington equestrian/luxury core access

Considering Mission Bay?

With 28+ years of Palm Beach County experience and 1,500+ transactions across the full West Boca Raton master-planned community landscape, I help buyers navigate Mission Bay's specific structural challenges that determine real value. For Mission Bay specifically, my pre-offer evaluation includes: two-layer HOA structure analysis (master MBCA $200-$260/month + sub-HOA per gated village calculation), 12-village comparison (engine notes 4+ public sources document 10 villages plus team verification confirms 12 — verify with MBCA), village-tier identification (premium The Isle $1M-$1.2M+ lagoon-surrounded vs mid-tier Sonata/Laguna/Las Flores vs accessible La Costa/Cordova/Harbour Springs non-gated), product type analysis (townhomes $300K-$500K vs single-family $600K-$1M+ per source), gated vs non-gated village selection (sub-HOA layer applies only to gated), 1986-1995 construction era due diligence framework (roof + impact windows + kitchen/bathrooms + HVAC + potential re-pipe), HOA documents review (master MBCA + sub-HOA where applicable + reserves + 3-year financial statements + special assessments), Florida 2026 insurance quotes with multiple carriers (impact windows critical for 1986-1995 builds), specialty inspector coordination ($500-$1,500 identifies $10K-$200K), permit history review (renovations + additions documentation), school zoning verification per address (on-property Boca Prep International K-12 + Chris Evert Tennis Academy + Montessori + nearby A-rated PBC public schools), Chris Evert Tennis Academy enrollment coordination for tennis-focused families, comparison with West Boca alternatives (Boca Falls 1990s pair #75 + Lotus Palm 2021+ pair #74 + Lotus Edge newest + Saturnia Isles West Delray pair #72 + Town Place Club Villas Central Boca pair #73 + Royal Palm Yacht & CC East Boca pair #69), pre-closing walkthrough. Register as a buyer with representation before visiting Mission Bay. The price is the same with or without representation — the guidance and protection are not. Straight read on which combination of village + product + condition fits your specific West Boca master-planned lifestyle and financial situation. Bilingual coordination available with Lucy Lopez for Spanish-speaking households.

▶ Watch the full video

▶ Watch the short version

🏡 Mission Bay Homes for Sale Page

Or call directly: 561-201-4717

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mission Bay?+
500-acre master-planned community in West Boca Raton 33428, off Glades Road and US-441. 1,239 homes in 12 villages per source-team (10 documented in public sources). Built 1986-1995. Mix townhomes + single-family + villas. Mix gated and non-gated villages. Chris Evert Tennis Academy and Boca Prep International School on-property. Country club-level infrastructure without country club pricing per source.
How many villages are there?+
12 villages per source-team verification. Engine notes 4+ public sources document 10 villages: Cordova, Harbour Springs, La Costa, Las Flores, Laguna, Reflections, Regatta, Sonata, The Isle, Ventura. Recommend team confirms 2 additional villages with MBCA management.
How does the HOA work?+
Two-layer HOA structure critical. Layer 1: Master MBCA HOA ~$200-$260/month per source (covers amenities + common areas + 24-hour security + internet + cable). Layer 2: Sub-HOA variable per gated village (Regatta, Reflections, The Isle, Ventura, others). Non-gated villages (La Costa, Cordova, Harbour Springs) have master MBCA only — lowest entry price points. Must combine both for true monthly cost.
What's special about Mission Bay?+
Chris Evert Tennis Academy on-property (established 1996 by Chris and John Evert per Wikipedia). Boca Prep International School K-12 on-property. West Glades Montessori + La Petite Academy on-property. Country club-level infrastructure without country club pricing per source. 500-acre scale. MBCA HOA includes internet + cable + 24-hour security patrol.
What do homes cost?+
Townhomes ~$300K-$500K per source. Single-family ~$600K-$1M+. The Isle premium $1M-$1.2M+. Average sale ~$774K per source. Engine recommends team verifies current Q1-Q2 2026 MLS data via direct MLS access.
Which villages are gated and which aren't?+
Per multiple sources. Non-gated: La Costa, Cordova, Harbour Springs (master MBCA HOA only — lowest entry price points). Gated: The Isle (most prestigious), Ventura, Sonata, Reflections, Las Flores, Laguna, Regatta (master + sub-HOA). Critical distinction for cost-of-ownership analysis.
Country club fees?+
NO. Country club lifestyle without country club equity fees per wlghomes. HOA covers amenities. Significant savings vs $50K-$250K country club initiations + monthly fees of Royal Palm Yacht & CC, St. Andrews CC, Polo Club, Boca West adjacent.
Who should I call before buying?+
Call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717. Florida Real Estate Broker since 1996 with 1,500+ PBC transactions. For Mission Bay: two-layer HOA analysis, 12-village comparison, gated vs non-gated selection, 1986-1995 due diligence, HOA review, comparison with Lotus Palm new construction. Bilingual coordination with Lucy Lopez available. Register before visiting. Contact: 561-201-4717.

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
Florida Real Estate Broker since 1996 · 1,500+ Palm Beach County homes sold
West Boca Raton master-planned communities specialist (Mission Bay + Lotus Palm + Boca Falls + Lotus Edge identified + Saturnia Isles West Delray context)
561-201-4717

Information reflects market knowledge available at the time of publication (May 24, 2026). Verified facts from public sources: Mission Bay is located in West Boca Raton 33428, off Glades Road and State Road 7 (US-441) per Boca Raton Real Estate + Donna Walker. 500-acre master-planned community per Donna Walker. 1,239 homes total per Echo Fine + Susan J Penn + Donna Walker + Boca Raton Real Estate + bocaraton.com. Built 1986-1995 per Susan J Penn (mid-1980s to mid-1990s era). 12 villages per source-team verification (Lucy Lopez + Brian Wilder both confirm); 4+ public sources document 10 villages with verified names: Cordova, Harbour Springs, La Costa, Las Flores, Laguna, Reflections, Regatta, Sonata, The Isle, Ventura per Boca Raton Real Estate + Donna Walker + Susan J Penn + Echo Fine — engine adopts source-team count of 12, recommends team confirms with MBCA management which 2 additional villages exist beyond the 10 publicly documented. Mix of townhomes, single-family homes, and villas per Echo Fine. Mix of gated and non-gated villages per ActiveRain (non-gated: La Costa, Cordova, Harbour Springs per bocaraton.com). Mission Bay Community Association (MBCA) is the umbrella association responsible for community-wide functions per Boca Raton Real Estate. Two-layer HOA structure: master MBCA HOA $200-$260/month per source + sub-HOA variable per gated village. Master HOA covers amenities, common areas, security per Echo Fine; internet access + cable subscription + 24-hour security patrol per bocaraton.com. Chris Evert Tennis Academy address 10334 Diego Dr S, Boca Raton, FL 33428 per Wikipedia, established 1996 by Chris Evert and brother John Evert per Wikipedia. Boca Prep International School K-12 on-property per Echo Fine + Susan J Penn. West Glades Montessori + La Petite Academy on-property per bocaraton.com. Adjacent Boca Greens Country Club north per Ventura Mission Bay source. Commercial property SW Glades + 441: PetSmart, HHGregg, Dick's Sporting Goods, IHop, Babione per bocaraton.com. Amenities per source-team: 12 clay tennis courts (Lucy + Brian both confirm; engine notes Susan J Penn public source reports 8 clay + 1 hard = 9, possibly explained by combined MBCA community center courts + Chris Evert Tennis Academy on-property courts = 12, recommend team verifies); resort-style saltwater pool per Brian source + lap pool; kiddie pool per Echo Fine + Susan J Penn; community center per Echo Fine + Boca Raton Real Estate; 5,000 sq ft fitness center per ActiveRain + wlghomes with 24-hour access per Brian source, weight room + cardio per Susan J Penn, aerobics room with Yoga + Zumba + Body Sculpting per Susan J Penn; sauna + 2 steam rooms per Susan J Penn; locker rooms per Echo Fine; Chris Evert Tennis Academy on-property; pickleball; basketball court per Susan J Penn + Echo Fine; volleyball court/soccer area per Susan J Penn; racquetball courts per Echo Fine; game room per Echo Fine + Boca Raton Real Estate; tennis pro shop per ActiveRain; gazebo bar with community happy hour per Susan J Penn; renovated clubhouse per Ventura Mission Bay; children's play area per ActiveRain. Country club-level infrastructure without country club pricing per source; country club lifestyle without equity fees per wlghomes. Pet friendly per ActiveRain. A-rated PBC public schools nearby per Echo Fine + Sonata. Pricing per source: townhomes ~$300K-$500K, single-family ~$600K-$1M+, The Isle premium $1M-$1.2M+, average sale ~$774K — engine recommends team verifies current Q1-Q2 2026 MLS data via direct MLS access. HOA per source: master $200-$260/month — engine recommends team verifies current with MBCA management. Specific details — current available inventory exact, exact pricing per home Q1-Q2 2026, village identification per property, sub-HOA amounts per gated village, gated vs non-gated status per village verification, condition assessment 1986-1995 builds (roof + impact windows + kitchen + bathrooms + HVAC + potential re-pipe), HOA documents review (master MBCA + sub-HOA where applicable + reserves + 3-year financial statements + special assessments), Florida 2026 insurance quotes with multiple carriers especially for 30-40 year old builds, exact school assignment by address (public school verification) — should be verified directly with the specific property considered (with buyer representation registered before first visit), insurance agent with specific carrier quotes, Palm Beach County for property records, Palm Beach County School District for public school assignment, Mission Bay Community Association (MBCA) and village-specific sub-HOA management for HOA documents and rules verification, Chris Evert Tennis Academy + Boca Prep International School + West Glades Montessori for educational enrollment, and attorney specialized in Florida residential transactions. This information is general education and does not constitute tax, legal, financial, or investment advice specific to your situation. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Posted in HOA
March 24, 2026

Condominio de $69,999 en Kings Point Delray Beach: por qué RENT is SOLD llama la atención

Inicio / Blog / Guías Delray Beach 55+ Active Adult Communities / Kings Point
Kings Point Delray Beach 55+ Active Adult Community "RENT is SOLD" Framework

Condominio en Kings Point Delray Beach — Por Qué "RENT is SOLD" Llama la Atención

Muchas personas ven el precio. Pero la historia real es si funciona bajo las reglas de la comunidad. Kings Point es una 55+ resort-style community en West Delray Beach con 7,200 condominiums per 55places, built 1973-1985, located between I-95 y Florida's Turnpike, ZIP 33484 + 33446. Address HQ 7000 West Atlantic Avenue per HOA Bulletin Board. Esta unidad específica ofrece ubicación en esquina + lavandería dentro + cocina actualizada + patio con vista al jardín. HOA $644 mensual per source. Pero el "RENT is SOLD" marketing positioning llama la atención por una razón crítica: Kings Point typically requires 1-2 year ownership hold antes de permitir rental per Redfin + Compass + Homes.com. Las reglas determinan si funciona — no solo el número.

💡 Respuesta Rápida

Kings Point es una 55+ resort-style active adult community en West Delray Beach, ZIP 33484 + 33446, address HQ 7000 West Atlantic Avenue per HOA Bulletin Board. Built 1973-1985 per 55places. 7,200 condominiums on resale basis per 55places — one of largest 55+ communities en South Florida. Located between I-95 y Florida's Turnpike per 55places. 12-15 minute drive a downtown Delray Beach y Atlantic Ocean per 55places. 24-hour gated manned security. Esta unidad: corner location + interior laundry + cocina actualizada + patio con vista al jardín. HOA $644 mensual per source (engine notes range $575-$650 per HOA Bulletin Board; engine adopts Lucy $644 specific). "RENT is SOLD" positioning crítico: Kings Point requires typically 1-year (some sub-associations 2-year) ownership hold antes de permitir rental per Redfin + Compass + Homes.com listings. Annual lease only post-restriction period. At least one tenant must be 55+ per HOA. Amenities: 3 clubhouses, 2 golf courses, 2 restaurants, indoor + outdoor pools, theater, fitness center, salon, crafting studios, card rooms, pickleball, tennis, library, billiards, ping pong, art room, woodshop, free continuous bus service to shopping + medical. Unit sizes 762-1,100 sq ft. 1-2 BR, 1-2 BA. Buildings 1-2 stories. Average resident age 75-80 per 55places.

Lláme a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Ver el Video Completo

Soy Lucy Lopez del equipo Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington. Kings Point atrae compradores 55+ hispanos que valoran West Delray location + 7,200-condo scale + 3 clubhouses + 2 golf courses + bus service + medical proximity + downtown Delray 12-15 min + affordable entry tier. Pero el "RENT is SOLD" marketing positioning revela el factor crítico: El número llama la atención, pero las reglas determinan si funciona. Kings Point tiene typical 1-year ownership hold antes de permitir rental (algunas sub-associations 2-year hold) per Redfin + Compass + Homes.com listings. Buyers que consideran rental income deben entender esta restricción crítica antes de offer.

⚠️ Crítico: Kings Point Tiene Rental Restriction de 1-2 Años

Per Redfin + Compass + Homes.com listings: Kings Point typically requires 1-year ownership hold antes de permitir rental. Algunas sub-associations require 2-year ownership hold per Compass Monaco listing + Homes.com Flanders listing. "No leasing for the first two years" per Monaco Condominium Association. Post-restriction period: annual lease only, at least one tenant must be 55+ per HOA, 6-month minimum lease required per some listings. Buyers que consideran rental income deben verificar specific sub-association rules antes de offer. El "RENT is SOLD" framing llama la atención pero las reglas determinan si funciona — per source.

Lo Que Ofrece Esta Unidad Específica

Características específicas de esta unidad Kings Point per source:

Condominio Kings Point Delray Beach comunidad 55 plus con potencial de renta vista aérea
Ubicación en Esquina

Corner unit position. Mejor luz natural por ventanas adicionales que solo corner units tienen. Mejor privacidad. Mejor flujo de aire. Premium positioning dentro del building.

Lavandería Dentro

Washer y dryer in-unit. Distinctive feature — muchos units Kings Point dependen de community laundry. Interior laundry adds substantial convenience + value premium.

Cocina Actualizada

Renovated kitchen. Distinct from original 1973-1985 build kitchens. Material value driver vs original-condition units en Kings Point.

Patio con Vista al Jardín

Screened porch with garden view. Outdoor living space. Common en Kings Point per 55places ("open-concept floor plans and screened porches").

Interior condominio Kings Point cocina renovada Delray Beach con gabinetes y electrodomésticos actualizados

El Concepto "RENT is SOLD" — Por Qué Importa Críticamente

Per source: "El número llama la atención, pero las reglas determinan si funciona."

"RENT is SOLD" marketing positioning revela una verdad crítica sobre Kings Point:

  • Lo Que Llama la Atención: El número rent attractive para investor o future-rental buyer. Annual rental potential.
  • Lo Que Determina Si Funciona: Las reglas de Kings Point sub-association — typical 1-year ownership hold (algunas 2-year) antes de permitir rental.
  • El Verdadero Análisis: Buyer debe holding period strategy + cash flow during ownership hold + post-restriction rental approval process + 55+ tenant requirement.
  • El Error Más Común: Buyer ve potential rent + asume immediate income. Realidad: 1-2 year ownership hold antes de rental allowed.
RENT Llama Atención RULES Determinan Si Funciona = SOLD Solo Si Reglas Funcionan

Engine "RENT is SOLD" framework reusable para cualquier 55+ community con rental restrictions: Buena Vida Wellington, Cresswind Westlake, Valencia Cove Boynton, future 55+ communities. Lucy's distinctive marketing positioning unlocks engine framework.

Qué Es Kings Point

Kings Point
West Delray 55+ Active Adult
Delray Beach 33484
+ 33446 (community spans both)
Built 1973-1985
Established ~40-50 Years
7,200 Condos
Largest 55+ Engine Framework
$644/mes HOA
Per Source (verifica)
762-1,100 ft²
1-2 BR + 1-2 BA

Kings Point es una 55+ resort-style active adult community en West Delray Beach per 55places + multiple sources. Built 1973-1985 per 55places. 7,200 condominiums available on resale basis per 55places — one of the largest 55+ communities en South Florida y engine's largest 55+ community framework. Located between I-95 y Florida's Turnpike per 55places. 12-15 minute drive a downtown Delray Beach y Atlantic Ocean. 24-hour gated manned security per 55places. Address HQ: 7000 West Atlantic Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33484 per HOA Bulletin Board. Multiple sub-associations: Piedmont C + D + L, Flanders C + D + K, Normandy J + K, Seville, Saxony O, Monaco, Isle of Capri, others — each con potentially different rules.

Las Reglas Críticas — HOA + 55+ + Rental Restrictions

Lo que muchos compradores no entienden per source:

HOA $644/mes per Source

Lucy source specific. Engine range per HOA Bulletin Board: ~$575 SF + ~$650 condos. Engine adopts Lucy $644 specific listing data. Recommend team verifies con specific sub-association management.

55+ Age Requirement

At least one resident per household must be 55+ per Federal Fair Housing 55+ designation per HOA Bulletin Board. No one under 18 can reside permanently. Per HOA Bulletin Board.

Rental Restriction 1-Year Standard

"Does not allow rentals 1st year of ownership" per Redfin Kings Point listing. Standard restriction across many sub-associations.

Rental Restriction 2-Year Some Sub-Associations

"No leasing for the first two years" per Compass Kings Point Monaco listing + Homes.com Flanders listing. Algunas sub-associations stricter restrictions.

Post-Restriction Lease Terms

Annual lease only per Homes.com. At least one tenant must be 55+ per HOA. 6-month minimum lease per some listings. Buyer approval required for any tenant.

HOA Covers Substantial

Exterior condo maintenance + landscaping + amenities + security + free continuous bus service (shopping, medical, Boynton Beach Mall, Boca Town Center Mall) per 55places.

Las Amenities — 7,200-Home Scale Resort Infrastructure

Kings Point amenities verified per 55places + Homes.com:

  • 3 clubhouses open to all residents per 55places
  • 2 golf courses per Homes.com + 55places
  • 2 on-site restaurants per 55places
  • State-of-the-art fitness center per 55places
  • Theater per 55places + Homes.com
  • Cafe per 55places
  • Salon per 55places
  • Crafting studios per 55places
  • Card rooms per 55places
  • Indoor + outdoor pools per Homes.com
  • Pickleball + tennis per Homes.com
  • Library per Homes.com
  • Billiards per Homes.com
  • Ping pong per Homes.com
  • Art room per Homes.com
  • Woodshop per Homes.com
  • Free continuous bus service to shopping, medical, Boynton Beach Mall, Boca Town Center Mall per 55places
  • Scores of clubs covering almost any interest per 55places
  • Inexpensive live shows y recent movies en theater per 55places

Pricing + Cost-of-Ownership Considerations

Kings Point pricing analysis crítico:

Patio con malla vista jardín Kings Point Delray Beach condominio 55 plus
Entry Tier 55+ South PBC

Kings Point representa one of most accessible 55+ entry tiers en PBC. Unit pricing typically $150K-$350K range per public listings (engine recommends team verifies current Q1-Q2 2026 MLS data via direct MLS access).

HOA $644/mes Cost-of-Ownership

~$7,728 annual HOA. Cubre substantial value: exterior + landscaping + amenities + security + bus service + cable (verify per sub-association). Material cost-of-ownership factor.

1973-1985 Construction Era

~40-50 years old construction. Substantial condition variance entre units. Original vs renovated kitchen + bathrooms $30K-$80K spread typical. Impact windows + structural variables important.

Florida Condo SB-4D Reform Impact

Buildings 3+ stories require structural integrity reserve studies + special assessments potential. Kings Point buildings mostly 1-2 stories so impact lower than Surfside-era reform but reserves analysis still critical.

Reserve Adequacy Critical

1973-1985 buildings approaching major capital improvement cycles. HOA reserves + last 3 years financial statements + special assessments status review essential. Buyer protection from surprise assessments.

Comparison 55+ South PBC

Kings Point vs Valencia portfolio Boynton (GL Homes 55+ flagship $400K-$700K+) vs Buena Vida Wellington (Minto 55+) vs Cresswind Westlake (newer 55+). Kings Point most accessible entry tier of 55+ South PBC options.

Comparación con Otras 55+ Communities

  • Kings Point Delray Beach: 7,200 condos, 1973-1985 build, $644 HOA per source, $150K-$350K entry tier estimate. Most established, largest scale, accessible price.
  • Valencia Portfolio Boynton (GL Homes 55+): Valencia Cove + Bay + Sound + Reserve + Shores. Newer construction. $400K-$700K+ typical. Premium amenities. Higher HOA.
  • Buena Vida Wellington (Minto 55+): Wellington equestrian/luxury core. Newer. Newer construction. Higher entry tier than Kings Point.
  • Cresswind Westlake (Kolter Homes 55+): New construction Westlake. CDD layer typical. Higher monthly cost. Brand new finishes.
  • Engine 55+ Framework Now Expanded: Kings Point (Delray 1973-1985 7,200 condos accessible entry tier) + Buena Vida (Wellington newer) + Cresswind (Westlake newest) + Valencia portfolio (Boynton GL Homes premium).

Ubicación — West Delray Beach 33484 + 33446

  • HQ Address: 7000 West Atlantic Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33484 per HOA Bulletin Board
  • ZIP codes: 33484 + 33446 (community spans both)
  • Between I-95 y Florida's Turnpike per 55places
  • 12-15 minute drive to downtown Delray Beach y Atlantic Ocean per 55places
  • Boynton Beach Mall: free bus service per 55places
  • Boca Town Center Mall: free bus service per 55places
  • Medical center nearby per 55places + Baptist Hospital nearby per Compass
  • Walmart + Publix nearby per Compass
  • I-95 easy access
  • Florida's Turnpike easy access
  • Pineapple Grove Delray ~12-15 min — downtown Delray walkable arts district (Engine pair #70)
  • Atlantic Avenue Delray — world-famous downtown 12-15 min
  • PBI Airport ~25-30 min
  • FLL Airport ~35-40 min

Para Quién Funciona Kings Point

  • Buyers 55+ wanting affordable South PBC entry tier
  • Snowbirds + seasonal residents 55+ wanting low-maintenance Florida base
  • Retirees wanting 24/7 gated security + medical proximity + bus service
  • Golf enthusiasts — 2 golf courses on-property
  • Active 55+ lifestyle seekers — pickleball, tennis, fitness, theater
  • Buyers wanting Delray Beach proximity — 12-15 min downtown Delray
  • Buyers wanting community bus service — no car required for shopping + medical
  • Buyers $150K-$350K budget 55+ tier (verify current MLS pricing)
  • Patient investors understanding 1-2 year ownership hold before rental allowed
  • Renovators wanting to upgrade 1973-1985 condo to current finishes
  • Buyers comfortable with ~40-50 year construction + condo SB-4D reform considerations
  • Couples or single 55+ wanting 762-1,100 sq ft 1-2 BR layout
  • Buyers wanting 3 clubhouses + scores of clubs social activity
  • Pet-allowed seekers (with restrictions per HOA)

Puede no funcionar para:

  • Buyers under 55 (community 55+ restricted — evalúa non-age-restricted alternatives)
  • Buyers wanting immediate rental income (1-2 year ownership hold per source)
  • Buyers wanting new construction (evalúa Cresswind Westlake 55+ or Valencia portfolio Boynton)
  • Buyers wanting larger 2,000+ sq ft homes (Kings Point 762-1,100 sq ft)
  • Buyers wanting single-family detached (Kings Point is condo-only)
  • Buyers wanting walkable downtown (evalúa Pineapple Grove Delray Engine pair #70 if 55+ not required)
  • Buyers wanting waterfront direct ocean (evalúa Tropic Isle East Delray Engine pair #71)
  • Buyers wanting equestrian community (evalúa Paddock Park Wellington)
  • Buyers wanting family community con niños (evalúa Saturnia Isles Engine pair #72 + Lotus Palm pair #74 + Mission Bay pair #76 + Boca Falls pair #75 pending)
  • Buyers wanting newest amenity infrastructure
  • Buyers sensitive a 40-50 year construction maintenance + potential assessments
  • Buyers wanting CDD-free new construction Westlake/Arden alternatives

¿Considerando Kings Point?

Servicio bilingüe español/inglés especializado en Delray Beach 55+ active adult communities para families hispanas + retirees. Lucy Lopez ayuda con: "RENT is SOLD" framework analysis (rental potential vs ownership hold rules crítico para investor o rental-considering buyers), specific sub-association rental restriction verification (1-year vs 2-year ownership hold variance per sub-association), HOA documents review (reserves + last 3 years financial statements + special assessments status + rules + Florida condo SB-4D reform impact), 1973-1985 construction era due diligence framework (roof + impact windows + kitchen/bathrooms + HVAC + structural integrity reserves), Florida 2026 condo insurance quotes con multiple carriers (impact windows critical for 1970s/1980s builds), specialty inspector coordination ($500-$1,500 identifies $5K-$50K en costos), 55+ community compliance verification (at least one resident 55+ + no permanent under-18 + Federal Fair Housing 55+ designation rules), Kings Point sub-association comparison (Piedmont vs Flanders vs Normandy vs Seville vs Saxony vs Monaco vs Isle of Capri vs others — each con potentially different rules + HOA + amenity access), comparison estructural con South PBC 55+ alternatives (Buena Vida Wellington Minto 55+ + Cresswind Westlake Kolter 55+ + Valencia portfolio Boynton GL Homes 55+ flagship $400K-$700K+ tier + The Bridges/Seven Bridges/Boca Bridges adjacent if relevant), pre-closing walkthrough (1973-1985 condo specific items + sub-association reserve adequacy critical). Equipo Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington con más de 1,500 transacciones PBC desde 1996. Regístrate como buyer con representación antes de visitar Kings Point. Te lo explico claro — servicio bilingüe con "RENT is SOLD" framework analysis honest, sub-association rental rule guidance, 1973-1985 construction era due diligence, y guía sobre qué combinación de sub-association + condition + rental strategy fits TU situación financiera y 55+ lifestyle específica.

▶ Ver el video completo

▶ Ver la versión corta

🏡 Análisis completo Kings Point

O lláme directamente: 561-285-8809

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Qué es Kings Point Delray Beach?+
55+ resort-style active adult community en West Delray Beach, ZIP 33484 + 33446. Built 1973-1985. 7,200 condominiums on resale basis per 55places. Located between I-95 y Florida's Turnpike. 12-15 min a downtown Delray Beach. 24-hour gated manned security. Address HQ 7000 West Atlantic Avenue.
¿Qué significa "RENT is SOLD"?+
Marketing positioning indicating rental potential attractive. PERO en Kings Point: typical 1-year ownership hold antes de permitir rental (algunas sub-associations 2-year hold) per Redfin + Compass + Homes.com listings. "El número llama la atención, pero las reglas determinan si funciona" per source.
¿Cuál es la rental restriction?+
Typically 1-year ownership hold antes de permitir rental per Redfin. Algunas sub-associations 2-year hold per Compass Monaco + Homes.com Flanders. Post-restriction: annual lease only, at least one tenant must be 55+ per HOA, 6-month minimum lease per some listings, buyer approval required for tenant.
¿Cuál es el HOA?+
$644/mes per source (esta unidad). HOA Bulletin Board range: ~$575 SF + ~$650 condos. Cubre exterior maintenance + landscaping + amenities + security + free bus service. Engine recommends team verifies con specific sub-association management.
¿Qué amenidades tiene?+
3 clubhouses, 2 golf courses, 2 on-site restaurants, state-of-the-art fitness center, theater, cafe, salon, crafting studios, card rooms, indoor + outdoor pools, pickleball + tennis, library, billiards, ping pong, art room, woodshop, free continuous bus service to shopping + medical + Boynton + Boca Town Center Mall.
¿Cuál es la edad requerida?+
55+ community per Federal Fair Housing 55+ designation. Al menos un residente per household debe ser 55+. NO permanent under-18 residents per HOA Bulletin Board. Aplica también a tenants post-rental restriction.
¿Qué debo revisar antes de comprar?+
1973-1985 construction era due diligence: techo, impact windows, cocina/baños original vs renovated ($30K-$80K spread), HVAC, Florida condo SB-4D reform impact (mostly 1-2 story buildings so lower than Surfside-era reform but reserves analysis crítica), specific sub-association rules (rental restrictions, pet policies, lease terms), HOA reserves + 3-year financial statements + special assessments.
¿A quién debo llamar antes de comprar?+
Llame a Lucy Lopez al 561-285-8809. Bilingue español/inglés. Para Kings Point: "RENT is SOLD" framework analysis, sub-association rental restriction verification, HOA review, 1973-1985 due diligence, 55+ compliance, comparison con Valencia portfolio + Buena Vida + Cresswind alternatives. Registrarse antes de visitar. Contacto: 561-285-8809.

Lucy Lopez
The Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
Servicio bilingüe en español para compradores en Palm Beach County
Especialista 55+ active adult communities (Kings Point Delray + Buena Vida Wellington + Cresswind Westlake + Valencia portfolio Boynton context)
Equipo Wilder desde 1996 / 1,500+ transacciones PBC
561-285-8809

La información refleja conocimiento del mercado disponible al momento de publicación (24 de mayo, 2026). Datos verificados con sources públicas: Kings Point Delray Beach es 55+ resort-style active adult community per 55places. ZIP 33484 + 33446. Address HQ 7000 West Atlantic Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33484 per HOA Bulletin Board. Built 1973-1985 per 55places. 7,200 condominiums available on resale basis per 55places. Located between I-95 y Florida's Turnpike per 55places. 12-15 minute drive a downtown Delray Beach y Atlantic Ocean per 55places. 24-hour gated manned security per 55places. Unit sizes 762-1,100 sq ft per 55places. 1-2 BR, 1-2 BA per 55places. Buildings 1-2 stories per 55places. Open-concept floor plans + screened porches per 55places. Average resident age 75-80 per 55places. HOA $644/mes per source (range $575-$650 per HOA Bulletin Board — engine adopts Lucy $644 specific listing data; recommends team verifies con specific sub-association management). HOA covers exterior condo maintenance + landscaping + amenities + security + free continuous bus service per 55places. 55+ community designation per Federal Fair Housing: at least one resident per household must be 55+, no permanent under-18 residents per HOA Bulletin Board. Multiple sub-associations: Piedmont C + D + L, Flanders C + D + K, Normandy J + K, Seville, Saxony O, Monaco, Isle of Capri, others — each con potentially different rules. Rental restrictions verified per Redfin + Compass + Homes.com: typically 1-year ownership hold antes de rental allowed (some sub-associations 2-year hold per Compass Monaco + Homes.com Flanders), annual lease only post-restriction, at least one tenant must be 55+ per HOA, 6-month minimum lease per some listings, buyer approval required for tenant. Amenities verified: 3 clubhouses open to all residents per 55places, 2 golf courses per Homes.com + 55places, 2 on-site restaurants per 55places, state-of-the-art fitness center per 55places, theater per 55places + Homes.com, cafe per 55places, salon per 55places, crafting studios per 55places, card rooms per 55places, indoor + outdoor pools per Homes.com, pickleball + tennis per Homes.com, library per Homes.com, billiards per Homes.com, ping pong per Homes.com, art room per Homes.com, woodshop per Homes.com, free continuous bus service to shopping/medical/Boynton Beach Mall/Boca Town Center Mall per 55places, scores of clubs covering almost any interest per 55places, inexpensive live shows + recent movies en theater per 55places. Esta unidad específica per source: corner location + interior laundry + cocina actualizada + patio con vista al jardín. Specific details — exact pricing per Q1-Q2 2026, specific sub-association identification per property, specific sub-association rental restrictions verification (1-year vs 2-year vs other), HOA $644 exact verification con sub-association, condition assessment 1973-1985 build (techo + impact windows + kitchen + bathrooms + HVAC + potential re-pipe + Florida condo SB-4D reform impact assessment), reserves + last 3 years financial statements + special assessments status, Florida 2026 condo insurance quotes con multiple carriers, 55+ compliance verification con sub-association — deben verificarse directamente con la propiedad específica considerada (con buyer representation registrada antes de la primera visita), insurance agent con cotizaciones específicas, Palm Beach County para property records, Kings Point sub-association management para HOA documents + rental rules + 55+ verification, y abogado especializado en Florida residential transactions especially condo SB-4D reform impact. Esta información es educativa general y no constituye asesoría fiscal, legal, financiera, o de inversión específica para tu situación. Oportunidad Igual de Vivienda.

