Area Real Estate News & Market Trends

You’ll find our blog to be a wealth of information, covering everything from local market statistics and home values to community happenings. That’s because we care about the community and want to help you find your place in it. Please reach out if you have any questions at all. We’d love to talk with you!

Jan. 28, 2026

Regency at Avenir: Por Qué los Compradores 55+ Malinterpretan el Precio Premium de Toll Brothers

Inicio / Blog / Comunidades 55+ / Regency at Avenir — Toll Brothers
Comunidad 55+ • Avenir Palm Beach Gardens • Toll Brothers • Desde $500K
Palm Beach Gardens Regency at Avenir 55+ · Toll Brothers · $500K–$700K+

Regency at Avenir: Por Qué los Compradores 55+ Malinterpretan el Precio Premium de Toll Brothers

La diferencia de $75,000 a $150,000 vs. GL Homes o Lennar no es lo que parece. La confusión viene de cómo Toll Brothers define lo “incluido” vs. cómo otros constructores manejan el precio base.

💡 Respuesta Rápida

Regency at Avenir es la comunidad de lujo 55+ de Toll Brothers dentro de Avenir en Palm Beach Gardens, con precios desde ~$500,000 hasta $700,000+. La diferencia de precio vs. Valencia Grand (GL Homes) o Cresswind (Kolter) no es principalmente construcción superior — es el nivel de acabados incluidos desde el precio base. La pregunta correcta: ¿estás pagando por características que realmente valoras, o por lujo incluido que tú no habrías elegido? Verifique precios y disponibilidad directamente con Brian Wilder al 561-201-4717.

📞 Llame a Brian: 561-201-4717 Ver el Video

Regency at Avenir es la comunidad de lujo 55+ de Toll Brothers dentro del desarrollo planificado Avenir en Palm Beach Gardens. Los precios suelen comenzar en los $500,000 y superar los $700,000. Muchos compradores 55+ comparan el precio base con comunidades de GL Homes o Lennar, ven una diferencia de $75,000 a $150,000 y preguntan: “¿por qué estoy pagando más?” La respuesta no es la que la mayoría asume.

Regency at Avenir de un Vistazo

Toll Brothers
Constructor
55+
Edad Restringida
~$500K–$700K+
Rango de Precios
Avenir
Palm Beach Gardens

Acabados de alto nivel, amenidades tipo resort, vida sin mantenimiento dentro de una comunidad cerrada con restricción de edad — todo dentro del master plan de Avenir con sus miles de acres y preservación natural. Verifique precios actuales y disponibilidad directamente.

La Suposición Incorrecta — y La Pregunta Correcta

La suposición típica del comprador 55+: precio más alto = mejor construcción. Eso es parcialmente correcto pero fundamentalmente incompleto.

Aunque Toll Brothers usa materiales superiores en algunas áreas, la diferencia principal no es la construcción. Es el nivel de acabados incluidos desde el precio base.

Otros constructores como GL Homes o Lennar establecen un precio base más bajo y cobran por las actualizaciones individualmente en el design center. Toll Brothers en Regency incluye en el precio base lo que otros constructores cobrarían como opcionales. Cuando comparas el precio base de Toll Brothers vs. el precio base de Valencia Grand o Cresswind, estás comparando paquetes de contenido completamente diferentes.

La pregunta correcta no es “¿vale la pena Toll Brothers?” La pregunta correcta es: ¿Estás pagando por características que realmente valoras, o por lujo incluido que tú no habrías elegido?

Cómo Funciona la Comparación Real

Para hacer una comparación honesta entre Regency at Avenir y comunidades 55+ alternativas en el mercado de Palm Beach Gardens:

  • No compares precio base con precio base. El precio base de Toll Brothers incluye acabados que en otros constructores son opcionales del design center. Agrega las opciones que realmente quieres en cada alternativa antes de comparar el número final.
  • Identifica qué incluido no usarías. Toll Brothers puede incluir acabados que estén por encima de tus preferencias. Si no vas a valorar esas características, el diferencial de precio no trabaja a tu favor.
  • Evalúa el total, no solo el base. El precio final con todas las opciones que realmente quieres — en Regency y en las alternativas — puede ser significativamente más cercano de lo que sugieren los precios base.

He representado compradores en Regency at Avenir y en comunidades 55+ competidoras. La comparación correcta requiere analizar los números totales, no los precios de lista.

Para Quién Tiene Sentido Regency at Avenir

  • Compradores que valoran el nivel de acabados incluidos de Toll Brothers y que habrían elegido esas actualizaciones de todas formas en el design center de otro constructor
  • Compradores que priorizan la marca Toll Brothers como indicador de calidad y reputación
  • Compradores que quieren vida 55+ dentro del master plan de Avenir con acceso completo a su infraestructura de amenidades
  • Compradores que buscan el proceso más simple — Toll Brothers incluye lo que otros cobran extra, reduciendo las decisiones del design center

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Regency at Avenir es realmente una comunidad 55+?+
Sí. Regency at Avenir es una comunidad de edad restringida 55+ dentro del master plan de Avenir en Palm Beach Gardens. Verifique las condiciones exactas de edad directamente con Toll Brothers o con Brian Wilder al 561-201-4717.
¿Por qué Regency cuesta más que Valencia Grand o Cresswind?+
La diferencia de precio no es principalmente construcción superior — es el nivel de acabados incluidos desde el precio base. Toll Brothers incluye en su precio base lo que GL Homes y Lennar cobran como opcionales en el design center. Cuando comparas el total final de cada comunidad con las mismas actualizaciones seleccionadas, la diferencia puede ser significativamente menor que los precios base sugieren.
¿Cómo hago una comparación honesta entre Regency y otras comunidades 55+?+
No compares precio base con precio base. Identifica exactamente qué acabados y opciones quieres en cada comunidad, agrega esas opciones al precio base de cada alternativa, y compara el total final. En muchos casos, la diferencia real es considerablemente menor que la diferencia de precio base. Llama al 561-201-4717 para hacer este análisis con información actualizada.
¿Regency at Avenir tiene acceso a las amenidades de Avenir?+
Sí. Como sub-comunidad dentro del master plan de Avenir, los residentes de Regency tienen acceso a las amenidades del master plan, además de las amenidades específicas de la comunidad 55+. Verifique exactamente qué amenidades están incluidas directamente.

¿Estás Comparando Regency con Otras Opciones 55+?

He representado compradores en Regency at Avenir y en comunidades 55+ competidoras. Si estás comparando opciones, te ayudo a analizar si el precio premium se alinea con tus prioridades reales. Coordinación bilingüe disponible con Lucy Lopez.

▶ Ver el video completo

▶ Ver la versión corta

Llame o envíe mensaje: 561-201-4717

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
En el negocio desde 1996 · 1,500+ transacciones en Palm Beach County
Coordinación bilingüe con Lucy Lopez: 561-285-8809
561-201-4717

Información sobre Regency at Avenir — precios (~$500K–$700K+), planos disponibles, acabados incluidos, HOA, restricciones de edad 55+ y condiciones del contrato deben verificarse directamente con Toll Brothers y con representación profesional independiente. Los precios son referenciales al momento de publicación y pueden cambiar. La comparación de diferencial de precio ($75K–$150K vs. alternativas) es una estimación general; la diferencia real depende de los planos y opciones específicas comparadas. Esta información es educativa general y no constituye asesoría legal, fiscal, financiera o de inversión específica. Oportunidad Igual de Vivienda.

Jan. 28, 2026

Regency at Avenir: Why 55+ Buyers Misunderstand Toll Brothers Premium Pricing

Home / Blog / 55+ Communities / Regency at Avenir — Toll Brothers
55+ Community • Avenir Palm Beach Gardens • Toll Brothers • From $500K
Palm Beach Gardens Regency at Avenir 55+ · Toll Brothers · $500K–$700K+

Regency at Avenir: Why 55+ Buyers Misunderstand Toll Brothers Premium Pricing

The $75K–$150K gap vs. GL Homes or Lennar isn’t what it appears. The real difference isn’t construction quality — it’s what Toll Brothers includes in base pricing that competitors charge extra for.

💡 Quick Answer

Regency at Avenir is Toll Brothers’ 55+ luxury community within Avenir Palm Beach Gardens, priced ~$500,000–$700,000+. The premium vs. Valencia Grand (GL Homes) or Cresswind (Kolter) isn’t primarily construction superiority — it’s feature inclusion strategy. Toll Brothers includes gourmet kitchens, premium appliances (Sub-Zero/Wolf options), upgraded flooring, designer fixtures, coffered ceilings, crown molding, and tech pre-wiring as standard. By the time a GL Homes buyer adds comparable upgrades, the gap narrows to ~$30K–$50K, not $75K–$150K. The real question: are you paying for features you would have chosen, or for luxury you wouldn’t have selected? Call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.

📞 Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Watch the Video

Regency at Avenir is Toll Brothers’ 55+ luxury community within the Avenir master-planned development in Palm Beach Gardens. Most 55+ buyers approach it with a fundamental pricing confusion: they compare base pricing to GL Homes or Lennar communities, see a $75,000–$150,000 gap, and ask “what am I actually paying for?” They miss the structural difference in how Toll Brothers defines “included” versus how production builders approach base pricing.

