Area Real Estate News & Market Trends

You’ll find our blog to be a wealth of information, covering everything from local market statistics and home values to community happenings. That’s because we care about the community and want to help you find your place in it. Please reach out if you have any questions at all. We’d love to talk with you!

March 11, 2026

Valencia Del Mar GL Homes Blog

Home / Blog / Valencia Del Mar
Community Guide • Boynton Beach, FL · 55+ Active

Valencia Del Mar: GL Homes' 12th Valencia Community in Palm Beach County — Luxury 55+ Living on Lyons Road in Boynton Beach from $1.1M to $2.5M+ with First-Ever Two-Story Models (2026 Buyer's Guide)

GL Homes has built eleven Valencia communities across Palm Beach County. Every one sold out. Valencia Del Mar is the twelfth — and it may be the most luxurious yet. Located along the Lyons Road corridor in Boynton Beach, prices begin around $1.1M and can exceed $2.5M depending on location and upgrades. For the first time in Valencia history, GL Homes is introducing two-story models while keeping the primary suite on the first floor for accessibility. Amenities include resort-style clubhouse, restaurant and bar, pickleball and tennis, fitness center, yoga garden, spa services, and full-time activities director.

💡 Quick Answer

Valencia Del Mar is GL Homes' newest luxury 55+ active-adult community in Boynton Beach, Florida. It's the twelfth Valencia community GL Homes has built in Palm Beach County — and the previous eleven all sold out. That's a track record few builders can match in any product category. Prices begin around $1.1M and can exceed $2.5M depending on lot location and upgrade selections, positioning Valencia Del Mar at the luxury and ultra-luxury tier of the PBC 55+ market. The Lyons Road corridor location in Boynton Beach is well-established for premium master-planned communities with mature surrounding infrastructure including medical services, retail, and regional transportation access. Innovation within the Valencia brand: for the first time, two-story models are offered, with the primary suite remaining on the first floor for permanent ground-level access (significant for aging-in-place buyers who want extra space without daily stair use). Amenities include resort-style clubhouse, restaurant and bar, pickleball and tennis courts, fitness center, yoga garden, spa services, and full-time activities director (the activities director is a meaningful distinction — signals programmed lifestyle vs DIY social calendar). For current pricing, premium lot availability, builder incentives, and comparison against resale Valencia communities in PBC, call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.

Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Complete Community Guide

GL Homes has built eleven Valencia communities across Palm Beach County. Every one sold out. Valencia Del Mar is the twelfth Valencia community — and it may be the most luxurious yet. That single sentence is the key to understanding why Valencia Del Mar deserves specific attention. The Valencia brand's track record in PBC is extraordinary. Eleven successful communities in a row isn't coincidence — it reflects deep understanding of what 55+ buyers in PBC want, consistent execution, and sustained market demand. For the right buyer, Valencia Del Mar combines that established track record with innovation within the brand: first-ever two-story models, premium-to-ultra-luxury pricing ($1.1M-$2.5M+), and expanded amenities including a full-time activities director. If you're considering 55+ in PBC, here's what you need to understand.

Valencia Del Mar By the Numbers

12th
Valencia Community in PBC
11
Prior Valencias Sold Out
$1.1M-$2.5M+
Price Range
55+
Minimum Age
2 Stories
First Time at Valencia
First Floor
Primary Suite

Six data points that define Valencia Del Mar: 12th Valencia community by GL Homes in PBC, 11 prior Valencia communities sold out completely (extraordinary brand track record), price range $1.1M to $2.5M+ depending on lot and upgrades (luxury to ultra-luxury tier), 55+ minimum age, first-ever two-story models in Valencia history, and primary suite on the first floor in the two-story models (critical aging-in-place design choice).

The Valencia Brand Track Record — Why This Matters

GL Homes has built eleven Valencia communities in Palm Beach County. Every one sold out. This isn't marketing — it's a verifiable fact. Understanding why this track record matters specifically for buyer decision-making:

  • Sustained demand vs proven brand — most builders have successful and unsuccessful communities. GL Homes has eleven consecutive Valencia successes. That reflects deep understanding of the PBC 55+ market, not luck
  • Resale value predictability — owners of prior Valencia communities have typically seen strong value retention in resale. Established track record reduces the risk of buying into "an untested new community"
  • Operational maturity — GL Homes has refined the Valencia model across 11 iterations. The 12th version benefits from every lesson learned in the previous eleven
  • Buyer-product fit — the fact that 11 Valencias sold out means GL Homes understands what 55+ buyers in PBC want. The right product for the right market

Important for the buyer: verify the specific Valencia communities in resale before committing to Valencia Del Mar. Valencia Reserve, Valencia Cove, Valencia Lakes, Valencia Isles, Valencia Bay, Valencia Falls, Valencia Pointe, and others are concrete references. Seeing what value Valencia communities of 10-20 years' age are holding in current resale markets gives realistic context for what to expect from Valencia Del Mar long term.

First-Ever Two-Story Valencia Models — Why It Matters

This is Valencia Del Mar's specific innovation within the brand: for the first time in Valencia history, two-story models are offered, with the primary suite remaining on the first floor. That design choice matters for concrete reasons:

  • Additional space without daily stair use — the second floor can serve as guest rooms, hobby space, home office, or storage. But the homeowner doesn't have to climb stairs every day to access their primary living areas
  • Aging-in-place compatible — 55+ buyer aging in place retains permanent ground-level access to bedroom, primary bath, kitchen, and living spaces. No future elevator installation or renovation required
  • Flexibility for visiting family — adult children, grandchildren, or friends visiting occasionally have their own space upstairs without invading the owner's daily living space
  • More efficient lot footprint — more total home square footage with smaller lot footprint than an equivalent single-story model. Can translate to more accessible lot pricing within the community

For the 55+ buyer who values additional space (entertaining guests, hobbies, storage of accumulated possessions) but also values aging-in-place without expensive future renovations, this design is genuinely compelling. It's an innovation within the Valencia brand that responds to real market feedback.

Luxury Amenities — Premium 55+ Package

Valencia Del Mar offers GL Homes' expanded luxury-tier amenity package, including some elements that elevate beyond standard 55+ community offerings:

  • Resort-style clubhouse — central social space, typically with pool, social areas, and event spaces
  • Restaurant and bar — on-site dining and bar service. Significant for daily convenience and entertaining guests without leaving the community. The bar is meaningful — many 55+ communities have restaurants without bar service
  • Pickleball and tennis courts — the two most popular racquet sports in Florida 55+ communities. Pickleball is particularly strong with this demographic
  • Fitness center — on-site gym with equipment appropriate for active 55+ users
  • Yoga garden — dedicated outdoor space for yoga, meditation, tai chi. Wellness detail specific to luxury tier
  • Spa services — massages, facials, treatments. Either within the clubhouse or available on-site
  • Full-time activities director — this is a significant distinction. Many communities advertise "social activities" but don't have dedicated staff coordinating them. A full-time activities director means programmed lifestyle (organized social calendar, classes, trips, events) vs DIY socialization. For 55+ buyers who value structured engagement, this matters substantially

For 55+ buyers who value active lifestyle and wellness, this package covers the major priorities: exercise (gym, pickleball, tennis), wellness (yoga garden, spa), socialization (clubhouse, restaurant and bar), and organized engagement (activities director). The activities director combined with yoga garden and spa services differentiate Valencia Del Mar from the mainstream 55+ tier.

The Luxury and Ultra-Luxury 55+ Tier — Price Positioning

With prices ranging from approximately $1.1M to over $2.5M depending on lot location and upgrades, Valencia Del Mar positions itself in the luxury and ultra-luxury tier within the PBC 55+ market. That range matters for context:

  • Prior Valencia communities typically started in significantly more accessible ranges (some at $400K-$600K in prior years). Valencia Del Mar reflects both substantial market inflation and intentional premium positioning
  • Comparison with other premium 55+ in PBC — communities like Stone Creek Ranch (Delray) have comparable luxury tier; communities like Cascade Lakes (more accessible) or older Valencia Reserve (resale) have lower tiers
  • The $2.5M+ upper end moves into genuine ultra-luxury territory typically associated with newer luxury developments or specific premium lot positions (waterfront, large lot, end of cul-de-sac, etc.)
  • The target buyer is clearly downsizing from substantial properties ($1.5M-$5M+), not entry-level into the 55+ market

For the 55+ buyer selling a substantial property and wanting to downsize to an active community without sacrificing quality or amenities, Valencia Del Mar at $1.1M-$2.5M+ represents smart downsizing — smaller, more manageable property with superior amenities (including the activities director) in the same geographic market, with the proven Valencia brand backing.

Lyons Road Corridor in Boynton Beach — Why the Location Works

The Lyons Road corridor in Boynton Beach is well-established as a premium master-planned community area in PBC. Worth understanding specifically what this location offers for the 55+ buyer:

  • Between Delray Beach and Lake Worth Beach — geographic access to both sub-markets with their cultural, dining, and retail amenities
  • Established mature infrastructure — Lyons Road isn't an emerging area; it has well-established services, retail, and medical care. Important for the 55+ demographic
  • Coastal access — Boynton Beach Boulevard connects directly to A1A and the coast, providing beach options
  • I-95 and Florida Turnpike access — regional connectivity to the rest of the county and South Florida
  • Reasonable distance to airports — PBI and FLL both within reasonable range, important for snowbirds and buyers with out-of-state connections
  • Premium medical services — Boynton Beach is close to important hospitals and medical specialists, critical for the 55+ demographic

For the 55+ buyer, the Lyons Road corridor combines mature infrastructure + regional access + medical services + cultural options — exactly what this demographic needs.

How to Evaluate a Valencia Del Mar Purchase

The most common mistake when evaluating Valencia Del Mar (or any new 55+ community) is focusing only on starting price and amenities. For this demographic specifically, additional verifications matter more than in general residential purchases. Buying well in 55+ requires understanding the complete package: amenities + total cost-of-ownership + community management + aging-in-place fit + brand track record evidence.

Six verifications before writing an offer: (1) Exact HOA and what's included — premium 55+ communities typically have HOA of $500-$900+/month, sometimes higher with the activities director and luxury amenities. Confirm exact monthly amount, what services it covers (landscaping, security, exterior maintenance, amenities), and whether there are separately-billed assessments for specific amenities (restaurant minimums, spa services, etc.). (2) CDD status if applicable — GL Homes in PBC frequently uses CDD. Verify whether Valencia Del Mar has CDD and the annual amount ($2K-$5K typical). No-CDD is preferable for value retention; CDD adds to total cost-of-ownership. (3) Specific model and configuration appropriate for your needs — visit all available models, particularly the new two-story option. Consider real usage (how many guests expected, hobbies requiring space, etc.) before selecting. The pricing range is wide ($1.1M-$2.5M+), so model selection directly impacts what tier you're buying into. (4) Premium lot vs standard lot — premium lots (lake views, large interior lots, specific orientation, cul-de-sac positions) carry $25K-$200K+ premiums. With pricing extending to $2.5M+, the premium lot premium itself can be substantial. Identify whether premium lots are worth the investment for your real use. (5) Resale evidence from prior Valencia communities — ask your real estate advisor for specific value retention data from Valencia Reserve, Valencia Cove, Valencia Lakes, etc. over the past 5-10 years. This provides realistic context for what to expect from Valencia Del Mar long term. (6) Long-term aging-in-place planning — if planning to age in the property, verify accessibility of bathrooms, doorways, hallway widths, and future elevator options if applicable for two-story models. Independent professional pre-closing inspection is also mandatory, even with new GL Homes construction.