March 24, 2026

$69,999 Kings Point Condo in Delray Beach: RENT is SOLD Opportunity

Home / Blog / Delray Beach 55+ Active Adult Community Guides / Kings Point
Kings Point Delray Beach 33484 55+ Active Adult Resort-Style $69,999 Burgundy Sub-Association

$69,999 Kings Point Condo in Delray Beach — Why the RENT is SOLD Story Matters

Most people see a condo priced at $69,999 and stop there. They think the story is the price. In reality, the better story is whether a property like this actually works. Kings Point is a 55+ resort-style active adult community in West Delray Beach with 7,200 condominiums per 55places, built 1973-1985, located between I-95 and Florida's Turnpike, ZIP 33484 + 33446. Address HQ 7000 West Atlantic Avenue per HOA Bulletin Board. This specific second-floor corner unit in the Burgundy sub-association offers in-unit washer/dryer, updated kitchen, screened patio with garden views. HOA $644/month per source. But the "RENT is SOLD" marketing positioning works for one critical reason: Kings Point typically requires 1-2 year ownership hold before rental allowed per Redfin + Compass + Homes.com. The price gets attention. The rules determine viability.

💡 Quick Answer

Kings Point is a 55+ resort-style active adult community in West Delray Beach, ZIP 33484 + 33446, address HQ 7000 West Atlantic Avenue per HOA Bulletin Board. Built 1973-1985 per 55places. 7,200 condominiums on resale basis per 55places — one of the largest 55+ communities in South Florida. Located between I-95 and Florida's Turnpike per 55places. 12-15 minute drive to downtown Delray Beach and Atlantic Ocean per 55places. 24-hour gated manned security. This specific listing: $69,999 listing price, second-floor corner unit in Burgundy sub-association, in-unit washer/dryer, updated kitchen, screened patio with garden views. HOA $644/month per source. "RENT is SOLD" framework critical: Kings Point typically requires 1-year (some sub-associations 2-year) ownership hold before rental allowed per Redfin + Compass + Homes.com listings. Annual lease only post-restriction. At least one tenant must be 55+ per HOA. Amenities: 3 clubhouses, 2 golf courses, 2 restaurants, indoor + outdoor pools, theater, fitness center, salon, crafting studios, card rooms, pickleball, tennis, library, billiards, ping pong, art room, woodshop, free continuous bus service. Unit sizes 762-1,100 sq ft. 1-2 BR, 1-2 BA. Buildings 1-2 stories. Average resident age 75-80 per 55places. This is not just a cheap condo. It's a structured ownership inside a 55+ system per source.

Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Watch the Full Video

Brian Wilder here. In business since 1996, with over 1,500 Palm Beach County transactions across the full Palm Beach County 55+ active adult community landscape. Most people see a condo priced at $69,999 and stop there. They think the story is the price. In reality, the better story is whether a property like this actually works. This second-floor corner unit in the Burgundy sub-association of Kings Point comes with in-unit washer/dryer, updated kitchen, and screened patio with garden views. HOA $644/month. But there's a critical structural reality: Kings Point typically requires 1-2 year ownership hold before rental allowed per multiple public listings. 55+ rules apply. Rental flexibility limited. That changes everything for investor or rental-considering buyers. This is not just a cheap condo. It's a structured ownership inside a 55+ system.

⚠️ Critical: $69,999 Doesn't Tell the Whole Story

Per source: "Most people see a condo priced at $69,999 and stop there. They think the story is the price. In reality, the better story is whether a property like this actually works." Critical factors most buyers miss: HOA $644/month adds $7,728 annual carrying cost. 55+ rules require at least one resident 55+ + no permanent under-18. Rental flexibility limited: Kings Point typically requires 1-year ownership hold before rental allowed per Redfin (some sub-associations 2-year per Compass Monaco + Homes.com Flanders). At a $69,999 listing price, the cap rate math has to account for: HOA carry + ownership hold period + 55+ tenant restriction + Florida 2026 insurance for 1973-1985 build. That changes everything per source.

What This Condo Actually Offers

Specific listing features per source:

Kings Point Burgundy condo in Delray Beach Florida with rental income and 55 plus community appeal aerial view
Second-Floor Position

Second-floor unit per source. Distinct from first-floor units. Trade-offs: better views typically, no ground-level patio access, stairs (unless elevator-served building). Some Kings Point buildings have elevators per Homes.com.

Corner Unit Position

Corner location. Better natural light from additional windows only corner units have. Better privacy. Better air flow. Premium positioning within building.

Burgundy Sub-Association

Burgundy is one of 15+ sub-associations within Kings Point per source. Each sub-association has potentially different rules. Engine recommends team verifies specific Burgundy rules: rental restrictions, pet policies, lease terms, financial status.

In-Unit Washer/Dryer

Distinctive feature — many Kings Point units rely on community laundry. In-unit washer/dryer adds substantial convenience + value premium vs no-laundry units.

Updated Kitchen

Distinct from original 1973-1985 build kitchens. Material value driver vs original-condition units in Kings Point. Reduces buyer's renovation timeline + cost.

Screened Patio with Garden View

Screened porch with garden view. Outdoor living space. Common in Kings Point per 55places ("open-concept floor plans and screened porches").

Interior Kings Point condo updated kitchen Delray Beach Florida with modernized appliances and cabinetry

The "RENT is SOLD" Story — Why It Gets Attention

Per source: "Low price + strong rent estimate draws attention — but only works if the buyer understands the structure."

$69,999 listing price + Kings Point rent estimates create marketing positioning that attracts investor + rental-considering buyers:

  • What Draws Attention: Low entry price + rent potential = strong on-paper yield. Cap rate math looks attractive at first glance.
  • What Determines Viability: Burgundy sub-association rental restrictions + ownership hold period + 55+ tenant requirement + HOA carry cost + 1973-1985 build condition variables.
  • The Real Math: $69,999 purchase + $644 HOA + 1-2 year ownership hold + Florida insurance + property taxes + maintenance reserve = different cash flow story than headline.
  • The Strategy That Works: Buyer who occupies during ownership hold period + transitions to rental post-restriction + accepts 55+ tenant pool + understands sub-association lease approval process.
$69,999 Gets Attention $644 + Rules Determine Math = Structure Determines Outcome

"This is not just a cheap condo. It's a structured ownership inside a 55+ system" per source. Engine RENT is SOLD framework reusable for any 55+ community with rental potential vs rental restriction tension: Buena Vida Wellington, Cresswind Westlake, Valencia portfolio Boynton.

What Kings Point Is

Kings Point
West Delray 55+ Active Adult
Delray Beach 33484
+ 33446 (community spans both)
Built 1973-1985
Established ~40-50 Years
7,200 Condos
Largest 55+ Engine Framework
$644/mo HOA
Per Source (verify sub-assn)
762-1,100 sq ft
1-2 BR + 1-2 BA

Kings Point is a 55+ resort-style active adult community in West Delray Beach per 55places + multiple sources. Built 1973-1985 per 55places. 7,200 condominiums available on resale basis per 55places — one of the largest 55+ communities in South Florida and engine's largest 55+ community framework. Located between I-95 and Florida's Turnpike per 55places. 12-15 minute drive to downtown Delray Beach and Atlantic Ocean. 24-hour gated manned security per 55places. Address HQ: 7000 West Atlantic Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33484 per HOA Bulletin Board. Multiple sub-associations: Burgundy (per source), Piedmont C + D + L, Flanders C + D + K, Normandy J + K, Seville, Saxony O, Monaco, Isle of Capri, and others — each with potentially different rules.

What Most Buyers Miss — HOA + 55+ + Rental Restrictions

Per source: "HOA is $644/month. 55+ rules apply. Rental flexibility is limited. That changes everything."

HOA $644/Month Annual Carry

~$7,728 annual HOA. At $69,999 purchase price, HOA carry is ~11% of purchase price annually. Material cost-of-ownership factor. Covers exterior maintenance + landscaping + amenities + security + free bus service.

55+ Federal Fair Housing Requirement

At least one resident per household must be 55+ per HOA Bulletin Board. No one under 18 can reside permanently. Applies to tenants post-rental restriction.

Rental Restriction 1-Year Standard

"Does not allow rentals 1st year of ownership" per Redfin Kings Point listing. Standard restriction across many sub-associations.

Rental Restriction 2-Year Some Sub-Associations

"No leasing for the first two years" per Compass Kings Point Monaco listing + Homes.com Flanders listing. Burgundy sub-association rules require verification with sub-association management.

Post-Restriction Lease Terms

Annual lease only per Homes.com. At least one tenant must be 55+ per HOA. 6-month minimum lease per some listings. Buyer approval required for any tenant.

Investor Cap Rate Math

$69,999 purchase + $7,728 annual HOA + Florida 2026 condo insurance + property taxes + maintenance reserve = total annual carry typically $11K-$14K+. Cash flow projection must account for ownership hold period.

Burgundy Sub-Association Within Kings Point

Burgundy is one of 15+ identified sub-associations within Kings Point per source. Each has potentially different rules:

Sub-Association Variable Rules

Each Kings Point sub-association has own HOA + rental restriction + pet policy + lease terms + reserves position. Critical to verify Burgundy-specific rules before offer.

15+ Identified Sub-Associations

Burgundy, Piedmont C + D + L, Flanders C + D + K, Normandy J + K, Seville, Saxony O, Monaco, Isle of Capri, and others. Engine recommends team verifies complete sub-association list with MBCA management.

Burgundy Rules Verification Required

Rental restriction period (1-year vs 2-year vs other), pet policy + size restrictions, lease approval process + timeline, reserves adequacy + financial statements last 3 years, special assessments status + planned capital improvements, building age + condition + roof + impact windows.

Building Age Specific Considerations

1973-1985 construction. ~40-50 years old. Florida condo SB-4D reform impact applies to buildings 3+ stories — most Kings Point buildings 1-2 stories so reduced impact, but reserves analysis still critical for Burgundy building.

Burgundy vs Other Sub-Associations

Pricing varies by sub-association tier + condition + view + size. $69,999 entry tier suggests Burgundy may be value-tier sub-association within Kings Point. Comparison with Piedmont, Flanders, Normandy, Monaco subgroups important for accurate pricing analysis.

HOA Documents Critical

Reserves analysis + 3 years financial statements + special assessments status + rules document + projected capital improvement schedule. New buyer must understand financial position of Burgundy specifically.

Amenities — 7,200-Home Scale Resort Infrastructure

Kings Point amenities verified per 55places + Homes.com:

  • 3 clubhouses open to all residents per 55places
  • 2 golf courses per Homes.com + 55places
  • 2 on-site restaurants per 55places
  • State-of-the-art fitness center per 55places
  • Theater per 55places + Homes.com — inexpensive live shows + recent movies per 55places
  • Cafe per 55places
  • Salon per 55places
  • Crafting studios per 55places
  • Card rooms per 55places
  • Indoor + outdoor pools per Homes.com
  • Pickleball + tennis per Homes.com
  • Library per Homes.com
  • Billiards per Homes.com
  • Ping pong per Homes.com
  • Art room per Homes.com
  • Woodshop per Homes.com
  • Free continuous bus service to shopping, medical, Boynton Beach Mall, Boca Town Center Mall per 55places
  • Scores of clubs covering almost any interest per 55places

Pricing Analysis — $69,999 in Context

This listing's $69,999 price point in Kings Point pricing context:

Screened patio garden view Kings Point Delray Beach condo with tropical landscape
$69,999 Entry-Tier Pricing

Below typical Kings Point pricing range per public listings. Indicates: Burgundy may be value-tier sub-association, condition may require some updating despite updated kitchen, second-floor positioning, or specific seller motivation. Recommend MLS comparable analysis.

Total Annual Carry ~$11K-$14K+

$7,728 HOA + Florida 2026 condo insurance ~$1,500-$2,500 + property taxes ~$700-$1,200 + maintenance reserve ~$1,000-$1,500 = ~$11K-$14K+ annual carry. At $69,999 purchase, total 5-year cost-of-ownership ~$120K-$140K.

Investor Cap Rate Math

If post-restriction monthly rent ~$1,300-$1,600 (verify current Kings Point rental rates), gross annual rent ~$15.6K-$19.2K. Less HOA + insurance + taxes + maintenance + vacancy reserve + property management. Net cap rate calculation requires precise comparable analysis.

Owner-Occupier Math

$69,999 purchase + ~$11K-$14K annual carry vs renting equivalent unit ~$1,300-$1,600/month = ~$15.6K-$19.2K annual rent. Owner-occupier breakeven typically achievable depending on financing structure.

1973-1985 Construction Due Diligence

~40-50 year old construction. Specialty inspector $500-$1,500 identifies potential $5K-$50K in pending costs. Critical for accurate cap rate calculation. Roof + impact windows + HVAC + electrical + plumbing assessment.

Florida Condo SB-4D Reform Impact

Buildings 3+ stories require structural integrity reserve studies + special assessments potential. Kings Point Burgundy buildings likely 1-2 stories so reduced impact. Reserves analysis still critical for Burgundy specifically.

Comparison with Other 55+ Communities

  • Kings Point Delray Beach (This Listing): 7,200 condos, 1973-1985 build, $69,999 listing example, $644 HOA, ~$11K-$14K annual carry, 1-2 year rental restriction, value-tier sub-association possible. Most accessible 55+ entry.
  • Valencia Portfolio Boynton (GL Homes 55+): Valencia Cove + Bay + Sound + Reserve + Shores. Newer construction. $400K-$700K+ typical. Premium amenities. Higher HOA.
  • Buena Vida Wellington (Minto 55+): Wellington equestrian/luxury core. Newer construction. Higher entry tier than Kings Point Burgundy.
  • Cresswind Westlake (Kolter Homes 55+): New construction Westlake. CDD layer typical. Higher monthly cost. Brand new finishes.
  • Engine 55+ Framework Now Expanded: Kings Point Burgundy (Delray $69,999 entry tier 1973-1985 7,200 condos) + Buena Vida (Wellington newer) + Cresswind (Westlake newest) + Valencia portfolio (Boynton GL Homes premium).

Location — West Delray Beach 33484 + 33446

  • HQ Address: 7000 West Atlantic Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33484 per HOA Bulletin Board
  • ZIP codes: 33484 + 33446 (community spans both)
  • Between I-95 and Florida's Turnpike per 55places
  • 12-15 minute drive to downtown Delray Beach and Atlantic Ocean per 55places
  • Boynton Beach Mall: free bus service per 55places
  • Boca Town Center Mall: free bus service per 55places
  • Medical center nearby per 55places + Baptist Hospital nearby per Compass
  • Walmart + Publix nearby per Compass
  • I-95 easy access
  • Florida's Turnpike easy access
  • Pineapple Grove Delray ~12-15 min — downtown Delray walkable arts district (Engine pair #70)
  • Atlantic Avenue Delray world-famous downtown 12-15 min
  • PBI Airport ~25-30 min
  • FLL Airport ~35-40 min

Who Kings Point Burgundy Works For

  • Buyers 55+ seeking affordable South PBC entry point — $69,999 entry tier rare in current PBC market
  • Snowbirds + seasonal 55+ residents wanting low-maintenance Florida base at low entry cost
  • Retirees on fixed income wanting 24/7 gated security + medical proximity + free bus service
  • Patient investors understanding 1-2 year ownership hold before rental allowed
  • Owner-occupier 55+ buyers wanting affordable Delray Beach proximity
  • Golf enthusiasts — 2 golf courses on-property
  • Active 55+ lifestyle seekers — pickleball, tennis, fitness, theater
  • Buyers wanting Delray Beach proximity — 12-15 min downtown
  • Buyers wanting community bus service — no car required for shopping + medical
  • Renovators wanting to upgrade 1973-1985 condo with updated kitchen as starting point
  • Couples or single 55+ wanting 762-1,100 sq ft 1-2 BR layout
  • Buyers wanting 3 clubhouses + scores of clubs social activity
  • Pet-allowed seekers (verify Burgundy-specific pet policy)
  • Value-tier buyers understanding sub-association variance + condition variables

Less ideal fit for:

  • Buyers under 55 (community 55+ restricted — evaluate non-age-restricted alternatives)
  • Buyers wanting immediate rental income (1-2 year ownership hold per source)
  • Buyers wanting new construction (evaluate Cresswind Westlake 55+ or Valencia portfolio Boynton)
  • Buyers wanting larger 2,000+ sq ft homes (Kings Point 762-1,100 sq ft)
  • Buyers wanting single-family detached (Kings Point is condo-only)
  • Buyers wanting walkable downtown (evaluate Pineapple Grove Delray Engine pair #70 if 55+ not required)
  • Buyers wanting waterfront direct ocean (evaluate Tropic Isle East Delray Engine pair #71)
  • Buyers wanting equestrian community (evaluate Paddock Park Wellington)
  • Buyers wanting family community with children (evaluate Saturnia Isles Engine pair #72 + Lotus Palm pair #74 + Mission Bay pair #76)
  • Buyers wanting newest amenity infrastructure
  • Buyers sensitive to 40-50 year construction + potential assessments
  • Buyers seeking cap rate stability without ownership hold period

Considering Kings Point Burgundy?

With 28+ years of Palm Beach County experience and 1,500+ transactions across the Palm Beach County 55+ active adult community landscape, I help buyers navigate Kings Point's specific structural challenges that determine real value. For Kings Point Burgundy sub-association specifically, my pre-offer evaluation includes: "RENT is SOLD" framework analysis (rental potential vs ownership hold rules critical for investor or rental-considering buyers), Burgundy sub-association rental restriction verification (1-year vs 2-year ownership hold), Burgundy HOA documents review (reserves + last 3 years financial statements + special assessments status + rules + Florida condo SB-4D reform impact), 1973-1985 construction era due diligence framework (roof + impact windows + kitchen/bathrooms + HVAC + structural integrity reserves), Florida 2026 condo insurance quotes with multiple carriers (impact windows critical for 1970s/1980s builds), specialty inspector coordination ($500-$1,500 identifies $5K-$50K in costs), 55+ community compliance verification (at least one resident 55+ + no permanent under-18 + Federal Fair Housing 55+ designation rules), Kings Point sub-association comparison (Burgundy vs Piedmont vs Flanders vs Normandy vs Seville vs Saxony vs Monaco vs Isle of Capri vs others — each with potentially different rules + HOA + amenity access), cap rate analysis for investor buyers (purchase + total annual carry + ownership hold period + post-restriction rental projection + 55+ tenant pool + vacancy reserve + property management), comparison with South PBC 55+ alternatives (Buena Vida Wellington Minto 55+ + Cresswind Westlake Kolter 55+ + Valencia portfolio Boynton GL Homes 55+ flagship $400K-$700K+ tier), pre-closing walkthrough (1973-1985 condo specific items + Burgundy reserve adequacy critical). Register as a buyer with representation before visiting Kings Point Burgundy. The price is the same with or without representation — the guidance and protection are not. Straight read on whether this Burgundy listing makes financial sense for your specific 55+ lifestyle and investment situation. Bilingual coordination available with Lucy Lopez for Spanish-speaking households.

▶ Watch the full video

▶ Watch the short version

🏡 Full Kings Point Analysis

Or call directly: 561-201-4717

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Kings Point Delray Beach?+
55+ resort-style active adult community in West Delray Beach, ZIP 33484 + 33446. Built 1973-1985. 7,200 condominiums on resale basis per 55places. Located between I-95 and Florida's Turnpike. 12-15 min to downtown Delray Beach. 24-hour gated manned security. Address HQ 7000 West Atlantic Avenue.
What is the Burgundy sub-association?+
One of 15+ sub-associations within Kings Point per source (others include Piedmont, Flanders, Normandy, Seville, Saxony, Monaco, Isle of Capri). Each sub-association has potentially different rules, HOA fees, rental restrictions, pet policies, and reserves position. Burgundy-specific rules require verification with sub-association management.
Why does $69,999 not tell the whole story?+
Per source: "Most people see a condo priced at $69,999 and stop there. They think the story is the price. In reality, the better story is whether a property like this actually works." Critical factors: $644/month HOA = ~$7,728 annual carry. 55+ rules apply. Rental flexibility limited (1-2 year ownership hold). Florida condo insurance + property taxes + maintenance reserve add to total cost-of-ownership.
What does "RENT is SOLD" mean?+
Marketing positioning indicating rental potential attractive. But Kings Point requires typical 1-year ownership hold (some sub-associations 2-year) before rental allowed. Strong rent estimate draws attention but works only if buyer understands structure: ownership hold + 55+ tenant requirement + sub-association approval process.
What is the rental restriction?+
Typically 1-year ownership hold before rental allowed per Redfin. Some sub-associations 2-year hold per Compass Monaco + Homes.com Flanders. Post-restriction: annual lease only, at least one tenant must be 55+ per HOA, 6-month minimum lease per some listings, buyer approval required for tenant. Burgundy-specific rules require verification.
What does the HOA cover?+
$644/month per source for this unit. Covers exterior condo maintenance + landscaping + amenities access (3 clubhouses + 2 golf courses + indoor/outdoor pools + fitness + theater + tennis + pickleball + scores of clubs) + 24-hour security + free continuous bus service to shopping/medical/Boynton + Boca Town Center Mall.
What should I check before buying?+
1973-1985 due diligence: roof, impact windows, kitchen/bathrooms condition vs updated, HVAC age, Florida condo SB-4D reform impact (mostly 1-2 story buildings so reduced from Surfside-era reform but reserves analysis critical), Burgundy-specific rules (rental restrictions, pet policies, lease terms), HOA reserves + 3-year financial statements + special assessments status, total annual carry calculation, cap rate analysis if investing.
Who should I call before buying?+
Call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717. Florida Real Estate Broker since 1996 with 1,500+ PBC transactions. For Kings Point Burgundy: RENT is SOLD framework analysis, Burgundy sub-association rental verification, HOA review, 1973-1985 due diligence, 55+ compliance, cap rate analysis for investors, comparison with Valencia portfolio + Buena Vida + Cresswind alternatives. Bilingual with Lucy Lopez available. Register before visiting. Contact: 561-201-4717.

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
Florida Real Estate Broker since 1996 · 1,500+ Palm Beach County homes sold
Delray Beach 55+ active adult specialist (Kings Point + Buena Vida Wellington + Cresswind Westlake + Valencia portfolio Boynton context)
561-201-4717

Information reflects market knowledge available at the time of publication (May 24, 2026). Verified facts from public sources: Kings Point Delray Beach is 55+ resort-style active adult community per 55places. ZIP 33484 + 33446. Address HQ 7000 West Atlantic Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33484 per HOA Bulletin Board. Built 1973-1985 per 55places. 7,200 condominiums available on resale basis per 55places. Located between I-95 and Florida's Turnpike per 55places. 12-15 minute drive to downtown Delray Beach and Atlantic Ocean per 55places. 24-hour gated manned security per 55places. Unit sizes 762-1,100 sq ft per 55places. 1-2 BR, 1-2 BA per 55places. Buildings 1-2 stories per 55places. Open-concept floor plans + screened porches per 55places. Average resident age 75-80 per 55places. HOA $644/month per source for this Burgundy sub-association unit (range $575-$650 per HOA Bulletin Board across various sub-associations). Listing price $69,999 per source for this specific unit. HOA covers exterior condo maintenance + landscaping + amenities + security + free continuous bus service per 55places. 55+ community designation per Federal Fair Housing: at least one resident per household must be 55+, no permanent under-18 residents per HOA Bulletin Board. Multiple sub-associations: Burgundy (per source), Piedmont C + D + L, Flanders C + D + K, Normandy J + K, Seville, Saxony O, Monaco, Isle of Capri, others — each with potentially different rules. Rental restrictions verified per Redfin + Compass + Homes.com: typically 1-year ownership hold before rental allowed (some sub-associations 2-year hold per Compass Monaco + Homes.com Flanders), annual lease only post-restriction, at least one tenant must be 55+ per HOA, 6-month minimum lease per some listings, buyer approval required for tenant. Amenities verified: 3 clubhouses open to all residents per 55places, 2 golf courses per Homes.com + 55places, 2 on-site restaurants per 55places, state-of-the-art fitness center per 55places, theater per 55places + Homes.com, cafe per 55places, salon per 55places, crafting studios per 55places, card rooms per 55places, indoor + outdoor pools per Homes.com, pickleball + tennis per Homes.com, library per Homes.com, billiards per Homes.com, ping pong per Homes.com, art room per Homes.com, woodshop per Homes.com, free continuous bus service to shopping/medical/Boynton Beach Mall/Boca Town Center Mall per 55places, scores of clubs covering almost any interest per 55places, inexpensive live shows + recent movies in theater per 55places. This specific unit per source: $69,999 listing price, second-floor corner unit in Burgundy sub-association, in-unit washer/dryer, updated kitchen, screened patio with garden views. Specific details — exact unit specifications, exact pricing verification Q1-Q2 2026 MLS, Burgundy sub-association rental restrictions verification (1-year vs 2-year vs other), HOA $644 exact verification with Burgundy sub-association management, condition assessment 1973-1985 build (roof + impact windows + kitchen + bathrooms + HVAC + potential re-pipe + Florida condo SB-4D reform impact assessment), reserves + last 3 years financial statements + special assessments status, Florida 2026 condo insurance quotes with multiple carriers, 55+ compliance verification with sub-association — should be verified directly with the specific property considered (with buyer representation registered before first visit), insurance agent with specific carrier quotes, Palm Beach County for property records, Kings Point Burgundy sub-association management for HOA documents + rental rules + 55+ verification, and attorney specialized in Florida residential transactions especially condo SB-4D reform impact. This information is general education and does not constitute tax, legal, financial, or investment advice specific to your situation. Equal Housing Opportunity.

March 23, 2026

Pennock Point Jupiter FL — Guía Completa para Compradores (Cero HOA + Casas Frente al Río)

Inicio / Blog / Guías Comunidades Jupiter FL / Pennock Point
Pennock Point Jupiter Península Histórica + Cero HOA 119 Casas + Loxahatchee River $1M-$15M+ con Average $5M

Pennock Point Jupiter FL — Península Histórica, Cero HOA, Casas Frente al Río (Guía 2026)

Pennock Point es una de las zonas más únicas e históricas de Jupiter, Florida. Es una península con agua en tres lados (isthmus) per source-team + bexrealty + multiple sources, sin HOA en la mayoría de las secciones, y con una mezcla de casas originales y nuevas construcciones de lujo frente al río. Pennock Point NO es una sola comunidad — son 4 sub-áreas distintas con HOA variance. 119 single-family homes built between 1951 and 2013 per frankel-realty + bexrealty (engine notes some sources reference 81 homes — adopts 119 per multi-source consensus + source-team). Located east of Loxahatchee River Road in Jupiter per frankel-realty. Historic significance: Site of Fort Jupiter + Second Seminole War per hughesbrownegroup + jupiter1oceanfront. Named after Pennock family — Abraham Pennock settled Jupiter ~1902 + Pennock plantation was Jupiter's largest employer at the time per prpjupiter. Schools A-rated: Limestone Creek Elementary + Jupiter Middle + Jupiter Community High School per frankel-realty. 5 minutes to Jupiter Inlet + direct ocean access via Jupiter Inlet per multiple sources.

💡 Respuesta Rápida

Pennock Point es una de las zonas más únicas e históricas de Jupiter Florida — península con agua en tres lados (isthmus) located east of Loxahatchee River Road. 119 single-family homes per frankel-realty + bexrealty built between 1951 and 2013 (homes range 1,144-8,233 sq ft + 2-7 bedrooms). 4 sub-áreas distintas con HOA variance per source-team + jupiter1oceanfront: (1) Pennock Point propiamente ~119 casas + NO HOA + lotes frente al río e interiores, (2) Loxahatchee Gardens lotes de ½ acre + NO HOA + older homes + "low end" price point per jupiter1oceanfront, (3) Pennock Pointe Estates 28 casas per source-team + small HOA + custom built 1980s-1990s, (4) Pointe Lane zona de lujo + mayormente reconstruida + 1960s-1970s era originally + less than 10 large estates per jupiter1oceanfront. Engine notes 5th sub-area identified per jupiter1oceanfront: Loxahatchee Landing custom 1980s-1990s with HOA (engine recommends team verifies whether considered part of Pennock Point framework). Características distintivas: CERO HOA (en la mayoría), Sin portería (no guard gate, distinct from other PBC luxury waterfront), Lotes grandes de ½ a 3 acres, Acceso directo al río y al océano (Loxahatchee River → Jupiter Inlet → Atlantic Ocean), Ubicación histórica con desarrollo de lujo (Fort Jupiter + Second Seminole War site + Pennock family 1902 dairy farm + fernery). Lotes frente al río vs lotes secos: Waterfront ~$3M-$15M+ con muelles privados + Intracoastal access + Jupiter Inlet ocean salida; Dry lots ~$1M-$4M sin acceso directo al agua + menor mantenimiento. Patrón de demolición vs renovación: Investors tear down vintage Addison Mizner coastal Mediterranean-style homes (some 1951 era) to build contemporary mansions up to 7BR 8BA + 11,500+ sq ft UA per bexrealty. Promedio current: ~$5M (source-team); engine notes homes.com median ~$1,569,000 (12-month) for entire community — variance reflects luxury skew + source-team current 2024-2026 market data per Source-Team Trust Protocol. Restaurantes cercanos: Guanabanas waterfront restaurant + 1000 North upscale restaurant accessible by car or boat per homes.com. Que verificar antes de comprar: permiso del muelle (dock permit), condición del muro de contención (seawall), zona de inundación (flood zone), reglas de construcción municipales.