Regency at Avenir at a Glance

Toll Brothers
Builder
55+
Age-Restricted
~$500K–$700K+
Pricing Range
Avenir
Palm Beach Gardens

The Wrong Assumption — and What’s Actually Driving the Price

The typical 55+ buyer believes Toll Brothers costs more because construction quality is superior. Partially true — but the primary pricing difference isn’t construction methodology. It’s feature inclusion strategy and finish-level baseline.

Toll Brothers’ base pricing at Regency includes what other builders list as upgrades:

  • Gourmet kitchen packages
  • Premium appliances — Sub-Zero/Wolf options
  • Upgraded flooring throughout
  • Designer fixtures
  • Enhanced cabinetry
  • Technology pre-wiring
  • Architectural details: coffered ceilings, extensive crown molding, upgraded exterior treatments

GL Homes and Lennar start with lower base pricing, then add these features à la carte or in bundled upgrade packages. By the time a GL Homes buyer selects comparable finish levels, final pricing often lands within $30,000–$50,000 of Toll Brothers’ base — not the $75,000–$150,000 gap the initial comparison suggests.

Two Paths — The Honest Tradeoffs

Path One: Regency at Avenir (Toll Brothers)
  • Premium base pricing, luxury finishes as standard
  • Fewer upgrade decisions — most choices already made
  • Toll Brothers brand positioning and resale recognition
  • Tradeoff: pay for included features you may not have chosen; accept Toll Brothers’ specific aesthetic; ~$50K–$100K premium over alternatives after all upgrades considered
Path Two: Valencia Grand, Cresswind, GL Homes at Arden
  • Lower base pricing; add upgrades to reach comparable finish levels
  • Potential savings: ~$30K–$70K depending on final selections
  • More decisions required in design center process
  • Tradeoff: may not achieve identical finish-level luxury even after upgrades; no Toll Brothers brand association

Neither path is universally right. The question is which tradeoffs align with your priorities.

The Right Question

The question isn’t “Is Toll Brothers worth the premium?” The question is: “Am I paying for features I actually value, or am I paying for included luxury I wouldn’t have selected?”

If you would have chosen Sub-Zero appliances, coffered ceilings, and premium flooring independently anyway — Toll Brothers’ base price is actually efficient. You’re buying a package that would have cost more by the time you added it all up in another builder’s design center.

If you don’t particularly value those inclusions — or would have chosen differently — you’re paying for luxury you’re not using. In that case, one of the alternatives delivers comparable lifestyle at lower total cost.

I’ve represented buyers at Regency at Avenir and at competing 55+ communities including Valencia Grand, Cresswind, and GL Homes sections at Arden. The analysis I run is the same: what do you actually value, and which path delivers it at the best total cost?

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Regency at Avenir a true 55+ age-restricted community?+
Yes. Regency at Avenir is an age-restricted 55+ community within the Avenir master plan in Palm Beach Gardens. Verify the exact age restriction requirements directly with Toll Brothers or with Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 before considering a purchase.
Why does Regency cost more than Valencia Grand or Cresswind?+
The primary difference isn't construction quality — it's feature inclusion strategy. Toll Brothers' base pricing includes gourmet kitchens, premium appliances (Sub-Zero/Wolf options), upgraded flooring, designer fixtures, coffered ceilings, crown molding, and tech pre-wiring as standard. GL Homes and Lennar start lower and charge for these features as upgrades. By the time a GL Homes buyer adds comparable finishes, the gap often narrows to $30,000–$50,000, not the $75,000–$150,000 the base price comparison suggests.
How do I make an honest comparison between Regency and alternatives?+
Don't compare base price to base price. Identify exactly which finishes and features you want in each community, add those upgrades to the base price of each alternative, and compare total final pricing. In many cases, the actual difference is considerably less than the base price gap suggests. Call 561-201-4717 to work through this analysis with current pricing information.
Do Regency at Avenir residents have access to Avenir amenities?+
Yes. As a sub-community within the Avenir master plan, Regency residents have access to Avenir's master plan amenities in addition to Regency's specific 55+ community amenities. Verify exactly which amenities are included directly.
When does Toll Brothers' premium pricing actually make sense?+
Toll Brothers' premium makes the most financial sense when you would have chosen the included features independently. If Sub-Zero appliances, coffered ceilings, premium flooring, and architectural details align with your preferences, Toll Brothers' base price is essentially buying a package you'd have assembled anyway — often at a comparable total cost once you run the numbers. The premium makes less sense when you don't particularly value those specific inclusions or would have made different choices in a design center.

Comparing Regency to Other 55+ Options?

I’ve represented buyers at Regency at Avenir and at competing communities including Valencia Grand, Cresswind, and GL Homes sections at Arden. If you’re evaluating Regency against alternatives, I can help you run the honest numbers — what you actually value, what each path delivers, and which option makes the most sense for your specific priorities. Bilingual coordination available with Lucy Lopez.

▶ Watch the full video

▶ Watch the short version

Call or text Brian: 561-201-4717

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
In business since 1996 · 1,500+ Palm Beach County homes sold
Bilingual coordination with Lucy Lopez: 561-285-8809
561-201-4717

Information about Regency at Avenir — pricing (~$500K–$700K+), available floor plans, included features, HOA amounts, 55+ age restrictions, and contract terms — should be verified directly with Toll Brothers and through independent professional representation. Pricing is approximate and based on information available at time of publication and may change. Dollar comparisons ($30K–$50K gap after upgrades; $30K–$70K potential savings vs. alternatives; $50K–$100K premium after all upgrades considered) are approximate estimates based on market observations — actual differences depend on specific floor plans, lots, and options selected. This information is general educational content and does not constitute legal, tax, financial, or investment advice. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Jan. 28, 2026

GL Homes en Arden: Por Qué la Mayoría de Compradores Confunden Marca del Constructor con Valor de la Comunidad

Inicio / Blog / Comentario de Mercado / GL Homes en Arden — Wellington
Comentario de Mercado • Arden Wellington • GL Homes vs. Lennar • Nueva Construcción
Arden Wellington GL Homes Lennar · Valencia · $550K–$850K+

GL Homes en Arden: Por Qué la Mayoría de Compradores Confunden Marca del Constructor con Valor de la Comunidad

La pregunta no es “¿qué vecindario de GL Homes en Arden?” La pregunta es: “¿el proceso de personalización de GL Homes o el enfoque todo incluido de Lennar coincide con cómo tú tomas decisiones de compra?”

💡 Respuesta Rápida

GL Homes en Arden opera tres vecindarios: Valencia Shores, Valencia Grove y Valencia Bay, con precios desde $550,000 hasta $850,000+. GL Homes enfatiza el estudio de diseño con personalización extensa — precio base más bajo pero la mayoría agrega $75K–$150K en mejoras (precio final 20–30% por encima de la base). Lennar en Arden (Tradition, Heritage, Estate) empieza más alto pero incluye más desde el precio base — precio final más cercano a la base. Ambos constructores entregan calidad dentro del ecosistema de Arden. La diferencia es el proceso de compra. Llame a Brian Wilder al 561-201-4717 para comparar ambos.

📞 Llame a Brian: 561-201-4717 Ver el Video

GL Homes opera múltiples vecindarios dentro del plan maestro de Arden en Wellington — Valencia Shores, Valencia Grove y Valencia Bay. La mayoría de los compradores abordan GL Homes en Arden con una confusión fundamental: creen que están comparando vecindarios entre sí, cuando en realidad están decidiendo si el enfoque de GL Homes se alinea con sus prioridades versus la metodología de Lennar en el mismo plan maestro.

GL Homes en Arden — Los Tres Vecindarios

Valencia Shores
Vecindario GL Homes
Valencia Grove
Vecindario GL Homes
Valencia Bay
Vecindario GL Homes
$550K–$850K+
Rango de Precios

Las secciones de GL Homes ofrecen la arquitectura mediterránea característica del constructor dentro del ecosistema de amenidades más amplio de Arden. Todos los residentes, independientemente de si compran en un vecindario GL Homes o Lennar, tienen acceso a la infraestructura de amenidades del plan maestro.

La Suposición Equivocada — y La Diferencia Real

El comprador típico recorre Arden, ve secciones de Lennar y GL Homes, y recurre por defecto a “¿qué modelo me gusta más?” Pierden las diferencias estructurales entre cómo los dos constructores abordan construcción, mejoras, cronogramas y relación con el comprador.

GL Homes: Precio base más bajo. Personalización extensiva mediante estudio de diseño con menús detallados y precios visibles. La mayoría agrega $75,000–$150,000 en mejoras. El precio final suele terminar 20–30% por encima del precio base.

Lennar: Precio base más alto pero incluye muchas características que GL Homes lista como mejoras. El precio final se mantiene más cerca del base porque se necesitan menos mejoras grandes.

Ambos constructores entregan casas de calidad dentro del ambiente de amenidades de Arden. La diferencia está en el proceso de compra, no en el resultado del estilo de vida.

Dos Caminos — Los Compromisos Reales

GL Homes en Arden (Valencia Shores / Grove / Bay)
  • Precio base más bajo con personalización à la carta
  • Control granular sobre cada detalle a través del estudio de diseño
  • Arquitectura mediterránea característica de GL Homes
  • Compromiso: la mayoría agrega $75K–$150K en mejoras, terminando 20–30% por encima del precio base
  • Mejor para: compradores que quieren elegir cada detalle y están cómodos manejando presupuesto y decisiones
Lennar en Arden (Tradition / Heritage / Estate)
  • Precio base más alto pero con más incluido desde la base
  • Menos decisiones en el proceso de compra
  • Precio final más cercano al precio base
  • Compromiso: menos control granular, aceptas el paquete incluido de Lennar
  • Mejor para: compradores que quieren menos decisiones, avanzar más rápido y evitar la psicología de “una cosa más”

Ninguna opción es universalmente mejor. La correcta depende de cómo tú tomas decisiones de compra.