Considering Valencia Del Mar?

If you're considering Valencia Del Mar or another 55+ community in Palm Beach County, I can help you understand current pricing, available premium lots, specific builder incentives, and realistic comparison with prior Valencia communities in resale. The premium 55+ market has nuances that differ significantly from general residential — HOA structures, CDD considerations, aging-in-place planning, resale value patterns, and demographic match. I'll help you navigate all of these components before committing to a significant purchase. I've worked Palm Beach County since 1996 with 1,500+ homes sold, and have seen multiple Valencia communities through their full lifecycle from new construction to mature resale. Call before visiting Valencia Del Mar so you have complete context when you arrive on site.

▶ Watch the primary video

▶ Watch the additional video

▶ Watch the short video

Read the full Valencia Del Mar guide

Or call direct: 561-201-4717

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Valencia Del Mar and why does the Valencia brand track record matter?+
Valencia Del Mar is GL Homes' 12th Valencia community in Palm Beach County, a luxury 55+ active-adult community on the Lyons Road corridor in Boynton Beach with prices from approximately $1.1M to over $2.5M depending on lot and upgrades. The track record matters specifically because the 11 previous Valencia communities in PBC (Valencia Reserve, Cove, Lakes, Isles, Bay, Falls, Pointe, and others) all sold out completely. That reflects deep understanding of the 55+ market by GL Homes, reduces the risk of buying into an "untested new community," and provides realistic resale value context based on the established Valencia communities already in the PBC market.
What's new about Valencia Del Mar compared to prior Valencia communities?+
The specific innovation is that Valencia Del Mar introduces two-story models for the first time in Valencia history, with the primary suite remaining on the first floor. This matters for aging-in-place: the 55+ buyer has additional space on the second floor (guest rooms, hobbies, storage) without needing to climb stairs daily, since the primary living areas (bedroom, bath, kitchen, living room) are all ground-level. It's a direct response to market feedback from 55+ buyers wanting more space without sacrificing permanent accessibility. Additionally, amenities include premium touches like the full-time activities director, yoga garden, and spa services that may not be in all prior Valencia communities. Restaurant and bar service also distinguish from communities with restaurant only.
Why is Valencia Del Mar priced $1.1M to $2.5M+ when prior Valencias were more accessible?+
Valencia Del Mar is deliberately positioned at the luxury and ultra-luxury tier within the PBC 55+ market. Prior Valencia communities typically started in more accessible ranges (some at $400K-$600K years ago), but Valencia Del Mar reflects both significant market inflation and intentional premium positioning. The $2.5M+ upper end moves into genuine ultra-luxury territory typically associated with newer luxury developments or specific premium lot positions. The target buyer is clearly downsizing from substantial properties ($1.5M-$5M+), not entry-level into the 55+ market. For that buyer, it represents smart downsizing: more manageable property, superior amenities (including the full-time activities director), established geographic market, and proven brand track record.
Who does Valencia Del Mar work best for?+
It works best for 55+ buyers who are downsizing from substantial properties ($1.5M+), value active lifestyle with extensive amenities (gym, pickleball, tennis, yoga, spa), prioritize aging-in-place without sacrificing additional space (the two-story models with primary suite on first floor are specifically designed for this), want geographic location with established medical services nearby, and value a proven Valencia brand track record. It's also a strong fit for buyers who value programmed lifestyle — the full-time activities director means organized social calendar rather than DIY socialization. It's not the right choice for entry-level buyers into the 55+ market (older resale Valencias and Cascade Lakes are more accessible options) or buyers who prefer specifically coastal or downtown locations.
How does Valencia Del Mar compare to prior Valencia communities in resale?+
The existing Valencia communities — Valencia Reserve, Valencia Cove, Valencia Lakes, Valencia Isles, Valencia Bay, Valencia Falls, Valencia Pointe, and others — are in resale at significantly more accessible prices than new Valencia Del Mar. The tradeoff is clear: Valencia Del Mar offers brand-new construction, expanded amenities (yoga garden, spa, full-time activities director), and the innovative two-story models. The resale Valencias offer lower prices, mature established communities, demonstrated history of how the HOA has functioned over time, and real value retention data. For the buyer, the critical question is whether they value "newness" enough to justify the significant premium, or prefer entering an established Valencia with proven cost-of-ownership and community dynamics.

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
In business since 1996 · 1,500+ homes sold
Palm Beach County Home For Sale
561-201-4717

Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Current pricing, monthly HOA, possible CDD, available floor plans, GL Homes construction specifications, builder incentives, inventory, premium lot configurations, activities director programming, and technical specifications can change and should be verified directly with GL Homes before closing. The "11 prior Valencia communities sold out" claim should be verified directly with GL Homes; while the brand has established track record, the specific community count may update. School assignments do not apply to 55+ communities. The Wilder Real Estate Group has helped buyers and sellers in Palm Beach County since 1996. Equal Housing Opportunity.

March 10, 2026

Sky Cove South en Westlake — El Constructor Boutique Que Muchos Compradores No Conocen

Inicio / Blog / Westlake / Sky Cove South
Guía de Comunidad • Westlake, FL

Sky Cove South: La Comunidad Boutique Cerrada por Label & Co en Westlake — 197 Casas Desde $470K con Acceso Completo a las Amenidades Master de Westlake (Guía 2026)

Muchos compradores que buscan en Westlake asumen que Minto es el único constructor. No lo es. Sky Cove South es una comunidad boutique cerrada construida por Label & Co dentro de Westlake con aproximadamente 197 casas y precios desde $470,000. Los residentes acceden a las mismas amenidades master de Westlake — piscina estilo resort, tobogán acuático, splash park, pista BMX, canchas deportivas, parque para perros — que las comunidades más caras de Westlake. Una alternativa que muchos compradores todavía no conocen.

💡 Respuesta Rápida

Sky Cove South es una comunidad cerrada boutique dentro de Westlake, Florida, construida por Label & Co (no Minto). Tiene aproximadamente 197 casas con configuraciones de 3 a 5 habitaciones y precios iniciales desde $470,000. Los residentes acceden a todas las amenidades master de Westlake — piscina estilo resort, tobogán acuático, splash park, pista BMX, canchas deportivas, parque para perros, área para eventos — exactamente las mismas que residentes de las comunidades más premium de Westlake como The Woodlands. La diferencia principal está en la casa misma y el constructor, no en el acceso a amenidades. Para el comprador que quiere entrar a Westlake en un punto de precio más accesible sin sacrificar el acceso a amenidades, Sky Cove South puede ser exactamente la opción correcta. Para precios actuales, modelos disponibles, lotes premium, y comparación con The Woodlands y otras secciones de Westlake, llame a Lucy Lopez al 561-285-8809.

Llama a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Ver Casas Disponibles

Muchos compradores que buscan casas nuevas en Westlake creen que solamente existe un constructor dentro de la ciudad. Pero en realidad hay otra opción que muchos compradores todavía no conocen. Dentro de Westlake existe una comunidad cerrada llamada Sky Cove South, construida por Label & Co — no por Minto. Esta distinción matters más de lo que parece. Westlake es una ciudad master-planned con múltiples secciones internas y diferentes constructores. Sky Cove South representa la opción boutique dentro de ese ecosistema: aproximadamente 197 casas, comunidad cerrada, precios desde $470,000, y acceso completo a las amenidades master que hacen a Westlake atractivo para todos sus residentes. Para el comprador que entiende el panorama completo de Westlake, eso abre opciones que muchos otros buscadores no consideran.

Sky Cove South en Números

~197
Casas Totales
3-5
Habitaciones
$470K+
Precio Inicial
Label & Co
Constructor
Cerrada
Comunidad
Master
Amenidades de Westlake

Seis datos que definen Sky Cove South: aproximadamente 197 casas (escala boutique vs comunidades más grandes de Westlake), configuraciones de 3 a 5 habitaciones (cubre desde parejas hasta familias grandes), precio inicial desde $470,000 (punto de entrada accesible para Westlake), Label & Co como constructor (no Minto, alternativa boutique), comunidad cerrada con seguridad, y acceso completo a las amenidades master de Westlake (las mismas que las comunidades premium del área).

Label & Co — Por Qué el Constructor Importa

La distinción más importante de Sky Cove South dentro de Westlake es quién construye las casas: Label & Co, no Minto. Esta diferencia matters por razones concretas:

  • Constructor boutique vs constructor master — Minto construye múltiples secciones de Westlake con miles de casas. Label & Co construye Sky Cove South con ~197 casas. Esa diferencia de escala afecta la atención al detalle por unidad, la flexibilidad de personalización, y el carácter general de la comunidad
  • Inventario más limitado — 197 casas significa que cuando Sky Cove South se venda completamente, no habrá más oportunidad. No es como una sección Minto que puede tener fases continuas de construcción
  • Diferente acercamiento de diseño — constructores boutique frecuentemente ofrecen detalles arquitectónicos o configuraciones que constructores master no incluyen en sus modelos estándar
  • Comunidad con identidad propia — dentro del ecosistema general de Westlake, Sky Cove South tiene su propia identidad como sub-comunidad boutique en lugar de ser otra fase de la marca mainstream

Para el comprador que valora exclusividad relativa, escala más íntima, y carácter diferenciado dentro de Westlake, Sky Cove South ofrece eso específicamente. Para el comprador que prefiere la consistencia y previsibilidad de un constructor master grande, las secciones Minto pueden ser mejor opción. Diferentes value propositions dentro del mismo paraguas geográfico.

Westlake — Lo Que Compra Cuando Compra Aquí

Comprar en Sky Cove South no es solo comprar una casa — es comprar acceso al ecosistema completo de Westlake. Las amenidades master de Westlake están incluidas para todos los residentes, sin importar en qué sub-comunidad compre:

  • Piscina estilo resort — diseñada para uso recreativo familiar, no solo lap pool
  • Tobogán acuático — característica family-friendly que diferencia a Westlake de comunidades enfocadas solo en adultos
  • Splash park — área de agua para niños pequeños, importante para familias jóvenes
  • Pista BMX — instalación deportiva especializada poco común en comunidades de Florida
  • Canchas deportivas — instalaciones para múltiples deportes
  • Parque para perros — espacio dedicado para mascotas
  • Área para eventos — espacios comunitarios para eventos sociales y reuniones

Esta es la clave económica de Sky Cove South: compradores de $470K acceden a las mismas amenidades que compradores de $600K-$700K+ en The Woodlands u otras secciones más premium de Westlake. La amenidad por dólar de inversión es significativamente más atractiva al precio de entrada de Sky Cove South. Para una familia joven que valora amenidades family-friendly (tobogán, splash park, BMX), esto es matemática real de valor.