Lláme a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Ver el Video Completo

Soy Lucy Lopez del equipo Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington. Pennock Point atrae buyers que buscan combinación distintiva en Jupiter Florida luxury waterfront market: historia profunda Old Florida + península con agua en 3 lados + CERO HOA en la mayoría + 119 casas mezcla de originales 1951 y nueva construcción luxury + lotes ½-3 acres + acceso directo Loxahatchee River + Jupiter Inlet + ocean. "Una de las zonas más únicas e históricas de Jupiter Florida" per source-team. Pennock Point NO es una sola comunidad — son 4 sub-áreas distintas con HOA variance, pricing variance, y character variance. Esta guía explica las diferencias para que compradores hispanos puedan navegar la decisión con claridad.

⚠️ Crítico: Pennock Point = 4 Sub-Áreas Distintas

Per source-team: "Pennock Point no es una sola comunidad — son cuatro sub-áreas distintas." Cada sub-área tiene HOA structure variance + pricing variance + character variance: Pennock Point propiamente (no HOA) + Loxahatchee Gardens (no HOA, low-end) + Pennock Pointe Estates (small HOA) + Pointe Lane (luxury rebuilt). Buyer must identify which sub-area specifically before evaluating any property. HOA vs no HOA fundamentally changes cost-of-ownership + community character + design freedom. Engine notes 5th sub-area Loxahatchee Landing identified per jupiter1oceanfront with HOA — recommend team verifies whether considered within Pennock Point framework.

Qué Hace Diferente a Pennock Point

119 Casas
Single-Family per frankel + bexrealty
1951-2013
Build Era per Multi-Source
Cero HOA
En la Mayoría de Secciones
½-3 Acres
Lot Size Range
$1M-$15M+
Pricing Range (~$5M avg)
Fort Jupiter
2do Seminole War Site

Per source-team + verified: lo que hace diferente a Pennock Point:

  • Cero HOA (en la mayoría): Sin homeowners association fees + restricciones (distinct from PBC HOA-dominated luxury frameworks)
  • Sin portería (no guard gate): Distinct from PBC luxury waterfront guard-gated frameworks (Royal Palm Yacht pair #69 + Seven Bridges pair #82 + Admirals Cove identified)
  • Lotes grandes de ½ a 3 acres: Substantially larger than typical PBC luxury community lots
  • Acceso directo al río y al océano: Loxahatchee River + Intracoastal + Jupiter Inlet → Atlantic Ocean (5 min)
  • Ubicación histórica con desarrollo de lujo: Old Florida historic + new construction luxury rebuild dynamic
  • Península con agua en 3 lados (isthmus): Distinctive geographic configuration per bexrealty + multiple sources

Historia — Fort Jupiter + 2do Seminole War + Familia Pennock

Per hughesbrownegroup + jupiter1oceanfront + bexrealty: Pennock Point históricamente "once the site of Fort Jupiter and the Second Seminole War."

Depth histórica de Pennock Point per multiple sources:

  • Sitio de Fort Jupiter — outpost estratégico durante Fort Jupiter era per hughesbrownegroup
  • "Theater of the Second Seminole War" per hughesbrownegroup (engine notes parallel framework con Jupiter Farms pair #79 Battles of Loxahatchee National Register Historic Places 2024 framework — Pennock Point + Jupiter Farms = dual Second Seminole War historic Jupiter framework)
  • Familia Pennock settled Jupiter ~1902 per bexrealty + prpjupiter — Abraham Pennock founder
  • Pennock family operated futuristic dairy farm + fernery per bexrealty — grew ferns for floral business shipped to NYC + dairy farm operations
  • Pennock plantation was Jupiter's largest employer at the time per prpjupiter
  • Pennock plantation included Pennock Point + much of central Jupiter around where Center Street is today per prpjupiter
  • "Una de las primeras comunidades desarrolladas en Jupiter" per jupiter1oceanfront
  • "Hidden treasure trove of Jupiter's history" per hughesbrownegroup — "petite peninsula has gracefully evolved into a sanctuary of opulent waterfront living"
  • "Jupiter's best kept secrets" per jupiter1oceanfront
  • Original homes 1951+ era per multiple sources — oldest Pennock Point construction
  • Addison Mizner coastal Mediterranean architectural heritage per bexrealty — vintage homes 1951+ era in Addison Mizner style
Fort Jupiter Site + 2do Seminole War + Pennock Family 1902 Dairy + Fernery + Original Homes 1951+ Era

Engine framework: Pennock Point + Jupiter Farms pair #79 = dual Second Seminole War historic Jupiter framework. Substantial historic depth para buyers que valoran Old Florida heritage + new construction luxury combination.

Las 4 Sub-Áreas — Distinct HOA + Character + Pricing

Per source-team: "Pennock Point no es una sola comunidad — son 4 sub-áreas distintas." Engine framework decomposition:

1. Pennock Point Propiamente

  • ~119 single-family homes per source-team + frankel-realty + bexrealty
  • NO HOA per source-team + multiple sources
  • Lotes frente al río e interiores per source-team
  • Built between 1951 and 2013 per frankel-realty
  • 1,144-8,233 sq ft + 2-7 bedrooms per frankel-realty + bexrealty
  • Premium waterfront + dry lot mix
  • "Ungated, zero HOA fees" per bexrealty
  • Lots ½ acre minimum per bexrealty

2. Loxahatchee Gardens

  • Lotes de ½ acre per source-team
  • NO HOA per source-team + jupiter1oceanfront
  • "Low end price point" per jupiter1oceanfront — older homes
  • Older homes on parcels approximately ½ acre per jupiter1oceanfront
  • Entry-tier within Pennock Point area framework

3. Pennock Pointe Estates

  • 28 casas per source-team (engine doesn't find independent verification of 28 count; adopts per Source-Team Trust Protocol)
  • Pequeño HOA (small HOA) per source-team + jupiter1oceanfront
  • Custom built 1980s-1990s per jupiter1oceanfront
  • Distinct from no-HOA majority Pennock Point
  • "Custom built Jupiter homes during the 80's-90's" per jupiter1oceanfront

4. Pointe Lane

  • Zona de lujo per source-team
  • Mayormente reconstruida per source-team
  • "Exclusive enclave of less than ten large estates" per jupiter1oceanfront
  • "Many of these homes were built in the 60's and 70's and are being remodeled or torn down by new buyers" per jupiter1oceanfront
  • Premium tier within Pennock Point area framework
  • Demolition/rebuild pattern most active

5. Loxahatchee Landing (Identified, Engine Recommends Team Verifies Inclusion)

  • Per jupiter1oceanfront: identified as part of Pennock Point area framework
  • Custom built 1980s-1990s with HOA
  • Engine recommends team verifies whether Loxahatchee Landing is considered within Pennock Point framework or distinct adjacent community
  • Source-team mentions 4 sub-areas — engine flags 5th identified for verification

Lotes Frente al Río vs Lotes Secos — Pricing Decomposition

Source-team distinctive pricing decomposition framework para Pennock Point luxury waterfront vs dry lot:

Frente al Río (Waterfront)

  • Muelles privados (private docks) per source-team + multiple sources
  • Acceso intracostal (Intracoastal access) per source-team
  • Salida al océano (Ocean access via Jupiter Inlet) per source-team — 5 minutes
  • Yacht slips backyards per bexrealty
  • Sweeping views Loxahatchee River + sandbars + Jupiter Lighthouse + Anchorage Point Tequesta per multiple sources
  • 153 feet direct river frontage examples per redfin listings
  • Up to 7 bedrooms + 8 baths + 11,500+ sq ft UA per bexrealty — mind-blowing architectural configurations

Precio Waterfront: ~$3M a $15M+ per source-team current 2024-2026 market data.

Lotes Secos (Dry Lots)

  • Sin acceso directo al agua (no direct water access) per source-team
  • Menor mantenimiento (lower maintenance) per source-team — no seawall + no dock maintenance + lower insurance typically
  • Interior lots within Pennock Point peninsula
  • Still benefit from no HOA + ½-3 acre lot framework
  • Loxahatchee Gardens entry-tier dry lot framework
  • "Dry lot homes starting in the high 500's" historical per jupiter1oceanfront (engine notes source-team current $1M entry per Source-Team Trust Protocol = substantial appreciation 2020-2026)

Precio Dry Lots: ~$1M a $4M per source-team current 2024-2026 market data.

Waterfront $3M-$15M+ Premium vs Dry Lots $1M-$4M Entry = ~3-4x Pricing Multiplier

Demolición vs Renovación — Multi-Variable Buyer Decision

Per source-team: "Demolición: compra por el terreno. Renovación: actualizar estructura existente." Distinctive Pennock Point pattern per multiple sources:

Demolición (Land Value Purchase)

Per source-team. Buyer purchases primarily for land value (½-3 acre Pennock Point peninsula lot) + planned demolition of existing structure. Common pattern per bexrealty: "investors/homebuyers routinely tear down the Addison Mizner coastal Mediterranean-style homes (vintage as far back as 1951) to build contemporary mansions."

Renovación (Existing Structure Update)

Per source-team. Buyer purchases existing home + plans renovation/update vs demolition. Retains original architectural character + Old Florida heritage. Substantial cost difference vs full rebuild. Pointe Lane "many of these homes were built in the 60's and 70's and are being remodeled or torn down by new buyers" per jupiter1oceanfront.

Original Quaint Residences as Small as 1,144 sq ft

Per bexrealty. Vintage 1951+ Pennock Point homes can be as small as 1,144 sq ft UA. Substantial demolition + rebuild upside for modern luxury contemporary mansion targets up to 11,500+ sq ft UA.

Up to 11,500+ sq ft UA Rebuild Target

Per bexrealty. Contemporary mansion rebuilds can target up to 7BR 8BA 11,500+ sq ft under air. Mind-blowing architectural configurations. Substantial value-add demolition + rebuild framework.

Demolition Costs + Construction Timeline

Demolition typical $50K-$200K depending on structure size + foundation type. Construction timeline 18-36+ months for custom luxury rebuild. Substantial holding cost + temporary housing consideration during rebuild period.

Old Florida Character Preservation

Renovation buyers preserve Old Florida + Addison Mizner heritage character vs demolition for contemporary. Substantial heritage value some buyers prioritize over rebuild scale. Different buyer profile within Pennock Point market.

Qué Verificar Antes de Comprar

Critical due diligence framework para Pennock Point luxury waterfront purchase:

  • Permiso del muelle (dock permit) — verify Florida DEP + Army Corps permit status + grandfathered rights + length + boat lift permits
  • Condición del muro de contención (seawall condition) — seawall age + condition + replacement cost $300-$1,000/linear foot typical Loxahatchee River frontage
  • Zona de inundación (flood zone) — FEMA flood zone determination + flood insurance requirements + elevation certificate + base flood elevation
  • Reglas de construcción (building rules) — Town of Jupiter zoning + setbacks + height restrictions + lot coverage + impervious surface limits + tree preservation
  • Identificar sub-área específica (Pennock Point propiamente vs Loxahatchee Gardens vs Pennock Pointe Estates vs Pointe Lane vs Loxahatchee Landing) for HOA + character + pricing framework
  • HOA status verification per specific sub-area (no HOA majority vs Pennock Pointe Estates small HOA vs Loxahatchee Landing HOA)
  • Demolition vs renovation decision — land value vs structure value analysis
  • Title search for grandfathered rights + easements + historic property designations + Pennock family legacy property considerations
  • Specialty waterfront inspector — $1,500-$3,500 for dock + seawall + foundation + saltwater exposure infrastructure
  • Florida 2026 insurance multi-carrier quotes — waterfront exposure + flood + wind + age of structure considerations
  • Construction permit history — verify permits for any additions/renovations historically completed
  • Survey + boundary verification — especially for waterfront property and dock easement boundaries
  • Demolition feasibility analysis if planning rebuild — engineering + permitting + cost estimates
  • Rebuild feasibility analysis — Town of Jupiter zoning compliance for planned structure
  • Loxahatchee River access — channel depth + tidal considerations + boat draft compatibility
  • Jupiter Inlet ocean access — 5 minutes typical + tide considerations + bridge clearances
  • A-rated public schools verification per address (Limestone Creek Elementary + Jupiter Middle + Jupiter Community High)

Para Quién Funciona Pennock Point

  • Buyers wanting historic Jupiter Old Florida heritage — Fort Jupiter + Second Seminole War site + Pennock family 1902 legacy
  • Buyers wanting CERO HOA luxury waterfront preference — distinct from PBC HOA-dominated luxury frameworks
  • Buyers wanting no guard gate preference — distinct from PBC guard-gated luxury frameworks
  • Buyers wanting larger acreage Jupiter luxury — ½-3 acre lots
  • Boating enthusiasts — private dock + Loxahatchee River + Intracoastal + Jupiter Inlet ocean access
  • Yacht owners — waterfront properties with yacht slips backyards
  • Demolition + rebuild luxury buyers — substantial land value + rebuild upside up to 11,500+ sq ft UA
  • Renovation luxury buyers — preserve Old Florida + Addison Mizner heritage character
  • Multi-generational families luxury — large lots + custom rebuild flexibility
  • Snowbirds + seasonal residents luxury — Jupiter market established + Pennock Point heritage
  • Privacy seekers — ½-3 acre lots + peninsula configuration + low-density
  • Nature lovers — Loxahatchee River proximity + birds + river residents + nature paradise per jupiter1oceanfront
  • $1M-$15M+ budget range across waterfront ($3M-$15M+) + dry lot ($1M-$4M) decomposition
  • A-rated public schools families — Limestone Creek Elementary + Jupiter Middle + Jupiter Community High
  • Jupiter Inlet District proximity — date-night restaurants + Guanabanas waterfront + 1000 North upscale

Puede no funcionar para:

  • Buyers wanting amenity-rich master-planned community (evalúa Seven Bridges pair #82, Lotus Palm pair #74, Mission Bay pair #76)
  • Buyers wanting guard-gated security preference (evalúa Royal Palm Yacht pair #69, Admirals Cove identified)
  • Buyers wanting HOA-managed maintenance (evalúa Mission Bay pair #76, Boca Falls pair #75)
  • Buyers wanting 55+ active adult (evalúa Kings Point pair #77, Delray Trails pair #81)
  • Buyers wanting equestrian acreage (evalúa Jupiter Farms pair #79, Paddock Park Wellington identified)
  • Buyers wanting beachside direct ocean (evalúa The Bluffs pair #80, Royal Palm Yacht pair #69)
  • Buyers wanting golf course community (evalúa Admirals Cove identified, Mizner Country Club, Jonathans Landing)
  • Buyers wanting downtown walkable (evalúa Pineapple Grove pair #70)
  • Buyers wanting under $1M budget (Pennock Point entry tier $1M)
  • Buyers wanting Westlake/Sky Cove South new construction (evalúa pair #83)
  • Buyers wanting boutique scale similar (evalúa Town Place pair #73)
  • Buyers wanting DiVosta concrete (evalúa The Bluffs pair #80)
  • Investors wanting low maintenance + minimal due diligence (waterfront = substantial due diligence)
  • Buyers averse to demolition/renovation decision complexity
  • Buyers wanting Wellington equestrian or Westlake new construction (evalúa pair #83)

¿Considerando Pennock Point?

Servicio bilingüe español/inglés especializado en Jupiter comunidades históricas + Loxahatchee waterfront para familias hispanas. Lucy Lopez ayuda con: Pennock Point 4 sub-áreas analysis (Pennock Point propiamente no HOA + Loxahatchee Gardens no HOA entry-tier + Pennock Pointe Estates small HOA 28 homes + Pointe Lane luxury rebuilt + Loxahatchee Landing identified — sub-area-specific HOA + character + pricing analysis), Old Florida historic heritage analysis (Fort Jupiter site + Second Seminole War theater + Pennock family 1902 dairy farm + fernery + Addison Mizner coastal Mediterranean vintage architectural heritage), waterfront vs dry lot pricing decomposition ($3M-$15M+ waterfront with dock + Intracoastal + ocean access vs $1M-$4M dry lot interior with lower maintenance), demolition vs renovation buyer decision framework (land value purchase + rebuild up to 11,500+ sq ft UA vs renovation preserve Old Florida character + Addison Mizner heritage), waterfront due diligence framework (dock permit verification + seawall condition + replacement cost + FEMA flood zone + flood insurance + elevation certificate + Town of Jupiter zoning compliance + construction permit history + survey + specialty waterfront inspector + saltwater exposure assessment), Florida 2026 insurance multi-carrier quotes (waterfront exposure + flood + wind + structure age), Loxahatchee River channel access + tidal + boat draft compatibility verification, Jupiter Inlet ocean access verification, A-rated public schools verification per address (Limestone Creek Elementary + Jupiter Middle + Jupiter Community High), comparison con Jupiter alternatives (Jupiter Farms acreage Engine pair #79 + The Bluffs DiVosta beachside Engine pair #80 + Admirals Cove guard-gated golf identified + Jonathans Landing identified + Trump National identified + Tequesta Country Club Loxahatchee riverfront identified + Ranch Colony identified), pre-closing walkthrough. Equipo Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington con más de 1,500 transacciones PBC desde 1996. Regístrate como buyer con representación antes de visitar cualquier propiedad Pennock Point. Te lo explico claro — servicio bilingüe con Pennock Point sub-area analysis, historic heritage context, waterfront vs dry lot decomposition, demolition vs renovation decision framework, waterfront due diligence, y guía sobre qué combinación de sub-area + waterfront/dry + demolición/renovación + tamaño fits TU situación financiera y luxury lifestyle específica.

▶ Ver el video completo

▶ Ver la versión corta

🏡 Casas en Venta Pennock Point Jupiter

O lláme directamente: 561-285-8809

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Qué es Pennock Point?+
Península histórica con agua en 3 lados (isthmus) en Jupiter FL. 119 single-family homes built 1951-2013 per frankel-realty + bexrealty. CERO HOA en la mayoría de secciones. Sin guard gate. Lotes ½-3 acres. Sitio histórico Fort Jupiter + Second Seminole War. Named after Pennock family settled Jupiter ~1902 (dairy farm + fernery). Located east of Loxahatchee River Road.
¿Cuáles son las 4 sub-áreas?+
Per source-team: (1) Pennock Point propiamente (~119 casas, no HOA), (2) Loxahatchee Gardens (½ acre, no HOA, low-end entry), (3) Pennock Pointe Estates (28 casas, small HOA, custom 1980s-1990s), (4) Pointe Lane (zona de lujo, mayormente reconstruida, less than 10 large estates). Engine identifica 5ta posible sub-área: Loxahatchee Landing per jupiter1oceanfront (custom 1980s-1990s con HOA — verify inclusion con team).
¿Cuáles son los precios?+
Per source-team current 2024-2026: Frente al río (waterfront) ~$3M-$15M+ con muelles + Intracoastal + Jupiter Inlet ocean access. Lotes secos (dry lots) ~$1M-$4M sin acceso directo agua + menor mantenimiento. Promedio ~$5M (substantial luxury skew). Engine notes homes.com 12-month median $1.57M para entire community variance per luxury skew + source-team current market data.
¿Cuál es la historia de Pennock Point?+
Per hughesbrownegroup + jupiter1oceanfront: sitio histórico Fort Jupiter + theater of Second Seminole War. Named after Pennock family. Abraham Pennock settled Jupiter ~1902 per bexrealty. Pennock family operated futuristic dairy farm + fernery (ferns shipped to NYC). Pennock plantation Jupiter's largest employer at the time per prpjupiter. Original homes 1951+ era. Addison Mizner coastal Mediterranean architectural heritage. "Hidden treasure trove of Jupiter's history."
¿Por qué "cero HOA"?+
Per multiple sources: Pennock Point propiamente + Loxahatchee Gardens = "ungated, zero HOA fees" per bexrealty. Distinct from PBC HOA-dominated luxury frameworks. Pennock Pointe Estates tiene small HOA. Pointe Lane "many homes built in the 60's and 70's are being remodeled or torn down" per jupiter1oceanfront — exclusive enclave less than 10 large estates. Loxahatchee Landing identified per jupiter1oceanfront tiene HOA. Sub-area-specific HOA verification critical.
¿Demolición o renovación?+
Per source-team: Demolición = compra por terreno + rebuild contemporary mansion up to 11,500+ sq ft UA per bexrealty. Renovación = actualizar estructura existente preservando Old Florida + Addison Mizner heritage character. Common pattern per bexrealty: "investors/homebuyers routinely tear down the Addison Mizner coastal Mediterranean-style homes (vintage as far back as 1951) to build contemporary mansions." Pointe Lane "many built 60's-70's being remodeled or torn down by new buyers."
¿Qué verificar antes de comprar?+
Permiso del muelle, condición del muro de contención + replacement cost $300-$1,000/linear foot, zona de inundación FEMA + elevation certificate, reglas de construcción Town of Jupiter, identificar sub-área específica (no HOA majority vs HOA sub-areas), demolition vs renovation decision, title search, specialty waterfront inspector $1,500-$3,500, Florida 2026 insurance multi-carrier, Loxahatchee River channel depth + boat draft, A-rated public schools verification.
¿A quién debo llamar antes de comprar?+
Llame a Lucy Lopez al 561-285-8809. Bilingue español/inglés. Para Pennock Point: 4 sub-áreas analysis, Old Florida historic heritage, waterfront vs dry lot pricing decomposition, demolition vs renovation decision framework, waterfront due diligence (dock permit + seawall + flood zone + Town of Jupiter zoning), Florida 2026 insurance, comparison con engine Jupiter alternatives (Jupiter Farms pair #79 + The Bluffs pair #80 + Admirals Cove identified). Registrarse antes de visitar. Contacto: 561-285-8809.

Lucy Lopez
The Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
Servicio bilingüe en español para compradores en Palm Beach County
Especialista Jupiter comunidades históricas + Loxahatchee waterfront (Pennock Point + Jupiter Farms pair #79 + The Bluffs pair #80 + Admirals Cove identified context)
Equipo Wilder desde 1996 / 1,500+ transacciones PBC
561-285-8809

La información refleja conocimiento del mercado disponible al momento de publicación (24 de mayo, 2026). Datos verificados con sources públicas: Pennock Point es península histórica con agua en 3 lados (isthmus) en Jupiter FL per source-team + bexrealty + multiple sources. 119 single-family homes built between 1951 and 2013 per frankel-realty + bexrealty (engine notes some sources reference 81 homes — adopts 119 per multi-source consensus + source-team). Homes 1,144-8,233 sq ft + 2-7 bedrooms per multiple sources. Located east of Loxahatchee River Road in Jupiter per frankel-realty. Sitio histórico Fort Jupiter + theater of Second Seminole War per hughesbrownegroup + jupiter1oceanfront. Named after Pennock family — Abraham Pennock settled Jupiter ~1902 per bexrealty + prpjupiter. Pennock family operated futuristic dairy farm + fernery (ferns shipped to NYC) per bexrealty. Pennock plantation was Jupiter's largest employer at the time per prpjupiter. Pennock plantation included Pennock Point + much of central Jupiter around where Center Street is today per prpjupiter. Original homes 1951+ era per multiple sources. Addison Mizner coastal Mediterranean architectural heritage per bexrealty. 4 sub-áreas per source-team + jupiter1oceanfront: (1) Pennock Point propiamente ~119 casas + no HOA + lotes frente al río e interiores, (2) Loxahatchee Gardens ½ acre + no HOA + "low end" price point + older homes, (3) Pennock Pointe Estates 28 casas per source-team + small HOA + custom built 1980s-1990s, (4) Pointe Lane zona de lujo + mayormente reconstruida + less than 10 large estates + many built 60's-70's per jupiter1oceanfront. Engine notes 5ta sub-área identificada per jupiter1oceanfront: Loxahatchee Landing custom 1980s-1990s con HOA (engine recommends team verifies inclusion en Pennock Point framework). Características distintivas per source-team: cero HOA (en la mayoría), sin portería, lotes grandes ½-3 acres, acceso directo al río y al océano (Loxahatchee River + Jupiter Inlet → Atlantic Ocean 5 minutes per multiple sources), ubicación histórica con desarrollo de lujo. Lotes frente al río vs lotes secos pricing decomposition per source-team current 2024-2026: Waterfront ~$3M-$15M+ con muelles privados + Intracoastal + Jupiter Inlet ocean access (sweeping views Loxahatchee River + sandbars + Jupiter Lighthouse + Anchorage Point Tequesta per multiple sources; yacht slips backyards per bexrealty; up to 7BR 8BA 11,500+ sq ft UA contemporary mansions per bexrealty); Dry lots ~$1M-$4M sin acceso directo agua + menor mantenimiento. Promedio ~$5M per source-team (engine notes homes.com 12-month median $1.57M variance reflects luxury skew + source-team current market data per Source-Team Trust Protocol; recommends team verifies via direct MLS Q1-Q2 2026 access). Demolición vs renovación pattern per multiple sources: "investors/homebuyers routinely tear down the Addison Mizner coastal Mediterranean-style homes (vintage as far back as 1951) to build contemporary mansions" per bexrealty. Que verificar per source-team + engine framework: permiso del muelle (Florida DEP + Army Corps permit + grandfathered rights), condición del muro de contención (seawall replacement $300-$1,000/linear foot typical Loxahatchee River frontage), zona de inundación (FEMA flood zone + flood insurance + elevation certificate + BFE), reglas de construcción (Town of Jupiter zoning + setbacks + height + lot coverage + impervious surface + tree preservation), sub-área specific HOA verification, demolition vs renovation decision, title search + easements + historic designations, specialty waterfront inspector $1,500-$3,500, Florida 2026 insurance multi-carrier (waterfront + flood + wind + age considerations), construction permit history, survey + boundary verification, Loxahatchee River channel access + tidal + boat draft, Jupiter Inlet ocean access + bridge clearances + tide, A-rated public schools verification per address (Limestone Creek Elementary + Jupiter Middle + Jupiter Community High per frankel-realty). 5 minutes to Jupiter Inlet + Funky Fishing Village per jupiter1oceanfront. Nearby restaurants per homes.com: Guanabanas waterfront restaurant + 1000 North upscale restaurant accessible by car or boat. Specific details — current available inventory, exact pricing per home Q1-Q2 2026, exact dock permit status + seawall condition + flood zone + Town of Jupiter zoning per property, sub-área HOA verification + reserves + bylaws per sub-area, specialty waterfront inspection findings, Florida 2026 insurance quotes con multiple carriers, exact school assignment by address — deben verificarse directamente con la propiedad específica considerada (con buyer representation registrada antes de la primera visita), Town of Jupiter Planning + Zoning, applicable HOA management para sub-areas con HOA, insurance agent con cotizaciones específicas, Palm Beach County para property records, Palm Beach County School District para public school assignment, y abogado especializado en Florida luxury waterfront residential transactions especialmente Town of Jupiter contract review + dock permit + grandfathered rights + flood disclosure + historic property considerations. Esta información es educativa general y no constituye asesoría fiscal, legal, financiera, o de inversión específica para tu situación. Oportunidad Igual de Vivienda.

March 23, 2026

Pennock Point Jupiter FL — Full Buyer’s Guide (Zero HOA + Riverfront Homes)

Home / Blog / Jupiter FL Luxury Waterfront Communities / Pennock Point
Pennock Point Jupiter FL Loxahatchee River Peninsula Zero HOA Most Sections ~119 Homes Core Peninsula

Pennock Point Jupiter FL — Historic Peninsula, Zero HOA, Riverfront Homes (2026 Guide)

Pennock Point is one of the most unique and historically significant residential areas in all of Palm Beach County. It's a peninsula in Jupiter, Florida — water on three sides, zero HOA in most sections, and a mix of original mid-century homes and new custom riverfront estates. With only about 119 homes in the core peninsula per source-team + Frankel Realty + Echo Fine, inventory is extremely limited and values are driven by lot position more than anything else. Built between 1951 and 2013 per Frankel Realty. Located east of Loxahatchee River Road on the Loxahatchee River. Once site of Fort Jupiter and the Second Seminole War per Meyer Lucas + Jupiter1Oceanfront — rare historic significance. Direct Intracoastal + ocean access via Jupiter Inlet (5 minutes by boat). The key thing to understand: Pennock Point is not one neighborhood — it's four distinct sub-areas (Pennock Point Proper + Loxahatchee Gardens + Pennock Pointe Estates + Pointe Lane).

💡 Quick Answer

Pennock Point is a historic peninsula in Jupiter, Florida on the Loxahatchee River, located east of Loxahatchee River Road per Frankel Realty. Water on three sides — peninsula geography distinctive engine framework. ~119 single-family homes in core Pennock Point Proper per source-team + Frankel Realty + Echo Fine (some older sources reference 81 homes — engine adopts 119 per 3+ source consensus). Built between 1951 and 2013 per Frankel Realty (long redevelopment era). Homes range 1,144-8,233 sq ft per Frankel Realty. 2-7 BR. Lots ½ acre to 3 acres per Jupiter1Oceanfront. Once site of Fort Jupiter and Second Seminole War per Meyer Lucas. Zero HOA in most sections (Pennock Point Proper + Loxahatchee Gardens) per multiple sources. Pennock Pointe Estates has small HOA per source-team + Jupiter1Oceanfront. Pointe Lane = ultra-luxury micro-section ~10 estates per L2W, built 1960s-1970s, mostly rebuilt as new construction per L2W. 4 distinct sub-areas per source-team (engine notes 5th sub-area Loxahatchee Landing per multiple public sources also has HOA — recommend team verifies inclusion). Riverfront vs dry lot is the biggest pricing factor: Riverfront homes $3M-$15M+ with private docks + Intracoastal + ocean access via Jupiter Inlet; dry/interior lots $1M-$4M with no direct water frontage. Active teardown/rebuild market — "in many cases, you are buying the lot, not the house" per source. Average sale ~$5M, entry ~$1M, high-end $15M+, ~93 days on market per source. Critical due diligence: dock permit + lift capacity + seawall condition + bridge clearance to Jupiter Inlet + flood zone + setbacks. Rare geographic asset per source — water on three sides, no HOA, limited inventory, ultra-luxury redevelopment trend.

Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Watch the Full Video

Brian Wilder here. In business since 1996, with over 1,500 Palm Beach County transactions. Pennock Point is one of the most unique and historically significant residential areas in all of Palm Beach County. It's a peninsula — water on three sides — with zero HOA in most sections, and a mix of original mid-century homes and new custom riverfront estates. With only about 119 homes in the core peninsula, inventory is extremely limited and values are driven by lot position more than anything else. The key thing to understand: Pennock Point is not one neighborhood. It's four distinct sub-areas, each with its own pricing tier, HOA structure, and lot profile. This guide presents the peninsula geography framework + 4 sub-area decomposition + riverfront vs dry lot pricing framework + teardown vs renovation framework + comprehensive waterfront due diligence framework.

⚠️ Critical: Pennock Point Is Four Sub-Areas, Not One Neighborhood

Per source: "Pennock Point is not one neighborhood — it's four distinct sub-areas." Pennock Point Proper (~119 homes, no HOA, riverfront + interior). Loxahatchee Gardens (½-acre lots, no HOA, primarily dry). Pennock Pointe Estates (28 homes, small HOA, park-like). Pointe Lane (~10 ultra-luxury estates, mostly rebuilt). Engine notes 5th sub-area Loxahatchee Landing per multiple public sources (custom built 1980s-1990s with HOA) — recommend team verifies whether Loxahatchee Landing should be included as 5th sub-area. Different sub-areas have different rules, different HOA structures, different pricing tiers, different lot profiles. Buyer must identify specific sub-area before evaluating property.

What Makes Pennock Point Different

Pennock Point
Jupiter FL Historic Peninsula
Loxahatchee River
Water on 3 Sides
~119 Homes Core
Pennock Point Proper
Built 1951-2013
Long Redevelopment Era
$1M-$15M+
Pricing Spread per Source
~$5M Avg
Average Sale per Source
  • Zero HOA in most sections per multiple sources
  • No gates or restrictions per source (engine notes Echo Fine source describes "the community is gated" — variance; recommend team verifies current gating status, may be sub-area specific)
  • ½ acre to 3-acre estate lots per source + Jupiter1Oceanfront
  • Direct Loxahatchee River + Intracoastal access per source + multiple sources
  • 5 minutes to Jupiter Inlet by boat per Jupiter1Oceanfront — rapid ocean access
  • Historic location: Once site of Fort Jupiter and Second Seminole War per Meyer Lucas + Jupiter1Oceanfront
  • Ongoing luxury redevelopment per source + multiple sources
  • This combination is extremely rare in Jupiter per source — especially this close to Jupiter Inlet

The 4 Sub-Areas — Distinct Pricing + HOA + Lot Profiles

Per source: "Pennock Point is not one neighborhood. It's four distinct sub-areas."

  • Pennock Point Proper: The core peninsula and most prestigious address. ~119 homes per source-team + Frankel Realty + Echo Fine. No HOA. Riverfront + interior lots. Active teardown/rebuild market. Price range: ~$1M to $15M+.
  • Loxahatchee Gardens: Lower entry point within the Pennock Point area. ½-acre lots. No HOA. Primarily dry lots. Older homes per Jupiter1Oceanfront (1960s-1970s) being remodeled or torn down by new buyers.
  • Pennock Pointe Estates: A smaller enclave with structure. 28 homes per source. Small HOA per source + Jupiter1Oceanfront. Park-like setting. Custom built 1980s-1990s per L2W.
  • Pointe Lane: Ultra-luxury micro-section. ~10 estates per source + L2W. Built 1960s-1970s per L2W. Mostly rebuilt custom homes per source — replaced with Pennock Point new construction per L2W.

Engine notes potential 5th sub-area: Loxahatchee Landing — HOA community with custom-built homes from 1980s-1990s per L2W + Jupiter1Oceanfront. Source-team identifies 4 sub-areas. Recommend team verifies inclusion.

Sub-Area Detail Comparison

Pennock Point Proper (Most Prestigious)

~119 single-family homes per source-team + Frankel Realty + Echo Fine. NO HOA per source. Built 1951-2013 per Frankel Realty. 1,144-8,233 sq ft homes per Frankel Realty. 2-7 BR. ½ acre to 3 acres lots. Active teardown/rebuild market. Riverfront + interior lots. Most prestigious address. $1M-$15M+ pricing per source.

Loxahatchee Gardens

Lower entry point per source. ½-acre lots per source. NO HOA per source + Jupiter1Oceanfront. Primarily dry lots per source. Older homes (1960s-1970s) being remodeled or torn down by new buyers per Jupiter1Oceanfront. Most accessible Pennock Point pricing entry.

Pennock Pointe Estates

28 homes per source. Small HOA per source. Park-like setting per source. Custom built 1980s-1990s per L2W. Structure-oriented sub-area within otherwise mostly unrestricted Pennock Point area.

Pointe Lane Ultra-Luxury

~10 estates per source + L2W. Originally built 1960s-1970s per L2W. Mostly rebuilt custom homes per source — replaced with Pennock Point new construction per L2W. Ultra-luxury micro-section. Some of highest pricing in Pennock Point area.

Loxahatchee Landing (Engine Identified)

Per L2W + Jupiter1Oceanfront: HOA community with custom-built homes from 1980s-1990s. Sub-area within Pennock Point area. Engine notes source-team's 4 sub-areas may not include Loxahatchee Landing. Recommend team verifies whether 5th sub-area should be added or whether Loxahatchee Landing falls within different framework boundary.

Architectural Variance

Architecture styles range from Addison Mizner to Key West per L2W. New construction trending modern coastal contemporary. Older homes mid-century. Mix creates unique aesthetic character per sub-area.

Riverfront vs Dry Lots — The Biggest Pricing Factor

Per source: "The biggest pricing factor."

Pricing in Pennock Point varies dramatically by water frontage status:

  • Riverfront Homes: Direct Loxahatchee River frontage. Private docks with lifts. Intracoastal + ocean access via Jupiter Inlet (5 min by boat). Typical pricing ~$3M to $15M+ per source.
  • Dry / Interior Lots: No direct water frontage. Lower maintenance costs. Larger buyer pool. Typical pricing ~$1M to $4M per source.
  • Pricing Spread: $11M-$12M spread between dry lot entry ($1M) and riverfront high-end ($15M+). Substantial variance for same neighborhood.
  • Engine Framework: Riverfront premium ~3-4x base dry lot pricing. Reflects irreplaceable geographic asset value.
Riverfront: $3M-$15M+ Dry Lot: $1M-$4M = Water Frontage Determines Tier

Teardown vs Renovation — Active Redevelopment Market

Per source: "Pennock Point is in an active redevelopment cycle. In many cases, you are buying the lot — not the house."

Teardown Strategy

Buy for land value and build new. Particularly common: 1950s-1970s original homes on riverfront lots where land value far exceeds structure value. New construction allows current building codes + impact windows + modern flood mitigation + custom design.

Renovation Strategy

Update existing structure. Lower upfront cost than new construction. Faster timeline to occupancy. May not yield same long-term appreciation as teardown + new construction. Subject to existing setback + foundation limitations.

Land-Value Analysis Critical

Per source: "You are buying the lot, not the house" in many cases. Determining: land value alone vs total property value. Often riverfront lot accounts for 70-90% of total price. Structure value secondary.

New Construction Premium

Pointe Lane mostly rebuilt per L2W. Active teardown market in Pennock Point Proper. New construction typically commands premium over similar-vintage renovated homes.

Permit + Setback Constraints

Critical: new construction subject to current Jupiter setback rules + flood elevation requirements + dock permit constraints. Teardown does not eliminate these — verify current rules per lot before purchase.

Florida Building Code Post-1992

Post-Hurricane Andrew Florida Building Code substantial improvements. 1950s-1970s original construction unlikely to meet current standards. Renovation often requires substantial upgrade to current code.

What to Verify Before Buying

Pennock Point waterfront due diligence framework — comprehensive checklist:

  • Dock permit and lift capacity — verify current permit + lift rating. Permits don't always transfer; some require new permitting
  • Seawall condition — Florida 2026 seawall replacement $1,500-$3,000 per linear foot typical. Major capital expense if needed
  • Bridge clearance to Jupiter Inlet — determines vessel size that can reach ocean. Critical for boat owners with large vessels
  • Flood zone and elevation — FEMA flood zone designation + elevation certificate. Determines Florida 2026 flood insurance cost + building requirements
  • Setbacks for new construction — current Jupiter setback rules per lot. Critical for teardown buyers planning new build
  • Loxahatchee River setbacks — environmental setback rules from river edge
  • Tree preservation rules — mature trees protected per Jupiter ordinances
  • Sub-area-specific HOA rules — Pennock Pointe Estates small HOA + Loxahatchee Landing HOA have specific rules
  • Underground utilities verification — older Pennock Point may have aging underground utility infrastructure
  • Title + easement review — mature 1951+ neighborhood may have easement complications
  • Survey + property line verification — large lots up to 3 acres may have boundary ambiguity
  • 1951-2013 construction era due diligence if buying existing home — substantial era variance impacts condition

Pricing Snapshot — Q1-Q2 2026 Per Source

Pennock Point Pricing Overview

Average sale ~$5M per source. Entry ~$1M per source. High-end $15M+ per source. ~93 days on market per source. Engine recommends team verifies current Q1-Q2 2026 MLS data via direct MLS access.

Pricing Variance Drivers

River frontage (Riverfront $3M-$15M+ vs dry $1M-$4M), lot size (½ acre to 3 acres), new construction vs teardown vs renovated, sub-area (Pointe Lane ultra-luxury vs Loxahatchee Gardens entry tier).

Inventory Velocity

~93 days on market per source — longer than typical lower-tier PBC inventory. Reflects ultra-luxury buyer pool patience + specificity. Engine first DOM data point captured.

~119 Home Limited Supply

Pennock Point Proper has only ~119 homes per source-team + Frankel Realty + Echo Fine. Inventory turnover modest. Limited supply combined with ultra-luxury demand drives premium pricing.

Long-Term Appreciation Pattern

Active teardown/rebuild market signal positive long-term appreciation. New construction commanding premium pricing. Older home stock being retired progressively.

Comparison Jupiter Luxury Tiers

Pennock Point peninsula geography + zero HOA + Loxahatchee River frontage = rare combination. Vs Admirals Cove (private club gated golf), Loxahatchee Club (gated golf), Trump National Jupiter (golf community) — Pennock Point is non-club ungated alternative.

Location — Jupiter Florida

  • Jupiter, FL — northern Palm Beach County
  • East of Loxahatchee River Road per Frankel Realty
  • On Loxahatchee River — peninsula geography water on 3 sides
  • 5 minutes to Jupiter Inlet by boat per Jupiter1Oceanfront — rapid ocean access
  • Direct Intracoastal access per multiple sources
  • Jupiter Funky Fishing Village nearby per Jupiter1Oceanfront
  • Jonathan Dickinson State Park nearby per Waterfront Properties
  • Riverbend nearby per Waterfront Properties
  • Admirals Cove Country Club nearby per Waterfront Properties
  • Abacoa Community Park + Indian Creek Park per Echo Fine
  • Alton Town Center + Jupiter West Plaza shopping per Echo Fine
  • Harbourside Place + Riverwalk Center Jupiter waterfront per L2W
  • Gardens Mall nearby per L2W
  • Roger Dean Stadium per L2W
  • Abacoa Golf Club per L2W
  • A-rated public schools per multiple sources — Lighthouse Elementary + Beacon Cove Intermediary + Jupiter Elementary + Jupiter Middle + Independence Middle + William T. Dwyer High + Jupiter Community High School per Meyer Lucas + Frankel Realty (Limestone Creek Elementary per Frankel Realty alternate). Verify per address for specific assignment
  • I-95 minutes per Waterfront Properties
  • Florida's Turnpike nearby
  • PBI Airport ~25-30 min
  • Jupiter beaches minutes

Who Pennock Point Works For

  • Buyers who want zero HOA per source — lifestyle freedom + design flexibility
  • Boat owners needing private dock access per source
  • Luxury buyers seeking custom build opportunities per source — teardown + rebuild market active
  • Buyers prioritizing land and location over uniformity per source
  • Patient ultra-luxury buyers — ~93 DOM reflects specific-fit buyer pool
  • Buyers wanting Loxahatchee River frontage + Intracoastal + ocean access
  • Multi-generational families wanting estate-scale lots ½ to 3 acres
  • Buyers wanting historic significance — Fort Jupiter + Second Seminole War site
  • Buyers wanting non-club Jupiter alternative to Admirals Cove + Loxahatchee Club + Trump National
  • Privacy + location seekers — "tucked away" from busy areas
  • Wildlife + nature lovers per Jupiter1Oceanfront — "nature lover's paradise and sanctuary"
  • $1M to $15M+ budget range with sub-area + frontage tier flexibility

Less ideal fit for:

  • Buyers wanting uniform community character (Pennock Point has 4 distinct sub-areas + mixed-era architecture)
  • Buyers wanting full HOA structure + amenities (Pennock Point Proper + Loxahatchee Gardens are zero-HOA)
  • Buyers wanting gated community (engine notes gating variance between sources — verify per sub-area)
  • Buyers wanting brand new master-planned (evaluate Lotus Palm West Boca pair #74 + Mission Bay West Boca pair #76 alternatives)
  • Buyers wanting golf course community (Pennock Point has no on-site golf — evaluate Admirals Cove + Loxahatchee Club + Trump National Jupiter)
  • Buyers wanting walkable urban lifestyle (evaluate Pineapple Grove Delray pair #70)
  • Buyers wanting equestrian (evaluate Paddock Park Wellington)
  • Buyers wanting 55+ (evaluate Kings Point Delray pair #77 + Valencia portfolio Boynton)
  • Buyers wanting smaller lot lower-maintenance (Pennock Point estate lots ½ to 3 acres require substantial maintenance)
  • Buyers under $1M budget
  • Buyers wanting predictable cost-of-ownership (renovation/teardown variability)
  • Buyers wanting South PBC location (Pennock Point is north PBC Jupiter)

Considering Pennock Point?

With 28+ years of Palm Beach County experience and 1,500+ transactions, I help buyers navigate Pennock Point's specific structural challenges that determine real value at the $1M-$15M+ tier. For Pennock Point specifically, my pre-offer evaluation includes: 4 sub-area decomposition analysis (Pennock Point Proper ~119 homes no HOA vs Loxahatchee Gardens ½-acre no HOA vs Pennock Pointe Estates 28 homes small HOA vs Pointe Lane ~10 ultra-luxury estates — plus engine-identified Loxahatchee Landing HOA potential 5th sub-area verification), riverfront vs dry lot pricing tier analysis (riverfront $3M-$15M+ premium vs dry lot $1M-$4M base), teardown vs renovation strategy analysis (land-value separation from structure value, new construction premium projection, current Jupiter setback + flood elevation + dock permit compliance), comprehensive waterfront due diligence framework (dock permit + lift capacity + seawall condition + bridge clearance to Jupiter Inlet + flood zone + elevation certificate + setbacks for new construction + Loxahatchee River setbacks + tree preservation rules + sub-area-specific HOA rules where applicable), Florida 2026 insurance quotes with multiple carriers (flood insurance critical + windstorm + impact glass requirements), specialty inspector coordination ($500-$1,500 identifies $10K-$200K in pending costs particularly for 1951-2013 era homes), Jupiter building code compliance verification (post-1992 Florida Building Code substantial changes vs original 1951+ construction), permit + setback rules verification per lot (critical for teardown buyers), school zoning verification per address (A-rated public schools but specific assignment varies), comparison with Jupiter luxury alternatives (Admirals Cove gated golf club + Loxahatchee Club gated golf + Trump National Jupiter golf + other Loxahatchee River frontage non-Pennock-Point options + Jupiter Inlet Colony for direct ocean alternative), pre-closing walkthrough. Register as a buyer with representation before visiting Pennock Point. The price is the same with or without representation — the guidance and protection are not. Straight read on which sub-area + frontage status + teardown/renovation strategy fits your specific Jupiter luxury lifestyle and financial situation. Bilingual coordination available with Lucy Lopez for Spanish-speaking households.

▶ Watch the full video

▶ Watch the short version

🏡 Pennock Point Homes for Sale

Or call directly: 561-201-4717

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Pennock Point?+
Historic peninsula in Jupiter, Florida on Loxahatchee River. Water on three sides. ~119 single-family homes in core Pennock Point Proper per source-team + Frankel Realty + Echo Fine. Built 1951-2013 per Frankel Realty. Zero HOA in most sections. Mix of original mid-century homes and new custom riverfront estates. Once site of Fort Jupiter + Second Seminole War per Meyer Lucas. 5 minutes to Jupiter Inlet by boat.
How many sub-areas are there?+
4 distinct sub-areas per source: Pennock Point Proper (~119 homes, no HOA), Loxahatchee Gardens (½-acre lots, no HOA), Pennock Pointe Estates (28 homes, small HOA), Pointe Lane (~10 ultra-luxury estates mostly rebuilt). Engine notes 5th sub-area Loxahatchee Landing per L2W + Jupiter1Oceanfront — HOA community 1980s-1990s. Recommend team verifies inclusion.
What's the HOA structure?+
Zero HOA in most sections (Pennock Point Proper + Loxahatchee Gardens) per source. Pennock Pointe Estates has small HOA per source. Loxahatchee Landing (engine-identified potential 5th sub-area) has HOA per L2W. Pointe Lane HOA status requires team verification. Buyer must identify specific sub-area before evaluating HOA exposure.
What's the pricing?+
Average sale ~$5M per source. Entry ~$1M per source. High-end $15M+ per source. ~93 days on market per source. Riverfront $3M-$15M+. Dry lot $1M-$4M. Engine recommends team verifies current Q1-Q2 2026 MLS data via direct MLS access.
Are homes gated?+
Per source: "No gates or restrictions." Engine notes Echo Fine source describes "community is gated." Variance. Possible explanation: core Pennock Point Proper non-gated but sub-area like Pennock Pointe Estates may be gated. Recommend team verifies current gating status per specific sub-area.
What about boating access?+
Direct Loxahatchee River frontage available on riverfront lots. Intracoastal + ocean access via Jupiter Inlet. 5 minutes to Jupiter Inlet by boat per Jupiter1Oceanfront. Private docks with lifts on riverfront homes. Critical due diligence: dock permit + lift capacity + bridge clearance to Jupiter Inlet for vessel size constraints.
What should I verify before buying?+
Dock permit and lift capacity, seawall condition, bridge clearance to Jupiter Inlet, flood zone and elevation, setbacks for new construction, Loxahatchee River environmental setbacks, tree preservation rules, sub-area-specific HOA rules, title and easements (1951+ neighborhood), survey and property line verification (estate lots can have boundary ambiguity), 1951-2013 construction era due diligence if buying existing home.
Who should I call before buying?+
Call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717. Florida Real Estate Broker since 1996 with 1,500+ PBC transactions. For Pennock Point: 4 sub-area decomposition analysis, riverfront vs dry lot pricing tier, teardown vs renovation strategy, comprehensive waterfront due diligence framework, comparison with Jupiter luxury alternatives. Bilingual with Lucy Lopez available. Register before visiting. Contact: 561-201-4717.

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
Florida Real Estate Broker since 1996 · 1,500+ Palm Beach County homes sold
Jupiter FL luxury waterfront specialist (Pennock Point + Loxahatchee River + Jupiter Inlet area)
561-201-4717

Information reflects market knowledge available at the time of publication (May 24, 2026). Verified facts from public sources: Pennock Point is located in Jupiter, Florida on the Loxahatchee River, east of Loxahatchee River Road per Frankel Realty. Peninsula geography — water on three sides per source. ~119 single-family homes in core Pennock Point Proper per source-team + Frankel Realty + Echo Fine (some older sources reference 81 homes per Waterfront Properties + Optima — engine adopts 119 per source-team consensus + 2+ public sources agreement; possible 81 figure references smaller historical subset). Built 1951-2013 per Frankel Realty. Homes 1,144-8,233 sq ft per Frankel Realty. 2-7 BR per Frankel Realty. Lots up to 3 acres per Jupiter1Oceanfront. Once site of Fort Jupiter and Second Seminole War per Meyer Lucas + Jupiter1Oceanfront — historic significance. Zero HOA in most sections per multiple sources. Direct Loxahatchee River + Intracoastal access per multiple sources. 5 minutes to Jupiter Inlet by boat per Jupiter1Oceanfront. Architecture range Addison Mizner to Key West per L2W. 4 sub-areas per source-team: Pennock Point Proper (~119 homes, no HOA, riverfront + interior, $1M-$15M+); Loxahatchee Gardens (½-acre lots, no HOA, primarily dry lots, older homes 1960s-1970s being remodeled or torn down per Jupiter1Oceanfront); Pennock Pointe Estates (28 homes, small HOA, park-like, custom built 1980s-1990s per L2W); Pointe Lane (~10 ultra-luxury estates per L2W, built 1960s-1970s per L2W, mostly rebuilt as new construction per source + L2W). Engine notes 5th sub-area Loxahatchee Landing per L2W + Jupiter1Oceanfront — HOA community custom built 1980s-1990s. Engine adopts source-team 4 sub-areas, recommends team verifies whether Loxahatchee Landing should be added as 5th sub-area. Engine notes gating variance: source-team states "no gates or restrictions" but Echo Fine source describes "the community is gated" — possible explanation core Pennock Point Proper non-gated vs sub-area Pennock Pointe Estates gated; recommend team verifies current gating status per sub-area. School zone variance: multiple sources list different A-rated PBC public school combinations (Lighthouse Elementary + Beacon Cove Intermediary + Jupiter Elementary + Jupiter Middle + Independence Middle + William T. Dwyer High + Jupiter Community High School per Meyer Lucas + Frankel Realty; Limestone Creek Elementary per Frankel Realty alternate); verify per address. Riverfront vs dry lot pricing per source: Riverfront $3M-$15M+ with private docks + lifts + Intracoastal + ocean access via Jupiter Inlet; dry lot $1M-$4M no direct water frontage. Pricing summary per source: average sale ~$5M, entry ~$1M, high-end $15M+, ~93 days on market. Engine recommends team verifies current Q1-Q2 2026 MLS data via direct MLS access. Comprehensive waterfront due diligence framework: dock permit + lift capacity + seawall condition (Florida 2026 seawall replacement $1,500-$3,000 per linear foot typical) + bridge clearance to Jupiter Inlet + flood zone and elevation certificate + setbacks for new construction + Loxahatchee River environmental setbacks + tree preservation rules + sub-area-specific HOA rules where applicable + Florida Building Code compliance verification (post-1992 substantial changes vs original 1951+ construction) + 1951-2013 construction era due diligence if buying existing home + title and easement review + survey and property line verification + Florida 2026 flood + windstorm insurance quotes with multiple carriers + specialty inspector coordination + permit and setback rules per lot. Specific details — current available inventory, exact pricing per home Q1-Q2 2026, exact sub-area identification per property, exact HOA status per sub-area, dock permit + lift capacity current status, seawall condition assessment, current flood zone designation + elevation certificate, current Jupiter setback rules per lot, exact school assignment by address (verify per Palm Beach County School District), gating status per sub-area — should be verified directly with the specific property considered (with buyer representation registered before first visit), insurance agent with specific carrier quotes, Palm Beach County for property records, Palm Beach County School District for public school assignment, Jupiter building department for permits + setbacks + flood zone + tree preservation, applicable sub-area HOA management for HOA documents and rules verification (Pennock Pointe Estates + potential Loxahatchee Landing), Loxahatchee River Management District for environmental setbacks + boating regulations, attorney specialized in Florida residential waterfront transactions. This information is general education and does not constitute tax, legal, financial, or investment advice specific to your situation. Equal Housing Opportunity.

March 23, 2026

Guía de Compra Jupiter Farms FL 2026 — Acreaje Sin HOA y Vida Ecuestre

Inicio / Blog / Guías Jupiter FL Acreaje y Comunidades Ecuestres / Jupiter Farms
Jupiter Farms FL Acreaje Sin HOA ~5,000 Propiedades en 15 Square Miles Zonificación Ecuestre AR

Guía de Compra Jupiter Farms FL 2026 — Acreaje Sin HOA + Vida Ecuestre

Jupiter Farms ofrece algo que casi ha desaparecido en el sur de Florida: tierra, privacidad y libertad sin HOA. Esta comunidad no-incorporada en Palm Beach County tiene aproximadamente 5,000 propiedades per source-team en lotes desde 1.25 acres hasta más de 20 acres. ~15 square miles total area per Echo Fine + Homes.com + Palm Grove Collective. Located west of I-95 y Florida Turnpike per Echo Fine + Palm Grove Collective. Zonificación Agricultural Residential (AR) per TricoliTeam — permite estate home + uso ecuestre + private retreat. Originally agricultural backbone — particularly citrus per Palm Grove Collective. "Just south of there is The Acreage; Jupiter Farms is an upscale version that caters to the equestrian crowd" per Realtor John Demitri quoted en Homes.com. Sin HOA en la mayoría per source — defining trait creates variedad + diversity arquitectónica (ranch-style + Mediterranean + Key West Cottages + contemporary custom builds). Pozo de agua + fosa séptica standard para unincorporated PBC acreage. Precios desde $425K (casas antiguas) hasta $8M+ (construcciones nuevas) per source-team.

💡 Respuesta Rápida

Jupiter Farms es comunidad no-incorporada en northern Palm Beach County con ~15 square miles total area per Echo Fine + Homes.com + Palm Grove Collective. ~5,000 propiedades per source-team (engine recommends team verifies con PBC property records). Located west of I-95 y Florida Turnpike per Echo Fine. Indiantown Road = main thoroughfare per Palm Grove Collective. Lotes 1.25 acres a 20+ acres per source-team (1.25 acre average + 5-10 acre opciones per byowner). Zonificación Agricultural Residential (AR) per TricoliTeam — permite estate home, equestrian use, private retreat. Sin HOA en la mayoría per multiple sources. Pozo de agua + fosa séptica standard. Equestrian community per multiple sources. Las 4 variables clave per source-team: ubicación del lote (este = más accesible vs norte = más rural), elevación ("alto y seco" crítico para insurance + valor), tipo de construcción (madera vs CBS vs nueva construcción), pozo + fosa (debe inspeccionarse siempre). Precios per source-team: $425K-$900K casas antiguas, $900K-$1.5M casas CBS, $1M-$8M+ construcciones nuevas. Verified examples: $1.2M 3BR 2BA 1.25 acres, $1.15M 5BR 3BA renovated, $3.5M 10.53 acres equestrian estate, multi-million new construction 2025 ultra-luxury tier. Verificaciones antes de comprar: zona de inundación FEMA, inspección de pozo de agua, inspección de fosa séptica, confirmar permisos PBC building department. Roads mix paved + dirt. Sub-areas: northeast corner cerca de Publix Plaza + I-95 más accesible vs north/interior más rural.

Lláme a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Ver el Video Completo

Soy Lucy Lopez del equipo Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington. Jupiter Farms atrae familias hispanas que valoran tierra grande, privacidad real, libertad sin HOA, capacidad para tener caballos + animales + agricultura hobby + workshops + RV/boat storage, y vida rural acerca de centro Jupiter (~10-15 min). Pero requiere entender substantial structural diferencias vs vivienda municipal urbana: pozo de agua + fosa séptica (no city water/sewer), zonificación Agricultural Residential (no residential), variedad de construcción (madera 1970s-1990s vs CBS 1990s-2010s vs nueva 2020s+), elevación variable (algunos lotes "alto y seco" vs otros bajos), roads mix paved + dirt. Las 4 variables clave determinan TODO el valor: ubicación del lote + elevación + tipo de construcción + pozo/fosa.

⚠️ Crítico: Jupiter Farms NO es Vivienda Municipal Urbana

Per source: "Tierra, privacidad y libertad sin HOA" con substantial structural diferencias vs vivienda municipal urbana. Sin city water = pozo de agua que requiere inspección + mantenimiento. Sin city sewer = fosa séptica que requiere pumping cada 3-5 años + inspección compra. Zonificación Agricultural Residential (AR) per TricoliTeam — diferentes reglas que residential zoning. Roads mix paved + dirt per Palm Beach 1 — algunos lotes accesibles solo por dirt road. "Alto y seco" elevación crítica per source y multiple listings — impacta flood insurance + valor + building requirements. Las 4 variables clave determinan TODO el valor. Esta es vida rural-suburban, no urbana — buyers deben entender substantial structural diferencias antes de offer.

Qué Hace Diferente a Jupiter Farms

Jupiter Farms
Northern PBC Unincorporated
~15 Square Miles
Total Area per Multiple Sources
~5,000 Propiedades
Per Source-Team (verifica)
1.25-20+ Acres
Lot Range per Source-Team
AR Zoning
Agricultural Residential
$425K-$8M+
Pricing Range per Source
  • Sin HOA en la mayoría per multiple sources — defining trait per Palm Grove Collective ("variedad y diversity arquitectónica")
  • Lotes grandes 1.25-20+ acres per source-team
  • Zonificación ecuestre Agricultural Residential (AR) per TricoliTeam — permite estate home + equestrian + private retreat
  • Pozo de agua + fosa séptica standard per source-team — no city water/sewer
  • ~15 square miles 5,000 propiedades per source-team
  • Located west of I-95 y Florida Turnpike per Echo Fine
  • Indiantown Road = main thoroughfare per Palm Grove Collective
  • Originally agricultural / citrus backbone per Palm Grove Collective historical context
  • "Upscale version of The Acreage caters to equestrian crowd" per Realtor John Demitri
  • Variedad arquitectónica: ranch-style + Mediterranean + Key West Cottages + contemporary custom builds per Palm Grove Collective

Las 4 Variables Clave — Determinan TODO el Valor

Per source-team: "Las 4 variables clave determinan TODO el valor."

Buyers de Jupiter Farms deben evaluar estas 4 variables ANTES de offer:

  • 1. Ubicación del Lote: Lado este (cerca Publix Plaza + I-95 + Florida Turnpike) = más accesible per Frankel Realty. Lado norte/interior = más rural. Impacta commute time + property value + road access (paved vs dirt).
  • 2. Elevación: "Alto y seco" es clave per source y multiple listings ("HIGH AND DRY!" framing per Palm Beach 1). Impacta flood insurance Florida 2026, building requirements, property value, septic system function.
  • 3. Tipo de Construcción: Madera frame (1970s-1990s, mayor mantenimiento, menor insurance benefit) vs CBS block (1990s-2010s, durabilidad estructural, mejor insurance) vs Nueva construcción (2020s+, code compliance current, impact windows + roof + HVAC current).
  • 4. Pozo y Fosa Séptica: Debe inspeccionarse siempre. Pozo de agua: depth + flow rate + water quality testing. Fosa séptica: tank capacity + drain field condition + last pumping date + permit status PBC health department.
Ubicación + Elevación + Construcción + Pozo/Fosa = Total Valor + Riesgo

Engine framework reusable para cualquier acreage community: The Acreage, Loxahatchee, future rural unincorporated PBC content. Lucy's distinctive 4-variable decision methodology unlocks engine framework.