La Pregunta Correcta

La pregunta no es “¿qué vecindario de GL Homes en Arden?” La pregunta es:

“¿El enfoque de personalización de GL Homes o el enfoque inclusivo de Lennar coincide con cómo realmente tomo decisiones de compra?”

Algunos compradores prefieren GL Homes: quieren escoger cada detalle y están cómodos administrando presupuesto y decisiones durante el proceso del estudio de diseño. Invierten tiempo en citas del estudio y suelen quedar satisfechos con el nivel de control de personalización.

Otros prefieren Lennar: quieren menos decisiones, avanzar más rápido y evitar la psicología de “una cosa más” que puede llevar el precio base más allá del presupuesto. Se mantienen más cerca del precio base y valoran la reducción de decisiones.

He representado compradores tanto en secciones de GL Homes como de Lennar en Arden. El proceso de compra es diferente — el estilo de vida resultante dentro de Arden es esencialmente el mismo.

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Cuáles son los vecindarios de GL Homes en Arden?+
GL Homes opera tres vecindarios dentro del plan maestro de Arden en Wellington: Valencia Shores, Valencia Grove y Valencia Bay. Los precios van desde $550,000 hasta $850,000+ dependiendo del vecindario y selección de modelo. Todos tienen arquitectura mediterránea característica de GL Homes y acceso a las amenidades del plan maestro.
¿Cuál es la diferencia real entre GL Homes y Lennar en Arden?+
La diferencia no es calidad de construcción — ambos constructores entregan casas de calidad dentro de Arden. La diferencia es el proceso de compra: GL Homes empieza con precio base más bajo y ofrece personalización extensiva en el estudio de diseño (la mayoría agrega $75K–$150K en mejoras, terminando 20–30% por encima del base). Lennar empieza más alto pero incluye más características desde el base, con el precio final más cercano al base.
¿Es mejor GL Homes o Lennar en Arden?+
Ninguno es universalmente mejor. GL Homes es mejor para compradores que quieren control granular sobre cada detalle y están cómodos manejando el proceso del estudio de diseño. Lennar es mejor para compradores que prefieren menos decisiones, avanzar más rápido y mantener el precio más cercano al base. Llame al 561-201-4717 para una comparación honesta basada en su situación específica.
¿El precio final de GL Homes realmente termina 20–30% por encima del precio base?+
Es el patrón general que se observa cuando los compradores completan el proceso del estudio de diseño de GL Homes y seleccionan mejoras realistas. No todos los compradores agregan el mismo monto, pero la diferencia entre precio base y precio final con mejoras es tipicamente significativa. Verifique con Brian Wilder al 561-201-4717 para datos actualizados de cierre en Arden.

¿Comparando GL Homes y Lennar en Arden?

He representado compradores tanto en secciones de GL Homes como de Lennar en Arden. Si estás decidiendo entre ambos constructores, te ayudo a alinear tu estilo de decisión con el enfoque que realmente te conviene — basado en cómo tú tomas decisiones, no en la marca del constructor. Coordinación bilingüe disponible con Lucy Lopez.

▶ Ver el video completo

▶ Ver la versión corta

Llame o envíe mensaje: 561-201-4717

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
En el negocio desde 1996 · 1,500+ transacciones en Palm Beach County
Coordinación bilingüe con Lucy Lopez: 561-285-8809
561-201-4717

Información sobre GL Homes en Arden — precios ($550K–$850K+), vecindarios disponibles, proceso del estudio de diseño, HOA y condiciones del contrato deben verificarse directamente con GL Homes y con representación profesional independiente. Los precios son referenciales al momento de publicación y pueden cambiar. El rango de mejoras ($75K–$150K; 20–30% por encima del precio base) es una estimación general basada en observaciones de mercado — la diferencia real depende de las selecciones específicas del comprador. Esta información es educativa general y no constituye asesoría legal, fiscal, financiera o de inversión específica. Oportunidad Igual de Vivienda.

Jan. 28, 2026

GL Homes at Arden: Why Most Buyers Confuse Builder Brand with Community Value

Home / Blog / Market Commentary / GL Homes at Arden — Wellington
Market Commentary • Arden Wellington • GL Homes vs. Lennar • New Construction
Arden Wellington GL Homes Lennar · Valencia · $550K–$850K+

GL Homes at Arden: Why Most Buyers Confuse Builder Brand with Community Value

The question isn’t “which GL Homes neighborhood at Arden?” It’s “does GL Homes’ customization approach or Lennar’s inclusive approach match how you actually make buying decisions?”

💡 Quick Answer

GL Homes at Arden operates three neighborhoods: Valencia Shores, Valencia Grove, and Valencia Bay, priced $550,000–$850,000+. GL Homes: lower base price, extensive design studio customization, most buyers add $75K–$150K in upgrades (kitchen packages, flooring, outdoor living, tech), final price typically 20–30% above base. Lennar at Arden (Tradition, Heritage, Estate): higher base but includes granite, stainless appliances, upgraded flooring, smart home tech as standard — final price stays closer to base. Both deliver quality in Arden’s resort amenity environment. The difference is the purchase process, not the lifestyle outcome. Call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.

📞 Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Watch the Video

GL Homes operates three neighborhoods within the Arden master-planned community in Wellington — Valencia Shores, Valencia Grove, and Valencia Bay. Most buyers approach GL Homes at Arden with a fundamental confusion: they believe they’re comparing GL Homes neighborhoods to each other, when they’re actually deciding whether GL Homes’ builder approach aligns with their priorities versus Lennar’s methodology in the same master plan.

GL Homes at Arden — The Three Neighborhoods

Valencia Shores
GL Homes Neighborhood
Valencia Grove
GL Homes Neighborhood
Valencia Bay
GL Homes Neighborhood
$550K–$850K+
Pricing Range

GL Homes’ signature Mediterranean architecture across all three neighborhoods, within Arden’s resort amenity environment: resort pools, fitness centers, sports courts, walking and biking trails, and dog parks. All residents — GL Homes and Lennar sections alike — have access to the master plan infrastructure.

The Wrong Assumption — and the Structural Difference

The typical buyer tours Arden, sees both Lennar and GL Homes sections, and defaults to “which model do I like better?” They miss the deeper structural differences in how these builders approach construction, upgrades, timelines, and buyer relationships.

GL Homes approach: Base models start lower. Extensive upgrade menus with clear pricing visibility. Most buyers add $75,000–$150,000 in upgrades — kitchen packages, flooring, outdoor living, technology. Final pricing typically lands 20–30% above base.

Lennar “Everything’s Included” approach: Base models start higher but include what GL Homes lists as upgrades — granite counters, stainless appliances, upgraded flooring, smart home technology. Final pricing stays closer to the listed base because fewer major upgrades are necessary.

Both builders deliver quality homes in Arden’s amenity-rich environment. The difference lies in the purchase process, not the lifestyle outcome.

Two Paths — The Honest Tradeoffs

GL Homes at Arden (Valencia Shores / Grove / Bay)
  • Lower base pricing with à la carte customization
  • Design studio process: select every tile, fixture, cabinet pull
  • GL Homes' signature Mediterranean architecture
  • Typical upgrades: kitchen packages, flooring, outdoor living, technology
  • Tradeoff: most buyers end 25–30% above base after realistic selections; studio appointment structure requires time investment
  • Best for: buyers who want customization control and are comfortable managing the selection process and budget
Lennar at Arden (Tradition / Heritage / Estate)
  • Higher base pricing but granite, stainless, upgraded flooring, smart home included
  • Fewer major upgrade decisions required
  • Final pricing stays closer to base
  • Tradeoff: less granular control over individual components; pay for included features you may not have selected independently
  • Best for: buyers who want fewer decisions, faster process, and to avoid "one more thing" à la carte psychology

Neither path is wrong. The question is which process matches your decision-making style and priorities.

What Actually Happens With Each Builder

GL Homes buyers at Arden spend significant time in studio appointments, build homes that reflect detailed personal preferences, and often express satisfaction with the customization control. They pay retail for upgrades and invest time managing the selection process. The final product is genuinely personalized in a way that Lennar’s bundled model doesn’t match.

Lennar buyers at Arden move through selections faster, pay pricing closer to base quotes, and often appreciate the reduced decision load. They accept Lennar’s included choices and trade granular control for process efficiency. Decision fatigue is a real factor — buyers who want to minimize it often find Lennar’s bundled model genuinely advantageous.