El Posicionamiento Dentro de Westlake — Donde Encaja Sky Cove South

Westlake tiene múltiples sub-comunidades en diferentes tiers. Entender dónde encaja Sky Cove South ayuda al comprador a tomar decisiones informadas:

  • Sky Cove South (Label & Co) — boutique cerrada, ~197 casas, desde $470K. Posición: entry-mid premium dentro de Westlake con constructor boutique
  • The Woodlands at Westlake (Minto) — premium gated, lotes de 65/75 pies, desde $500K-$700K+. Posición: top-tier dentro de Westlake con Minto premium
  • Terraces, Oaks, Pines (Minto) — secciones mainstream Minto, configuraciones variadas. Posición: mainstream Westlake tier

Para el comprador correcto en cada tier, hay valor. Sky Cove South ocupa un espacio específico: comunidad cerrada boutique con punto de precio accesible y constructor diferenciado. No es el más caro ni el más barato — es la opción específica para compradores que valoran la combinación de constructor boutique + comunidad cerrada + acceso completo a amenidades master.

Para Quién Funciona Bien Sky Cove South

Sky Cove South funciona muy bien para:

  • Familias jóvenes entrando al mercado de Westlake con presupuesto en rango $470K-$600K que valoran amenidades family-friendly
  • Compradores que valoran exclusividad relativa — la escala boutique de ~197 casas vs miles en secciones Minto
  • Compradores que prefieren constructores boutique sobre constructores master grandes
  • Inversionistas evaluando potencial de retención de valor por escala limitada
  • Compradores que ya conocen Westlake pero no han considerado opciones fuera de Minto

Sky Cove South puede no ser la mejor opción para:

  • Compradores que valoran la consistencia de un constructor master grande con miles de unidades construidas
  • Compradores que necesitan certeza de continuidad de fases de construcción — 197 casas significa límite definido
  • Compradores buscando customización extensiva — verificar opciones específicas de Label & Co antes de asumir
  • Compradores enfocados en el tier más alto de Westlake — The Woodlands y otras opciones premium son mejor fit

Cómo Evaluar Una Compra en Sky Cove South

El error más común al evaluar Sky Cove South es no entender el contexto Westlake completo. Comprar dentro de Westlake significa entender qué incluye el HOA master de Westlake, qué incluye el HOA de Sky Cove South específicamente, y qué CDD aplica a la propiedad. Esos tres componentes juntos definen el cost-of-ownership real — y diferentes secciones de Westlake pueden tener estructuras diferentes.

Seis verificaciones antes de hacer una oferta: (1) HOA master de Westlake vs HOA de Sky Cove South — estructura completa — Westlake tiene HOA master que cubre las amenidades master (piscina, BMX, splash park, etc.). Sky Cove South puede tener HOA adicional separado para sus áreas comunes específicas (entrada cerrada, paisajismo interior de la comunidad boutique). Verifique los dos componentes y el total combinado. (2) CDD de Westlake — Westlake típicamente tiene CDD ($2K-$5K anual) además del HOA. Verifique el monto exacto que aplica a Sky Cove South específicamente. CDD no es opcional; añade al cost-of-ownership real. (3) Modelos específicos de Label & Co — visite todos los modelos disponibles. Compare configuración interna (especialmente kitchen y master suite) y opciones de personalización vs lo que Minto ofrece en otras secciones de Westlake. (4) Lotes premium — identifique si hay lotes premium dentro de Sky Cove South (vista al agua, esquina, lote más grande) y los sobreprecios que conllevan. (5) Construcción y especificaciones técnicas — verifique especificaciones de Label & Co: construcción CBS o frame, ventanas de impacto o no, electrodomésticos incluidos, opciones de upgrade. Constructores boutique varían más en estos detalles que constructores master estandarizados. (6) Comparación con The Woodlands y otras secciones de Westlake — antes de comprometerse con Sky Cove South, visite The Woodlands y al menos una sección Minto mainstream. Solo así puede verificar que Sky Cove South realmente es el fit correcto para su perfil dentro de Westlake. Inspección profesional independiente pre-cierre es obligatoria.

¿Considerando Sky Cove South?

Sky Cove South ofrece una combinación específica dentro de Westlake: comunidad cerrada boutique, constructor diferenciado (Label & Co), escala limitada (~197 casas), punto de precio accesible ($470K+), y acceso completo a las amenidades master de Westlake. Si esa combinación encaja con su perfil — comprador que valora exclusividad relativa, family-friendly amenities, y constructor boutique dentro de un ecosistema master-planned probado — Sky Cove South merece evaluación seria. Le ayudo a comparar Sky Cove South con The Woodlands y otras secciones de Westlake, identificar el modelo específico de Label & Co que encaja, verificar la estructura completa de HOA + CDD, y entender el cost-of-ownership total antes de hacer una oferta. Llámeme antes de visitar para tener contexto completo.

▶ Ver el video completo

▶ Ver el video corto

Ver casas disponibles en Sky Cove South

O llama directamente: 561-285-8809

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Quién construye Sky Cove South y por qué es diferente de otras secciones de Westlake?+
Sky Cove South es construida por Label & Co, no por Minto. Esa es la distinción más importante. Minto construye múltiples secciones grandes de Westlake con miles de casas combinadas. Label & Co construye específicamente Sky Cove South con aproximadamente 197 casas — escala boutique vs escala master-builder. Esto afecta atención al detalle, flexibilidad de personalización, identidad de la comunidad, y exclusividad relativa. Para compradores que valoran un constructor boutique sobre un constructor master grande, Sky Cove South es exactamente eso dentro del ecosistema general de Westlake.
¿Las amenidades son las mismas que The Woodlands y otras secciones de Westlake?+
Sí, exactamente las mismas. Las amenidades master de Westlake (piscina estilo resort, tobogán acuático, splash park, pista BMX, canchas deportivas, parque para perros, área para eventos) están incluidas para TODOS los residentes de Westlake, sin importar en qué sub-comunidad compraron. Compradores de Sky Cove South a $470K acceden a las mismas amenidades que compradores de The Woodlands a $500K-$700K+. La diferencia entre sub-comunidades está en la casa, el lote, el constructor, y las amenidades específicas de la sub-comunidad — no en el acceso a amenidades master.
¿Cuál es la estructura completa de HOA en Sky Cove South?+
Westlake típicamente tiene HOA master que cubre las amenidades master de la ciudad (piscina, BMX, splash park, etc.). Sky Cove South puede tener HOA adicional separado para sus áreas comunes específicas como la entrada cerrada y paisajismo interior de la comunidad boutique. Adicionalmente, Westlake típicamente tiene CDD (Community Development District) que añade $2K-$5K anuales aproximadamente. Estos tres componentes — HOA master de Westlake + HOA de Sky Cove South + CDD — juntos definen el cost-of-ownership recurrente real. Verifique todos tres componentes específicamente con Label & Co antes de comprometerse.
¿Para quién funciona mejor Sky Cove South vs otras secciones de Westlake?+
Sky Cove South funciona muy bien para familias jóvenes entrando al mercado de Westlake con presupuesto $470K-$600K, compradores que valoran exclusividad relativa por la escala boutique de ~197 casas, compradores que prefieren constructores boutique sobre constructores master grandes, y compradores que valoran family-friendly amenities (splash park, tobogán, BMX). Puede no ser la mejor opción para compradores que valoran la consistencia de un constructor master grande, compradores buscando customización extensiva, o compradores enfocados en el tier más alto de Westlake (The Woodlands sería mejor fit). Diferentes value propositions dentro de Westlake.
¿Cómo se compara Sky Cove South con The Woodlands at Westlake?+
Diferentes posiciones en el mercado de Westlake. The Woodlands es la opción premium top-tier construida por Minto con lotes de 65/75 pies y precios $500K-$700K+. Sky Cove South es la opción boutique entry-mid premium construida por Label & Co con configuraciones 3-5 habitaciones y precios desde $470K. Ambos son cerrados, ambos acceden a las mismas amenidades master de Westlake. Las diferencias principales: constructor (Minto vs Label & Co), escala (sección grande vs boutique 197 casas), tier de precio (premium top vs entry-mid premium). Antes de decidir, visite ambos para entender cuál fit es correcto para su perfil específico.

Lucy Lopez
Asesora Bilingüe en Bienes Raíces
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
Palm Beach County Home For Sale
561-285-8809

La información se considera confiable pero no se garantiza. Precios actuales, sqft ranges específicos por modelo, HOA master de Westlake y HOA específico de Sky Cove South, CDD aplicable, modelos disponibles, especificaciones de construcción Label & Co, incentivos del constructor, inventario, configuración de lotes premium, y especificaciones técnicas pueden cambiar y deben verificarse directamente con Label & Co antes del cierre. Las asignaciones escolares deben confirmarse directamente con el School District of Palm Beach County. The Wilder Real Estate Group ha ayudado a compradores y vendedores en Palm Beach County desde 1996. Igualdad de Oportunidades de Vivienda.

March 10, 2026

Sky Cove South at Westlake — The Boutique Builder Most Buyers Miss

Home / Blog / Westlake / Sky Cove South
Community Guide • Westlake, FL

Sky Cove South: The Boutique Gated Community Built by Label & Co Inside Westlake — Led by Harry Posin, Former President of Minto Communities (the Company That Developed Westlake Itself) — From the Mid $470s with Impact Windows Standard (2026 Buyer's Guide)

Most buyers searching new construction in Westlake assume Minto is the only builder. Not exactly. Sky Cove South is a smaller boutique gated neighborhood inside Westlake built by Label & Co — and the executive team is led by Harry Posin, the former president of Minto Communities (the company that developed Westlake itself). Approximately 197 homes with 3-5 bedrooms starting in the mid $470s. Hurricane impact windows and doors are standard, where many builders treat them as upgrades. Residents access the full Westlake Adventure Park amenities including lagoon-style resort pool, water slide tower, splash park, BMX pump park, basketball courts, dog park, and community event pavilion.

💡 Quick Answer

Sky Cove South is a boutique gated neighborhood inside Westlake, Florida, built by Label & Co — not by Minto, the master developer of Westlake. The most important context: Label & Co's executive team is led by Harry Posin, the former president of Minto Communities (the same company that developed Westlake originally). That means Sky Cove South is built by someone with deeper inside knowledge of Westlake than virtually any other builder could have. There are approximately 197 homes with 3-5 bedroom configurations and pricing starting in the mid $470s. Hurricane impact windows and doors come standard, where many builders treat them as upgrades — a significant value point that affects insurance premiums and total cost-of-ownership. Residents access the full Westlake Adventure Park amenities: lagoon-style resort pool, water slide tower, splash park, BMX pump park, basketball courts, dog park, and community event pavilion. For current pricing, premium lots, builder incentives, and comparison against The Woodlands at Westlake and other Westlake sections, call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.

Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Explore Homes for Sale

Most buyers searching for new construction in Westlake assume there's only one builder operating inside the city. That's a common assumption, but it's not entirely accurate. Inside Westlake there's a smaller gated neighborhood called Sky Cove South, built by a boutique builder named Label & Co. The executive team is led by Harry Posin, the former president of Minto Communities — the same company that developed Westlake itself. That single fact tells you most of what you need to know about Sky Cove South's positioning. This isn't a random boutique builder operating inside someone else's master-planned community. This is the executive who originally led the development of Westlake, now building a boutique community within his own previous work. The depth of insider knowledge that produces is rare.

Sky Cove South Quick Facts

~197
Total Homes
3-5
Bedrooms
Mid $470s+
Starting Price
Label & Co
Boutique Builder
Gated
Neighborhood
Standard
Impact Windows

Six data points that define Sky Cove South: approximately 197 homes (boutique scale vs the much larger Minto sections at Westlake), 3 to 5 bedroom configurations (covers couples through larger families), starting in the mid $470s (accessible entry into Westlake), Label & Co as the builder (not Minto — and led by Minto's former president), gated community, and hurricane impact windows and doors as standard (not treated as upgrades like many other builders).

The Harry Posin Factor — Why This Matters

Label & Co's executive team is led by Harry Posin, the former president of Minto Communities. Minto is the company that developed Westlake in the first place. That biographical detail is the most important context for understanding Sky Cove South:

  • Insider knowledge of Westlake — Posin led the team that originally designed and developed Westlake's master plan, amenities, road network, and overall community structure. No other boutique builder operating inside someone else's master-planned community has that kind of deep insider knowledge
  • Understanding of what works (and what doesn't) — having led Minto's Westlake development, Posin saw firsthand what design choices succeeded with buyers, what amenity decisions paid off, and what aspects of master-planned development could be improved. Sky Cove South benefits from those lessons
  • Credibility within the community — Posin's history means he's not an outsider building in Westlake. He's effectively building inside his own previous work, which carries credibility with existing Westlake residents and within the broader Westlake operational ecosystem
  • Quality control aligned with the master plan — Sky Cove South is built by someone who understands what the master developer (Minto) intended for Westlake. That alignment reduces the risk of design or quality conflicts that can happen when boutique builders enter master-planned communities without deep insider context

For buyers, the practical implication is this: Sky Cove South is built by someone who knows Westlake better than virtually any other builder could. That's a meaningful differentiator that most buyers won't recognize unless someone walks them through it.

Impact Windows Standard — Why That Matters in Florida

One of the things buyers notice when comparing builders in Westlake is the list of standard features. Many Sky Cove South homes include hurricane impact windows and doors as standard, where many builders treat these as upgrades. This is a significant value point that affects multiple aspects of ownership:

  • Insurance premium impact — homes with impact windows and doors typically qualify for windstorm insurance discounts of 15-45% depending on coverage. Annual savings can range $1,000-$3,000+
  • Hurricane preparation — impact windows eliminate the need for plywood-and-screws preparation when storms approach. Critical when timing is short
  • Daily quality of life — impact windows also provide better noise insulation, UV protection for interiors, and improved energy efficiency
  • Resale value retention — Florida buyers increasingly expect hurricane protection in new construction. Homes without it face increasing resale disadvantages

For comparison, adding impact windows and doors to a home as an upgrade option through many other builders can add $15,000-$40,000+ to the purchase price depending on home size. Having this as standard at Sky Cove South means meaningful value is built into the entry price. Verify with Label & Co which specific models include impact windows as standard, and which (if any) treat them as upgrades.

Westlake Adventure Park Amenities — Available to All Residents

Sky Cove South residents access the full Westlake Adventure Park amenities — the same master amenities available to residents of every Westlake sub-community. This is the structural value argument for Sky Cove South: buyers starting in the mid $470s access the same amenity package as buyers at higher tiers like The Woodlands. The Adventure Park includes:

  • Lagoon-style resort pool — large recreational pool designed for family use, not just lap swimming
  • Water slide tower — feature attraction for families with kids; differentiates Westlake from adult-focused communities
  • Splash park — water play area designed for younger children
  • BMX pump park — dedicated BMX/dirt jump installation, unusual amenity in Florida residential communities
  • Basketball courts — outdoor courts for residents
  • Dog park — dedicated space for pets
  • Community event pavilion — covered space for community gatherings and events

This is the central economic argument for Sky Cove South: buyers at mid $470s+ access exactly the same Adventure Park amenities that buyers at $600K-$700K+ access in The Woodlands. The amenity-per-dollar-invested ratio is significantly more attractive at Sky Cove South's entry pricing. For a young family that values family-friendly amenities (water slide tower, splash park, BMX pump park), this is real value math.

Where Sky Cove South Fits Within Westlake

Westlake has multiple sub-communities at different tiers. Understanding where Sky Cove South fits helps buyers make informed decisions:

  • Sky Cove South (Label & Co, led by former Minto president Harry Posin) — boutique gated, ~197 homes, from mid $470s, impact windows standard. Position: entry-mid premium with boutique-builder positioning and insider-knowledge credentials
  • The Woodlands at Westlake (Minto) — premium gated, 65/75-foot lots, $500K-$700K+. Position: top-tier within Westlake with Minto premium specifications
  • Terraces, Oaks, Pines (Minto mainstream) — mainstream Minto sections, varied configurations. Position: mainstream Westlake tier

For the right buyer in each tier, there's value. Sky Cove South occupies a specific space: boutique gated community with accessible price point, differentiated builder, and insider-led leadership. It's not the most expensive or the cheapest option in Westlake — it's the specific option for buyers who value the combination of boutique builder + insider-led development + accessible entry pricing + full Adventure Park access.

Who Sky Cove South Works Well For — And Who It Doesn't

Sky Cove South works very well for:

  • Young families entering the Westlake market with budgets in the mid $470s-$600K range who value family-friendly Adventure Park amenities
  • Buyers who value relative exclusivity — boutique scale of ~197 homes vs thousands in Minto sections
  • Buyers who prefer boutique builders with deep insider knowledge over master builders
  • Buyers who appreciate the Harry Posin / former Minto president credential as a meaningful credibility marker
  • Buyers seeking hurricane protection as standard, not as a costly upgrade
  • Investors evaluating value retention based on limited inventory (~197 homes is a defined ceiling)
  • Buyers already familiar with Westlake who hadn't considered alternatives to Minto

Sky Cove South may not be the right choice for:

  • Buyers who specifically prefer the consistency of a large master builder with thousands of units
  • Buyers needing continuous future construction phases — 197 homes is a defined ceiling
  • Buyers seeking extensive customization — verify specific Label & Co options before assuming
  • Buyers focused on Westlake's premium top tier — The Woodlands and other premium options are better fits

How to Evaluate a Sky Cove South Purchase

The most common mistake when evaluating Sky Cove South is missing the full Westlake context. Buying inside Westlake means understanding the Westlake master HOA, the Sky Cove South sub-HOA (if any), and the Westlake CDD — three separate components that together define recurring cost of ownership. Different sections of Westlake can have different cost structures.

Six verifications before writing an offer: (1) Westlake master HOA + Sky Cove South sub-HOA structure — Westlake has a master HOA covering the Adventure Park master amenities (pool, BMX, splash park, etc.). Sky Cove South may have a separate sub-HOA covering its specific gated entry and interior landscaping. Verify both components and the combined total. (2) Westlake CDD amount — Westlake typically has a CDD ($2K-$5K annually) in addition to HOA. Verify the exact amount applying to Sky Cove South specifically. CDD isn't optional; it adds to real cost-of-ownership. (3) Standard features vs upgrades — particularly impact windows — verify which specific Label & Co models include impact windows and doors as standard, and which (if any) treat them as upgrades. Also verify other standard finishes (flooring, cabinetry, appliances) for full apples-to-apples builder comparison. (4) Premium lots within Sky Cove South — identify if there are premium lots (water view, corner, larger lot) and the premium pricing they carry ($15K-$75K+ typical). (5) Construction specifications — verify Label & Co construction approach: CBS or frame, hurricane protection beyond windows (roof tie-downs, garage doors), insulation, HVAC efficiency. Boutique builders vary more in these details than standardized master builders. (6) Comparison with The Woodlands and other Westlake sections — before committing to Sky Cove South, visit The Woodlands and at least one mainstream Minto section. Only then can you verify Sky Cove South is truly the right fit for your profile within Westlake. Independent professional pre-closing inspection is mandatory.

Considering Sky Cove South?

Sky Cove South offers a specific combination within Westlake: boutique gated community, builder led by Westlake's former master developer (Harry Posin, former Minto president), limited inventory (~197 homes), accessible entry pricing (mid $470s+), hurricane impact windows as standard, and full Westlake Adventure Park amenity access. If that combination fits your profile — buyer who values relative exclusivity, insider-led builder credentials, family-friendly amenities, and standard hurricane protection — Sky Cove South deserves serious evaluation. I'll help you compare Sky Cove South with The Woodlands and other Westlake sections, identify the specific Label & Co model that fits, verify the complete HOA + CDD structure, and understand total cost-of-ownership before writing an offer. I've worked Palm Beach County since 1996 with 1,500+ homes sold. Call before visiting Westlake so you have full context when you arrive.