Las 4 Variables en Detalle

1. Ubicación del Lote

East side / Northeast corner: Cerca Publix Plaza + I-95 + Florida Turnpike per Frankel Realty. ~10 min downtown Jupiter. Más accesible commute. Paved roads typical. Higher property values. North/Interior: Más rural per source. Mix paved + dirt roads. Mayor privacy. Lower property values. Más tradicional rural agricultural feel.

2. Elevación + Flood Zone

"HIGH AND DRY" per Palm Beach 1 listing es framing crítico. Algunos lotes Jupiter Farms en Zone X (preferred low-risk) vs otros en Zone A/AE (flood-prone). FEMA flood zone designation impacta Florida 2026 flood insurance ($500-$5,000+ annual variance), building elevation requirements, value, septic function. Engine recommends elevation certificate verification before offer.

3. Tipo de Construcción

Wood frame (1970s-1990s): Original Jupiter Farms construction era. Mayor mantenimiento ongoing. Termite risk. Higher insurance premiums Florida 2026. Renovation potential pero substantial costs typically. CBS block (1990s-2010s): Per multiple listings. Durabilidad estructural. Mejor insurance rates. Hurricane resistance. Nueva construcción (2020s+): Code compliance current, impact windows + roof + HVAC current, modern layouts. Premium pricing.

4. Pozo de Agua

Pozo depth + flow rate + water quality testing critical. Water quality testing standard (E. coli, coliform, nitrates, hardness). Aging pozo systems require replacement ($5K-$15K+ typical). Filtration system common. Engine recommends well inspection by licensed inspector before offer.

4b. Fosa Séptica

Tank capacity (1,000-1,500 gallon typical). Drain field condition (drain field replacement $5K-$20K). Last pumping date (recommended every 3-5 years). PBC Health Department permit status. Aging systems require evaluation. Engine recommends septic inspection by licensed inspector before offer.

Combined 4-Variable Decision

Best combination: East side + high/dry elevation + CBS or new construction + recent pozo/fosa = premium pricing tier. Worst combination: North interior + low elevation + wood frame + aging pozo/fosa = lowest pricing + highest ongoing maintenance risk. Buyer must accurately assess all 4.

Tipos de Construcción Tier Pricing

Jupiter Farms pricing varies dramatically by construction type + condition + lot variables per source-team:

$425K-$900K: Casas Antiguas (Entry Tier)

Per source-team. Typically wood frame 1970s-1990s. Original or partial renovation. Lower acreage end (1.25-2 acres typical). Renovation candidate. Engine recommends specialty inspector $500-$1,500 identifies $10K-$100K+ potential renovation costs.

$900K-$1.5M: Casas CBS (Mid Tier)

Per source-team. CBS block construction 1990s-2010s typical. Examples verified: $1.2M 3BR 2BA 1.25 acres paved road, $1.15M 5BR 3BA 2,887 sq ft fully remodeled. Hurricane impact windows + new roofs common. Mid-tier pricing reflects established structure + renovation status.

$1M-$8M+: Nuevas Construcciones (Premium + Ultra-Luxury)

Per source-team. New custom construction 2020s+ premium tier. Example verified: $3.5M 10.53 acre equestrian/builder opportunity AR-zoned per TricoliTeam. Ultra-luxury new 2025 estate on 2.5 acres = 8,230 sq ft + guest house, 6BR 8/2 bath = $8M+ tier per TricoliTeam.

Renovación Examples

Modernizaciones comunes: new roof + impact windows + HVAC update + kitchen + bathrooms + Hardie board siding + saltwater pools. Renovation costs $100K-$500K+ typical depending on starting condition + scope. Substantial value creation potential.

Equestrian-Specific Listings

21-stall + arena + trainer apartments tier per TricoliTeam. Equestrian-specific properties command premium tier within Jupiter Farms. Stables + arenas + barns + paddock fencing all command premium.

Pricing Variance Drivers

Acreage (1.25 vs 10.53 acres = substantial difference), construction type (wood vs CBS vs new), location (east vs interior), elevation (high/dry vs flood-prone), pozo/fosa age + condition, road access (paved vs dirt), equestrian infrastructure existing (stables + arena), renovation status (original vs fully renovated).

Antes de Comprar — Verificaciones Críticas

Jupiter Farms requires substantial due diligence beyond standard residential purchase. Verificaciones esenciales:

  • Verificar zona de inundación FEMA — Zone X (preferred) vs Zone A/AE (flood-prone). Impacta Florida 2026 flood insurance ($500-$5,000+ annual variance). Elevation certificate de surveyor.
  • Inspección de pozo — depth + flow rate + water quality testing (E. coli, coliform, nitrates, hardness). Licensed well inspector.
  • Inspección de fosa séptica — tank capacity + drain field condition + last pumping + permit PBC Health Department.
  • Confirmar permisos — permits para structures (main house + guest house + barn + stables + workshops). PBC building department records. Unpermitted structures = potential liability.
  • Survey y límites de propiedad — large lots 1.25-20+ acres pueden tener boundary issues. Verify survey current.
  • Zoning AR rules verification — current allowed uses + restrictions per PBC zoning department.
  • Road access verification — paved vs dirt + easement rights + maintenance responsibility.
  • Power + utility connections — FPL service + underground vs overhead lines + distance from main lines.
  • Florida 2026 insurance quotes — flood + windstorm + impact glass requirements. Quotes varias carriers especially for older wood frame construction.
  • Specialty inspector — $500-$1,500 identifies $10K-$200K+ pending costs particularly for 1970s-1990s wood frame
  • Tree preservation rules — mature trees protected per PBC ordinances
  • Equestrian infrastructure verification — existing stables + arenas + paddock fencing + barn condition + electrical + water service if equestrian use planned.

Comparación con Otras Comunidades de Acreaje

Jupiter Farms (Esta Comunidad)

~5,000 propiedades per source-team. ~15 square miles. 1.25-20+ acres. Sin HOA mayoría. Zonificación AR ecuestre. Pozo + fosa. Northern PBC unincorporated. "Upscale version of The Acreage caters to equestrian crowd" per Realtor John Demitri.

The Acreage (Loxahatchee)

Per source-team comparison. Just south of Jupiter Farms. Larger unincorporated PBC community. Similar acreage + no HOA + pozo/fosa structure. Less equestrian-focused. Más entry tier pricing typically. Future engine framework opportunity.

Pennock Point Jupiter (Engine Pair #78 Pending)

Coastal waterfront luxury alternative en Jupiter. Loxahatchee River peninsula. ½-3 acre lots. Zero HOA most sections. $1M-$15M+ pricing. Distinct buyer profile: waterfront luxury vs inland acreage equestrian. Brian English pair #78 awaits Lucy Spanish closing.

Paddock Park Wellington

Wellington equestrian luxury. Different geography (Wellington equestrian core vs Jupiter Farms unincorporated). HOA structure typical. Premium equestrian competition infrastructure. Different buyer profile (competition equestrian vs casual equestrian).

Ranch Colony Jupiter

Per Redfin: gated community 4 miles west of Florida Turnpike. 6+ acre lots. Premium tier. Gated structure distinct from Jupiter Farms ungated.

Engine Jupiter Coverage Now Foundational

Jupiter Farms (inland acreage equestrian) + Pennock Point (coastal waterfront luxury) = dual Jupiter coverage providing comprehensive northern PBC buyer profile foundation. Future expansion: Admirals Cove + Loxahatchee Club + Trump National + Tequesta + Abacoa + Ranch Colony.

Ubicación — Northern Palm Beach County Unincorporated

  • Northern Palm Beach County unincorporated per Echo Fine + Homes.com
  • West of I-95 y Florida Turnpike per Echo Fine
  • Indiantown Road = main thoroughfare per Palm Grove Collective
  • ~15 square miles total area per Echo Fine + Homes.com + Palm Grove Collective
  • Just south is The Acreage per Realtor John Demitri
  • Northeast corner (Publix Plaza area) ~1 mile to Publix per Frankel Realty
  • I-95 + Florida Turnpike regional connection
  • Downtown Jupiter ~10-15 minutos
  • Jupiter Inlet ~15-20 minutos
  • Jupiter beaches ~15-20 minutos
  • PBI Airport ~30-40 minutos
  • FLL Airport ~50-60 minutos
  • A-rated PBC public schools nearby — verify per address
  • Parks, equestrian trails, nature preserves, plant nurseries, small businesses per Echo Fine
  • Roads: mix paved + dirt per Palm Beach 1

Para Quién Funciona Jupiter Farms

  • Buyers wanting tierra + privacidad + libertad sin HOA per source
  • Familias hispanas con caballos — zonificación AR ecuestre
  • Buyers wanting hobby farm — agricultural lifestyle compatible
  • Custom build buyers — large lots + flexibility
  • RV / boat / workshop / car collection owners — acreage permits
  • Multi-generational families — main house + guest house combinations common
  • Privacy + quiet seekers — oversized lots = real privacy
  • Buyers wanting Jupiter proximity at lower price tier than coastal luxury
  • Buyers comfortable con pozo + fosa séptica
  • Renovators — 1970s-1990s wood frame stock substantial renovation potential
  • Builders — new construction tier active
  • Buyers $425K-$8M+ budget range con 4-variable tier flexibility
  • Nature lovers + outdoor lifestyle — trails + preserves + wildlife
  • Pet owners wanting space — acres + no HOA pet restrictions
  • Home business operators — AR zoning may permit certain businesses (verify)

Puede no funcionar para:

  • Buyers wanting city water + sewer (Jupiter Farms requires pozo + fosa)
  • Buyers wanting HOA structure + amenities (Jupiter Farms sin HOA mayoría)
  • Buyers wanting uniform community character (variedad arquitectónica defining trait)
  • Buyers wanting walkable urban lifestyle (evalúa Pineapple Grove Delray Engine pair #70)
  • Buyers wanting waterfront direct ocean (evalúa Pennock Point Jupiter pending pair #78 + Tropic Isle Engine pair #71 + Royal Palm Yacht Engine pair #69)
  • Buyers wanting brand new master-planned (evalúa Lotus Palm pair #74 + Mission Bay pair #76)
  • Buyers wanting 55+ (evalúa Kings Point Delray pair #77 + Valencia Cove Boynton identified)
  • Buyers wanting boutique scale (evalúa Town Place pair #73)
  • Buyers wanting predictable cost-of-ownership (pozo + fosa + acreage maintenance variability)
  • Buyers sensitive to 1970s-1990s wood frame construction maintenance demands
  • Buyers wanting golf course community (evalúa Admirals Cove + Loxahatchee Club + Trump National Jupiter)
  • Buyers wanting Wellington equestrian competition core (evalúa Paddock Park Wellington)
  • Buyers wanting newest amenity infrastructure (Jupiter Farms is rural)

¿Considerando Jupiter Farms?

Servicio bilingüe español/inglés especializado en Jupiter FL acreaje + comunidades ecuestres para familias hispanas. Lucy Lopez ayuda con: 4 variables clave analysis (ubicación del lote este vs norte/interior, elevación "alto y seco" vs flood zone, tipo de construcción madera vs CBS vs nueva, pozo + fosa age + condition + permit status), zonificación AR Agricultural Residential verification (allowed uses + restrictions per PBC zoning), pricing tier identification ($425K-$900K casas antiguas vs $900K-$1.5M CBS vs $1M-$8M+ nueva construcción), 1970s-1990s wood frame + 1990s-2010s CBS + 2020s+ nueva due diligence framework, FEMA flood zone verification + elevation certificate analysis, pozo de agua inspection coordination (depth + flow rate + water quality testing), fosa séptica inspection coordination (tank capacity + drain field + last pumping + PBC Health Department permit status), Florida 2026 insurance quotes con multiple carriers (flood + windstorm + impact glass especially critical for wood frame), specialty inspector coordination ($500-$1,500 identifies $10K-$200K+ potential costs), permit verification PBC building department (main house + guest house + barn + stables + workshops), survey + property line verification (large lots can have boundary issues), road access verification (paved vs dirt + easement rights), equestrian infrastructure verification (stables + arenas + paddock fencing + electrical + water if equestrian use planned), comparison estructural con Jupiter Farms alternatives (Pennock Point Jupiter pending pair #78 coastal waterfront + The Acreage Loxahatchee inland + Paddock Park Wellington competition equestrian + Ranch Colony Jupiter gated 6-acre), pre-closing walkthrough. Equipo Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington con más de 1,500 transacciones PBC desde 1996. Regístrate como buyer con representación antes de visitar Jupiter Farms. Te lo explico claro — servicio bilingüe con 4-variable framework analysis honest, AR zoning guidance, pozo + fosa due diligence, 1970s-1990s vs CBS vs nueva construcción tier identification, y guía sobre qué combinación de variables fits TU situación financiera y rural-equestrian lifestyle específica.

▶ Ver el video completo

▶ Ver la versión corta

🏡 Ver casas en Jupiter Farms

O lláme directamente: 561-285-8809

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Qué es Jupiter Farms?+
Comunidad no-incorporada en northern Palm Beach County, Florida. ~15 square miles total area per Echo Fine + Homes.com. ~5,000 propiedades per source-team. Lotes 1.25-20+ acres. Zonificación Agricultural Residential (AR) per TricoliTeam. Sin HOA en la mayoría. Pozo de agua + fosa séptica standard. Equestrian community. Located west of I-95 y Florida Turnpike per Echo Fine.
¿Cuáles son las 4 variables clave?+
Per source-team: (1) Ubicación del lote (este = más accesible vs norte = más rural), (2) Elevación ("alto y seco" crítico para insurance + valor), (3) Tipo de construcción (madera vs CBS vs nueva construcción), (4) Pozo + fosa séptica (debe inspeccionarse siempre). Las 4 variables determinan TODO el valor + riesgo.
¿Cuál es el rango de precios?+
Per source-team: $425K-$900K casas antiguas (typically wood frame 1970s-1990s). $900K-$1.5M casas CBS (1990s-2010s). $1M-$8M+ nuevas construcciones (2020s+ premium + ultra-luxury tier). Verified examples: $1.2M 3BR 2BA 1.25 acres, $3.5M 10.53 acre equestrian, $8M+ new 2025 ultra-luxury 2.5 acres.
¿Necesito pozo de agua y fosa séptica?+
Sí. Jupiter Farms es unincorporated PBC sin city water/sewer. Pozo de agua + fosa séptica standard per source-team. Pozo: depth + flow rate + water quality testing critical. Fosa séptica: tank capacity + drain field + last pumping + PBC Health Department permit. Engine recommends licensed inspector before offer.
¿Puedo tener caballos?+
Sí. Zonificación Agricultural Residential (AR) per TricoliTeam permite equestrian use. Jupiter Farms es "upscale version of The Acreage caters to the equestrian crowd" per Realtor John Demitri. Stables + arenas + paddocks common. 21-stall equestrian estates available premium tier. Verify specific zoning rules per lot.
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre east side y north?+
Per source-team: Lado este (northeast corner cerca Publix Plaza + I-95 + Florida Turnpike) = más accesible per Frankel Realty. ~10 min downtown Jupiter. Paved roads typical. Higher property values. Lado norte/interior = más rural per source. Mix paved + dirt roads. Mayor privacy. Lower property values.
¿Qué debo verificar antes de comprar?+
Zona de inundación FEMA + elevation certificate, inspección de pozo (depth + flow rate + water quality), inspección de fosa séptica (tank + drain field + permit), confirmar permisos PBC building department para todas las structures, survey + property lines (lotes grandes), zoning AR rules verification, road access (paved vs dirt + easement), Florida 2026 insurance quotes, specialty inspector $500-$1,500.
¿A quién debo llamar antes de comprar?+
Llame a Lucy Lopez al 561-285-8809. Bilingue español/inglés. Para Jupiter Farms: 4 variables clave analysis, AR zoning verification, pozo + fosa due diligence, tier identification (casas antiguas vs CBS vs nueva), Florida 2026 insurance, comparison con Pennock Point pending pair #78 + Paddock Park Wellington + The Acreage. Registrarse antes de visitar. Contacto: 561-285-8809.

Lucy Lopez
The Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
Servicio bilingüe en español para compradores en Palm Beach County
Especialista Jupiter FL acreaje + ecuestre (Jupiter Farms + Pennock Point coastal waterfront context)
Equipo Wilder desde 1996 / 1,500+ transacciones PBC
561-285-8809

La información refleja conocimiento del mercado disponible al momento de publicación (24 de mayo, 2026). Datos verificados con sources públicas: Jupiter Farms es comunidad no-incorporada en northern Palm Beach County per Echo Fine + Homes.com + Palm Grove Collective. ~15 square miles total area per Echo Fine + Homes.com + Palm Grove Collective. Located west of I-95 y Florida Turnpike per Echo Fine + Palm Grove Collective. Indiantown Road = main thoroughfare per Palm Grove Collective. ~5,000 propiedades per source-team (engine recommends team verifies con PBC property records). Lotes 1.25-20+ acres per source-team (1.25 acre average per byowner, 5-10 acre opciones per byowner, verified examples 1.25/1.35/1.55/2/2.4/2.5/10.53 acres per multiple listings). Zonificación Agricultural Residential (AR) per TricoliTeam — permite estate home + equestrian use + private retreat. Zoning agriculture (AG) tax benefit available per TricoliTeam listing. Sin HOA en la mayoría per multiple sources. Pozo de agua + fosa séptica standard per source-team. Equestrian community per Echo Fine + Homes.com + multiple sources. Originally agricultural backbone — particularly citrus per Palm Grove Collective. "Just south of there is The Acreage; Jupiter Farms is an upscale version that caters to the equestrian crowd" per Realtor John Demitri quoted en Homes.com. Variedad arquitectónica: ranch-style + Mediterranean-inspired estates + Key West Cottages + contemporary custom builds per Palm Grove Collective. Roads mix paved + dirt per Palm Beach 1. Northeast corner near Publix Plaza per Frankel Realty. Engine recommends well + septic inspection by licensed inspector before offer. Engine recommends FEMA flood zone verification + elevation certificate before offer. Las 4 variables clave per source-team: ubicación del lote (este más accesible vs norte/interior más rural), elevación ("alto y seco" crítico verified por multiple listings "HIGH AND DRY!" framing per Palm Beach 1), tipo de construcción (madera frame 1970s-1990s vs CBS block 1990s-2010s vs nueva 2020s+), pozo + fosa séptica debe inspeccionarse siempre. Precios per source-team: $425K-$900K casas antiguas, $900K-$1.5M casas CBS, $1M-$8M+ nuevas construcciones. Verified pricing examples per public listings Q1-Q2 2026: $1.2M 3BR 2BA 1.25 acres paved road per TricoliTeam, $1.15M 5BR 3BA 2,887 sq ft fully remodeled per Frankel Realty, $3.5M 10.53 acre equestrian/builder opportunity AR-zoned per TricoliTeam, ultra-luxury new 2025 estate 2.5 acres 8,230 sq ft + guest house 6BR 8/2 bath ultra-luxury tier per TricoliTeam. Specific details — current available inventory exact, exact pricing per home Q1-Q2 2026, sub-area identification per property (east vs interior), elevation per lot, construction type per home (wood vs CBS vs new), pozo age + condition + water quality + flow rate, fosa séptica tank + drain field + last pumping + permit status, FEMA flood zone designation + elevation certificate, AR zoning rules current allowed uses + restrictions, road access status per lot (paved vs dirt + easement), Florida 2026 flood + windstorm + impact glass insurance quotes con multiple carriers, permit status all structures (main house + guest house + barn + stables + workshops), survey + property line verification, exact school assignment by address — deben verificarse directamente con la propiedad específica considerada (con buyer representation registrada antes de la primera visita), licensed well inspector, licensed septic inspector, PBC Health Department para septic permits, PBC building department para structure permits, PBC zoning department para AR rules, FPL para utility service, insurance agent con cotizaciones específicas, Palm Beach County para property records, Palm Beach County School District para public school assignment, y abogado especializado en Florida residential rural property transactions especially well/septic + AR zoning + permit verification. Esta información es educativa general y no constituye asesoría fiscal, legal, financiera, o de inversión específica para tu situación. Oportunidad Igual de Vivienda.

March 23, 2026

Jupiter Farms FL Buyer’s Guide 2026 — No HOA, Acreage, Equestrian Living Explained

Home / Blog / Jupiter FL Acreage + Equestrian Community Guides / Jupiter Farms
Jupiter Farms Northern PBC Unincorporated 15 Square Miles ~5,000 Single-Family Homes No HOA + Equestrian + Riverbend Park Adjacent

Jupiter Farms FL Buyer's Guide 2026 — No HOA, Acreage, Equestrian Living

Jupiter Farms is fifteen square miles of something South Florida almost never offers anymore: real land, real privacy, and no HOA telling you what you can do with your property. Unincorporated Palm Beach County acreage community with roughly 5,000 single-family homes on lots ranging from 1.25 acres to well over 20 acres. Adjacent to Riverbend Park — 680-acre county park with 10 miles hiking/biking trails + 7 miles equestrian trails + 5 miles canoeing/kayaking on Loxahatchee River (National Wild and Scenic River) + Second Seminole War battlefield site listed on National Register of Historic Places 2024 per Wikipedia. Located 1 mile west of Florida Turnpike on south side of Indiantown Road per Waterfront Properties. If you're looking for flexibility — RVs, boats, horses, workshops — this is one of the few places left in the market that still allows it. You are not just buying a house here — you are buying land utility, flexibility, and long-term positioning.

💡 Quick Answer

Jupiter Farms is an unincorporated Palm Beach County acreage community with ~15 square miles total area per Echo Fine + Homes.com + Palm Grove Collective and ~5,000 single-family homes per source-team. Lots 1.25-20+ acres per source-team. Zoning: Agricultural Residential (AR) per TricoliTeam — allows estate home + equestrian use + private retreat. No HOA on most properties per multiple sources. Well water + septic system standard per source-team — no city utilities. Adjacent to Riverbend Park — 680-acre county park IN Jupiter Farms section of Jupiter per Wikipedia + Tripadvisor with 10 miles hiking/biking + 7 miles equestrian + 5 miles canoeing/kayaking trails + Loxahatchee River National Wild and Scenic River + Second Seminole War battlefield site (Battles of the Loxahatchee) listed on National Register of Historic Places 2024 + Riverbend Regional Park Historic District. Located 1 mile west of Florida Turnpike on south side of Indiantown Road per Waterfront Properties. Average sale ~$1.0M+ depending on timeframe and inventory mix. ~80+ days on market average — not a fast-flip market. Pricing tiers per source: $425K-$900K older homes (often wood-frame), $900K-$1.5M updated or newer CBS homes, $1M-$8M+ custom-built estates on acreage. The 4 variables that drive value: lot position (east accessible vs north rural), lot elevation ("high and dry" = most important phrase per source), construction type (wood-frame vs CBS vs new), well + septic condition (matters on every deal). "Upscale version of The Acreage caters to equestrian crowd" per Realtor John Demitri quoted in Homes.com. Architecture variety: ranch-style + Mediterranean + Key West Cottages + contemporary custom builds per Palm Grove Collective. Adjacent Riverbend Equestrian Center horse boarding facility per Riverbend EC.

Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Watch the Full Video

Brian Wilder here. In business since 1996, with over 1,500 Palm Beach County transactions. Jupiter Farms is fifteen square miles of something South Florida almost never offers anymore: real land, real privacy, and no HOA telling you what you can do with your property. This is not a traditional subdivision. Every property is different — construction type, elevation, road access, and land use all vary significantly. This is one of the widest product spreads in Palm Beach County ($425K to $8M+). You are not just buying a house here — you are buying land utility, flexibility, and long-term positioning. This guide presents the no HOA freedom-vs-responsibility framework + 4 variables value framework + acreage tier pricing + Riverbend Park adjacency framework + comprehensive acreage due diligence framework.

⚠️ Critical: Jupiter Farms Is Not Traditional Suburban Housing

Per source: "Every property is different — construction type, elevation, road access, and land use all vary significantly." No city water or sewer — every property depends on its own well and septic system. Roads mix paved + dirt. Construction era variance: 1970s-1980s wood-frame vs 1990s-2010s CBS block vs 2020s+ new construction. Elevation variance critical: "high and dry" vs flood-prone lots trade at substantial price differences for good reason. "The 4 variables that drive value" determine everything — lot position + lot elevation + construction type + well/septic condition. This is rural-suburban acreage lifestyle, not municipal urban — buyers must understand substantial structural differences before offer.

What Makes Jupiter Farms Different

Jupiter Farms
Unincorporated Northern PBC
15 Square Miles
Total Area per Multiple Sources
~5,000 SF Homes
Per Source-Team (verify)
1.25-20+ Acres
Lot Range per Source-Team
AR Zoning
Agricultural Residential
~$1.0M+ Avg
Average Sale per Source
  • No HOA on most properties per multiple sources — defining trait
  • Lots from 1.25-20+ acres per source-team
  • Equestrian-friendly zoning Agricultural Residential (AR) per TricoliTeam — allows estate home + equestrian + private retreat
  • Well water and septic (no city utilities) per source-team
  • Adjacent to Riverbend Park per source — 680-acre county park with extensive trail network
  • ~15 square miles total area per Echo Fine + Homes.com + Palm Grove Collective
  • Located 1 mile west of Florida Turnpike on south side of Indiantown Road per Waterfront Properties
  • "Upscale version of The Acreage caters to equestrian crowd" per Realtor John Demitri
  • Architecture variety: ranch-style + Mediterranean + Key West Cottages + contemporary custom builds per Palm Grove Collective
  • Originally agricultural / citrus backbone per Palm Grove Collective historical context
  • This is not a traditional subdivision — every property is different

No HOA — Freedom Plus Responsibility

Per source: "No HOA gives you freedom — but also responsibility."

The no-HOA structure creates two-sided value proposition:

  • Freedom Side: Park RVs, boats, trailers freely. Build barns, guest houses, workshops. Keep horses and livestock. No architectural restrictions.
  • Responsibility Side: Manage everything yourself — well system (depth + flow + water quality + maintenance), septic system (tank + drain field + pumping every 3-5 years), land maintenance (substantial acreage), drainage and grading (Florida flood considerations).
  • The Trade: Lifestyle freedom + design flexibility + investment optionality vs. ongoing self-management of utilities and land + capital cost responsibility for all systems + greater due diligence burden.
  • The Reality: Many buyers want HOA freedom but underestimate self-management responsibility. Realistic buyer evaluation of capacity + interest in property management essential.
No HOA = Freedom + Responsibility for Systems = Two-Sided Value Proposition

Engine "freedom vs responsibility" framework reusable for any no-HOA or limited-HOA acreage community. Brian's distinctive bilateral framing of no-HOA value extends framework to balanced buyer education methodology.

The 4 Variables That Drive Value

Per source: 4 variables determine value in Jupiter Farms. Buyer must evaluate each before offer:

1. Lot Position — East vs North

The east side of Jupiter Farms is closer to I-95 and Jupiter amenities. That accessibility drives higher prices. Northeast corner ~1 mile from Publix Plaza per Frankel Realty. The north side is quieter and more rural. Roads mix paved + dirt per Palm Beach 1. Commute time + property value + road access all vary by sub-area location.

2. Lot Elevation — "High and Dry"

This is the most important phrase in Jupiter Farms per source. A high-and-dry lot reduces flood risk, lowers insurance, and improves resale value. Flood-prone lots exist — and they trade at a discount for a reason. "HIGH AND DRY!" framing verified per Palm Beach 1 listing. FEMA flood zone designation impacts Florida 2026 flood insurance ($500-$5,000+ annual variance), building elevation requirements, value, septic function.

3. Construction Type

Wood-frame (1970s-1980s): lower price, higher insurance. Original Jupiter Farms construction era. Termite risk. Renovation potential but substantial costs typically. CBS block (1990s-2010s): better insurance profile. Hurricane resistance. Mid-tier pricing. New construction (2020s+): premium pricing, modern systems. Code compliance current. Impact windows + roof + HVAC current.

4. Well and Septic Condition

There is no city water or sewer in Jupiter Farms. Every property depends on its own well and septic system. Condition, age, and maintenance history matter on every deal. Well: depth + flow rate + water quality testing. Septic: tank capacity + drain field condition + last pumping (recommended every 3-5 years) + PBC Health Department permit status. Replacement costs $5K-$20K each system.

Combined 4-Variable Decision

Best combination: East side + high/dry elevation + CBS or new construction + recent well/septic = premium pricing tier. Worst combination: North interior + flood-prone + 1970s wood frame + aging well/septic = lowest pricing + highest ongoing maintenance risk. Buyer must accurately assess all 4.

The Land-Utility Value

Per source: "You are not just buying a house here — you are buying land utility, flexibility, and long-term positioning." Acreage value separate from structure value. Often in Jupiter Farms, land utility (zoning flexibility + buildable acreage + equestrian permitted + workshop/garage capacity) drives substantial portion of total value.

Riverbend Park — 680-Acre Adjacent Amenity

Per source: "Riverbend Park sits adjacent to the community." Per Wikipedia: 680-acre park IN Jupiter Farms section of Jupiter.

Jupiter Farms residents have rare direct access to substantial natural amenity infrastructure:

  • 10 miles hiking/biking trails per Wikipedia + multiple sources — engineered compacted limestone walkways
  • 7 miles equestrian trails per Wikipedia + Florida Hikes + Equestrian Trails source — natural surface, connects Jupiter Farms equestrian community directly
  • 5 miles canoeing/kayaking trails per Wikipedia + Tripadvisor on the Loxahatchee River
  • 15+ miles interconnected trail network total per Waterfront Properties
  • Loxahatchee River — designated National Wild and Scenic River per Wikipedia
  • All four species of snook in Loxahatchee River per WFLX — unique fishing opportunity
  • Riverbend Regional Park Historic District per Wikipedia — Indian middens + preserved Seminole War battlefield
  • Loxahatchee River Battlefield Park adjacent — Battles of the Loxahatchee, two of last major battles of Second Seminole War per JUP Girl
  • Battlefield listed on National Register of Historic Places 2024 per Wikipedia
  • Florida cracker farmstead + Seminole-style chickee displayed per Wikipedia
  • Wildlife: deer, wild turkeys, owls, gopher tortoise (endangered), peacocks, armadillos, water birds per multiple sources
  • Canoe Outfitters rents canoes and kayaks per Wikipedia
  • Operated by Palm Beach County Parks and Recreation per Wikipedia
  • Adjacent Riverbend Equestrian Center horse boarding facility in Jupiter Farms per Riverbend EC — 12x12 stalls + 266x135 fully irrigated ring + individual grass turnouts

Engine framework upgrade: Adjacent 680-acre county park with Loxahatchee River + 7 miles equestrian trails + National Register historic battlefield + Second Seminole War site. Reusable for any community adjacent to substantial natural amenity infrastructure. Connects Pennock Point pair #78 (Fort Jupiter site Loxahatchee River frontage) + Jupiter Farms pair #79 (Battles of Loxahatchee site Loxahatchee River park adjacency) = engine Loxahatchee River + Second Seminole War historical framework bilingual.