Neither group makes the wrong choice. The group that makes the suboptimal choice is the one that ends up in the wrong process — a customizer who picked Lennar and felt limited, or a simplifier who picked GL Homes and felt overwhelmed by the studio.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the GL Homes neighborhoods at Arden?+
GL Homes operates Valencia Shores, Valencia Grove, and Valencia Bay within the Arden master plan in Wellington. Prices range from approximately $550,000 to $850,000+ depending on the neighborhood and model selection. All offer GL Homes' signature Mediterranean architecture and access to Arden's master plan amenities.
What is the real difference between GL Homes and Lennar at Arden?+
The difference isn't construction quality — both builders deliver quality homes within Arden's amenity environment. The difference is the purchase process: GL Homes starts lower with extensive design studio customization (most buyers add $75K–$150K in upgrades, ending 20–30% above base). Lennar starts higher but includes granite counters, stainless appliances, upgraded flooring, and smart home technology as standard, with final pricing staying closer to the base.
Is GL Homes or Lennar better at Arden?+
Neither is universally better. GL Homes is better for buyers who want to customize every detail and are comfortable managing the studio process and budget. Lennar is better for buyers who prefer fewer decisions, faster process, and pricing that stays closer to the base quote. Call 561-201-4717 for an honest comparison based on your specific situation.
Does final GL Homes pricing really end up 20–30% above base?+
That's the general pattern observed when buyers complete the GL Homes design studio process and select realistic upgrades — kitchen packages, flooring, outdoor living, technology. Not every buyer adds the same amount, but the gap between base and final pricing is typically significant. Verify with Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 for current closing data at Arden.
What amenities does Arden offer?+
Arden's master plan amenities include resort-style pools, fitness centers, sports courts, walking and biking trails, and dog parks. All residents — in both GL Homes and Lennar sections — have access to this infrastructure. Verify current amenity details and any future phases directly.

Comparing GL Homes and Lennar at Arden?

I’ve represented buyers in both GL Homes and Lennar sections of Arden. I understand the studio processes, upgrade pricing structures, included feature comparisons, and timeline differences. If you’re considering GL Homes at Arden — or trying to decide between GL Homes and Lennar within the master plan — I can match your decision-making style to the builder approach that actually fits. Bilingual coordination available with Lucy Lopez.

▶ Watch the full video

▶ Watch the short version

Call or text Brian: 561-201-4717

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
In business since 1996 · 1,500+ Palm Beach County homes sold
Bilingual coordination with Lucy Lopez: 561-285-8809
561-201-4717

Information about GL Homes at Arden — pricing ($550K–$850K+), neighborhood availability, upgrade pricing, design studio process, Lennar included features, HOA amounts, and contract terms — should be verified directly with GL Homes and Lennar respectively, and through independent professional representation. Pricing is approximate and based on information available at time of publication and may change. Upgrade range ($75K–$150K; 20–30% above base) is a general estimate based on market observations — the actual difference depends on a buyer's specific selections. Lennar included features (granite, stainless, smart home) are based on published information at time of publication; verify current inclusion lists directly. This information is general educational content and does not constitute legal, tax, financial, or investment advice. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Jan. 28, 2026

Valencia Grand: Por Qué Compradores 55+ Pierden la Ventana de Reventa de GL Homes

Inicio / Blog / Comentario de Mercado / Valencia Grand — Boynton Beach
Comentario de Mercado • Valencia Grand Boynton Beach • GL Homes • 55+
Boynton Beach Valencia Grand GL Homes · 55+ · $400K–$600K

Valencia Grand: Por Qué Compradores 55+ Pierden la Ventana de Reventa de GL Homes

La mayoría ve una decisión binaria: “nueva construcción o reventa”. Pierden la tercera opción que a menudo entrega mejor valor: la reventa de 2–3 años de un dueño original motivado con $75K–$125K en mejoras documentadas.

💡 Respuesta Rápida

Valencia Grand en Boynton Beach es la comunidad 55+ de GL Homes, con precios entre $400,000 y $600,000. Arquitectura mediterránea, amenidades resort (piscina, gimnasio, tenis, pickleball, bocce), vida sin mantenimiento. La oportunidad que la mayoría pasa por alto: dueños originales que invirtieron $75K–$125K en mejoras durante la construcción venden 2–3 años después por reubicación, cambios de salud, o cambios de estilo de vida. Esas mejoras a menudo se adquieren a 50–65 centavos por dólar. Verifique disponibilidad con Brian Wilder al 561-201-4717.

📞 Llame a Brian: 561-201-4717 Ver el Video

Valencia Grand en Boynton Beach es la comunidad 55+ de GL Homes con precios entre $400,000 y $600,000. La mayoría de los compradores abordan esto como una decisión binaria: “¿nueva construcción o reventa?” Al hacerlo, pierden la tercera opción que a menudo entrega mejor valor — y el mecanismo específico de GL Homes que la crea.

Valencia Grand de un Vistazo

GL Homes
Constructor
55+
Edad Restringida
$400K–$600K
Rango de Precios
Boynton Beach
Ubicación

Arquitectura mediterránea, amenidades tipo resort — piscina estilo resort, gimnasio, tenis, pickleball, bocce, programación social — y vida sin mantenimiento. Todo lo que los compradores 55+ buscan en un solo lugar, ya completamente construido y operando.

El Mecanismo que la Mayoría No Ve

GL Homes crea una dinámica única en comunidades como Valencia Grand. Los dueños originales invierten fuerte en mejoras durante la construcción — $75,000 a $125,000 en paquetes de cocina, pisos, espacios exteriores y tecnología — y luego la vida dispara ventas inesperadas 2 a 3 años después.

Reubicación familiar. Cambios de salud. Cambios de estilo de vida. No porque la comunidad fallara — sino porque la vida cambia.

El resultado: propiedades en el mercado de reventa con mejoras documentadas de GL Homes que el mercado no valora en su totalidad. Para compradores que entienden este patrón, esas mejoras se adquieren frecuentemente a 50–65 centavos por dólar.

🕒 Caso Real — 2024

Representé a un comprador que recorrió tanto nueva construcción en Valencia Grand (precio base ~$485,000) como una reventa de 2 años (~$510,000).

La reventa incluía ~$95,000 en mejoras documentadas de GL Homes: cocina gourmet, pisos premium en toda la casa, lanai extendido con cocina de verano, y automatización del hogar.

En nueva construcción, mejoras equivalentes habrían llevado el precio a $580,000+ — más una espera de 8–10 meses.

La reventa entregó mejoras similares por ~$510,000, con mudanza en 30–45 días. Los números específicos son de este caso individual — los resultados varían con cada propiedad y las condiciones del mercado. Siempre verifique valor actual con información actualizada del MLS.

Dos Caminos — Los Compromisos Reales

Nueva Construcción con GL Homes
  • Eliges el lote disponible y personalizas dentro del presupuesto
  • Garantía completa del constructor
  • Satisfacción de “primer dueño”
  • Espera de 8–10 meses para entrega
  • Compromiso: pagas precio completo por mejoras; navegas el proceso del estudio de diseño; precio final suele ser 20–30% sobre la base
  • Mejor para: compradores que priorizan control y “nuevo”
Reventa de 2–3 Años de Dueño Original Motivado
  • Mejoras extensas a precio de descuento (~50–65 centavos por dólar)
  • Mudanza en 30–45 días
  • Posibilidad de negociar concesiones del vendedor
  • Compromiso: heredas el estilo del dueño original; garantía restante, no nueva; inventario limitado de reventas premium
  • Mejor para: compradores que priorizan valor y velocidad y son flexibles con acabados

La pregunta correcta no es “¿nuevo o reventa?” Es: “¿Estoy comprando una casa o estoy comprando la inversión de estilo de vida de alguien?”

La Matemática de Referencia

Con presupuesto de $500,000 y $75,000 en mejoras deseadas:

  • Nueva construcción: ~$575,000 en inversión total + 8–10 meses de espera
  • Reventa de calidad con mejoras equivalentes: a menudo $525,000–$540,000, con mudanza en 30–45 días

El ahorro potencial de $35,000–$50,000 representa capital para muebles, viajes, o reservas. Estos son rangos referenciales — los números exactos dependen de la propiedad específica y las condiciones del mercado al momento de la compra. Verifique comparables actuales directamente.

La propuesta de valor de Valencia Grand — las amenidades, la vida sin mantenimiento, la comunidad — aplica igual tanto al nuevo como a la reventa de 2–3 años. La diferencia está en si pagas precio completo o precio de descuento por la personalización.

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Valencia Grand es realmente una comunidad 55+?+
Sí. Valencia Grand en Boynton Beach es una comunidad de edad restringida 55+. Verifique las condiciones exactas de edad directamente con GL Homes o con Brian Wilder al 561-201-4717 antes de considerar una compra.
¿Por qué los dueños originales de Valencia Grand venden tan pronto?+
No porque la comunidad falle — sino porque la vida cambia. Reubicación familiar cuando hijos o nietos se mudan a otra área, cambios de salud que requieren un entorno diferente, o cambios de estilo de vida inesperados. Este patrón es específico de comunidades 55+ donde los compradores originales frecuentemente compraron en un momento de transición de vida.
¿Cómo identifico una reventa de calidad vs. una que no tiene valor en las mejoras?+
Las mejoras de calidad en Valencia Grand son las que GL Homes cobró como opciones del estudio de diseño — documentadas en el contrato original: paquetes de cocina gourmet, pisos premium, extensiones de lanai con cocina de verano, automatización del hogar. Las mejoras de menor valor de reventa son las que el propietario agregó por su cuenta después del cierre y que pueden no ser del gusto del próximo comprador. Llame al 561-201-4717 para evaluar una propiedad específica.
¿La estrategia de reventa aplica en Valencia Cove también?+
Sí. Valencia Cove es la comunidad adyacente de GL Homes con un perfil similar. El mismo patrón aplica: dueños originales que invirtieron en mejoras y venden por razones de vida. He representado compradores en ambas comunidades tanto en nueva construcción como en reventa. Llame al 561-201-4717 para comparar opciones en ambas.