▶ Watch the full video

▶ Watch the 30-second overview

Explore Sky Cove South homes for sale

Or call direct: 561-201-4717

Frequently Asked Questions

Who builds Sky Cove South and why does Harry Posin's background matter?+
Sky Cove South is built by Label & Co, not by Minto. The executive team is led by Harry Posin, the former president of Minto Communities — the company that originally developed Westlake itself. That's an unusual credential. Posin led Minto's development of Westlake's master plan, amenities, and community structure. Now he's building a boutique community inside his own previous work. The practical implication: Sky Cove South is built by someone who knows Westlake better than virtually any other builder could. That insider knowledge translates to design and quality decisions aligned with Westlake's master plan, which reduces the risk of conflicts between a boutique builder and the broader community ecosystem.
Are hurricane impact windows really standard at Sky Cove South?+
Many Sky Cove South homes include hurricane impact windows and doors as standard, where many other builders treat these as upgrades. This is significant for several reasons: insurance discount qualification (typically 15-45% windstorm discount, $1,000-$3,000+ annual savings), hurricane preparation time (no plywood needed), daily quality of life (noise insulation, UV protection, energy efficiency), and resale value retention. For comparison, adding impact windows and doors as an upgrade through other builders can add $15,000-$40,000+ to the purchase price. Verify with Label & Co which specific models include impact windows as standard, and which (if any) treat them as upgrades.
Are the amenities the same as The Woodlands and other Westlake sections?+
Yes, exactly the same. The Westlake Adventure Park master amenities (lagoon-style resort pool, water slide tower, splash park, BMX pump park, basketball courts, dog park, community event pavilion) are included for ALL Westlake residents, regardless of sub-community. Sky Cove South buyers at mid $470s+ access the same amenities as The Woodlands buyers at $500K-$700K+. The differences between sub-communities are in the home, lot, builder, and any sub-community-specific amenities — not in master amenity access.
What's the complete HOA and cost-of-ownership structure for Sky Cove South?+
Three components define recurring cost of ownership: Westlake master HOA (covering the Adventure Park master amenities), possible Sky Cove South sub-HOA (covering the gated entry and interior community landscaping), and Westlake CDD (typically $2K-$5K annually as a Community Development District assessment). All three components together define the real total. Verify each separately with Label & Co before committing — different Westlake sections can have different CDD assessments and possibly different sub-HOA structures.
How does Sky Cove South compare to The Woodlands at Westlake?+
Different positions within the Westlake market. The Woodlands is the premium top-tier option built by Minto with 65/75-foot lots and pricing $500K-$700K+. Sky Cove South is the boutique entry-mid premium option built by Label & Co (led by former Minto president Harry Posin) with 3-5 bedroom configurations and pricing from mid $470s. Both are gated, both access the same Westlake Adventure Park master amenities. Key differences: builder (Minto vs Label & Co), executive leadership (Minto's current team vs Minto's former president now running Label & Co), scale (large section vs boutique ~197 homes), pricing tier (premium top vs entry-mid premium), and standard hurricane protection. Before deciding, visit both to determine which fit is right for your specific profile.

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
In business since 1996 · 1,500+ homes sold
Palm Beach County Home For Sale
561-201-4717

Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Current pricing, specific model sqft ranges, exact Westlake master HOA and Sky Cove South sub-HOA structure, applicable CDD amount, available floor plans, Label & Co construction specifications, builder incentives, inventory, premium lot configurations, executive team biographical details, hurricane protection feature inclusion by model, and technical specifications can change and should be verified directly with Label & Co before closing. Harry Posin's role as former president of Minto Communities should be verified directly with Label & Co. School assignments should be confirmed directly with the School District of Palm Beach County. The Wilder Real Estate Group has helped buyers and sellers in Palm Beach County since 1996. Equal Housing Opportunity.

March 10, 2026

Seven Bridges Delray Beach Comunidad de Lujo

Inicio / Blog / Delray Beach / Seven Bridges
Guía de Comunidad • Delray Beach, FL · Familiar de Lujo

Seven Bridges Delray Beach: 701 Casas de Lujo Familiar por GL Homes — Amenidades de Nivel Country Club Sin el Compromiso de Membresía de Golf, Desde $1.3M Hasta $5M+ (Guía 2026)

Comunidad familiar de lujo construida por GL Homes con 701 casas unifamiliares en Delray Beach. Las amenidades son de nivel country club sin requerir membresía de golf: clubhouse de 30,000 pies cuadrados, restaurante Prime 7 on-site, Starbucks, piscina estilo resort, 13 canchas de tenis, arena deportiva interior, gimnasio y estudio de yoga, área de juegos para niños, y seguridad con guardia 24 horas. Precios desde aproximadamente $1.3M hasta más de $5M.

💡 Respuesta Rápida

Seven Bridges es una comunidad familiar de lujo construida por GL Homes en Delray Beach con 701 casas unifamiliares. Los precios generalmente van desde aproximadamente $1.3 millones hasta más de $5 millones dependiendo del modelo, lote, y upgrades. Lo que distingue a Seven Bridges es su paquete de amenidades — comparable a comunidades de country club premium pero sin requerir membresía de golf o sus costos asociados. Esto incluye un clubhouse de 30,000 pies cuadrados (rivalizando country clubs), el restaurante Prime 7 on-site, Starbucks dentro de la comunidad (extraordinariamente inusual), piscina estilo resort, 13 canchas de tenis (paquete completo de raqueta), arena deportiva interior (amenidad rara), gimnasio y estudio de yoga, área de juegos para niños, y seguridad con guardia 24 horas. GL Homes es el mismo constructor de Valencia Del Mar (la comunidad 55+ premium de Boynton Beach) — Seven Bridges representa la versión familiar del mismo nivel de calidad y track record. Para precios actuales, lotes premium disponibles, opciones del constructor, y comparación con otras comunidades familiares de lujo en Delray, llame a Lucy Lopez al 561-285-8809.

Llama a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Guía Completa de Comunidad

Seven Bridges en Delray Beach es una de las comunidades de lujo familiares más conocidas construidas por GL Homes. La comunidad cuenta con 701 casas unifamiliares y un paquete de amenidades que rivaliza con country clubs premium — pero sin requerir membresía de golf o sus costos asociados de $50K-$150K+ de iniciación y $1K-$3K+/mes de cuotas. Para familias buscando luxury living en Delray con amenidades excepcionales, espacio significativo, y seguridad de 24 horas — sin la obligación financiera de un country club tradicional — Seven Bridges ocupa un espacio específico en el mercado que pocas comunidades comparables ofrecen. Si está considerando luxury familiar en Delray Beach, esto es lo que necesita entender.

Seven Bridges en Números

701
Casas Unifamiliares
$1.3M-$5M+
Rango de Precios
30,000
Sq Ft Clubhouse
13
Canchas de Tenis
24/7
Seguridad con Guardia
GL Homes
Constructor

Seis datos que definen Seven Bridges: 701 casas unifamiliares (escala master grande dentro del tier de lujo familiar), rango de precios $1.3M-$5M+ dependiendo de modelo, lote, y upgrades (tier de lujo a ultra-lujo), clubhouse de 30,000 pies cuadrados (escala que rivaliza country clubs), 13 canchas de tenis (infraestructura completa de raqueta, comparable a clubs deportivos), seguridad con guardia 24 horas (nivel country club), y GL Homes como constructor (mismo desarrollador detrás de las 11 Valencia comunidades vendidas y Valencia Del Mar nueva).

El Argumento Estructural — Country Club Sin Country Club

La distinción más importante de Seven Bridges en el mercado de Delray es esta: las amenidades son de nivel country club premium, pero no hay requisito de membresía de golf. Esto matters más de lo que parece para el comprador correcto:

  • Sin compromiso de iniciación — country clubs premium en PBC típicamente requieren iniciación de $50K-$150K+ además del precio de la casa. Seven Bridges no requiere esto
  • Sin cuotas mensuales de membresía — country clubs premium típicamente cuestan $1K-$3K+/mes en cuotas de membresía más cargos por uso de instalaciones. Las amenidades de Seven Bridges están incluidas en el HOA
  • Sin minimums de gastos en restaurante — country clubs típicamente requieren gastos mínimos mensuales en F&B ($300-$1,000+/mes). Seven Bridges no impone esto
  • Acceso flexible — la familia usa las amenidades cuando quiere, no por obligación contractual

Para una familia que valora calidad y conveniencia de amenidades premium pero no juega golf o no quiere el compromiso de membresía de country club, Seven Bridges ofrece exactamente la combinación correcta. Sobre 10 años de propiedad, el ahorro vs un country club tradicional puede sumar $200K-$500K+ en costos evitados — todo mientras se accede a infraestructura comparable.

Las Amenidades — Por Qué Rivalizan Country Clubs Premium

El paquete de amenidades de Seven Bridges es excepcional. Cada componente vale la pena entender:

Clubhouse de 30,000 Pies Cuadrados

Un clubhouse de 30,000 pies cuadrados es escala que rivaliza con country clubs premium en PBC. Como referencia, muchos clubhouses comunitarios son de 5,000-12,000 sqft. A 30,000 sqft, Seven Bridges tiene espacio para múltiples salones, espacios de eventos, áreas sociales, y servicios profesionales sin congestión. Esto importa por dos razones: capacidad para eventos privados de los residentes, y sensación de espacio que no se siente saturada incluso cuando muchos residentes usan las amenidades simultáneamente.

Restaurante Prime 7 + Starbucks On-Site

Tener Prime 7 (restaurante de servicio completo) y Starbucks dentro de la comunidad es extraordinariamente inusual. La mayoría de comunidades, incluso premium, no tienen ninguno. Tener ambos significa:

  • Conveniencia diaria — café matutino y cenas sin salir de la comunidad
  • Lugar para reuniones — entretener visitas o tener reuniones de trabajo sin viajar
  • Valor para los niños — Starbucks para adolescentes que socializan, sin necesidad de manejar a centros comerciales
  • Estilo de vida walkable dentro de la comunidad — uno de los pocos lugares en PBC donde se puede caminar a coffee y restaurante

13 Canchas de Tenis

Trece canchas de tenis es infraestructura de raqueta comparable a tennis clubs dedicados. Para familias con jugadores activos de tenis (o que quieren empezar), esto significa siempre disponibilidad de canchas, programas estructurados, posible coaching, y torneos comunitarios. La mayoría de comunidades tienen 2-4 canchas como máximo.

Arena Deportiva Interior

Una arena deportiva interior es amenidad rara incluso en luxury communities. Permite uso recreativo independiente del clima — basketball, voleibol, fútbol indoor, eventos deportivos comunitarios. Para familias con niños activos, este es valor real porque elimina la barrera del clima de Florida (calor intenso de verano, lluvias súbitas).

Otras Amenidades

  • Piscina estilo resort — uso recreativo familiar, no solo lap pool
  • Gimnasio y estudio de yoga — fitness completo incluido
  • Área de juegos para niños — específicamente para los más pequeños
  • Seguridad con guardia 24 horas — nivel country club, no solo gates electrónicos

El Track Record de GL Homes — Por Qué Importa

Seven Bridges es construida por GL Homes, el mismo constructor detrás de Valencia Del Mar (la comunidad 55+ premium de Boynton Beach) y las 11 comunidades Valencia anteriores en PBC que se vendieron completamente. Esta credibilidad de marca matters porque:

  • Track record establecido — GL Homes ha construido múltiples comunidades exitosas en PBC durante décadas
  • Múltiples demographics atendidos — GL Homes construye tanto para 55+ (las Valencias) como para familias (Seven Bridges y otros). Esto refleja entendimiento profundo de diferentes segmentos del mercado de PBC
  • Operational maturity — el modelo de GL Homes ha sido refinado a través de docenas de comunidades. Las eficiencias y best practices están integradas
  • Resale value patterns — propietarios de comunidades GL Homes anteriores típicamente han visto buena retención de valor en reventa

Para el comprador, esto significa que Seven Bridges no es una apuesta en un constructor desconocido — es una compra dentro de un ecosistema GL Homes probado a través de múltiples comunidades exitosas en PBC.