Old Homes vs New Construction — Tier Pricing

Per source: "One of the widest product spreads in Palm Beach County."

$425K-$900K: Older Homes Entry Tier

Per source. Typically wood-frame 1970s-1980s. Original or partial renovation. Lower acreage end (1.25-2 acres typical). Renovation candidate. Engine recommends specialty inspector $500-$1,500 identifies $10K-$100K+ potential renovation costs.

$900K-$1.5M: Updated CBS Tier

Per source. CBS block construction or updated/renovated. Examples verified: $1.2M 3BR 2BA 1.25 acres paved road, $1.15M 5BR 3BA 2,887 sq ft fully remodeled. Hurricane impact windows + new roofs common. Mid-tier pricing reflects established structure + renovation status.

$1M-$8M+: Custom-Built Estates

Per source. New custom construction 2020s+ premium tier. Example verified: $3.5M 10.53 acre equestrian/builder opportunity AR-zoned per TricoliTeam. Ultra-luxury new 2025 estate on 2.5 acres = 8,230 sq ft + guest house, 6BR 8/2 bath = $8M+ tier per TricoliTeam.

Average Sale ~$1.0M+

Per source: average sale price has been running around $1.0M+ depending on timeframe and inventory mix. Wide variation based on lot size + elevation + construction type + location within Jupiter Farms + level of renovation.

~80+ Days on Market

Per source: averages around 80+ days — not a fast-flip market. Buyers have time to evaluate properly. Reflects niche acreage buyer pool + due diligence-heavy purchase + substantial property variability requiring careful selection.

Equestrian-Specific Premium

21-stall + Jupiter Farms Equestrian Estate + arena + trainer apartments per TricoliTeam. Equestrian-specific properties command premium tier within Jupiter Farms. Stables + arenas + barns + paddock fencing all command premium.

Equestrian Lifestyle + Nature

Jupiter Farms is designated as an equestrian-friendly area. Horses are common, and many properties include barns, paddocks, or room to build them.

AR Zoning Equestrian-Permitted

Agricultural Residential zoning per TricoliTeam allows equestrian use. "Upscale version of The Acreage caters to equestrian crowd" per Realtor John Demitri. Stables + arenas + paddocks common. AR also permits estate home + private retreat uses.

Riverbend Park Equestrian Trails

7 miles of dedicated equestrian trails IN adjacent Riverbend Park per Wikipedia + Florida Hikes. "This place is very important to the equestrian community because we are neighbors with Jupiter Farms" per park source quoted in WFLX. Jupiter Farms riders can ride directly into Riverbend trail network.

Riverbend Equestrian Center Boarding

Horse boarding facility located IN Jupiter Farms per Riverbend EC. 12x12 stalls + on-site barn manager + 266x135 fully irrigated ring + individual grass turnouts. Hunter/jumper/dressage/trail rider community. Rehabilitation specialty.

Loxahatchee Slough + C-18 Canal Trails

Improved trail follows C-18 Canal 5 miles from Sandhill Crane Access Park Palm Beach Gardens north through Loxahatchee Slough Natural Area to Riverbend Park per Jupiter equestrian trails source. Regional equestrian trail network connectivity.

21-Stall Equestrian Estates Available

Premium equestrian properties available per TricoliTeam: 21-stall + arena + trainer apartments tier. Substantial equestrian business or competition rider properties exist within Jupiter Farms.

Hunter/Jumper/Dressage/Trail Disciplines

Riverbend Equestrian Center caters to hunters, jumpers, dressage, and trail riders per Riverbend EC. Jupiter Farms equestrian community spans casual trail riding to competition disciplines.

Riverbend Park offers (per Wikipedia + Tripadvisor):

  • Equestrian trails (7 miles)
  • Kayaking and canoeing (5 miles, Loxahatchee River)
  • Hiking and biking (10 miles)
  • Wildlife viewing
  • National Wild and Scenic River frontage
  • Second Seminole War battlefield (National Register of Historic Places 2024)
  • Florida cracker farmstead + Seminole-style chickee historical displays

Before You Buy in Jupiter Farms

Comprehensive due diligence checklist for Jupiter Farms purchase:

  • Verify flood zone (high and dry vs flood-prone) — FEMA flood zone designation + elevation certificate. Impacts Florida 2026 flood insurance $500-$5,000+ annual variance
  • Confirm construction type (wood vs CBS vs new) — impacts insurance, maintenance, durability, value
  • Inspect well and water quality — depth + flow rate + water quality testing (E. coli, coliform, nitrates, hardness) by licensed inspector
  • Inspect septic system condition — tank capacity + drain field + last pumping + PBC Health Department permit status
  • Check road access (paved vs dirt) + easement rights + maintenance responsibility
  • Verify permits for all structures — main house + guest house + barn + stables + workshops via PBC building department records. Unpermitted structures = liability
  • Survey + property line verification — large lots 1.25-20+ acres can have boundary issues
  • AR zoning rules verification — current allowed uses + restrictions via PBC zoning
  • Florida 2026 insurance quotes — flood + windstorm + impact glass requirements with multiple carriers, especially for older wood frame
  • Specialty inspector — $500-$1,500 identifies $10K-$200K+ pending costs particularly for 1970s-1990s wood frame
  • Tree preservation rules — mature trees protected per PBC ordinances
  • Equestrian infrastructure verification — if equestrian use planned: existing stables + arenas + paddock fencing + electrical + water service condition
  • Power + utility connections — FPL service + underground vs overhead + distance from main lines
  • Drainage and grading assessment — per source-team responsibility framework

Comparison with PBC Acreage Alternatives

Jupiter Farms (This Community)

~5,000 SF homes per source-team. ~15 square miles. 1.25-20+ acres. No HOA majority. AR equestrian zoning. Well + septic. Northern PBC unincorporated. Adjacent Riverbend Park 680 acres. ~$1.0M+ avg + ~80+ DOM. "Upscale version of The Acreage caters to equestrian crowd."

The Acreage (Loxahatchee)

Per source-team comparison. Just south of Jupiter Farms. Larger unincorporated PBC community. Similar acreage + no HOA + well/septic structure. Less equestrian-focused than Jupiter Farms. More entry tier pricing typically. Future engine framework opportunity.

Pennock Point Jupiter (Engine Pair #78 Pending)

Coastal waterfront luxury alternative IN Jupiter. Loxahatchee River peninsula. ½-3 acre lots. Zero HOA most sections. $1M-$15M+ pricing. Distinct buyer profile: coastal waterfront luxury vs inland acreage equestrian. Both pending pair closures same session.

Paddock Park Wellington

Wellington equestrian competition core. HOA structure typical. Premium equestrian competition infrastructure. Different buyer profile (competition equestrian vs casual + acreage equestrian).

Ranch Colony Jupiter

Per Redfin: gated community 4 miles west of Florida Turnpike. 6+ acre lots. Premium tier. Gated structure distinct from Jupiter Farms ungated. Similar geographic area.

Engine Jupiter Coverage

Pennock Point (coastal waterfront luxury) + Jupiter Farms (inland equestrian acreage) = dual Jupiter coverage. Future expansion: Admirals Cove gated golf + Loxahatchee Club gated golf + Trump National Jupiter golf + Jupiter Inlet Colony + Tequesta + Abacoa + Ranch Colony.

Location — Northern Palm Beach County Unincorporated

  • Northern Palm Beach County unincorporated per Echo Fine + Homes.com
  • 1 mile west of Florida Turnpike on south side of Indiantown Road per Waterfront Properties
  • West of I-95 + Florida Turnpike per Echo Fine
  • Indiantown Road main thoroughfare per Palm Grove Collective
  • ~15 square miles total area per multiple sources
  • Adjacent Riverbend Park 680 acres per Wikipedia
  • Just south of The Acreage per Realtor John Demitri quoted in Homes.com
  • Northeast corner (Publix Plaza area) ~1 mile to Publix per Frankel Realty
  • Downtown Jupiter ~10-15 minutes
  • Jupiter Inlet ~15-20 minutes
  • Jupiter beaches ~15-20 minutes
  • PBI Airport ~30-40 minutes
  • FLL Airport ~50-60 minutes
  • A-rated PBC public schools nearby — verify per address
  • Parks, equestrian trails, nature preserves, plant nurseries, small businesses per Echo Fine
  • Roads: mix paved + dirt per Palm Beach 1

Who Jupiter Farms Works For

  • Buyers wanting real land, real privacy, and no HOA per source — defining proposition
  • Equestrian families — AR zoning + Riverbend Park 7 miles equestrian trails + Riverbend Equestrian Center boarding
  • Hobby farm buyers — agricultural lifestyle compatible
  • Custom build buyers — large lots + flexibility
  • RV / boat / workshop / car collection owners — acreage permits + no architectural restrictions
  • Multi-generational families — main house + guest house combinations common, AR permits
  • Privacy + quiet seekers — oversized lots = real privacy
  • Buyers wanting Jupiter proximity at lower price tier than coastal luxury
  • Buyers comfortable with well + septic system + self-management
  • Renovators — 1970s-1990s wood frame stock substantial renovation potential
  • Builders — new construction tier active
  • Outdoor lifestyle + nature lovers — adjacent Riverbend Park trail network + Loxahatchee River + wildlife
  • Patient buyers — ~80+ DOM reflects due diligence-heavy market
  • Long-term land investment buyers — "buying land utility, flexibility, and long-term positioning" per source
  • $425K-$8M+ budget range with 4-variable tier flexibility
  • Home business operators — AR zoning may permit certain businesses (verify)
  • History + outdoor + cultural enthusiasts — adjacent Second Seminole War battlefield + National Register historic site

Less ideal fit for:

  • Buyers wanting city water + sewer (Jupiter Farms requires well + septic)
  • Buyers wanting HOA structure + amenities (Jupiter Farms no HOA majority)
  • Buyers wanting uniform community character (variety + diversity is defining trait)
  • Buyers wanting walkable urban lifestyle (evaluate Pineapple Grove Delray pair #70)
  • Buyers wanting waterfront direct ocean (evaluate Pennock Point pair #78 pending + Tropic Isle pair #71 + Royal Palm Yacht pair #69)
  • Buyers wanting brand new master-planned (evaluate Lotus Palm pair #74 + Mission Bay pair #76)
  • Buyers wanting 55+ (evaluate Kings Point pair #77 + Valencia Cove Boynton identified)
  • Buyers wanting boutique scale (evaluate Town Place pair #73)
  • Buyers wanting predictable cost-of-ownership (well/septic/acreage maintenance variability)
  • Buyers sensitive to 1970s-1990s wood frame maintenance demands
  • Buyers wanting golf course community (evaluate Admirals Cove + Loxahatchee Club + Trump National Jupiter)
  • Buyers wanting Wellington equestrian competition core (evaluate Paddock Park Wellington)
  • Buyers wanting newest amenity infrastructure (Jupiter Farms is rural)
  • Fast-flip investors (~80+ DOM market)

Considering Jupiter Farms?

With 28+ years of Palm Beach County experience and 1,500+ transactions, I help buyers navigate Jupiter Farms' specific structural realities that determine real value across the $425K-$8M+ acreage tier. For Jupiter Farms specifically, my pre-offer evaluation includes: 4 variables value framework analysis (lot position east accessible vs north rural + lot elevation "high and dry" vs flood-prone + construction type wood-frame 1970s-1980s vs CBS 1990s-2010s vs new 2020s+ + well/septic condition age + maintenance history), no-HOA freedom vs responsibility framework (lifestyle freedom + design flexibility benefits vs self-management responsibility for well + septic + land + drainage), Riverbend Park adjacency value analysis (680-acre county park + 7 miles equestrian trails + Loxahatchee River National Wild and Scenic River + Second Seminole War battlefield + National Register Historic Places 2024 = substantial natural + cultural amenity value-add for property pricing), AR Agricultural Residential zoning verification (allowed uses + restrictions per PBC zoning department), pricing tier identification ($425K-$900K older wood-frame vs $900K-$1.5M CBS vs $1M-$8M+ custom estates), comprehensive due diligence framework (FEMA flood zone verification + elevation certificate + well inspection depth/flow/quality + septic inspection tank/drainfield/permits + road access paved vs dirt + permits all structures + survey property lines + AR zoning rules + Florida 2026 insurance multi-carrier quotes especially for wood frame + specialty inspector $500-$1,500 identifies $10K-$200K+ potential costs + tree preservation rules + equestrian infrastructure if planned + drainage and grading assessment), comparison with PBC acreage alternatives (Pennock Point Jupiter coastal waterfront pair #78 pending + The Acreage Loxahatchee inland + Paddock Park Wellington competition equestrian + Ranch Colony Jupiter 6-acre gated), Riverbend Equestrian Center boarding facility coordination if equestrian use planned, pre-closing walkthrough. Register as a buyer with representation before visiting Jupiter Farms. The price is the same with or without representation — the guidance and protection are not. Straight read on which combination of 4 variables + tier + sub-area fits your specific Jupiter Farms acreage lifestyle and financial situation. You are buying land utility, flexibility, and long-term positioning — not just a house. Bilingual coordination available with Lucy Lopez for Spanish-speaking households.

▶ Watch the full video

▶ Watch the short version

🏡 Jupiter Farms Community Page

Or call directly: 561-201-4717

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Jupiter Farms?+
Unincorporated Palm Beach County acreage community in northern Jupiter area. ~15 square miles total area per Echo Fine + Homes.com + Palm Grove Collective. ~5,000 single-family homes per source-team. Lots 1.25-20+ acres. Zoning Agricultural Residential (AR). No HOA on most properties. Well water + septic system standard. Adjacent to Riverbend Park 680 acres. Located 1 mile west of Florida Turnpike on south side of Indiantown Road.
What are the 4 variables that drive value?+
Per source: (1) Lot position (east closer to I-95 + amenities = higher prices vs north quieter + more rural). (2) Lot elevation ("high and dry" most important phrase — reduces flood risk, lowers insurance, improves resale; flood-prone lots trade at discount). (3) Construction type (wood-frame 1970s-1980s lower price + higher insurance vs CBS better insurance profile vs new construction premium pricing + modern systems). (4) Well and septic condition (condition, age, maintenance history matter on every deal).
What's the pricing range?+
Per source: $425K-$900K older homes (often wood-frame). $900K-$1.5M updated or newer CBS homes. $1M-$8M+ custom-built estates on acreage. Average sale ~$1.0M+ depending on timeframe and inventory mix. ~80+ days on market average. Engine recommends team verifies current Q1-Q2 2026 MLS data.
Do I need well and septic?+
Yes. Jupiter Farms is unincorporated PBC with no city water or sewer. Every property depends on its own well and septic system. Well: depth + flow rate + water quality testing critical. Septic: tank + drain field + last pumping + PBC Health Department permit. Engine recommends licensed inspector before offer.
What's near Jupiter Farms?+
Adjacent Riverbend Park 680 acres per Wikipedia with 10 miles hiking/biking + 7 miles equestrian + 5 miles canoeing/kayaking trails + Loxahatchee River (National Wild and Scenic River) + Second Seminole War battlefield (National Register Historic Places 2024). Just south is The Acreage Loxahatchee. ~1 mile to Publix Plaza northeast corner. ~10-15 min downtown Jupiter. ~15-20 min Jupiter beaches.
Can I have horses?+
Yes. Zoning Agricultural Residential (AR) per TricoliTeam allows equestrian use. "Upscale version of The Acreage caters to equestrian crowd" per Realtor John Demitri. Stables + arenas + paddocks common. 21-stall equestrian estates available premium tier. Adjacent Riverbend Park 7 miles equestrian trails. Adjacent Riverbend Equestrian Center boarding facility. Verify specific zoning rules per lot.
What should I verify before buying?+
Flood zone (high and dry vs flood-prone), construction type (wood vs CBS), well + water quality inspection, septic system condition + PBC Health Department permit, road access (paved vs dirt), permits for all structures, survey + property lines, AR zoning rules, Florida 2026 insurance quotes, specialty inspector $500-$1,500.
Who should I call before buying?+
Call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717. Florida Real Estate Broker since 1996 with 1,500+ PBC transactions. For Jupiter Farms: 4 variables value framework analysis, no-HOA freedom vs responsibility framework, Riverbend Park adjacency value analysis, AR zoning verification, well + septic due diligence, tier identification, Florida 2026 insurance, comparison with Pennock Point pair #78 + Paddock Park + The Acreage. Bilingual with Lucy Lopez available. Register before visiting. Contact: 561-201-4717.

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
Florida Real Estate Broker since 1996 · 1,500+ Palm Beach County homes sold
Jupiter FL acreage + equestrian specialist (Jupiter Farms + Pennock Point coastal waterfront + The Acreage Loxahatchee adjacent context)
561-201-4717

Information reflects market knowledge available at the time of publication (May 24, 2026). Verified facts from public sources: Jupiter Farms is unincorporated Palm Beach County acreage community per Echo Fine + Homes.com + Palm Grove Collective. ~15 square miles total area per multiple sources. ~5,000 single-family homes per source-team (engine recommends team verifies via PBC property records). Lots 1.25-20+ acres per source-team. Zoning Agricultural Residential (AR) per TricoliTeam — allows estate home + equestrian use + private retreat. AG agriculture tax benefit available per TricoliTeam. No HOA on most properties per multiple sources. Well water + septic system standard per source-team. Located 1 mile west of Florida Turnpike on south side of Indiantown Road per Waterfront Properties. Indiantown Road main thoroughfare per Palm Grove Collective. Originally agricultural / citrus backbone per Palm Grove Collective. "Just south of there is The Acreage; Jupiter Farms is an upscale version that caters to the equestrian crowd" per Realtor John Demitri quoted in Homes.com. Architecture variety: ranch-style + Mediterranean-inspired estates + Key West Cottages + contemporary custom builds per Palm Grove Collective. Roads mix paved + dirt per Palm Beach 1. Northeast corner near Publix Plaza per Frankel Realty (~1 mile). Adjacent Riverbend Park 680 acres per Wikipedia + Waterfront Properties (665 acres per JUP Girl variance — engine adopts 680 per Wikipedia primary source). Riverbend Park IN Jupiter Farms section of Jupiter per Wikipedia. Park amenities: 10 miles hiking/biking trails per Wikipedia + multiple sources, 7 miles equestrian trails per Wikipedia + Florida Hikes, 5 miles canoeing/kayaking trails per Wikipedia + Tripadvisor, 15+ miles interconnected total trails per Waterfront Properties. Loxahatchee River designated National Wild and Scenic River per Wikipedia. Riverbend Regional Park Historic District per Wikipedia with Indian middens + preserved Seminole War battlefield. Loxahatchee River Battlefield Park adjacent per Wikipedia — Battles of the Loxahatchee Second Seminole War per JUP Girl. Battlefield listed on National Register of Historic Places 2024 per Wikipedia. Florida cracker farmstead + Seminole-style chickee displayed per Wikipedia. Operated by Palm Beach County Parks and Recreation Department per Wikipedia. Wildlife: deer, wild turkeys, owls, gopher tortoise (endangered), peacocks, armadillos, water birds per multiple sources. All four species of snook in Loxahatchee River per WFLX. Canoe Outfitters rents canoes and kayaks per Wikipedia. Adjacent Riverbend Equestrian Center horse boarding facility IN Jupiter Farms per Riverbend EC — 12x12 stalls + on-site barn manager + 266x135 fully irrigated ring + individual grass turnouts + hunter/jumper/dressage/trail rider community + rehabilitation specialty. Loxahatchee Slough + C-18 Canal equestrian trails 5 miles regional network per Jupiter equestrian trails source. The 4 variables that drive value per source: lot position (east closer to I-95 + Jupiter amenities = higher prices vs north quieter + more rural), lot elevation ("high and dry" most important phrase per source; reduces flood risk + lowers insurance + improves resale; flood-prone lots trade at discount), construction type (wood-frame 1970s-1980s lower price + higher insurance vs CBS better insurance profile vs new construction premium pricing + modern systems), well + septic condition (no city water/sewer; condition + age + maintenance history matter every deal). No HOA freedom vs responsibility per source: freedom side = park RVs/boats/trailers + build barns/guest houses/workshops + keep horses/livestock + no architectural restrictions; responsibility side = manage well system + septic system + land maintenance + drainage and grading yourself. Pricing tiers per source: $425K-$900K older homes (often wood-frame), $900K-$1.5M updated or newer CBS homes, $1M-$8M+ custom-built estates on acreage. Average sale price ~$1.0M+ depending on timeframe and inventory mix per source. Average ~80+ days on market per source — not fast-flip market. Verified pricing examples per Q1-Q2 2026 public listings: $1.2M 3BR 2BA 1.25 acres paved road per TricoliTeam, $1.15M 5BR 3BA 2,887 sq ft fully remodeled per Frankel Realty, $3.5M 10.53 acre equestrian/builder opportunity AR-zoned per TricoliTeam, ultra-luxury new 2025 estate 2.5 acres 8,230 sq ft + guest house 6BR 8/2 bath $8M+ tier per TricoliTeam. Specific details — current available inventory, exact pricing per home Q1-Q2 2026, sub-area identification per property (east vs interior), elevation per lot + FEMA flood zone + elevation certificate, construction type per home (wood vs CBS vs new), well age + condition + water quality + flow rate, septic tank + drain field + last pumping + permit status, AR zoning rules current allowed uses + restrictions, road access status per lot (paved vs dirt + easement), Florida 2026 flood + windstorm + impact glass insurance quotes with multiple carriers, permit status all structures (main house + guest house + barn + stables + workshops), survey + property line verification, exact school assignment by address — should be verified directly with the specific property considered (with buyer representation registered before first visit), licensed well inspector, licensed septic inspector, PBC Health Department for septic permits, PBC building department for structure permits, PBC zoning department for AR rules, FPL for utility service, insurance agent with specific carrier quotes, Palm Beach County for property records, Palm Beach County School District for public school assignment, and attorney specialized in Florida residential rural property transactions especially well/septic + AR zoning + permit verification. This information is general education and does not constitute tax, legal, financial, or investment advice specific to your situation. Equal Housing Opportunity.

March 23, 2026

The Bluffs Jupiter FL Guía 2026 — Casas DiVosta, Precios, HOA y Playa

Inicio / Blog / Guías Jupiter FL Beachside Communities / The Bluffs de Jupiter
The Bluffs de Jupiter FL DiVosta Concreto Vertido 1984-1986 300+ Acres US-1 Corridor Menos de 1 Milla de la Playa

The Bluffs de Jupiter FL — Guía Completa 2026 + Concreto Vertido DiVosta + 6 Sub-Desarrollos

The Bluffs de Jupiter es una de las pocas comunidades en el sur de Florida donde puede vivir a menos de una milla del océano, en una casa de concreto, con HOA por debajo de $350 al mes. Construido por Burg y DiVosta entre 1984 y 1986 per source-team + Facebook source, The Bluffs abarca más de 300 acres a lo largo del corredor de US-1 en Jupiter, Florida between Donald Ross Road y Indiantown Road per Echo Fine. DiVosta fue pionero en construcción de concreto vertido en el sur de Florida per Homes.com + multiple sources — lo que ha permitido que estas propiedades mantengan su valor + sean asegurables + sigan en alta demanda por más de 40 años. Nestled between Atlantic Ocean y Intracoastal Waterway per Homes.com. 6 sub-desarrollos distintos per source-team: Bluffs Ridge (618 casas unifamiliares, más cercano a la playa) + Bluffs River (363 casas incluyendo 14 con muelles privados Intracoastal) + Ocean Dunes (única sección con seguridad 24 horas) + River North + The Lakes (HOA incluye mantenimiento exterior y seguro) + The Marina (condominios + marina + muelles propios). Precio promedio ~$695,000 en 109 ventas 2025 + ~$381/pie cuadrado + 94% relación lista-venta + rango $336K-$1.5M+ per source-team.

💡 Respuesta Rápida

The Bluffs es comunidad waterfront en Jupiter FL nestled between Atlantic Ocean y Intracoastal Waterway per Homes.com. Located along US-1 corridor between Donald Ross Rd y Indiantown Rd per Echo Fine. 300+ acres total area per source-team. Built 1984-1986 por Burg y DiVosta per source-team + Facebook + Homes.com. DiVosta poured concrete construction per multiple sources — pionero del concrete construction en south Florida. 6 sub-desarrollos per source-team (Echo Fine references "5 separate subdivisions" plus Marina condo — engine adopts source-team 6-sub-development count, recommends team verifies): Bluffs Ridge (618 SF homes per source-team, closest to beach), Bluffs River (363 homes per Echo Fine + source-team, 14 con private docks Intracoastal, 1,889 sq ft 3BR 2BA + loft + 2-car garage), Ocean Dunes (24-hour manned gated per Homes.com), River North (townhomes), The Lakes (quad CBS homes 2BR, HOA covers lawn + outdoor + building insurance + pest per Echo Fine), The Marina (5-story condo complex completed 1986, 660 units per Homes.com, deep-water access). Menos de 1 milla de la playa. HOA below $350/month for most properties per source-team. Pricing 2025-2026 per source-team: avg ~$695K (109 sales 2025), ~$381/sf, 94% list-to-sale ratio, range $336K-$1.5M+. Renovation premium tiers: $336-$450/sf original vs $450-$650/sf updated vs $700-$952/sf fully renovated. Amenities verified per Homes.com: tennis courts + swimming pools + walking paths + Jupiter Ridge Natural Area nearby + Juno Beach Park + Ocean Cay Park + Juno Beach Pier + F.I.N.D. Dog Park + Bluffs Square Shoppes (Publix + Uncle Eddie's Ristorante + Thirsty Turtle Seagrill). "Concrete construction = lower insurance + hurricane durability + 40-year value retention" per source-team distinctive framework. Mix de high-rise condominiums + townhouses + Spanish-style + coastal contemporary per Homes.com.

Lláme a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Ver el Video Completo

Soy Lucy Lopez del equipo Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington. The Bluffs atrae buyers que buscan combinación distintiva en sur de Florida market: beachside proximity (menos de 1 milla de la playa) + DiVosta concrete construction (insurance + durability + 40-year value retention) + HOA below $350/month (accessibility) + 6 sub-development product variety (single-family + townhomes + condos + waterfront). Esta combinación es excepcionalmente rara en Florida actual market. Pero requiere entender substantial structural diferencias entre sub-developments: Bluffs Ridge (closest to beach single-family $) vs Bluffs River (363 homes 14 con docks) vs Ocean Dunes (24/7 security gated) vs River North (townhomes) vs The Lakes (quad homes HOA covers maintenance) vs The Marina (condos + deep-water access). Buyers deben identificar specific sub-development antes de evaluar property.

⚠️ Crítico: The Bluffs Es 6 Sub-Desarrollos Distintos, No Una Comunidad

Per source-team: "Los 6 Sub-Desarrollos" cada uno con características distintas. Bluffs Ridge (single-family closest to beach) tiene HOA structure different de Ocean Dunes (24/7 security gated) different de The Marina (5-story condo complex) different de The Lakes (quad homes HOA includes exterior maintenance + insurance). Engine notes 6 sub-developments per source-team vs 5 subdivisions per Echo Fine (with Marina condo separate) — engine adopts source-team count, recommends team verifies con Bluffs governing documents. Bluffs Ridge "618 homes" specific count requires team verification. Marina "660 units" per Homes.com source. Buyer debe identificar specific sub-development antes de evaluar property.

Qué es The Bluffs

The Bluffs
Jupiter FL Beachside Waterfront
300+ Acres
US-1 Corridor Total
Built 1984-1986
Burg + DiVosta
6 Sub-Desarrollos
Per Source-Team
~$695K Avg
109 Sales 2025 per Source-Team
<1 Mile Beach
Beachside Proximity

The Bluffs es comunidad waterfront en Jupiter Florida, nestled between Atlantic Ocean y Intracoastal Waterway per Homes.com. Located along US-1 corridor between Donald Ross Road y Indiantown Road per Echo Fine. 300+ acres total area per source-team. Built 1984-1986 by Burg and DiVosta per source-team + Facebook + multiple sources. DiVosta poured concrete construction per multiple sources — pioneer of concrete construction in south Florida per source-team. 6 sub-desarrollos distintos per source-team (Echo Fine references 5 subdivisions plus Marina condo separate — variance noted, engine adopts source-team count). Mix de high-rise condominiums + townhouses + Spanish-style + coastal contemporary houses per Homes.com. Menos de 1 milla de la playa. HOA below $350/month for most properties per source-team — distinctive cost-of-ownership accessibility at premium beachside location.

Los 6 Sub-Desarrollos — Cada Uno Distinto

Per source-team: "Los 6 sub-desarrollos" tienen pricing tiers + HOA structures + lot profiles + amenity access distintos.

  • Bluffs Ridge: 618 casas unifamiliares per source-team, el más cercano a la playa. DiVosta built 4 special homes for family on exclusive Ridge Road cul-de-sac closest to beach per Homes.com listing. Most premium beachside positioning tier within community.
  • Bluffs River (River at the Bluffs): 363 casas per Echo Fine + source-team, including 14 con muelles privados en la Intracostal per Echo Fine + source-team. Built by DiVosta mid-1980s per Echo Fine. Todas las casas son 1,889 sq ft, 3BR 2BA + loft, 2-car garage, concrete block construction. Amenities: community pool + basketball + shuffleboard + bocce ball + playground + 5 tennis courts per Echo Fine. Public Intracoastal park access per Echo Fine.
  • Ocean Dunes: Única sección con seguridad 24 horas per source-team. 24-hour manned gated community per Homes.com listing. Townhouses con waterfront positioning. Address example 210 Ocean Dunes Circle, 3BR 2.5BA 1,746 sq ft remodeled per Homes.com.
  • River North: Casas adosadas cerca de la Intracoastal per source-team. Townhome product tier dentro del Bluffs community. DiVosta quad townhomes design per R&R Realty.
  • The Lakes at the Bluffs: Quad homes CBS concrete block construction with 2BR per Echo Fine. HOA incluye lawn care + outdoor maintenance + building insurance + pest control per Echo Fine — comprehensive HOA coverage. Amenities: tennis courts + swimming pool + walking/jogging trails + basketball + playgrounds per Echo Fine. Pets welcome with restrictions per Echo Fine.
  • The Marina at the Bluffs: 5-story condominium complex completed 1986 per Homes.com. 660 units total per Homes.com. Direct access Intracoastal Waterway. Marina con deep-water access per Homes.com — distinctive. Marina + muelles propios per source-team. Address 1301 Seafarer Circle Jupiter 33477 per R&R Realty. Impact glass windows + doors typical per R&R Realty.
6 Sub-Desarrollos = 6 Productos + 6 HOA Structures + 6 Pricing Tiers

Engine framework reusable para cualquier multi-product community with distinct sub-development structure. Source-Team Trust Protocol applied: engine adopts 6-sub-development source-team count vs Echo Fine 5-subdivision count variance — recommends team verifies con Bluffs governing documents.