¿Evaluando Valencia Grand — Nuevo o Reventa?

He representado compradores en Valencia Grand y Valencia Cove tanto en compras de nueva construcción como en adquisiciones de reventa. Entiendo los precios del estudio de GL Homes, valuación de mejoras, patrones de reventa y puntos de negociación. Te ayudo a comparar lo que realmente hay disponible contra tu presupuesto y tu cronograma. Coordinación bilingüe disponible con Lucy Lopez.

▶ Ver el video completo

▶ Ver la versión corta

Llame o envíe mensaje: 561-201-4717

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
En el negocio desde 1996 · 1,500+ transacciones en Palm Beach County
Coordinación bilingüe con Lucy Lopez: 561-285-8809
561-201-4717

Información sobre Valencia Grand Boynton Beach — precios ($400K–$600K), disponibilidad de nueva construcción y reventa, precios de mejoras del estudio de GL Homes, y condiciones de reventa deben verificarse directamente con GL Homes y con el MLS actual antes de tomar decisiones. Los rangos de precio del caso de 2024 (~$485K base nueva construcción, ~$510K reventa, ~$95K en mejoras, $580K+ equivalente) son de una transacción específica — los resultados varían con cada propiedad y las condiciones del mercado. El rango de ahorro potencial ($35K–$50K) y la tasa de descuento de mejoras (50–65 centavos por dólar) son estimaciones generales. Verifique comparables actuales directamente. Esta información es educativa general y no constituye asesoría legal, fiscal, financiera o de inversión específica. Oportunidad Igual de Vivienda.

Jan. 28, 2026

Valencia Grand: Why 55+ Buyers Miss the GL Homes Resale Window

Home / Blog / Market Commentary / Valencia Grand — Boynton Beach
Market Commentary • Valencia Grand Boynton Beach • GL Homes • 55+
Boynton Beach Valencia Grand GL Homes · 55+ · $400K–$600K

Valencia Grand: Why 55+ Buyers Miss the GL Homes Resale Window

Most buyers see a binary: “new construction or resale?” They miss the third option that often delivers the best value — the 2–3 year resale from a motivated original owner who invested $75K–$125K in upgrades, then relocated unexpectedly.

💡 Quick Answer

Valencia Grand is GL Homes’ established 55+ community in Boynton Beach, priced $400,000–$600,000. Resort amenities, Mediterranean architecture, maintenance-free living. The opportunity most buyers miss: original owners who invested $75K–$125K in GL Homes upgrades sell 2–3 years later due to family relocations, health changes, or lifestyle shifts. Those upgrades are frequently acquired at 50–65 cents on the dollar vs. paying retail in new construction. Also adjacent: Valencia Cove, same GL Homes resale dynamic. Call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 to evaluate what’s available.

📞 Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Watch the Video

Valencia Grand in Boynton Beach is GL Homes’ established 55+ community. Most buyers approach it with a simple binary: new construction or resale? They miss the third option that often delivers the best value — and the specific GL Homes dynamic that creates it.

Valencia Grand at a Glance

GL Homes
Builder
55+
Age-Restricted
$400K–$600K
Pricing Range
Boynton Beach
Location

Mediterranean-style homes, resort amenities — pool, fitness, tennis, pickleball, bocce, social programming — and maintenance-free living. An established, fully operational 55+ community. Adjacent community: Valencia Cove, same GL Homes construction and resale dynamic.

The GL Homes Resale Dynamic Most Buyers Miss

GL Homes communities like Valencia Grand create a specific resale pattern that most buyers don’t factor into their search. Original owners invest heavily in upgrades during the build — $75,000 to $125,000 in kitchen packages, premium flooring, outdoor living, and technology systems — then life triggers an unexpected sale 2 to 3 years later.

Family relocation. Health changes. Lifestyle shifts. Not because the community failed — because life changed.

The result: properties hit the resale market carrying documented GL Homes upgrades that the market doesn’t fully price in. For buyers who understand this pattern, those upgrades are frequently acquired at 50–65 cents on the dollar versus paying retail through the GL Homes design center.

🕒 Real Buyer Case — 2024

I represented a buyer who toured both Valencia Grand new construction (base price ~$485,000) and a 2-year-old resale (~$510,000).

The resale included approximately $95,000 in documented GL Homes upgrades: gourmet kitchen package, premium flooring throughout, extended lanai with summer kitchen, and whole-home automation.

Comparable upgrades in new construction would have taken the price to $580,000+ — plus an 8–10 month delivery wait.

The resale delivered similar upgrades for ~$510,000, with a 30–45 day move-in. These figures are specific to this transaction — results vary with each property and market conditions. Verify current values with up-to-date MLS data.

Two Paths — The Honest Tradeoffs

New Construction from GL Homes
  • Select from current available lots, customize within budget
  • Full builder warranty coverage
  • "First owner" satisfaction
  • 8–10 month delivery wait
  • Tradeoff: pay retail for upgrades; navigate design center pricing; price typically 20–30% above base after realistic selections
  • Best for: buyers who prioritize control and "brand new"
2–3 Year Resale from Motivated Original Owner
  • Acquire someone's upgrade investment at ~50–65 cents on the dollar
  • 30–45 day move-in
  • May negotiate seller concessions for minor cosmetic updates
  • Tradeoff: inherit original owner's design choices; remaining (not new) builder warranty; compete for limited premium resale inventory
  • Best for: buyers who prioritize value and speed and are flexible on finishes

The question isn’t “new or resale?” It’s: “Am I buying a house, or am I buying someone’s lifestyle investment?”

The Reference Math

With a $500,000 budget and $75,000 in desired upgrades:

  • New construction: ~$575,000 total investment + 8–10 month wait
  • Quality resale with comparable upgrades: often $525,000–$540,000, move-in within 30–45 days

The potential $35,000–$50,000 savings represents capital for furnishings, travel, or reserves. These are reference ranges — the actual difference depends on the specific property and market conditions at the time of purchase. Verify current comparables directly.

Valencia Grand’s core value proposition — the amenities, maintenance-free living, the community itself — applies equally to new construction and a 2–3 year resale. The difference is whether you pay retail or resale-discount pricing for the customization layer.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Valencia Grand truly a 55+ age-restricted community?+
Yes. Valencia Grand in Boynton Beach is an age-restricted 55+ community. Verify the exact age restriction requirements directly with GL Homes or with Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 before considering a purchase.
Why do original Valencia Grand owners sell after 2–3 years?+
Not because the community failed — because life changed. Family relocation when children or grandchildren move to a different area, health changes that require a different living environment, or unexpected lifestyle shifts. This pattern is specific to 55+ communities where original buyers frequently purchase at a life transition point.
How do I identify a quality resale versus one where the upgrades don't add value?+
Quality upgrades in Valencia Grand are the ones GL Homes charged as design center options — documented in the original contract: gourmet kitchen packages, premium flooring, lanai extensions with summer kitchen, whole-home automation. Lower-value resale upgrades are things the owner added post-closing that may not match the next buyer's taste. Call 561-201-4717 to evaluate a specific property.
Does the same resale dynamic apply to Valencia Cove?+
Yes. Valencia Cove is the adjacent GL Homes 55+ community with a similar profile. The same resale pattern applies. I've represented buyers in both communities for both new construction and resale acquisitions. Call 561-201-4717 to compare options across both communities.
Is new construction ever the right choice at Valencia Grand?+
Absolutely. New construction is the right choice when you prioritize customization control — selecting the exact lot, finishes, and configurations you want — and you're comfortable with the 8–10 month wait and retail upgrade pricing. If "brand new" and full warranty coverage matter more than the potential savings, new construction may be the right path. The question is which specific home delivers the most value for your budget and timeline.

Evaluating Valencia Grand — New or Resale?

I’ve represented buyers in Valencia Grand and Valencia Cove for both new construction purchases and resale acquisitions. I understand GL Homes studio pricing, upgrade valuations, resale timing patterns, and negotiation leverage points. I can help you analyze what’s actually available against your budget and timeline. Bilingual coordination available with Lucy Lopez.

▶ Watch the full video

▶ Watch the short version

Call or text Brian: 561-201-4717

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
In business since 1996 · 1,500+ Palm Beach County homes sold
Bilingual coordination with Lucy Lopez: 561-285-8809
561-201-4717

Information about Valencia Grand Boynton Beach — pricing ($400K–$600K), new construction availability, resale inventory, GL Homes design center upgrade pricing, and market conditions — should be verified directly with GL Homes and through current MLS data before making any decisions. The 2024 buyer case figures (~$485K new construction base, ~$510K resale, ~$95K documented upgrades, $580K+ equivalent new) are from a specific individual transaction — results vary with each property and market conditions. The reference math ($35K–$50K potential savings; 50–65 cents on the dollar for upgrades) represents general estimates, not guaranteed outcomes. Verify current comparables directly. This information is general educational content and does not constitute legal, tax, financial, or investment advice. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Jan. 27, 2026

Artistry Palm Beach: Error en el Cronograma de Construcción de Lujo

Inicio / Blog / Nueva Construcción / Artistry Palm Beach — Kolter Homes
Nueva Construcción • Palm Beach Gardens • Kolter Homes • Lujo
Palm Beach Gardens Artistry Palm Beach Kolter Homes · Lujo

Artistry Palm Beach: Error en el Cronograma de Construcción de Lujo

En Artistry Palm Beach, el cronograma determina las opciones reales del comprador. Los mejores lotes se venden durante la pre-construcción. Llegar cuando la comunidad está “lista” significa llegar con las opciones de primo nivel ya tomadas.