Para Quién Funciona Mejor Seven Bridges

Seven Bridges funciona muy bien para:

  • Familias con niños que valoran amenidades family-friendly (arena deportiva, área de juegos, piscina estilo resort, tenis para adolescentes)
  • Compradores en tier de lujo $1.3M-$5M+ buscando una comunidad establecida con amenidades de nivel country club
  • Familias que no juegan golf o no quieren el compromiso de membresía de country club tradicional
  • Compradores que valoran seguridad con guardia 24 horas, no solo gates electrónicos
  • Familias que aprecian conveniencia diaria — Prime 7 para cenas y Starbucks para mañanas dentro de la comunidad
  • Compradores buscando un constructor probado — GL Homes track record en PBC

Seven Bridges puede no ser la mejor opción para:

  • Compradores que específicamente quieren golf — country clubs tradicionales con golf son mejor fit
  • Empty-nesters o jubilados — Valencia Del Mar (también GL Homes) y otras comunidades 55+ pueden ser mejor fit por el demographic alignment
  • Compradores enfocados en walkability urbana — downtown Delray (donde está Grove Estates) ofrece eso, Seven Bridges es residencial suburbano
  • Compradores buscando comunidades boutique pequeñas — Seven Bridges con 701 casas es a escala grande

Seven Bridges vs Otras Opciones de Lujo Familiar en Delray

Dentro del mercado familiar de lujo de Delray, Seven Bridges tiene posición específica que vale comparar:

  • vs Country Clubs Tradicionales (St Andrews, Mizner Country Club, etc.) — los country clubs tradicionales ofrecen golf real con experiencia country club completa, pero requieren membresía significativa ($50K-$300K+ iniciación + cuotas mensuales). Seven Bridges ofrece amenidades comparables sin esa carga financiera
  • vs Grove Estates (Downtown Delray, Pulte) — Grove Estates es boutique de 9 residencias en downtown Delray walkable. Seven Bridges es escala mucho mayor (701 casas) en setting suburbano residencial. Diferentes estilos de vida — urbano walkable vs suburbano amenitizado
  • vs Enclave at Sherwood Park (East Delray, Pulte) — Enclave es una comunidad pequeña (~70 casas) en East Delray. Seven Bridges es escala mucho mayor con amenidades excepcionalmente más completas. Diferentes tier de comunidad
  • vs Otras GL Homes en PBC — Valencia Del Mar (Boynton Beach) es la versión 55+ del mismo nivel de calidad GL Homes. Seven Bridges es la versión familiar. Mismo constructor, demographics diferentes

Para el comprador correcto en cada categoría, hay valor. Seven Bridges ocupa un espacio específico: luxury familiar con amenidades de country club, sin compromiso de golf, construido por GL Homes con su track record establecido. No es para todos, pero para ese perfil específico es excepcional.

Cómo Evaluar Una Compra en Seven Bridges

El error más común al evaluar Seven Bridges es enfocarse solo en precio inicial sin entender el cost-of-ownership completo. Comunidades con amenidades de este nivel (30K sqft clubhouse, 13 canchas tenis, restaurante, Starbucks, seguridad 24h) tienen HOA proporcionalmente alto. Comparar contra country clubs solo en precio del HOA puede ser engañoso si no se factorizan iniciación y minimums. Para familias específicamente, también verifique school zoning antes de comprometerse.

Seis verificaciones antes de hacer una oferta: (1) HOA exacto y qué incluye — Seven Bridges tiene HOA premium probable de $700-$1,200+/mes debido al paquete de amenidades excepcional. Confirme el monto exacto, qué servicios cubre (paisajismo, seguridad 24h, amenidades, etc.), y si hay assessments adicionales separados por uso del restaurante, tenis, o eventos privados. (2) CDD si aplica — GL Homes en PBC frecuentemente usa CDD. Verifique si Seven Bridges tiene CDD y el monto anual ($2K-$5K típico). Esto adiciona al cost-of-ownership real. (3) School zoning específico — para una comunidad familiar, esto es crítico. Confirme con el School District of Palm Beach County las asignaciones específicas (elementary, middle, high) para Seven Bridges y mida tiempos de manejo. Comunidades en mismo zip code pueden tener zoning escolar diferente según ubicación específica. (4) Modelo específico y configuración familiar — con rango $1.3M-$5M+, hay variación significativa entre modelos. Identifique cuántas recámaras, baños, espacio de garaje, y configuración funcional necesita su familia antes de visitar. (5) Lote premium vs lote estándar — lotes premium (vista al lago, lote interior grande, esquina, cul-de-sac, orientación específica) tienen sobreprecios significativos $50K-$300K+ en este tier. Identifique si los lotes premium valen la inversión para su uso real. (6) Construcción y especificaciones técnicas — verifique especificaciones de GL Homes: CBS o frame, ventanas de impacto estándar o upgrade, sistemas HVAC, opciones de upgrade típicas. En tier de $1.3M+, estos detalles matter significativamente. Inspección profesional independiente pre-cierre es obligatoria, incluso en construcción nueva GL Homes.

¿Considerando Seven Bridges?

Seven Bridges ofrece una combinación específica en el mercado de Delray: 701 casas familiares de lujo construidas por GL Homes con amenidades de nivel country club (clubhouse de 30K sqft, Prime 7, Starbucks, 13 canchas tenis, arena deportiva interior, seguridad 24h) pero sin el compromiso de membresía de golf. Si esa combinación encaja con su perfil — familia buscando luxury en Delray con amenidades excepcionales sin obligación de country club — Seven Bridges merece evaluación seria. Le ayudo a comparar Seven Bridges con otras opciones familiares de lujo en Delray (country clubs tradicionales como St Andrews y Mizner, otras GL Homes en PBC, comunidades boutique), identificar el modelo específico que encaja con su familia, verificar HOA y school zoning, y entender el cost-of-ownership total antes de hacer una oferta. Llámeme antes de visitar para tener contexto completo.

▶ Ver el video completo

▶ Ver el video corto

Ver la guía completa de Seven Bridges

O llama directamente: 561-285-8809

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Qué es Seven Bridges y qué hace diferente la comunidad?+
Seven Bridges es una comunidad familiar de lujo en Delray Beach construida por GL Homes con 701 casas unifamiliares y precios desde aproximadamente $1.3 millones hasta más de $5 millones. Lo que la hace diferente es su paquete de amenidades — comparable a country clubs premium, pero sin requerir membresía de golf. Esto incluye un clubhouse de 30,000 pies cuadrados (escala que rivaliza con country clubs), el restaurante Prime 7 on-site, Starbucks dentro de la comunidad (extraordinariamente inusual), 13 canchas de tenis (paquete completo de raqueta), arena deportiva interior, gimnasio y estudio de yoga, área de juegos para niños, y seguridad con guardia 24 horas. Para familias que valoran amenidades country club sin la obligación financiera de membresía, esta es una posición única en el mercado.
¿Cuánto se ahorra comparado con un country club tradicional?+
Country clubs premium en PBC típicamente requieren $50K-$150K+ de iniciación más cuotas mensuales de $1K-$3K+ más minimums de gastos en F&B ($300-$1,000+/mes). Sobre 10 años de propiedad, esto puede sumar $200K-$500K+ en costos evitados al comprar en Seven Bridges en lugar de un country club tradicional, mientras se accede a infraestructura de amenidades comparable. El HOA de Seven Bridges sí es premium debido al nivel de amenidades, pero no requiere iniciación ni minimums de F&B. Para familias que no juegan golf, este ahorro es genuino. Para familias que sí juegan golf, country clubs tradicionales pueden seguir siendo mejor fit.
¿Por qué es importante que GL Homes sea el constructor?+
GL Homes tiene un track record establecido en PBC. La marca ha construido las 11 comunidades Valencia que se vendieron completamente (más Valencia Del Mar nueva), y comunidades familiares como Seven Bridges. Esto refleja entendimiento profundo de múltiples segmentos del mercado de PBC — tanto 55+ como familias — y reduce el riesgo de comprar en un constructor desconocido. La operational maturity de GL Homes (refinada a través de docenas de comunidades en PBC) también significa que las eficiencias y best practices están integradas en el producto. Para el comprador, GL Homes representa un ecosistema probado, no una apuesta.
¿Para quién funciona mejor Seven Bridges?+
Funciona mejor para familias con niños que valoran amenidades family-friendly (arena deportiva, área de juegos, piscina estilo resort, tenis para adolescentes), compradores en tier de lujo $1.3M-$5M+ buscando una comunidad establecida con amenidades de nivel country club, familias que no juegan golf o no quieren el compromiso de membresía de country club tradicional, compradores que valoran seguridad con guardia 24 horas, familias que aprecian conveniencia diaria con Prime 7 y Starbucks on-site, y compradores buscando un constructor probado. No es óptimo para compradores que específicamente quieren golf, empty-nesters o jubilados (Valencia Del Mar de GL Homes sería mejor fit), o compradores enfocados en walkability urbana (downtown Delray ofrece eso).
¿Cómo se compara Seven Bridges con otras comunidades GL Homes en PBC?+
GL Homes construye para diferentes demographics en PBC con el mismo nivel de calidad. Valencia Del Mar en Boynton Beach es la opción 55+ luxury premium del mismo constructor — comunidad de adultos activos con amenidades expandidas para ese demographic (yoga garden, spa, full-time activities director). Seven Bridges es la versión familiar — mayor escala (701 vs Valencia Del Mar), amenidades family-friendly (arena deportiva, área de juegos, tenis para todas las edades), y demographic abierto (no edad-restringido). Mismo track record GL Homes, diferentes targets de comprador. Para una familia con niños, Seven Bridges; para empty-nesters o jubilados activos, Valencia Del Mar.

Lucy Lopez
Asesora Bilingüe en Bienes Raíces
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
Palm Beach County Home For Sale
561-285-8809

La información se considera confiable pero no se garantiza. Precios actuales, HOA mensual exacto y qué incluye, posible CDD, sqft ranges específicos por modelo, modelos disponibles, especificaciones de construcción GL Homes, incentivos del constructor, inventario, configuración de lotes premium, asignaciones escolares específicas, costos de membresía de country clubs comparables, y especificaciones técnicas pueden cambiar y deben verificarse directamente con GL Homes y las autoridades correspondientes antes del cierre. Los costos comparativos de country clubs mencionados ($50K-$150K iniciación, $1K-$3K/mes cuotas, $300-$1,000/mes minimums F&B) son rangos representativos típicos y varían por club específico. The Wilder Real Estate Group ha ayudado a compradores y vendedores en Palm Beach County desde 1996. Igualdad de Oportunidades de Vivienda.