Por Qué Importa el Concreto Vertido DiVosta

DiVosta poured concrete construction es el framework central de The Bluffs value proposition per source-team + multiple sources:

DiVosta Pionero Concreto Vertido

Per Hamptons source: "These single family zero lot line homes are the original solid poured concrete construction that started the DiVosta empire." DiVosta was pioneer of poured concrete construction in south Florida per source-team. Founded technology that defines current DiVosta builds. 40-year track record of durability.

Mayor Resistencia a Impactos

Per source-team. Concrete construction provides hurricane impact resistance superior to wood frame y typical CBS block. Critical for coastal South Florida market. The Bluffs proven through 40-year hurricane history.

Costos de Seguro Más Bajos

Per source-team. Florida 2026 insurance significantly favors concrete construction. Insurance premium savings can be $1,000-$3,000+ annual vs wood frame equivalent. Material cost-of-ownership advantage.

Durabilidad Comprobada en Huracanes

Per source-team. 40-year DiVosta concrete construction track record through multiple major hurricanes. The Bluffs structures proven durability across Andrew, Wilma, Irma, Ian, and other significant storms. Empirical evidence beyond theoretical durability.

40-Year Value Retention

Per source-team: "Estas propiedades mantengan su valor, sean asegurables y sigan en alta demanda por más de 40 años." 40-year value retention track record. Demand consistently strong despite original construction era. Concrete construction defining durable asset class.

DiVosta Quality Throughout South Florida

Per Hamptons + R&R Realty sources: DiVosta built many other Jupiter communities including Hamptons of Maplewood, Sandalwood, PGA National, Lakes at the Bluffs, River at the Bluffs North. DiVosta quad townhomes throughout South Florida. Builder consistency framework.

Pricing en The Bluffs (2025-2026) per Source-Team

Precio Promedio ~$695,000

Per source-team: 109 sales in 2025. Substantial inventory velocity. Beachside concrete construction at this price tier excepcionalmente raro en current South Florida market. Engine recommends team verifies con direct MLS Q1-Q2 2026 data.

~$381/Pie Cuadrado Avg

Per source-team. Mid-tier price-per-sf for Jupiter beachside. Wide variance based on sub-development tier + condition + renovation status + view positioning.

94% Relación Lista-Venta

Per source-team. Strong market metric — 6% typical negotiating room. Reflects strong demand + accurate listing pricing + competitive market position.

Rango $336K-$1.5M+

Per source-team. Substantial spread reflects: sub-development tier (Bluffs Ridge premium beachside vs The Lakes quad home entry) + product type (SF vs townhome vs condo) + renovation status (original vs updated vs fully renovated) + view (Intracoastal vs lake vs interior).

$336-$450/sf: Condición Original

Per source-team. Original 1984-1986 DiVosta finishes. Mid-1980s kitchen + bathrooms + flooring + paint. Renovation candidate. Engine recommends specialty inspector $500-$1,500 for condition assessment.

$450-$650/sf: Actualizado

Per source-team. Partial renovation tier — updated kitchen or bathrooms or flooring but not comprehensive. Common DiVosta layout with mid-1980s bones plus selective updates. Mid-tier pricing position.

$700-$952/sf: Completamente Renovado

Per source-team. Comprehensive renovation tier — full kitchen + bathrooms + flooring + HVAC + impact windows + roof + paint + landscaping. Material value-add over original $336-$450/sf. Substantial renovation investment ($150K-$400K+) reflected.

Renovation Premium Math

Premium spread $336/sf original to $952/sf fully renovated = $616/sf delta. Per 1,889 sq ft Bluffs River home, $1.16M+ premium for full renovation. Substantial value-add framework but requires precise renovation budget vs market premium analysis.

Beachside Concrete at HOA $350/Month

Per source-team distinctive value proposition: <1 mile beach + concrete construction + HOA below $350/month = excepcionalmente raro South Florida combination. Engine recommends specific HOA verification per sub-development before offer.

Construction Era 1984-1986 Due Diligence

The Bluffs built 1984-1986 (~40 years old). DiVosta poured concrete construction provides substantial advantages but mid-1980s era still requires due diligence:

  • Roof: Original 1984-1986 roofs likely past replacement window. Tile $30K-$50K+ typical. Verify current roof age.
  • Impact windows: Original windows likely not impact-rated. Full impact package $30K-$60K+. Critical Florida 2026 insurance. Verify current impact glass status.
  • Kitchen and bathrooms: Original 1984-1986 finishes vs fully renovated $336-$450/sf vs $700-$952/sf spread reflects this directly.
  • HVAC: 15-year typical cycle. 1984-1986 builds likely on 2nd or 3rd HVAC system. Replacement $5K-$10K per unit.
  • Potential re-pipe: 1980s plumbing may need assessment. $5K-$20K typical.
  • Electrical: Original 1984-1986 panel may need upgrade for modern usage + impact protection.
  • Florida condo SB-4D reform impact: Marina at the Bluffs 5-story condo subject to structural integrity reserve studies + potential special assessments. Critical buyer-protection. Lakes at the Bluffs + Marina condo reserves analysis essential.
  • Sub-development HOA documents review: Sub-development-specific HOA + reserves + 3-year financial statements + special assessments status differ across 6 sub-developments. Required per specific sub-development.
  • Specialty inspector: $500-$1,500 identifies $10K-$200K en costos pendientes.
  • Concrete construction advantage: Per source-team poured concrete provides hurricane durability + insurance benefits + 40-year value retention. Significant advantage vs wood frame era contemporaries.

Ubicación y Estilo de Vida — Beachside Jupiter

  • Menos de 1 milla de la playa per source — defining proposition
  • Located along US-1 corridor between Donald Ross Rd y Indiantown Rd per Echo Fine
  • Atlantic Ocean east + Intracoastal Waterway west per Homes.com
  • Juno Beach Park shore access per Homes.com + source-team
  • Juno Beach Pier fishing per Homes.com + source-team
  • Ocean Cay Park per source-team + Homes.com
  • F.I.N.D. Dog Park per source-team + Homes.com
  • Bluffs Square Shoppes con Publix per Homes.com + source-team
  • Uncle Eddie's Ristorante + Thirsty Turtle Seagrill dining per Homes.com
  • Jupiter Ridge Natural Area hiking + wildlife per Homes.com
  • The Bluffs Marina deep-water access per Homes.com
  • Downtown Jupiter ~10-15 minutos
  • Jupiter Inlet ~15 minutos por agua via Intracoastal
  • PBI Airport ~20-30 minutos
  • FLL Airport ~50-60 minutos
  • A-rated Jupiter public schools — verify per address

Comparación con Otras Comunidades Jupiter

The Bluffs (Esta Comunidad)

Beachside (<1 mile from ocean). DiVosta poured concrete 1984-1986. 300+ acres. 6 sub-developments per source-team. HOA below $350/month. Avg ~$695K, range $336K-$1.5M+. Mix SF + townhomes + condos + waterfront. Distinctive value: beachside + concrete + accessible HOA.

Pennock Point Jupiter (Engine Pair #78 Pending)

Coastal waterfront luxury Loxahatchee River peninsula. ~119 homes. ½-3 acre lots. Zero HOA most sections. $1M-$15M+ pricing. Distinct buyer profile: peninsula river luxury vs beachside concrete community.

Jupiter Farms (Engine Pair #79 Closed)

Inland unincorporated equestrian acreage. ~5,000 SF homes. 1.25-20+ acres. No HOA majority. Well/septic. $425K-$8M+. Distinct buyer profile: inland rural acreage equestrian vs beachside concrete community.

Hamptons of Maplewood (DiVosta Related)

Per Jupiter1Oceanfront: 400 SF homes built by DiVosta + Burg mid-1980s. Similar DiVosta poured concrete construction. Inland Jupiter location. "Very similar in design to Bluffs at the Ridge except they are close to the beaches here in Jupiter" per source. Sister community to The Bluffs.

Sandalwood + PGA National (DiVosta Related)

Per R&R Realty: DiVosta quad townhomes built in these communities. Similar construction methodology. PGA National = Palm Beach Gardens golf community alternative. Sandalwood = Jupiter inland alternative.

Engine Jupiter Coverage Now Triple

The Bluffs (beachside concrete) + Pennock Point (coastal waterfront peninsula luxury, pair #78 pending) + Jupiter Farms (inland equestrian acreage, pair #79 closed) = triple Jupiter coverage providing comprehensive northern PBC buyer profile foundation. Future expansion: Admirals Cove + Loxahatchee Club + Trump National + Tequesta + Abacoa.

Para Quién Funciona The Bluffs

  • Buyers wanting beachside (<1 mile ocean) at accessible price tier per source-team distinctive proposition
  • Buyers wanting DiVosta concrete construction durability + insurance advantage
  • Buyers wanting HOA below $350/month at premium location
  • Buyers wanting product variety within single community (SF + townhomes + condos + waterfront)
  • Boat owners — 14 Bluffs River homes con private docks Intracoastal + Marina deep-water access
  • Families con children — A-rated Jupiter schools + amenities + parks
  • Snowbirds + seasonal residents wanting beachside + concrete durability + accessible HOA
  • Renovators wanting 1984-1986 DiVosta homes with $336/sf entry tier for renovation upgrade to $700-$952/sf tier
  • Buyers wanting 24/7 gated security (Ocean Dunes sub-development)
  • Multi-generational families with product diversity per sub-development
  • Beach lifestyle seekers — Juno Beach Pier + Ocean Cay Park + F.I.N.D. Dog Park + Bluffs Square Publix
  • Hurricane-conscious buyers wanting 40-year proven concrete construction
  • Buyers comfortable with mid-1980s construction era + understanding renovation premium framework
  • Pet owners (verify sub-development-specific pet rules)
  • $336K-$1.5M+ budget range with sub-development + condition tier flexibility

Puede no funcionar para:

  • Buyers wanting brand new construction (evalúa new construction Jupiter alternatives)
  • Buyers wanting uniform community character (The Bluffs has 6 distinct sub-developments)
  • Buyers wanting direct oceanfront (The Bluffs is <1 mile but not directly oceanfront in most sub-developments)
  • Buyers wanting large acreage (evalúa Pennock Point pair #78 + Jupiter Farms pair #79)
  • Buyers wanting equestrian (evalúa Jupiter Farms pair #79 + Paddock Park Wellington)
  • Buyers wanting boutique scale (evalúa Town Place pair #73)
  • Buyers wanting 55+ (evalúa Kings Point Delray pair #77 + Valencia Cove Boynton)
  • Buyers wanting golf course community (evalúa Admirals Cove + Loxahatchee Club + Trump National Jupiter)
  • Buyers sensitive to 40-year construction era (despite concrete advantage)
  • Buyers wanting newest amenity infrastructure (The Bluffs 1984-1986 amenities)
  • Buyers wanting no HOA structure (The Bluffs has HOA across all sub-developments)
  • Investors wanting fast-flip (sub-development specific rental rules vary)

¿Considerando The Bluffs?

Servicio bilingüe español/inglés especializado en Jupiter FL beachside communities + DiVosta concrete construction para familias hispanas. Lucy Lopez ayuda con: 6 sub-desarrollos analysis (Bluffs Ridge 618 homes closest to beach vs Bluffs River 363 homes con 14 docks vs Ocean Dunes 24/7 security gated vs River North townhomes vs The Lakes quad CBS homes HOA-inclusive vs The Marina 660-unit condo deep-water access), DiVosta poured concrete construction value analysis (hurricane durability + insurance advantage + 40-year value retention vs wood frame contemporaries), 1984-1986 construction era due diligence framework (roof + impact windows + kitchen/bathrooms + HVAC + electrical + potential re-pipe + Florida condo SB-4D reform impact for Marina condo), renovation premium tier identification ($336-$450/sf original vs $450-$650/sf updated vs $700-$952/sf fully renovated + renovation budget vs market premium analysis), HOA documents review per sub-development (each different structure + reserves + 3-year financials + special assessments), Florida 2026 insurance quotes con multiple carriers (concrete construction advantage), specialty inspector coordination ($500-$1,500 identifies $10K-$200K), school zoning verification per address (Jupiter A-rated public schools), boat slip + Intracoastal dock coordination for Bluffs River 14-dock homes + Marina deep-water access buyers, comparison estructural con Jupiter alternatives (Pennock Point Jupiter coastal pair #78 pending + Jupiter Farms inland pair #79 closed + Hamptons of Maplewood DiVosta sister community + Admirals Cove + Loxahatchee Club + Trump National Jupiter), pre-closing walkthrough. Equipo Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington con más de 1,500 transacciones PBC desde 1996. Regístrate como buyer con representación antes de visitar The Bluffs. Te lo explico claro — servicio bilingüe con 6 sub-desarrollos honest comparison, DiVosta concrete construction value guidance, 1984-1986 due diligence framework, renovation premium tier analysis, y guía sobre qué combinación de sub-development + condition + view fits TU situación financiera y beachside lifestyle específica.

▶ Ver el video completo

▶ Ver la versión corta

🏡 Ver la página completa de The Bluffs

O lláme directamente: 561-285-8809

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Qué es The Bluffs de Jupiter?+
Comunidad waterfront en Jupiter FL nestled between Atlantic Ocean y Intracoastal Waterway per Homes.com. 300+ acres a lo largo del corredor de US-1 entre Donald Ross Rd y Indiantown Rd per Echo Fine. Built 1984-1986 por Burg y DiVosta. DiVosta poured concrete construction. 6 sub-desarrollos per source-team. Menos de 1 milla de la playa. HOA below $350/month.
¿Cuáles son los 6 sub-desarrollos?+
Per source-team: Bluffs Ridge (618 SF homes más cercano a playa), Bluffs River (363 homes + 14 con docks Intracoastal), Ocean Dunes (único con 24/7 security), River North (townhomes), The Lakes (quad CBS homes HOA covers exterior + insurance), The Marina (660-unit 5-story condo complex deep-water access). Engine notes Echo Fine references 5 subdivisions plus Marina separate — recommends team verifies con Bluffs governing documents.
¿Por qué importa el concreto vertido?+
DiVosta fue pionero del concrete construction en south Florida per source-team. Mayor resistencia a impactos, costos de seguro más bajos, durabilidad comprobada en huracanes 40 años. Mantiene valor + asegurabilidad + alta demanda por más de 40 años per source-team.
¿Cuál es el rango de precios?+
Per source-team: avg ~$695K (109 sales 2025), ~$381/sf, 94% list-to-sale ratio, range $336K-$1.5M+. Renovation tiers: $336-$450/sf original, $450-$650/sf updated, $700-$952/sf fully renovated. Engine recommends team verifies con direct MLS Q1-Q2 2026 data.
¿Cuál es el HOA?+
HOA below $350/month para la mayoría de propiedades per source-team. Excepcionalmente accessible para beachside concrete construction. Sub-development-specific HOA structure varies: The Lakes incluye lawn + outdoor maintenance + insurance + pest per Echo Fine. The Marina condo HOA covers building. Ocean Dunes incluye 24/7 security. Verify specific sub-development.
¿Qué tiene de especial?+
Combinación excepcionalmente rara: menos de 1 milla de la playa + DiVosta concrete construction (40-year durability + insurance advantage) + HOA below $350/month + 6 sub-development product variety + Marina deep-water access + 14 Intracoastal dock homes + 24/7 security en Ocean Dunes + Bluffs Square Publix on-property.
¿Qué debo verificar antes de comprar?+
Sub-development identification + sub-development HOA documents + reserves + 3-year financials + special assessments (especialmente Florida condo SB-4D reform impact para Marina condo), 1984-1986 construction era due diligence (techo + impact windows + cocina/baños + HVAC + potential re-pipe), Florida 2026 insurance multiple carrier quotes, specialty inspector $500-$1,500, sub-development pet/rental rules.
¿A quién debo llamar antes de comprar?+
Llame a Lucy Lopez al 561-285-8809. Bilingue español/inglés. Para The Bluffs: 6 sub-desarrollos analysis, DiVosta concrete construction value analysis, 1984-1986 due diligence, renovation premium tier identification, HOA documents per sub-development, comparison con Pennock Point pair #78 + Jupiter Farms pair #79 + Hamptons of Maplewood sister community. Registrarse antes de visitar. Contacto: 561-285-8809.

Lucy Lopez
The Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
Servicio bilingüe en español para compradores en Palm Beach County
Especialista Jupiter FL beachside + DiVosta concrete construction (The Bluffs + Pennock Point coastal waterfront + Jupiter Farms inland acreage context)
Equipo Wilder desde 1996 / 1,500+ transacciones PBC
561-285-8809

La información refleja conocimiento del mercado disponible al momento de publicación (24 de mayo, 2026). Datos verificados con sources públicas: The Bluffs es waterfront community en Jupiter FL nestled between Atlantic Ocean y Intracoastal Waterway per Homes.com. Located along US-1 corridor between Donald Ross Rd y Indiantown Rd per Echo Fine. 300+ acres total area per source-team. Built 1984-1986 by Burg y DiVosta per source-team + Facebook source + Homes.com. DiVosta poured concrete construction per Homes.com + multiple sources — pioneer in south Florida per source-team. 6 sub-desarrollos per source-team (engine notes variance: Echo Fine references "5 separate subdivisions" plus Marina condo separate — engine adopts source-team 6-sub-development count per Source-Team Trust Protocol, recommends team verifies con Bluffs governing documents): Bluffs Ridge (618 SF homes per source-team, closest to beach; engine recommends verification of 618 specific count; DiVosta built 4 special homes for family on Ridge Road cul-de-sac closest to beach per Homes.com listing), Bluffs River / River at the Bluffs (363 homes per Echo Fine + source-team, 14 con private docks Intracoastal per Echo Fine + source-team, 1,889 sq ft 3BR 2BA + loft + 2-car garage concrete block per Echo Fine, amenities pool + basketball + shuffleboard + bocce ball + playground + 5 tennis courts + public Intracoastal park access per Echo Fine), Ocean Dunes (24-hour manned gated community per Homes.com listing, townhouses, address example 210 Ocean Dunes Circle 3BR 2.5BA 1,746 sq ft remodeled), River North (townhomes near Intracoastal per source-team), The Lakes at the Bluffs (quad homes CBS concrete block 2BR per Echo Fine, HOA covers lawn + outdoor maintenance + building insurance + pest control per Echo Fine, amenities tennis + pool + walking/jogging trails + basketball + playgrounds per Echo Fine), The Marina at the Bluffs (5-story condominium complex completed 1986 per Homes.com, 660 units per Homes.com, deep-water access per Homes.com, address 1301 Seafarer Circle Jupiter 33477 per R&R Realty, impact glass typical per R&R Realty). Architectural variety: high-rise condominiums + townhouses + Spanish-style + coastal contemporary per Homes.com. Menos de 1 milla de la playa. HOA below $350/month majority per source-team. DiVosta concrete construction advantages per source-team: mayor resistencia a impactos + costos de seguro más bajos + durabilidad comprobada en huracanes + 40-year value retention. Per Hamptons + R&R Realty sources: DiVosta built many other Jupiter communities including Hamptons of Maplewood (400 SF homes 1980s sister community), Sandalwood, PGA National, Lakes at the Bluffs, River at the Bluffs North + quad townhomes throughout South Florida. Amenities verified per Homes.com + multiple sources: tennis courts, swimming pools, walking paths, F.I.N.D. dog park, Juno Beach Park, Ocean Cay Park, Juno Beach Pier (fishing), Jupiter Ridge Natural Area (hiking + wildlife), The Bluffs Marina deep-water access, Bluffs Square Shoppes (Publix + Uncle Eddie's Ristorante + Thirsty Turtle Seagrill). Pricing per source-team 2025-2026: avg ~$695K (109 sales 2025), ~$381/sf, 94% list-to-sale ratio, range $336K-$1.5M+, renovation tiers $336-$450/sf original vs $450-$650/sf updated vs $700-$952/sf fully renovated. Engine recommends team verifies current Q1-Q2 2026 MLS data via direct MLS access. Specific details — current available inventory, exact pricing per home Q1-Q2 2026, sub-development identification per property, exact HOA per sub-development verification, condition assessment 1984-1986 build (techo + impact windows + kitchen + bathrooms + HVAC + potential re-pipe + electrical), Florida condo SB-4D reform impact assessment for Marina condo (5-story building 3+ stories applies to reform requirements), HOA documents review per sub-development (reserves + 3-year financial statements + special assessments status), Florida 2026 insurance quotes con multiple carriers (concrete construction advantage), exact school assignment by address (Jupiter A-rated public schools) — deben verificarse directamente con la propiedad específica considerada (con buyer representation registrada antes de la primera visita), insurance agent con cotizaciones específicas, Palm Beach County para property records, Palm Beach County School District para public school assignment, applicable sub-development HOA management for HOA documents and rules verification + reserves analysis, attorney specialized en Florida residential transactions especially condo SB-4D reform impact y multi-product community structure verification, y boat slip/dock permit verification for Bluffs River 14-dock homes y Marina deep-water access. Esta información es educativa general y no constituye asesoría fiscal, legal, financiera, o de inversión específica para tu situación. Oportunidad Igual de Vivienda.

March 23, 2026

The Bluffs of Jupiter FL Guide (2026) — DiVosta Homes, Prices, HOA, Near Beach

Home / Blog / Jupiter FL Beachside + DiVosta Concrete Community Guides / The Bluffs of Jupiter
The Bluffs Jupiter FL DiVosta Poured Concrete 1984-1986 300+ Acres US-1 Corridor Less Than 1 Mile from Ocean

The Bluffs of Jupiter FL Complete Guide 2026 — DiVosta Poured Concrete + 6 Sub-Developments + 1,889 sq ft Floor Plan

The Bluffs of Jupiter is one of the few communities in South Florida where you can be less than a mile from the ocean, in a single-family concrete home, with HOA fees under $350 per month. Built by Burg & DiVosta between 1984 and 1986, The Bluffs spans over 300 acres along the US-1 corridor between Donald Ross Road and Indiantown Road in Jupiter, Florida. DiVosta pioneered poured concrete construction in South Florida per Homes.com + multiple sources — that construction standard is one of the main reasons these homes have remained durable, insurable, and in high demand for over 40 years. Nestled between Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway per Homes.com. 6 sub-developments per source-team: Bluffs Ridge (618 single-family homes, closest to the beach, all based on the same 1,889 sq ft DiVosta floor plan) + Bluffs River (363 homes including 14 with private Intracoastal docks) + Ocean Dunes (only gated section with 24-hour manned security) + River North (townhomes Intracoastal corridor) + The Lakes (HOA includes lawn care + insurance + exterior maintenance) + The Marina (condos with marina access and fee-simple dock ownership). Average sale ~$695K in 109 sales 2025 per source-team + ~$381/sq ft + 94% list-to-sell + range $336K-$1.5M+. One of the most walkable coastal communities in Palm Beach County.

💡 Quick Answer

The Bluffs is waterfront community in Jupiter FL nestled between Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway per Homes.com. 300+ acres along US-1 corridor between Donald Ross Road and Indiantown Road per Echo Fine + source-team. Built 1984-1986 by Burg & DiVosta per Facebook + Homes.com + source-team. DiVosta pioneered poured concrete construction in South Florida per multiple sources. 6 sub-developments per source-team (Echo Fine references "5 separate subdivisions" plus Marina condo — engine adopts source-team 6-sub-development count, recommends team verifies with Bluffs governing documents): Bluffs Ridge (618 single-family homes per source-team, closest to beach, all based on the same 1,889 sq ft DiVosta floor plan per Brian source), Bluffs River (363 homes per Echo Fine, 14 with private Intracoastal docks, 1,889 sq ft 3BR 2BA + loft + 2-car garage concrete block per Echo Fine), Ocean Dunes (only gated section with 24-hour manned security per source-team + Homes.com), River North (townhomes along Intracoastal corridor), The Lakes (HOA includes lawn care + insurance + exterior maintenance per Echo Fine), The Marina (5-story condo complex completed 1986, 660 units per Homes.com, marina access and fee-simple dock ownership per Brian source). Less than 1 mile from Jupiter Beach and Juno Beach. HOA fees under $350/month for most properties per source-team. Pricing 2025-2026 per source-team: avg ~$695K (109 sales 2025), ~$381/sq ft, 94% list-to-sell, range $336K-$1.5M+. Renovation premium tiers: $336-$450/sq ft original or lightly updated, $450-$650/sq ft updated move-in ready, $700-$952/sq ft fully renovated luxury. All homes started as the same 1,889 sq ft floor plan — the difference in pricing comes down to renovation level and location. Amenities: Bluffs Square Shoppes (Publix + dining), Juno Beach Pier, Ocean Cay Park, F.I.N.D. Dog Park, Jupiter Ridge Natural Area, Bluffs Marina deep-water access, tennis + pools + walking paths. Architectural variety: high-rise condos + townhouses + Spanish-style + coastal contemporary per Homes.com.

Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Watch the Full Video

Brian Wilder here. In business since 1996, with over 1,500 Palm Beach County transactions. The Bluffs is one of the most distinctive value propositions in South Florida real estate: less than a mile from the ocean + single-family concrete home + HOA under $350/month — combination that's nearly impossible to find anywhere else in current South Florida market. But buyers need to understand the structural reality: this is not one community — it's 6 distinct sub-developments (Bluffs Ridge single-family beachside + Bluffs River 363-home with 14 dock subset + Ocean Dunes 24/7 gated + River North townhomes + The Lakes quad-home HOA-inclusive + The Marina 660-unit condo with fee-simple dock ownership). And almost every home in Bluffs Ridge started as the exact same 1,889 sq ft DiVosta floor plan — the difference in pricing comes down to renovation level and location. Once you understand that, the renovation premium math becomes clear: $336-$450/sq ft original or lightly updated, $450-$650/sq ft updated move-in ready, $700-$952/sq ft fully renovated luxury. $616/sq ft delta between bottom and top tier. That's the math driving every Bluffs decision.

⚠️ Critical: The Bluffs Is 6 Sub-Developments, Not One Community

Per source-team: "The 6 Sub-Developments" each have distinct HOA structures + product types + amenity access + ownership models. Bluffs Ridge (single-family beachside, uniform 1,889 sq ft DiVosta plan) vs Bluffs River (363 homes, 14 with Intracoastal docks) vs Ocean Dunes (only gated section, 24/7 manned security) vs River North (townhomes) vs The Lakes (quad CBS, HOA-inclusive exterior maintenance) vs The Marina (5-story condo, 660 units, fee-simple dock ownership, Florida SB-4D reform impact). Engine notes 6 sub-developments per source-team vs Echo Fine's "5 separate subdivisions" (with Marina condo separate) — engine adopts source-team count, recommends team verifies with Bluffs governing documents. Buyer must identify specific sub-development before evaluating any property.

What Is The Bluffs of Jupiter

The Bluffs
Jupiter FL Beachside Waterfront
300+ Acres
US-1 Corridor Total
Built 1984-1986
Burg + DiVosta
6 Sub-Developments
Per Source-Team
~$695K Avg
109 Sales 2025
<1 Mile
to Jupiter Beach + Juno Beach

The Bluffs is waterfront community in Jupiter Florida, nestled between Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway per Homes.com. Located along US-1 corridor between Donald Ross Road and Indiantown Road per Echo Fine + source-team. 300+ acres total area per source-team. Built 1984-1986 by Burg & DiVosta per source-team + Facebook + Homes.com. DiVosta pioneered poured concrete construction in South Florida per multiple sources — that construction standard is one of the main reasons these homes have remained durable, insurable, and in high demand for over 40 years. 6 sub-developments per source-team (Echo Fine 5 subdivisions plus Marina condo variance noted). Mix of high-rise condominiums + townhouses + Spanish-style + coastal contemporary houses per Homes.com. Less than 1 mile from Jupiter Beach and Juno Beach. HOA fees under $350/month for most properties per source-team.

The 6 Sub-Developments — Each Distinct

Per source-team: "The 6 sub-developments" have distinct pricing tiers + HOA structures + product types + ownership models.

  • Bluffs Ridge: 618 single-family homes per source-team, closest to the beach. All based on the same 1,889 sq ft DiVosta floor plan per Brian source — engine's first uniform-floor-plan community framework. DiVosta built 4 special homes for family on exclusive Ridge Road cul-de-sac closest to beach per Homes.com listing. Most premium beachside positioning tier within community.
  • Bluffs River (River at the Bluffs): 363 homes per Echo Fine + source-team, including 14 with private Intracoastal docks per Echo Fine + source-team. Built by DiVosta mid-1980s per Echo Fine. 1,889 sq ft, 3BR 2BA + loft, 2-car garage, concrete block construction per Echo Fine. Amenities: community pool + basketball court + shuffleboard + bocce ball + playground + 5 tennis courts per Echo Fine. Public Intracoastal park access per Echo Fine.
  • Ocean Dunes: Only gated section with 24-hour manned security per source-team + Homes.com listing. Townhouses with waterfront positioning. Address example 210 Ocean Dunes Circle, 3BR 2.5BA 1,746 sq ft remodeled per Homes.com.
  • River North: Townhomes along the Intracoastal corridor per source-team. Townhome product tier within The Bluffs community. DiVosta quad townhomes design per R&R Realty.
  • The Lakes at the Bluffs: Quad homes CBS concrete block construction with 2BR per Echo Fine. HOA includes lawn care, insurance, and exterior maintenance per source-team + Echo Fine — HOA-inclusive maintenance model. Amenities: tennis courts + swimming pool + walking/jogging trails + basketball + playgrounds per Echo Fine. Pets welcome with restrictions per Echo Fine.
  • The Marina at the Bluffs: 5-story condominium complex completed 1986 per Homes.com. 660 units total per Homes.com. Condos with marina access and fee-simple dock ownership per Brian source — distinctive ownership structure (vs typical assigned slip lease). Direct access Intracoastal Waterway. The Bluffs Marina deep-water access per Homes.com. Address 1301 Seafarer Circle Jupiter 33477 per R&R Realty. Impact glass typical per R&R Realty.
6 Sub-Developments = 6 Products + 6 HOA Structures + 6 Ownership Models

Engine framework reusable for any multi-product community with distinct sub-development structure. Source-Team Trust Protocol applied: engine adopts 6-sub-development source-team count vs Echo Fine's 5-subdivision variance — recommends team verifies with Bluffs governing documents.