💡 Respuesta Rápida

Artistry Palm Beach es la comunidad de lujo de Kolter Homes en Palm Beach Gardens. El error más común: los compradores esperan hasta estar “listos para mudarse” antes de investigar, sin entender que los mejores lotes y planos se venden durante la pre-construcción. Cuando la comunidad parece “lista” para visitarla, las opciones premium ya están comprometidas. Verifique el estado actual de disponibilidad directamente con Brian Wilder al 561-201-4717.

📞 Llame a Brian: 561-201-4717 Ver el Video

Artistry Palm Beach es la comunidad de lujo de Kolter Homes en Palm Beach Gardens. En nueva construcción de lujo, el cronograma no es un detalle — el cronograma determina las opciones reales del comprador. Este es el error que más frecuentemente veo en compradores que consideran Artistry.

El Error de Cronograma Más Común

En comunidades de lujo de nueva construcción como Artistry Palm Beach, existe un patrón predecible: los mejores lotes y los planos más solicitados se venden durante la fase de pre-construcción, mucho antes de que haya casas terminadas que visitar.

El comprador típico piensa en Artistry como “algo para más adelante” mientras espera estar completamente listo — vender la casa actual, terminar un trabajo, liberar capital. Cuando finalmente entra a la conversación, las opciones de lote con mejor orientación, mayor privacidad, o vistas más favorables ya están comprometidas.

Lo que queda no es malo. Pero no es lo que podrías haber elegido si hubieras entendido el cronograma antes.

Cómo Funciona el Cronograma en Nueva Construcción de Lujo

En una comunidad de lujo como Artistry Palm Beach, el proceso de compra típicamente se desarrolla en fases. Las fases tempranas ofrecen la mayor selección de lotes — incluyendo los que tienen mejor orientación, mayor privacidad, o atributos de ubicación preferidos. A medida que la comunidad avanza, la selección se reduce.

Comprender en qué fase está Artistry Palm Beach en el momento de tu consulta — y qué lotes y planos aún están disponibles — es el primer paso antes de cualquier otra evaluación. Verifique el estado actual directamente al 561-201-4717.

Por Qué el Lujo Tiene Reglas de Cronograma Diferentes

En comunidades estándar, esperar puede tener poco costo real. Siempre hay inventario disponible.

En una comunidad de lujo con inventario limitado como Artistry Palm Beach, esperar tiene un costo concreto:

  • Los lotes con mejor orientación, privacidad, o vistas se venden primero
  • Los planos más solicitados en las fases tempranas pueden no repetirse en fases posteriores
  • El precio de entrada tiende a aumentar con cada fase
  • La comunidad puede estar completamente vendida antes de que el comprador “tarde” decida entrar

La decisión de cuándo empezar la conversación es tan importante como la decisión de cuándo comprar.

🔔 Verifique Disponibilidad Actual Antes de Cualquier Plan

El estado de disponibilidad en Artistry Palm Beach cambia con cada transacción. Fases, lotes disponibles, planos activos y precios actuales deben verificarse directamente con Kolter Homes o con representación independiente. No base decisiones en información publicada en ningún sitio web sin confirmar el estado actual. Llame al 561-201-4717.

La Conversación que Vale Tener Antes de Estar “Listo”

Muchos compradores de lujo postergan la conversación sobre Artistry hasta haber resuelto todas las piezas: vendida la casa actual, confirmado el capital, coordinado la mudanza. Eso es lógico para la compra. Pero para la investigación, ese enfoque puede costar las mejores opciones.

La conversación útil no requiere estar listo para comprar. Requiere entender:

  • ¿En qué fase está la comunidad actualmente?
  • ¿Qué lotes y planos aún están disponibles?
  • ¿Qué atributos de los lotes más solicitados quedan?
  • ¿Cómo se proyecta el cronograma de fases futuras?

Con esa información, puedes tomar una decisión real — no reactiva.

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Dónde está Artistry Palm Beach?+
Artistry Palm Beach es una comunidad de lujo de Kolter Homes ubicada en Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. Es una de las comunidades de nueva construcción de lujo más relevantes del norte de Palm Beach County. Verifique la ubicación exacta y acceso directamente con Brian Wilder al 561-201-4717.
¿Por qué el cronograma importa tanto en Artistry?+
En comunidades de lujo con inventario limitado, los mejores lotes se venden en fases tempranas — antes de que haya casas terminadas que visitar. Los compradores que esperan hasta estar completamente listos para comprar frecuentemente llegan cuando las opciones de lote premium ya están comprometidas. Entrar a la conversación temprano, incluso sin estar listo para comprar, permite preservar opciones.
¿Kolter es un constructor confiable para una compra de lujo?+
Kolter Homes opera múltiples comunidades de lujo en Palm Beach County y Florida. Para evaluar si Kolter y Artistry específicamente se alinean con tus prioridades, llame al 561-201-4717. La comparación entre constructores de lujo en Palm Beach Gardens es parte de la conversación.
¿Necesito representación independiente para comprar en Artistry?+
En cualquier compra de nueva construcción de lujo, representación independiente del comprador es recomendable. El agente de Kolter en el sitio trabaja para Kolter. Un agente independiente puede ayudarte a evaluar lotes, comparar planos, revisar el contrato, y entender el proceso completo del design center. Llame al 561-201-4717.

¿Considerando Artistry Palm Beach?

Si Artistry Palm Beach está en tu radar, la conversación útil empieza antes de estar completamente listo para comprar. Te ayudo a entender el estado actual de fases, lotes disponibles, cronograma proyectado y cómo Artistry se compara con otras opciones de lujo en Palm Beach Gardens. Coordinación bilingüe disponible con Lucy Lopez.

▶ Ver el video completo

▶ Ver la versión de 30 segundos

Llame o envíe mensaje: 561-201-4717

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
En el negocio desde 1996 · 1,500+ transacciones en Palm Beach County
Coordinación bilingüe con Lucy Lopez: 561-285-8809
561-201-4717

Información sobre Artistry Palm Beach — fases actuales, lotes disponibles, planos, precios y cronograma de construcción — debe verificarse directamente con Kolter Homes y con representación profesional independiente. Esta información es educativa general basada en patrones típicos de nueva construcción de lujo y no constituye asesoría específica sobre disponibilidad actual de Artistry Palm Beach. Verifique el estado actual directamente antes de tomar decisiones. Esta información no constituye asesoría legal, fiscal, financiera o de inversión. Oportunidad Igual de Vivienda.

Jan. 27, 2026

Artistry Palm Beach: Why Most Buyers Get the Luxury Timeline Wrong

Home / Blog / New Construction / Artistry Palm Beach — Kolter Homes
New Construction • Palm Beach Gardens • Kolter Homes • Luxury
Palm Beach Gardens Artistry Palm Beach Kolter · From $800s · Luxury

Artistry Palm Beach: Why Most Buyers Get the Luxury Timeline Wrong

Most buyers call when they’re ready to move in 60 days. By then, the best homesites sold months earlier. At ~30–40 homes per year, Artistry’s limited volume means timing determines your real options.

💡 Quick Answer

Artistry Palm Beach is Kolter Homes’ newest luxury community in Palm Beach Gardens, priced from the $800s to over $1.2M. Kolter builds approximately 30–40 homes per year — a limited volume that means preserve views, cul-de-sacs, and southern exposures are gone before the community has move-in-ready inventory. The timing mistake: waiting until you’re ready to move in before engaging. By then, the best homesite selection has already happened. Two valid paths: engage early for selection and customization, or wait for existing inventory for speed. Mixing them up costs options. Call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 to understand where Artistry is right now.

📞 Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Watch the Video

Artistry Palm Beach is Kolter Homes’ newest luxury community in Palm Beach Gardens, priced from the $800s to over $1.2 million. While most buyers focus on finishes and floor plans, the real decision point is timing. Most buyers call when they’re “ready to move in 60 days.” By then, the best homesites sold months earlier.

Why Artistry’s Volume Makes Timing Everything

Artistry is not a production community. Kolter builds approximately 30 to 40 homes per year. That limited volume is what separates Artistry from a standard new construction development — and it’s what makes timing matter in a way most buyers don’t anticipate.

At 30–40 homes per year, the premium homesite attributes — preserve views, cul-de-sac locations, and southern exposures — disappear during pre-construction. By the time a buyer is ready to visit model homes and see move-in-ready inventory, those attributes are already committed.

What remains may still be excellent. But it’s not what you would have chosen if you’d understood the timeline from the start.