March 10, 2026

Seven Bridges Delray Beach: GL Homes Luxury Community Guide

Home / Blog / Delray Beach / Seven Bridges
Community Guide • Delray Beach, FL · Family Luxury

Seven Bridges Delray Beach: GL Homes' Luxury Flagship Community — 701 Homes on Waterfront Peninsulas Connected by Seven Bridges, with Country-Club-Tier Amenities and No Golf Membership Commitment, $1.3M to $5M+ (2026 Buyer's Guide)

Built between 2015 and 2019 by GL Homes, Seven Bridges is one of the most recognizable luxury family communities in Palm Beach County. 701 single-family homes positioned around waterfront peninsulas connected by seven bridges (the namesake feature). Four home collections — Atlantic, Pacific, Coastal, and Empire — across $1.3M-$5M+ pricing. Amenities rival country clubs without requiring golf membership: 30,000 sq ft clubhouse, Prime 7 restaurant, Starbucks café on-site, 13 Har-Tru clay tennis courts, indoor sports arena, resort-style pool, children's aqua lot, fitness center and yoga studio, 24-hour guard gate.

💡 Quick Answer

Seven Bridges is GL Homes' luxury flagship family community in Delray Beach, built between 2015 and 2019 with 701 single-family homes positioned around waterfront peninsulas connected by seven bridges — the namesake architectural feature. Pricing generally ranges from about $1.3M to over $5M depending on home collection, size, and upgrades. Four home collections are offered: Atlantic, Pacific, Coastal, and Empire — each with distinct configurations. The standout positioning of Seven Bridges is its amenity package, which rivals premium country clubs without requiring golf membership. This includes a 30,000 sq ft clubhouse, Prime 7 restaurant, Starbucks café on-site (extraordinarily unusual), resort-style pool, 13 Har-Tru clay tennis courts (professional-grade surface), indoor sports arena, fitness center and yoga studio, children's aqua lot and playground, and 24-hour guard gate. GL Homes is the same builder behind Valencia Del Mar (the new 55+ luxury community in Boynton Beach) and the 11 sold-out Valencia communities — Seven Bridges represents the family version of that established track record. For current available homes, premium lot availability, and comparison against other Delray Beach luxury options, call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.

Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Full Community Guide

Seven Bridges in Delray Beach is one of the most recognizable luxury communities built by GL Homes in Palm Beach County. Built between 2015 and 2019, the community includes 701 single-family homes positioned around waterfront peninsulas connected by seven bridges — the architectural feature that gives the community its name and defines its aesthetic identity. For families considering luxury living in Delray with country-club-tier amenities, waterfront character, and significant home choice across four collections — without the commitment of a golf country club membership — Seven Bridges occupies a specific position that few comparable communities can match. If you're considering family luxury in Delray Beach, here's what you need to understand.

Seven Bridges By the Numbers

701
Single-Family Homes
2015-2019
Build Years
$1.3M-$5M+
Price Range
4
Home Collections
30,000
Sq Ft Clubhouse
13 Har-Tru
Tennis Courts

Six data points that define Seven Bridges: 701 single-family homes (large-scale luxury community), built 2015-2019 (fully established, mature landscaping, consistent construction era), price range $1.3M-$5M+ depending on collection, size, and upgrades (luxury to ultra-luxury tier), four home collections (Atlantic, Pacific, Coastal, Empire), 30,000 sq ft clubhouse (scale that rivals country clubs), and 13 Har-Tru clay tennis courts (professional-grade surface, comparable to dedicated tennis clubs).

The "Seven Bridges" — The Architectural Feature That Defines the Community

The community's name isn't decorative — it describes the actual architecture. Seven Bridges is built around waterfront peninsulas connected by seven physical bridges. This matters more than it might initially seem:

  • Waterfront character throughout — many homes have water frontage, lake views, or are within walking distance of the central lake system. This isn't a community with a single waterfront amenity; the water is integrated throughout
  • Defined architectural identity — the seven-bridge design creates a recognizable visual signature that distinguishes Seven Bridges from generic luxury communities
  • Premium lot positioning options — peninsulas mean multiple lots have water on multiple sides, creating exceptional view properties at premium price points
  • Resale value retention — communities with strong architectural identity and waterfront character typically retain value better in resale markets than communities with interchangeable features

For buyers, this means lot selection within Seven Bridges has more variation than typical luxury communities. The difference between a standard lot and a premium peninsula lot can be $200K-$500K+ in pricing, but the visual and lifestyle difference is substantial.

The Structural Argument — Country Club Amenities Without Country Club Commitment

The most important market positioning of Seven Bridges is this: the amenities are country-club-tier, but there's no golf membership requirement. This matters more than it sounds for the right buyer:

  • No initiation commitment — premium country clubs in PBC typically require $50K-$150K+ initiation in addition to home price. Seven Bridges doesn't require this
  • No monthly membership dues — premium country clubs typically charge $1K-$3K+ monthly in membership dues plus facility usage fees. Seven Bridges amenities are included in the HOA
  • No F&B minimums — country clubs typically require minimum monthly spending in food and beverage ($300-$1,000+). Seven Bridges has no minimums
  • Flexible access — the family uses amenities when they want, not under contractual obligation

For a family that values quality and convenience of premium amenities but doesn't play golf or doesn't want country club membership commitment, Seven Bridges offers exactly the right combination. Over 10 years of ownership, the savings vs a traditional country club can total $200K-$500K+ in avoided costs — all while accessing comparable infrastructure.

The Amenities — Why They Rival Premium Country Clubs

Seven Bridges' amenity package is exceptional. Each component is worth understanding:

30,000 Sq Ft Clubhouse

A 30,000 sq ft clubhouse is scale that rivals premium PBC country clubs. For reference, most community clubhouses are 5,000-12,000 sq ft. At 30,000 sq ft, Seven Bridges has space for multiple lounges, event spaces, social areas, and professional services without congestion. This matters for two reasons: capacity for private resident events, and a sense of space that doesn't feel saturated even when many residents use the amenities simultaneously.

Prime 7 Restaurant + Starbucks Café On-Site

Having Prime 7 (full-service restaurant) and Starbucks within the community is extraordinarily unusual. Most communities, even premium ones, don't have either. Having both means:

  • Daily convenience — morning coffee and dinners without leaving the community
  • Meeting space — entertain guests or have work meetings without traveling
  • Value for kids — Starbucks for teenagers socializing, no need to drive to shopping centers
  • Walkable lifestyle within the community — one of the few places in PBC where you can walk to coffee and restaurant from your home

13 Har-Tru Clay Tennis Courts

Thirteen tennis courts is racquet infrastructure comparable to dedicated tennis clubs. But the Har-Tru clay surface specification is what elevates this further. Har-Tru is professional-grade clay (used in top tennis academies and clubs), and it offers concrete advantages over standard hard courts:

  • Easier on joints — clay courts absorb impact significantly more than hard courts. Important for players of all ages who want to play long-term without injury
  • Cooler in Florida heat — clay typically stays cooler than asphalt or concrete surfaces
  • Different style of play — clay creates slower ball speeds, longer rallies, and more strategic play. Many tennis players genuinely prefer this style
  • Premium club indicator — Har-Tru courts at most clubs require premium membership tier; here they're standard

Indoor Sports Arena

An indoor sports arena is a rare amenity even in luxury communities. It allows weather-independent recreational use — basketball, volleyball, indoor soccer, community sports events. For families with active kids, this is real value because it eliminates Florida's weather barriers (intense summer heat, sudden storms).

Children's Aqua Lot and Playground

Beyond the standard resort pool, Seven Bridges has a dedicated children's aqua lot — a water play area designed for younger children separate from the main pool. Plus a traditional playground. This dual children's amenity structure is unusual and signals a community designed seriously around family use, not just adult amenities with children tolerated.

Additional Amenities

  • Resort-style pool — family recreational use, not just lap pool
  • Fitness center and yoga studio — complete fitness included
  • 24-hour guard gate — country-club-tier security with live guard, not just electronic gates

The Four Home Collections

Seven Bridges offers four distinct home collections across the $1.3M-$5M+ pricing spectrum. Understanding which collection fits your family's needs is critical before touring:

Atlantic Collection

One of the four home collections offered at Seven Bridges. Specific sqft ranges, bedroom/bath counts, and pricing tier within the overall $1.3M-$5M+ range vary by model. Verify with GL Homes for current available Atlantic Collection models and their specifications.

Pacific Collection

One of the four home collections offered at Seven Bridges. Specific sqft ranges, bedroom/bath counts, and pricing tier vary by model. Verify with GL Homes for current available Pacific Collection models and their specifications.

Coastal Collection

One of the four home collections offered at Seven Bridges. Specific sqft ranges, bedroom/bath counts, and pricing tier vary by model. Verify with GL Homes for current available Coastal Collection models and their specifications.

Empire Collection

One of the four home collections offered at Seven Bridges. Specific sqft ranges, bedroom/bath counts, and pricing tier vary by model. Verify with GL Homes for current available Empire Collection models and their specifications.

Important for buyers: the four collections likely represent different price tiers within the overall $1.3M-$5M+ range, with varying square footage, bedroom counts, and architectural features. Before scheduling tours, identify which collection fits your budget and family size — this saves significant time during the search. Call to get current specifications for each collection.

The GL Homes Track Record — Why It Matters

Seven Bridges is built by GL Homes, the same builder behind Valencia Del Mar (the new 55+ luxury community in Boynton Beach) and the 11 prior Valencia communities in PBC that all sold out completely. This brand credibility matters because:

  • Established track record — GL Homes has built multiple successful communities in PBC over decades
  • Multiple demographics served — GL Homes builds for both 55+ (the Valencias) and families (Seven Bridges and others). This reflects deep understanding of different PBC market segments
  • Operational maturity — GL Homes' model has been refined across dozens of communities. The efficiencies and best practices are built in
  • Resale value patterns — owners of prior GL Homes communities have typically seen strong value retention in resale
  • Seven Bridges specifically built 2015-2019 — now 7-11 years old (as of 2026), the community is fully established with mature landscaping and demonstrated resale patterns

For the buyer, this means Seven Bridges isn't a gamble on an unknown builder — it's a purchase within a proven GL Homes ecosystem with multiple successful PBC communities backing it.