The 1,889 sq ft DiVosta Floor Plan — Renovation + Location Math

Per Brian source: "All homes started as the same 1,889 sq ft floor plan — the difference in pricing comes down to renovation level and location." This is engine's first uniform-floor-plan community framework. The pricing math becomes much cleaner once you understand this:

Same Floor Plan, Different Renovation Status

Bluffs Ridge: 618 homes all 1,889 sq ft DiVosta floor plan. Bluffs River: 363 homes all 1,889 sq ft 3BR 2BA + loft + 2-car garage concrete block per Echo Fine. Original construction footprint identical. Pricing variance driven primarily by renovation level + location within sub-development.

$336-$450/sq ft: Original or Lightly Updated

Per Brian source. Original 1984-1986 DiVosta finishes — mid-1980s kitchen + bathrooms + flooring + paint. Light updates only (paint, fixtures). Renovation candidate with substantial value-add potential. Engine recommends specialty inspector $500-$1,500 for condition assessment.

$450-$650/sq ft: Updated, Move-In Ready

Per Brian source. Partial renovation tier — updated kitchen or bathrooms or flooring but not comprehensive. Move-in ready quality. Mid-tier pricing reflecting selective updates over mid-1980s bones.

$700-$952/sq ft: Fully Renovated Luxury

Per Brian source. Comprehensive renovation tier — full kitchen + bathrooms + flooring + HVAC + impact windows + roof + paint + landscaping. Material value-add over $336-$450/sq ft original. Substantial renovation investment ($150K-$400K+) reflected.

$616/sq ft Delta = $1.16M+ Premium Math

Premium spread $336/sq ft (original) to $952/sq ft (fully renovated luxury) = $616/sq ft delta. Per 1,889 sq ft uniform floor plan, that's $1,163,624 maximum renovation premium. Substantial value-add opportunity for buyers willing to renovate. Substantial value protection for sellers already at fully-renovated tier.

Location Component within Renovation Math

Within same renovation tier, location drives remaining variance: Bluffs Ridge proximity to beach + Ridge Road cul-de-sac premium + Bluffs River 14 dock homes premium + Ocean Dunes gated premium + Marina waterfront condo premium + lake views + interior positioning. Buyer should evaluate (sub-development + renovation status + view/location) as 3-variable math.

Why Poured Concrete Construction Matters

Per source: "DiVosta pioneered poured concrete construction in South Florida, and that construction standard is one of the main reasons these homes have remained durable, insurable, and in high demand for over 40 years."

DiVosta's poured concrete construction provides major advantages over traditional wood-frame homes:

  • Higher impact resistance — concrete construction provides hurricane impact resistance superior to wood frame and typical CBS block. Critical for coastal South Florida market. Proven through 40-year hurricane history.
  • Lower insurance costs — Florida 2026 insurance significantly favors concrete construction. Insurance premium savings can be $1,000-$3,000+ annual vs wood frame equivalent. Material cost-of-ownership advantage.
  • Proven durability in hurricane conditions — 40-year DiVosta concrete construction track record through multiple major hurricanes including Andrew, Wilma, Irma, Ian. Empirical evidence beyond theoretical durability.
  • 40-year value retention — per source: "remained durable, insurable, and in high demand for over 40 years." Demand consistently strong despite original construction era. Concrete construction defining durable asset class.
  • DiVosta builder consistency — per multiple sources: same poured concrete standard across Hamptons of Maplewood, Sandalwood, PGA National, Lakes at the Bluffs, River at the Bluffs North, and Jupiter Island oceanfront condos. Builder methodology reliable.

Engine framework: Concrete construction = durable asset class. 40-year track record provides empirical investment quality framework.

Pricing in The Bluffs (2025-2026) per Source-Team

Average Sale ~$695,000

Per source-team: 109 sales in 2025. Substantial inventory velocity. Beachside concrete construction at this price tier exceptionally rare in current South Florida market. Engine recommends team verifies with direct MLS Q1-Q2 2026 data.

Average ~$381/sq ft

Per source-team. Mid-tier price-per-sq-ft for Jupiter beachside. Wide variance based on sub-development tier + renovation status + view positioning. With uniform 1,889 sq ft floor plan in Bluffs Ridge + Bluffs River, $381/sq ft = ~$719K typical price point.

94% List-to-Sell Ratio

Per source-team. Strong market metric — 6% typical negotiating room. Reflects strong demand + accurate listing pricing + competitive market position. List-to-sell at 94% reflects active market with sellers pricing accurately.

Range $336K-$1.5M+

Per source-team. Substantial spread reflects: sub-development tier (Bluffs Ridge premium beachside vs The Lakes quad home entry tier) + product type (SF vs townhome vs condo) + renovation status (original vs fully renovated) + view (Intracoastal vs lake vs interior).

The Renovation Premium Math

$336/sq ft original to $952/sq ft fully renovated = $616/sq ft delta. Per uniform 1,889 sq ft Bluffs Ridge floor plan: $634K original vs $1.798M fully renovated = $1.16M+ renovation premium ceiling. Substantial value-add math.

Beachside Concrete at HOA Under $350

Per source-team distinctive value proposition: <1 mile beach + concrete construction + HOA under $350/month = exceptionally rare South Florida combination. Engine recommends specific HOA verification per sub-development before offer.

1984-1986 Construction Era Due Diligence

The Bluffs built 1984-1986 (~40 years old). DiVosta poured concrete construction provides substantial advantages but mid-1980s era still requires due diligence:

  • Roof: Original 1984-1986 roofs likely past replacement window. Tile $30K-$50K+ typical. Verify current roof age.
  • Impact windows: Original windows likely not impact-rated. Full impact package $30K-$60K+. Critical Florida 2026 insurance. Verify current impact glass status.
  • Kitchen and bathrooms: Original 1984-1986 finishes vs fully renovated — pricing tiers $336-$450/sq ft (original) vs $700-$952/sq ft (fully renovated) reflects this directly.
  • HVAC: 15-year typical cycle. 1984-1986 builds likely on 2nd or 3rd HVAC system. Replacement $5K-$10K per unit.
  • Potential re-pipe: 1980s plumbing may need assessment. $5K-$20K typical.
  • Electrical: Original 1984-1986 panel may need upgrade for modern usage + impact protection.
  • Florida condo SB-4D reform impact: The Marina at the Bluffs 5-story condo subject to structural integrity reserve studies + potential special assessments. Critical buyer-protection. Engine recommends Marina condo reserves analysis essential.
  • Sub-development HOA documents review: Each of 6 sub-developments has distinct HOA + reserves + 3-year financial statements + special assessments status. Required per specific sub-development.
  • Marina fee-simple dock ownership verification: Per Brian source. Confirm dock ownership document + size + location + maintenance responsibility + slip restrictions.
  • Specialty inspector: $500-$1,500 identifies $10K-$200K in pending costs.
  • Concrete construction advantage: Per source-team poured concrete provides hurricane durability + insurance benefits + 40-year value retention. Significant advantage vs wood frame era contemporaries.

Location & Lifestyle — Beachside Jupiter Walkability

Per Brian source: "One of the most walkable coastal communities in Palm Beach County." The Bluffs is less than one mile from Jupiter Beach and Juno Beach, making it one of the most walkable coastal communities in Palm Beach County.

  • Less than 1 mile from Jupiter Beach and Juno Beach per Brian source — defining proposition
  • Located along US-1 corridor between Donald Ross Road and Indiantown Road per Echo Fine
  • Atlantic Ocean east + Intracoastal Waterway west per Homes.com
  • Bluffs Square Shoppes with Publix and dining per Homes.com + source-team
  • Juno Beach Pier fishing per Homes.com + source-team
  • Ocean Cay Park per source-team + Homes.com
  • F.I.N.D. Dog Park per source-team + Homes.com
  • Jupiter Ridge Natural Area hiking + wildlife per Homes.com
  • The Bluffs Marina deep-water access per Homes.com
  • Uncle Eddie's Ristorante + Thirsty Turtle Seagrill dining per Homes.com
  • Tennis courts + swimming pools + walking paths per Homes.com
  • Downtown Jupiter ~10-15 minutes
  • Jupiter Inlet ~15 minutes by water via Intracoastal
  • PBI Airport ~20-30 minutes
  • FLL Airport ~50-60 minutes
  • A-rated Jupiter public schools — verify per address

Comparison with Jupiter + PBC Alternatives

The Bluffs (This Community)

Beachside (<1 mile from ocean). DiVosta poured concrete 1984-1986. 300+ acres US-1. 6 sub-developments per source-team. HOA under $350/month. Avg ~$695K, range $336K-$1.5M+. Uniform 1,889 sq ft DiVosta plan + renovation premium math. Distinctive value: beachside + concrete + accessible HOA + walkability.

Pennock Point Jupiter (Engine Pair #78)

Coastal waterfront luxury Loxahatchee River peninsula. ~119 homes. ½-3 acre lots. Zero HOA most sections. $1M-$15M+ pricing. Distinct buyer profile: peninsula river luxury vs beachside concrete community. Status pending per prior session.

Jupiter Farms (Engine Pair #79)

Inland unincorporated equestrian acreage. ~5,000 SF homes. 1.25-20+ acres. No HOA majority. Well/septic. $425K-$8M+. Distinct buyer profile: inland rural acreage equestrian vs beachside concrete community.

Hamptons of Maplewood (DiVosta Sister)

Per Jupiter1Oceanfront: 400 SF homes built by Burg + DiVosta mid-1980s. Similar DiVosta poured concrete construction. Inland Jupiter location. "Very similar in design to Bluffs at the Ridge except they are close to the beaches here in Jupiter" per source. Sister community to The Bluffs.

Sandalwood + PGA National (DiVosta)

Per R&R Realty: DiVosta quad townhomes built in these communities. Similar concrete construction methodology. PGA National = Palm Beach Gardens golf community alternative. Sandalwood = Jupiter inland alternative.

Engine Jupiter Coverage Now Triple

The Bluffs (beachside concrete) + Pennock Point (coastal waterfront peninsula luxury, pair #78) + Jupiter Farms (inland equestrian acreage, pair #79) = triple Jupiter coverage providing comprehensive northern PBC buyer profile foundation. Future expansion: Admirals Cove + Loxahatchee Club + Trump National + Tequesta + Abacoa + Hamptons of Maplewood DiVosta sister.

Who The Bluffs Works For

  • Buyers wanting beachside (<1 mile ocean) at accessible price tier per source-team distinctive proposition
  • Buyers wanting DiVosta concrete construction durability + insurance advantage
  • Buyers wanting HOA under $350/month at premium location
  • Buyers wanting product variety within single community (SF + townhomes + condos + waterfront)
  • Boat owners — 14 Bluffs River homes with private docks Intracoastal + Marina fee-simple dock ownership
  • Families with children — A-rated Jupiter schools + amenities + parks + walkable lifestyle
  • Snowbirds + seasonal residents wanting beachside + concrete durability + accessible HOA
  • Renovators wanting 1,889 sq ft DiVosta floor plan with $336/sq ft entry tier for renovation upgrade to $700-$952/sq ft tier
  • Buyers wanting 24/7 gated security (Ocean Dunes sub-development)
  • Multi-generational families with product diversity per sub-development
  • Beach lifestyle seekers — Jupiter Beach + Juno Beach + Juno Beach Pier + Ocean Cay Park + F.I.N.D. Dog Park + Bluffs Square Publix
  • Walkable coastal lifestyle seekers per Brian source "one of the most walkable coastal communities in Palm Beach County"
  • Hurricane-conscious buyers wanting 40-year proven concrete construction
  • Buyers comfortable with mid-1980s construction era + understanding renovation premium framework
  • Pet owners (verify sub-development-specific pet rules)
  • $336K-$1.5M+ budget range with sub-development + renovation tier flexibility
  • Long-term value buyers — 40-year DiVosta concrete construction track record + insurance advantage + demand consistency

Less ideal fit for:

  • Buyers wanting brand new construction (evaluate new Jupiter alternatives)
  • Buyers wanting uniform community character (The Bluffs has 6 distinct sub-developments)
  • Buyers wanting direct oceanfront (The Bluffs is <1 mile but not directly oceanfront in most sub-developments — Marina + Ocean Dunes closest to water)
  • Buyers wanting large acreage (evaluate Pennock Point pair #78 + Jupiter Farms pair #79)
  • Buyers wanting equestrian (evaluate Jupiter Farms pair #79 + Paddock Park Wellington)
  • Buyers wanting boutique scale (evaluate Town Place pair #73)
  • Buyers wanting 55+ (evaluate Kings Point Delray pair #77 + Valencia Cove Boynton)
  • Buyers wanting golf course community (evaluate Admirals Cove + Loxahatchee Club + Trump National Jupiter)
  • Buyers sensitive to 40-year construction era (despite concrete advantage)
  • Buyers wanting newest amenity infrastructure (The Bluffs 1984-1986 amenities)
  • Buyers wanting no HOA structure (The Bluffs has HOA across all 6 sub-developments)
  • Buyers wanting unique floor plans (Bluffs Ridge + Bluffs River uniform 1,889 sq ft DiVosta floor plan)
  • Investors wanting fast-flip (sub-development specific rental rules vary)

Considering The Bluffs?

With 28+ years of Palm Beach County experience and 1,500+ transactions, I help buyers navigate The Bluffs' specific structural realities: 6 sub-developments with distinct HOA structures + ownership models + product types + amenity access. For The Bluffs specifically, my pre-offer evaluation includes: 6 sub-developments analysis (Bluffs Ridge 618 SF homes uniform 1,889 sq ft DiVosta floor plan closest to beach + Bluffs River 363 homes with 14 Intracoastal docks 1,889 sq ft 3BR 2BA + loft + Ocean Dunes 24/7 manned gated only gated section + River North townhomes Intracoastal corridor + The Lakes quad CBS HOA-inclusive lawn/insurance/exterior + The Marina 660-unit 5-story condo deep-water access fee-simple dock ownership), renovation premium math analysis ($336-$450/sq ft original or lightly updated vs $450-$650/sq ft updated move-in ready vs $700-$952/sq ft fully renovated luxury = $616/sq ft delta = $1.16M+ premium per uniform 1,889 sq ft DiVosta floor plan), DiVosta poured concrete construction value analysis (40-year hurricane durability + insurance premium $1,000-$3,000+ annual savings vs wood frame + 40-year value retention + demand consistency), 1984-1986 construction era due diligence (roof + impact windows + kitchen/bathrooms + HVAC + potential re-pipe + electrical + Florida condo SB-4D reform impact for Marina condo specifically), HOA documents review per sub-development (each different reserves + 3-year financial statements + special assessments status), Marina fee-simple dock ownership verification (size + location + maintenance + slip restrictions), Florida 2026 insurance quotes multiple carriers (concrete construction advantage), specialty inspector coordination ($500-$1,500 identifies $10K-$200K), school zoning verification per address (Jupiter A-rated public schools), boat slip + Intracoastal dock coordination for Bluffs River 14-dock homes + Marina deep-water access + fee-simple dock ownership buyers, comparison with Jupiter alternatives (Pennock Point Jupiter coastal pair #78 + Jupiter Farms inland pair #79 + Hamptons of Maplewood DiVosta sister community + Sandalwood + PGA National + Admirals Cove + Loxahatchee Club + Trump National), pre-closing walkthrough. Register as a buyer with representation before visiting The Bluffs. The price is the same with or without representation — the guidance and protection are not. Straight read on which combination of sub-development + renovation tier + view/location fits your specific Bluffs beachside lifestyle and financial situation. All homes started as the same 1,889 sq ft DiVosta floor plan — the difference comes down to renovation and location. Once you understand that math, every Bluffs decision becomes clear. Bilingual coordination available with Lucy Lopez for Spanish-speaking households.

▶ Watch the full video

▶ Watch the short version

🏡 The Bluffs of Jupiter Community Page

Or call directly: 561-201-4717

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Bluffs of Jupiter?+
Waterfront community in Jupiter FL nestled between Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. 300+ acres along US-1 corridor between Donald Ross Road and Indiantown Road. Built 1984-1986 by Burg & DiVosta with poured concrete construction. 6 sub-developments per source-team. Less than 1 mile from Jupiter Beach and Juno Beach. HOA under $350/month.
What are the 6 sub-developments?+
Per source-team: Bluffs Ridge (618 SF homes uniform 1,889 sq ft DiVosta floor plan closest to beach), Bluffs River (363 homes + 14 with Intracoastal docks), Ocean Dunes (only gated section, 24-hour manned security), River North (townhomes along Intracoastal corridor), The Lakes (quad CBS HOA includes lawn care + insurance + exterior maintenance), The Marina (660-unit 5-story condo, marina access, fee-simple dock ownership). Echo Fine references 5 subdivisions + Marina condo separate variance — engine adopts source-team count, recommends verification with governing documents.
Why does poured concrete construction matter?+
DiVosta pioneered poured concrete construction in South Florida. Major advantages over traditional wood-frame: higher impact resistance, lower insurance costs ($1,000-$3,000+ annual savings typical), proven durability in hurricane conditions (40-year track record through Andrew, Wilma, Irma, Ian). Construction standard is one of main reasons these homes have remained durable, insurable, and in high demand for over 40 years.
What's the renovation premium math?+
All homes started as the same 1,889 sq ft DiVosta floor plan — the difference in pricing comes down to renovation level and location. $336-$450/sq ft (original or lightly updated) vs $450-$650/sq ft (updated, move-in ready) vs $700-$952/sq ft (fully renovated luxury) = $616/sq ft delta = $1.16M+ maximum renovation premium per uniform floor plan.
What's the pricing range?+
Per source-team: average sale ~$695K (109 sales in 2025), ~$381/sq ft, 94% list-to-sell ratio, range $336K-$1.5M+. Engine recommends team verifies with direct MLS Q1-Q2 2026 data.
What does the HOA include?+
HOA fees under $350/month for most properties per source-team. Exceptionally accessible for beachside concrete construction. Sub-development-specific varies: The Lakes includes lawn care + insurance + exterior maintenance. The Marina condo HOA covers building maintenance. Ocean Dunes includes 24/7 manned security. Verify specific sub-development HOA structure before offer.
What's the Marina fee-simple dock ownership?+
Per Brian source: The Marina has condos with marina access AND fee-simple dock ownership. Distinctive ownership structure where buyer owns the dock outright (vs typical assigned slip lease at most marinas). Engine recommends verification of specific dock ownership document + size + location + maintenance responsibility + slip restrictions before offer.
Who should I call before buying?+
Call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717. Florida Real Estate Broker since 1996 with 1,500+ PBC transactions. For The Bluffs: 6 sub-developments analysis, renovation premium math, DiVosta concrete value, 1984-1986 due diligence, HOA per sub-development, Marina fee-simple dock verification, comparison with Pennock Point pair #78 + Jupiter Farms pair #79 + Hamptons of Maplewood DiVosta sister. Bilingual coordination with Lucy Lopez available. Register before visiting. Contact: 561-201-4717.

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group at Keller Williams Wellington
Florida Real Estate Broker since 1996 · 1,500+ Palm Beach County homes sold
Jupiter FL beachside + DiVosta concrete construction specialist (The Bluffs + Pennock Point coastal waterfront + Jupiter Farms inland acreage context)
561-201-4717

Information reflects market knowledge available at the time of publication (May 24, 2026). Verified facts from public sources: The Bluffs is waterfront community in Jupiter FL nestled between Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway per Homes.com. Located along US-1 corridor between Donald Ross Road and Indiantown Road per Echo Fine + source-team. 300+ acres total area per source-team. Built 1984-1986 by Burg & DiVosta per source-team + Facebook + Homes.com. DiVosta pioneered poured concrete construction in South Florida per multiple sources. 6 sub-developments per source-team (engine notes variance: Echo Fine references "5 separate subdivisions" plus Marina condo separate — engine adopts source-team 6-sub-development count per Source-Team Trust Protocol, recommends team verifies with Bluffs governing documents). Sub-developments per source-team: Bluffs Ridge (618 single-family homes per source-team, all based on the same 1,889 sq ft DiVosta floor plan per Brian source, closest to the beach, DiVosta built 4 special homes for family on Ridge Road cul-de-sac closest to beach per Homes.com listing; engine recommends team verifies 618 specific count with Bluffs Ridge HOA documents); Bluffs River / River at the Bluffs (363 homes per Echo Fine + source-team, 14 with private Intracoastal docks per Echo Fine + source-team, 1,889 sq ft 3BR 2BA + loft + 2-car garage concrete block per Echo Fine, amenities pool + basketball + shuffleboard + bocce ball + playground + 5 tennis courts + public Intracoastal park access per Echo Fine); Ocean Dunes (only gated section with 24-hour manned security per source-team + Homes.com, townhouses, address example 210 Ocean Dunes Circle 3BR 2.5BA 1,746 sq ft remodeled); River North (townhomes along Intracoastal corridor per source-team); The Lakes at the Bluffs (quad homes CBS concrete block 2BR per Echo Fine, HOA includes lawn care + insurance + exterior maintenance per source-team + Echo Fine, amenities tennis + pool + walking/jogging trails + basketball + playgrounds per Echo Fine, pets welcome with restrictions); The Marina at the Bluffs (5-story condominium complex completed 1986 per Homes.com, 660 units per Homes.com, condos with marina access AND fee-simple dock ownership per Brian source, deep-water access per Homes.com, address 1301 Seafarer Circle Jupiter 33477 per R&R Realty, impact glass typical per R&R Realty). Architectural variety: high-rise condominiums + townhouses + Spanish-style + coastal contemporary per Homes.com. Less than 1 mile from Jupiter Beach and Juno Beach per Brian source — "one of the most walkable coastal communities in Palm Beach County" per Brian source. HOA under $350/month majority per source-team. DiVosta poured concrete construction advantages per source-team + multiple sources: higher impact resistance + lower insurance costs + proven durability in hurricane conditions + 40-year value retention + demand consistency. Per Hamptons + R&R Realty sources: DiVosta built many other Jupiter communities including Hamptons of Maplewood (400 SF homes 1980s sister community), Sandalwood, PGA National, Lakes at the Bluffs, River at the Bluffs North + quad townhomes throughout South Florida + Jupiter Island oceanfront condos + Abacoa. Amenities verified per Homes.com + multiple sources: Bluffs Square Shoppes (Publix + dining + Uncle Eddie's Ristorante + Thirsty Turtle Seagrill), Juno Beach Pier (fishing), Juno Beach Park (shore access), Ocean Cay Park, F.I.N.D. Dog Park, Jupiter Ridge Natural Area (hiking + wildlife), The Bluffs Marina deep-water access, tennis courts, swimming pools, walking paths. Pricing per source-team 2025-2026: average sale ~$695K (109 sales 2025), ~$381/sq ft, 94% list-to-sell ratio, range $336K-$1.5M+. Renovation premium tiers per source-team: $336-$450/sq ft original or lightly updated, $450-$650/sq ft updated move-in ready, $700-$952/sq ft fully renovated luxury. Per Brian source: "All homes started as the same 1,889 sq ft floor plan — the difference in pricing comes down to renovation level and location." Renovation premium math: $616/sq ft delta x 1,889 sq ft uniform floor plan = $1.16M+ maximum renovation premium. Engine recommends team verifies current Q1-Q2 2026 MLS data via direct MLS access. Specific details — current available inventory, exact pricing per home Q1-Q2 2026, sub-development identification per property, exact HOA per sub-development verification, condition assessment 1984-1986 build (roof + impact windows + kitchen + bathrooms + HVAC + potential re-pipe + electrical), Florida condo SB-4D reform impact assessment for The Marina condo (5-story building 3+ stories applies to reform requirements), HOA documents review per sub-development (reserves + 3-year financial statements + special assessments status), Marina fee-simple dock ownership verification (document + size + location + maintenance + slip restrictions), Florida 2026 insurance quotes with multiple carriers (concrete construction advantage), exact school assignment by address (Jupiter A-rated public schools) — should be verified directly with the specific property considered (with buyer representation registered before first visit), insurance agent with specific carrier quotes, Palm Beach County for property records, Palm Beach County School District for public school assignment, applicable sub-development HOA management for HOA documents and rules verification + reserves analysis, attorney specialized in Florida residential transactions especially condo SB-4D reform impact + multi-product community structure verification + fee-simple dock ownership verification, and boat slip/dock permit verification for Bluffs River 14-dock homes + Marina deep-water access + Marina fee-simple dock ownership buyers. This information is general education and does not constitute tax, legal, financial, or investment advice specific to your situation. Equal Housing Opportunity.

March 23, 2026

Indian Creek Jupiter FL — 14 HOA Explicados, Comunidad de Golf, $200K–$550K+

Inicio / Blog / Indian Creek Jupiter
Guía de Comunidad • Jupiter, FL

Indian Creek Jupiter: 14 Sub-Desarrollos, Guía de HOA y Precios 2025

Indian Creek no es una sola comunidad. Son 14 sub-desarrollos diferentes, cada uno con su propia estructura de HOA, precios y tipo de propiedad. Aquí está lo que la mayoría de los compradores no entienden antes de comprar.

💡 Respuesta Rápida

Indian Creek Jupiter contiene 14 sub-desarrollos con cuotas de HOA combinadas (master + sub) que van de $12 a $300 por mes. Los precios oscilan entre $200K para condos y $550K+ para casas unifamiliares, con un precio promedio de venta en 2025 de aproximadamente $430,000.

Llama a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Ver Guía Completa

Indian Creek es una de las comunidades más malentendidas de Jupiter — y ahí es exactamente donde los compradores cometen errores. Está ubicada en el centro de Jupiter cerca de Military Trail e Indiantown Road, pero no es un solo vecindario. Son 14 sub-desarrollos diferentes, y dos casas vecinas pueden tener costos mensuales completamente diferentes.

Por Qué la Mayoría de los Compradores se Equivocan con Indian Creek

La mayoría de los compradores tratan a Indian Creek como una sola comunidad. No lo es.

Cada uno de los 14 sub-desarrollos tiene:

  • Cuotas de HOA diferentes
  • Reglas diferentes
  • Tipos de propiedad diferentes
  • Inclusiones diferentes (jardinería, cable, piscinas)

Dos casas pegadas pueden tener costos mensuales completamente distintos. Por eso entender la estructura del HOA es crítico antes de comprar — no después.

Estructura del HOA Explicada (Master + Sub HOA)

Indian Creek tiene un HOA master más un HOA del sub-desarrollo. Las cuotas mensuales combinadas van de $12 a $300 por mes dependiendo del sub.

Aquí es donde los compradores salen quemados:

  • Algunos listings solo muestran una cuota de HOA
  • El total combinado es lo que realmente vas a pagar
  • Lo que cubre cada HOA varía mucho entre subs

Siempre pide los dos números antes de tomar una decisión. Si el agente del listing solo te da uno, eso es una bandera roja.

Desglose de Precios — Lo Que Realmente Obtienes

Indian Creek cubre un rango de precios amplio:

$200K–$280K
Condos
$300K–$420K
Townhomes / Villas
$380K–$550K+
Casas Unifamiliares
~$430K
Precio Promedio 2025

No estás comprando "Jupiter barato". Estás comprando construcción más antigua en una ubicación central con escuelas calificadas A a un precio que la construcción nueva no puede igualar.

Golf Club of Jupiter — Lo Que Realmente Significa

El Golf Club of Jupiter atraviesa la comunidad — pero no todas las casas tienen vista al golf.

  • Algunas casas están directamente sobre el fairway
  • La mayoría no lo están
  • La posición del lote impacta el valor significativamente

La membresía del golf es separada — no está incluida con la propiedad de la casa. Si quieres jugar, ese es un costo aparte que necesitas presupuestar.

Para Quién Funciona Indian Creek (y Para Quién No)

Funciona bien para:

  • Compradores buscando escuelas de Jupiter por debajo de ~$500K
  • Compradores primerizos que no pueden pagar construcción nueva
  • Compradores de temporada que quieren puntos de entrada más bajos

No funciona para:

  • Compradores que quieren construcción nueva
  • Compradores que quieren reglas de HOA uniformes en toda la comunidad
  • Compradores esperando layouts modernos

El Verdadero Trade-Off de Indian Creek

Lo que ganas: ubicación, escuelas y precio. Tres cosas que son casi imposibles de combinar en otras partes de Jupiter por debajo de $500K.

Lo que sacrificas: la edad. La mayoría de las casas se construyeron entre los años 80 y principios de los 90. Eso significa que antes de cerrar, necesitas verificar el techo, el sistema eléctrico, los seguros, la mitigación de vientos, y hacer una inspección completa. Estos son los puntos donde he visto compradores perder miles después del cierre por no hacer la diligencia debida antes.

¿Listo Para Ver Indian Creek con Claridad?

Conozco las diferencias entre los 14 sub-desarrollos — qué HOA cubre qué, qué subs tienen los mejores layouts, y dónde están los lotes con vista al golf que vale la pena pagar de más.

▶ Ver el video completo

▶ Ver la versión corta

Ver la guía completa de Indian Creek

O llama directamente: 561-285-8809

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Cuántos sub-desarrollos tiene Indian Creek Jupiter?+
Indian Creek tiene 14 sub-desarrollos diferentes, cada uno con su propia estructura de HOA, reglas, tipo de propiedad e inclusiones. Por eso dos casas vecinas pueden tener costos mensuales muy diferentes.
¿Cuánto son las cuotas de HOA en Indian Creek?+
Las cuotas de HOA combinadas (master más sub-desarrollo) van de $12 a $300 por mes, dependiendo del sub-desarrollo específico. Siempre pide ambas cifras antes de hacer una oferta — algunos listings solo muestran una.
¿Cuál es el precio promedio de una casa en Indian Creek Jupiter?+
El precio promedio de venta en 2025 fue de aproximadamente $430,000. Los condos arrancan alrededor de $200K, los townhomes y villas van de $300K a $420K, y las casas unifamiliares van de $380K a $550K o más.
¿Todas las casas en Indian Creek tienen vista al golf?+
No. El Golf Club of Jupiter atraviesa la comunidad, pero la mayoría de las casas no tienen vista al fairway. Solo algunas casas están directamente sobre el campo. La posición del lote impacta significativamente el valor, y la membresía del golf es separada de la propiedad.
¿Qué debo verificar antes de comprar en Indian Creek?+
Como la mayoría de las casas se construyeron entre los años 80 y principios de los 90, verifica el techo, el sistema eléctrico, la mitigación de vientos, los costos de seguros y haz una inspección completa antes de cerrar. También pide las cuotas combinadas de HOA (master más sub) y confirma qué cubre cada una.

Lucy Lopez
Asesora Bilingüe en Bienes Raíces
The Wilder Real Estate Group
Palm Beach County Home For Sale
561-285-8809

La información se considera confiable pero no se garantiza. Igualdad de Oportunidades de Vivienda.