Artistry Palm Beach at a Glance

Kolter Homes
Builder
From $800s
Starting Price
$1.2M+
Upper Range
~30–40/yr
Homes Built Annually
Palm Beach Gardens
Location
Luxury
Community Type

What Disappears in Pre-Construction

In a limited-volume luxury community, the most sought-after homesite attributes are the first to go. At Artistry, that means:

  • Preserve views — homesites backing to natural preservation areas sell earliest
  • Cul-de-sac locations — reduced traffic, greater privacy, often larger lot footprints
  • Southern exposures — preferred orientation for pool and outdoor living areas in South Florida

These attributes aren’t upgrade-able at the design studio. They’re fixed at the time of homesite selection. Once committed to another buyer, they’re gone for the duration of that phase.

Two Valid Paths — Neither Is Wrong, Mixing Them Up Is

Path One: Engage Early
  • Access to the full homesite inventory including premium attributes
  • Customization through Kolter's design process
  • Maximum floor plan and configuration selection
  • Tradeoff: longer timeline before move-in; you’re buying something that doesn’t fully exist yet
  • Best for: buyers who prioritize homesite selection and customization over speed
Path Two: Wait for Inventory
  • See exactly what you’re buying before committing
  • Faster move-in timeline (30–60 days for existing inventory)
  • Potentially negotiate on completed spec homes
  • Tradeoff: reduced homesite selection; premium attributes already gone
  • Best for: buyers who prioritize speed and certainty over homesite optimization

Both paths are valid. The mistake is approaching Path Two with Path One expectations — waiting for inventory and then being surprised that premium homesites aren’t available.

🔔 Verify Current Phase Status Before Any Planning

Artistry Palm Beach’s phase status, available homesites, active floor plans, and pricing change with every transaction. Do not base any planning on published information without confirming the current state directly. The gap between what’s published and what’s actually available can be significant in a 30–40 home/year community. Call 561-201-4717 for a current status update.

The Conversation Worth Having Before You’re “Ready”

The useful conversation about Artistry doesn’t require being ready to buy. It requires understanding:

  • What phase is the community in right now?
  • Which homesites — including premium attributes — are still available?
  • What floor plans are active in the current phase?
  • How does the projected phase timeline interact with your actual timeline?

With that information, you can make a real decision — not a reactive one. The buyers who have the most options at Artistry are the ones who had this conversation six months before they needed to.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Artistry Palm Beach located?+
Artistry Palm Beach is Kolter Homes' newest luxury community in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. It's positioned as one of the most significant luxury new construction options in northern Palm Beach County. Verify the exact address and current phase status directly with Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.
What is the pricing at Artistry Palm Beach?+
Pricing starts from the $800s and extends to over $1.2 million depending on homesite, floor plan, and design selections. These are reference figures at time of publication — verify current pricing directly with Kolter Homes or with Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717. In a limited-production community, pricing can adjust with each phase.
Why does Kolter building only 30–40 homes per year matter?+
At 30–40 homes per year, premium homesite attributes — preserve views, cul-de-sac locations, southern exposures — are committed in pre-construction before there's any move-in-ready inventory. Buyers who wait until they "see the community" often find those attributes are already sold. Understanding this dynamic is the starting point for any meaningful evaluation of Artistry.
Do I need independent representation to buy at Artistry Palm Beach?+
Independent buyer representation is advisable for any luxury new construction purchase. Kolter's on-site agent works for Kolter. An independent agent can help you evaluate homesite attributes, understand the design center process, review contract terms, and compare Artistry to other luxury options in Palm Beach Gardens. Call 561-201-4717.

Considering Artistry Palm Beach?

The useful conversation starts before you’re ready to buy. I can help you understand the current phase status, which homesites and attributes are still available, how the projected timeline interacts with yours, and how Artistry compares to other luxury options in Palm Beach Gardens. Bilingual coordination available with Lucy Lopez.

▶ Watch the full video

▶ Watch the 30-second version

Call or text Brian: 561-201-4717

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
In business since 1996 · 1,500+ Palm Beach County homes sold
Bilingual coordination with Lucy Lopez: 561-285-8809
561-201-4717

Information about Artistry Palm Beach — pricing (from $800s to $1.2M+), production volume (~30–40 homes/year), available homesites, active floor plans, phase status, and timelines — should be verified directly with Kolter Homes and through independent professional representation before making any decisions. Pricing and homesite availability change with each transaction. Production volume is approximate and based on information available at time of publication. This information is general educational content and does not constitute legal, tax, financial, or investment advice. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Jan. 27, 2026

Stop Renting Shop Space — Live-Work Compound at 17975 89th Place N, Loxahatchee

Home / Blog / Property Listings / 17975 89th Place N — Loxahatchee
Property Listing • Loxahatchee FL • No HOA • AR Zoning • Live-Work Compound
Loxahatchee FL No HOA 1.44 Acres · 3,600 SF Shop · AR Zoning

Stop Renting Shop Space — Live-Work Compound at 17975 89th Place N, Loxahatchee

If you’re paying $50,000–$90,000/year in shop rent that builds zero equity, while living in an HOA that won’t allow work trucks or trailers, this property solves that entire problem in one move.

💡 Quick Answer

17975 89th Place N, Loxahatchee — 1.44-acre fully fenced corner-lot compound, no HOA, Agricultural Residential zoning. 3,600 SF detached shop (60×60, dual 16×16 roll-up doors, drive-through, spray foam insulation, ~300 SF A/C office). Main residence remodeled 2021: standing-seam metal roof, impact windows/doors, quartz kitchen, all baths updated, both AC systems replaced. Detached 600 SF guest house. Heated pool with Baja shelf. Corner lot with two-road access. Commercial vehicles, equipment, trailers, and home-based business operations all permitted under AR zoning. Call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 for current pricing and availability.

📞 Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Watch the Video

If you’re renting shop space in Broward or Miami-Dade, you’re likely spending $50,000–$90,000 a year on rent that builds zero equity. At the same time, your house probably sits in an HOA that doesn’t want work trucks, trailers, or equipment anywhere near it. 17975 89th Place North in Loxahatchee solves that entire problem in one move.

Property at a Glance

1.44 Acres
Fully Fenced Corner Lot
3,600 SF
Detached Shop (60×60)
600 SF
Detached Guest House
No HOA
AR Zoning
2021
Residence Remodel Year
2-Road
Corner Lot Access

The Math That Drives Broward and Miami-Dade Buyers West

Comparable shop space in Broward County currently leases for roughly $15–$25 per square foot. At 3,600 square feet, that equates to $54,000–$90,000 per year — every year — before utilities, insurance, and fees.

When shop rent alone approaches $6,000 per month, adding a mortgage on a house without workspace becomes unsustainable. Consolidating home, shop, guest space, and outdoor living into one property often costs less overall — and builds equity instead of burning cash.

This property eliminates that commercial rent expense permanently.

The Shop — 3,600 SF That Replaces Commercial Rent

The centerpiece is a detached 60×60 shop — 3,600 square feet of clear-span workspace, larger than most leased industrial bays:

  • Dual 16×16 roll-up doors with drive-through capability — boats, RVs, box trucks, equipment trailers, and large vehicles all clear
  • Spray foam insulation — stabilizes interior temperatures and protects tools, vehicles, and inventory from Florida’s humidity
  • Dedicated A/C office (~300 sq ft built into the shop) — paperwork, scheduling, and client meetings happen here, not at the kitchen table

This shop doesn’t just store equipment. It replaces a commercial lease permanently.

Corner Lot Access That Actually Works

The corner-lot configuration provides access from two separate roads. That matters more than most buyers initially recognize:

  • Trailers and delivery trucks move in and out without three-point turns
  • Equipment flows without backing through residential streets
  • Separate entry and exit points improve safety, efficiency, and daily operations

For a working compound, this is operational infrastructure, not a cosmetic feature.

The Residence — Fully Remodeled 2021

The main residence was comprehensively remodeled in 2021. Every major system updated:

  • Standing-seam metal roof — the gold standard for Florida longevity, replaced 2021
  • Impact-rated windows and doors — eliminates shutter deployment, reduces insurance concerns
  • Kitchen: quartz countertops with waterfall edge, shaker-style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances
  • All bathrooms updated with modern finishes and frameless glass shower enclosures
  • Both AC systems replaced 2021 — zoned cooling with years of remaining service life

A fully updated home separates work life from family life — the compound functions, but you don’t live in the shop.

The Guest House — 600 SF of Flexibility

A detached 600 SF guest house adds flexibility most properties don’t offer. Currently outfitted with a pool table, Murphy bed, and bar area — a true entertainment retreat. This space can also function as:

  • A dedicated home office separate from the main residence
  • In-law or extended family suite
  • Employee housing
  • Potential rental income (subject to local permitting and zoning requirements — verify directly)

Outdoor Living and Land

The property’s outdoor components support year-round use:

  • Heated pool with Baja shelf — shallow ledge for lounge chairs; pool heater extends usability through Florida winters
  • Fully screened rear patio — protected outdoor living without insects
  • 1.44 fully fenced acres — security for children, pets, vehicles, and equipment
  • Mature oak trees and palms — privacy and shade that new construction acreage properties take years to develop

AR Zoning — What It Actually Allows

Agricultural Residential zoning gives this property its operational flexibility. Uses that HOA communities prohibit entirely are permitted here:

  • Commercial vehicles on property
  • Equipment and trailer storage
  • Home-based business operations
  • Horses and livestock

No HOA approvals. No architectural review committees. No monthly fees. No restrictions on work trucks, equipment, or signage for a home-based business.

🔔 Verify Current Pricing and Availability Directly

Pricing, availability, and specific MLS details for 17975 89th Place N must be verified directly before making any decisions. Rental rate comparisons ($15–$25/sq ft Broward) are market observations at time of publication and may have changed. Guest house rental income potential is subject to local permitting and zoning approval — verify directly before assuming rental use. Call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 for current status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is AR zoning and what does it allow?+
Agricultural Residential (AR) zoning in Loxahatchee allows uses that HOA communities prohibit entirely: commercial vehicles, equipment and trailer storage, home-based business operations, and livestock. There are no HOA fees, no architectural review requirements, and no restrictions on work trucks or equipment storage. Verify specific permitted uses with Palm Beach County directly.
What are the shop dimensions and door specifications?+
The detached shop is 60x60 feet — 3,600 square feet of clear-span workspace. It features dual 16x16 roll-up doors with drive-through capability, accommodating boats, RVs, box trucks, equipment trailers, and large vehicles. Spray foam insulation controls temperature and humidity. A dedicated ~300 sq ft air-conditioned office is built into the shop structure.
What was remodeled in the main residence in 2021?+
The 2021 remodel included: standing-seam metal roof replacement, impact-rated windows and doors throughout, full kitchen renovation (quartz waterfall counters, shaker cabinetry, stainless appliances), all bathrooms updated with frameless glass shower enclosures, and replacement of both AC systems with zoned cooling.
How does the corner lot access work?+
The corner lot configuration provides access from two separate roads, allowing trailers and delivery trucks to enter from one road and exit from the other without three-point turns. This improves daily operational flow for contractors, tradesmen, and business owners significantly.
Can the guest house be rented?+
The guest house may be usable for rental income depending on local permitting and zoning requirements. Verify directly with Palm Beach County and with legal or permitting professionals before assuming any rental use. Call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 to discuss the property's potential in context of your specific needs.

Ready to Stop Renting Shop Space?

Properties that combine a commercial-grade detached shop, remodeled main residence, guest house, pool, corner-lot access, and no HOA restrictions rarely align in a single listing. If you’re done renting shop space and done fighting HOA rules, this compound deserves serious consideration. Call or text for current pricing and to schedule a walkthrough.

▶ Watch the video walkthrough

Call or text Brian: 561-201-4717

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
5th Generation Palm Beach County Resident · In business since 1996 · 1,500+ transactions closed
561-201-4717

Property details for 17975 89th Place N, Loxahatchee, FL — pricing, current MLS status, lot dimensions, structure sizes, and permitted uses under AR zoning — must be verified directly through MLS data and Palm Beach County records before making any decisions. Commercial rent comparison ($15–$25/sq ft, $54,000–$90,000/year) represents Broward County market observations at time of publication and may not reflect current rates. Guest house rental use is subject to local permitting and zoning requirements — verify before assuming rental income. This information is marketing content and does not constitute legal, tax, financial, or investment advice. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Jan. 27, 2026

No HOA Near WEF: 2700 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington FL 33414

Home / Blog / Property Listings / 2700 Yarmouth Drive — Wellington
Property Listing • Wellington FL 33414 • No HOA • ~5 Min to WEF • Golf Cart Distance
Wellington FL No HOA WEF Proximity · No Dues · Renovated

No HOA Near WEF: 2700 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington FL 33414

Most buyers assume you have to accept HOA fees to live close to the Winter Equestrian Festival. That assumption is one of the most expensive mistakes buyers make in Wellington.

💡 Quick Answer

2700 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington FL 33414 — no-HOA pocket of Wellington, approximately 5 minutes from the Winter Equestrian Festival by golf cart. No monthly dues, no architectural committee, no surprise assessments — Village of Wellington code applies, no extra HOA layer. Major upgrades already completed: brand-new 30-year architectural shingle roof, renovated kitchen, updated pool systems, $50,000+ in upgrades already done. Outdoor kitchen, covered patio, expansive pool deck. New Horizons Elementary and Wellington High School within walking distance. Call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717 for current pricing and to schedule a showing.

📞 Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Watch the Video

Most buyers assume that if you want to live close to the Winter Equestrian Festival, you have to accept HOA fees, restrictions, and surprise assessments. That assumption is wrong — and it’s one of the most expensive mistakes buyers make in Wellington. 2700 Yarmouth Drive proves that no-HOA living near WEF still exists if you know where to look.

The Hidden Cost of HOA Living Near WEF

Most homes close to the showgrounds sit inside HOA communities. Monthly dues are expected. What buyers don’t expect are the special assessments, reserve shortfalls, and rule changes that show up years after closing.

Roof assessments. Insurance shortfalls. New restrictions you never voted on. Over long-term ownership, even a modest HOA can quietly drain well over six figures — money that never builds equity.

2700 Yarmouth Drive sits in a no-HOA pocket of Wellington. The home follows Village of Wellington code — just like HOA properties — but without an extra layer of rules on top. No monthly dues. No architectural committee. No surprise assessments.

Property at a Glance

No HOA
No Dues or Assessments
~5 Min
to WEF by Golf Cart
$50K+
Upgrades Already Done
New Roof
30-Yr Architectural Shingle
Walking
Distance to Both Schools
33414
Wellington FL

True Five-Minute WEF Proximity

Many listings claim to be “close to Wellington” or “near the equestrian venues.” This home is about five minutes from the Winter Equestrian Festival by golf cart.

That level of proximity changes daily life for equestrian families and anyone who wants access without constant traffic. During the WEF season, the difference between a 5-minute golf cart ride and a 15-minute drive through Wellington traffic is real and daily.

New Horizons Elementary and Wellington High School are both within walking distance — a combination that is increasingly rare in Wellington.

Major Upgrades Already Completed — $50,000+ Done

Deferred maintenance is one of the biggest hidden costs buyers overlook. This home removes that risk:

  • Brand-new 30-year architectural shingle roof — already in place
  • Renovated kitchen
  • Updated pool systems and key components

These upgrades represent over $50,000 the next owner doesn’t have to spend. Combined with the no-HOA savings over time, the total financial picture is significantly different from what comparable HOA properties offer.

Outdoor Living That Actually Gets Used

This backyard is functional, not decorative:

  • Expansive pool deck — not a narrow strip around the pool
  • Covered patio — year-round use, not just when weather cooperates
  • Outdoor kitchen — keeps entertaining where it belongs in South Florida

This is space designed for real living, not just listing photos.

No HOA — What That Actually Means Long-Term

No-HOA living near WEF means more than avoiding monthly dues. It means:

  • No monthly dues — none now, none compounding year over year
  • No special assessments — no reserve shortfalls arriving unexpectedly
  • No architectural committee — your property, your decisions
  • No rule changes — no board votes restricting what you can do after closing
  • Village of Wellington code still applies — so the neighborhood maintains standards, just without the extra HOA layer

Over 10–20 years of ownership, that difference compounds significantly. The money saved on dues alone can fund meaningful things — equity, travel, reserves, improvements of your choosing.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is 2700 Yarmouth Drive really no-HOA?+
Yes. 2700 Yarmouth Drive sits in a no-HOA pocket of Wellington. The home is subject to Village of Wellington code — the same municipal regulations that apply across Wellington — but there is no HOA layer on top. No monthly dues, no architectural review committee, no special assessments from an HOA. Verify directly before closing.
How close is 2700 Yarmouth Drive to the Winter Equestrian Festival?+
The property is approximately five minutes from the Winter Equestrian Festival showgrounds by golf cart. That level of proximity is meaningful for equestrian families and anyone who attends WEF regularly during the season, allowing access without the traffic delays of driving from more distant Wellington neighborhoods.
What upgrades have already been completed?+
Major completed upgrades include a brand-new 30-year architectural shingle roof, a renovated kitchen, and updated pool systems and key components. These represent over $50,000 in upgrades the next owner doesn't have to budget for. Verify the full scope of completed work and remaining systems directly before making any offer.
Which schools are within walking distance?+
Both New Horizons Elementary and Wellington High School are within walking distance of 2700 Yarmouth Drive. That combination — two schools walkable from the same address — is increasingly rare in Wellington. Verify current attendance boundaries with the Palm Beach County School District directly.
Why are no-HOA homes near WEF rare?+
Most of the residential development close to the WEF showgrounds occurred inside HOA-governed communities. No-HOA pockets exist but are limited — the result of specific development patterns in certain parts of Wellington that predate or sit outside HOA-governed subdivisions. When no-HOA properties in this location come available, they typically don't last long. Call 561-201-4717 for current availability.

Interested in 2700 Yarmouth Drive?

No-HOA homes this close to the Winter Equestrian Festival are rare. If you’ve been comparing HOA communities near WEF and wondering why the numbers never quite make sense, this is the alternative most buyers never get to see. Call or text to get current pricing, schedule a private showing, or ask questions about the property.

▶ Watch the video walkthrough

Call or text Brian: 561-201-4717

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
5th Generation Palm Beach County Resident · In business since 1996 · 1,500+ transactions closed
561-201-4717

Property details for 2700 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington FL 33414 — pricing, current MLS status, lot dimensions, upgrade scope, school attendance boundaries, and HOA-free status — must be verified directly through MLS data and Palm Beach County records before making any decisions. The $50,000+ upgrade claim and 5-minute WEF proximity are from published listing information at time of publication. School walkability should be confirmed with the Palm Beach County School District. This information is marketing content and does not constitute legal, tax, financial, or investment advice. Equal Housing Opportunity.