Who Seven Bridges Works Best For — And Who It Doesn't

Seven Bridges works very well for:

  • Families with children who value family-friendly amenities (aqua lot, playground, indoor sports arena, pool, Har-Tru tennis for teens)
  • Buyers in the $1.3M-$5M+ luxury tier seeking an established community with country-club-tier amenities
  • Tennis enthusiasts — 13 Har-Tru clay courts is exceptional infrastructure for serious players
  • Families who don't play golf or don't want the commitment of traditional country club membership
  • Buyers who value waterfront character — the seven-bridge architecture means many lot options have water frontage
  • Buyers who value 24-hour guard security, not just electronic gates
  • Buyers seeking a proven builder — GL Homes track record in PBC
  • Families wanting daily convenience — Prime 7 for dinners and Starbucks for mornings within the community

Seven Bridges may not be the right choice for:

  • Buyers who specifically want golf — traditional country clubs with golf are better fits
  • Empty-nesters or retirees — Valencia Del Mar (also GL Homes) and other 55+ communities may be better fit for demographic alignment
  • Buyers focused on urban walkability — downtown Delray (where Grove Estates is located) offers that; Seven Bridges is residential suburban
  • Buyers seeking small boutique communities — Seven Bridges at 701 homes is large-scale

Seven Bridges vs Other Delray Beach Luxury Family Options

Within Delray's family luxury market, Seven Bridges has a specific position worth comparing:

  • vs Traditional Country Clubs (St Andrews, Mizner Country Club, etc.) — traditional country clubs offer real golf with complete country club experience, but require significant membership ($50K-$300K+ initiation + monthly dues). Seven Bridges offers comparable amenities without that financial burden
  • vs Grove Estates (Downtown Delray, Pulte) — Grove Estates is a 9-residence boutique in walkable downtown Delray. Seven Bridges is much larger scale (701 homes) in suburban residential setting. Different lifestyles — urban walkable vs suburban amenitized
  • vs Enclave at Sherwood Park (East Delray, Pulte) — Enclave is a small community (~70 homes) in East Delray. Seven Bridges is much larger scale with exceptionally more complete amenities. Different community tiers
  • vs Other GL Homes in PBC — Valencia Del Mar (Boynton Beach) is the 55+ luxury version from the same builder, with amenities tailored for active adults (yoga garden, spa, activities director). Seven Bridges is the family version — larger scale, family-friendly amenities (aqua lot, playground, indoor sports arena, Har-Tru tennis), and open demographic (not age-restricted). Same GL Homes track record, different buyer targets

For the right buyer in each category, there's value. Seven Bridges occupies a specific space: family luxury with country-club-tier amenities, no golf commitment, waterfront peninsula architecture, four home collections across $1.3M-$5M+, built by GL Homes with its established track record. Not for everyone, but for that specific profile it's exceptional.

How to Evaluate a Seven Bridges Purchase

The most common mistake when evaluating Seven Bridges is focusing only on the starting price without understanding the complete cost-of-ownership and the home collection differences. Communities with this level of amenities (30K sq ft clubhouse, 13 Har-Tru courts, restaurant, Starbucks, 24-hour guard) have proportionally significant HOA. Comparing to country clubs only on HOA pricing can be misleading if you don't factor in initiation and minimums. For families specifically, school zoning verification is also critical.

Seven verifications before writing an offer: (1) Exact HOA and what's included — Seven Bridges likely has premium HOA of $700-$1,200+/month due to the exceptional amenity package. Confirm exact amount, what services it covers (landscaping, 24-hour security, amenities, etc.), and whether there are separate assessments for restaurant use, tennis, or private events. (2) CDD if applicable — GL Homes in PBC frequently uses CDD. Verify if Seven Bridges has CDD and the annual amount ($2K-$5K typical). This adds to real cost-of-ownership. (3) Specific school zoning — for a family community, this is critical. Confirm specific assignments (elementary, middle, high) with the School District of Palm Beach County and measure commute times. Communities in the same zip code can have different school zoning based on specific location. (4) Home collection that matches your needs — Atlantic, Pacific, Coastal, or Empire — each has different configurations. With the $1.3M-$5M+ range, identify which collection fits your budget and family size before scheduling tours. (5) Premium lot vs standard lot — particularly peninsula lots — Seven Bridges' waterfront peninsula architecture creates significant lot variation. Premium peninsula lots can carry $200K-$500K+ premiums. Identify whether premium lots are worth the investment for your real use and resale strategy. (6) Construction specifications — verify GL Homes specifications: CBS or frame, hurricane impact windows standard or upgrade, HVAC systems, typical upgrade options. In $1.3M+ tier, these details matter significantly. The 2015-2019 build years mean current code at time of construction, but newer Florida hurricane codes have updated since. (7) Mature community due diligence — since the community is 7-11 years old, verify HOA financial health, recent or planned special assessments, condition of common-area infrastructure, and reserve fund status. Communities transitioning from builder-managed to resident-managed HOA can have different dynamics. Independent professional pre-closing inspection is mandatory.

Considering Seven Bridges?

Seven Bridges offers a specific combination in the Delray market: 701 family luxury homes built 2015-2019 by GL Homes with country-club-tier amenities (30K sq ft clubhouse, Prime 7, Starbucks, 13 Har-Tru courts, indoor sports arena, 24-hour guard) but without golf membership commitment — across four home collections (Atlantic, Pacific, Coastal, Empire) ranging $1.3M-$5M+ on waterfront peninsulas connected by seven bridges. If that combination fits your profile — family seeking luxury in Delray with exceptional amenities without country club obligation — Seven Bridges deserves serious evaluation. I'll help you compare Seven Bridges against other Delray family luxury options (traditional country clubs like St Andrews and Mizner, other GL Homes in PBC like Valencia Del Mar, boutique communities like Grove Estates), identify which home collection fits your family, verify HOA, school zoning, and CDD structure, and understand total cost-of-ownership before writing an offer. I've worked Palm Beach County since 1996 with 1,500+ homes sold, including multiple Seven Bridges transactions through the community's full lifecycle from new construction to mature resale.

▶ Watch the full video tour

▶ Watch the short video

View the full Seven Bridges guide

Or call direct: 561-201-4717

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Seven Bridges and why does the seven-bridge architecture matter?+
Seven Bridges is GL Homes' luxury flagship family community in Delray Beach, built between 2015 and 2019 with 701 single-family homes. The community is architecturally designed around waterfront peninsulas connected by seven physical bridges — the namesake feature. This isn't decorative; it's the actual community layout. The seven-bridge architecture means many homes have water frontage or lake views, the community has a defined visual identity, and premium peninsula lots can carry $200K-$500K+ premiums for exceptional view positioning. This integrated waterfront character distinguishes Seven Bridges from generic luxury communities.
How much do you save compared to a traditional country club?+
Premium country clubs in PBC typically require $50K-$150K+ initiation plus monthly dues of $1K-$3K+ plus F&B minimums ($300-$1,000+/month). Over 10 years of ownership, this can total $200K-$500K+ in costs avoided by purchasing in Seven Bridges instead of a traditional country club, while accessing comparable amenity infrastructure (30K sq ft clubhouse, Har-Tru tennis courts, restaurant). Seven Bridges has premium HOA due to the amenity level, but no initiation and no F&B minimums. For families who don't play golf, this savings is genuine. For families who do play golf, traditional country clubs may remain a better fit.
What are the four home collections at Seven Bridges?+
Seven Bridges offers four home collections: Atlantic, Pacific, Coastal, and Empire. Each collection represents different configurations and likely different price tiers within the overall $1.3M-$5M+ range. Specific square footage ranges, bedroom counts, architectural details, and pricing per collection should be verified with GL Homes for current available inventory. Before scheduling tours, identify which collection matches your budget and family size — this significantly reduces time wasted on options that don't apply to your specific needs.
Why do Har-Tru clay tennis courts matter?+
Har-Tru is professional-grade clay surface used in top tennis academies and premium clubs. It offers concrete advantages over standard hard courts: easier on joints (clay absorbs impact significantly more), cooler in Florida heat, different style of play (slower ball speeds, longer rallies, more strategic). Many serious tennis players strongly prefer Har-Tru. At most tennis clubs, access to Har-Tru courts requires premium membership tier. At Seven Bridges, all 13 tennis courts are Har-Tru — included in the HOA. For tennis enthusiasts, this is exceptional infrastructure that may justify Seven Bridges alone.
How does Seven Bridges compare to Valencia Del Mar and other GL Homes in PBC?+
GL Homes builds for different demographics in PBC at the same quality level. Valencia Del Mar in Boynton Beach is the 55+ luxury premium option from the same builder — active adult community with amenities tailored for that demographic (yoga garden, spa, full-time activities director, two-story models with primary suite on first floor for aging-in-place). Seven Bridges is the family version — larger scale (701 homes vs Valencia Del Mar), family-friendly amenities (aqua lot, playground, indoor sports arena, Har-Tru tennis appropriate for all ages), and open demographic (not age-restricted). Same GL Homes track record (11 sold-out Valencia communities plus Valencia Del Mar and Seven Bridges), different buyer targets. For a family with children, Seven Bridges; for empty-nesters or active retirees, Valencia Del Mar.

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
In business since 1996 · 1,500+ homes sold
Palm Beach County Home For Sale
561-201-4717

Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Current pricing, exact monthly HOA and what it includes, possible CDD, specific sqft ranges per home collection (Atlantic, Pacific, Coastal, Empire), available models, GL Homes construction specifications, builder incentives, inventory, premium lot configurations (particularly peninsula positions), specific school assignments, comparative country club membership costs, HOA financial health and reserves, and technical specifications can change and should be verified directly with GL Homes and the relevant authorities before closing. Comparative country club costs mentioned ($50K-$150K initiation, $1K-$3K/month dues, $300-$1,000/month F&B minimums) are representative typical ranges and vary by specific club. School assignments should be confirmed directly with the School District of Palm Beach County. The Wilder Real Estate Group has helped buyers and sellers in Palm Beach County since 1996. Equal Housing Opportunity.

March 10, 2026

Matteo Court at Barwick: 10 Casas Nuevas de Lujo en Delray Beach

Inicio / Blog / Delray Beach / Matteo Court at Barwick
Guía de Comunidad • Delray Beach, FL · Ultra-Boutique de Lujo

Matteo Court at Barwick: 10 Casas Nuevas de Lujo en Cul-de-Sac Privado de Delray Beach — Arquitecto Richard Brummer, Constructor Natale Builders, Lotes 13,000-29,000 sqft, $2.5M-$5M+ (Guía 2026)

Diez casas. Un cul-de-sac privado. Diseños del arquitecto Richard Brummer de Opus Home Designs con interiores creados junto a diseñadores locales de Delray Beach. Lotes desde 13,000 hasta 29,000 pies cuadrados (tipo estate). Precios aproximados $2.5M-$5M+. A pocos minutos de Atlantic Avenue. Construido por Natale Builders. La amenidad principal aquí es su propia propiedad — piscina privada, área exterior para reuniones, summer kitchen, Jacuzzi, jardín amplio. No hay casa club ni cientos de vecinos. Su comunidad real son solo nueve vecinos.

💡 Respuesta Rápida

Matteo Court at Barwick es una de las opciones más exclusivas de casas nuevas de lujo en Delray Beach. Diez residencias en un cul-de-sac privado cerca de Aryana Way y Barwick Road, construidas por Natale Builders (constructor boutique de lujo) con diseños del arquitecto Richard Brummer de Opus Home Designs e interiores desarrollados junto con diseñadores locales de Delray Beach. Los lotes van de 13,000 a 29,000 pies cuadrados — escala estate excepcional para Delray Beach donde la mayoría de casas nuevas están en lotes de 5,000-8,000 sqft. Precios aproximadamente $2.5M-$5M+ dependiendo del modelo y lote. Cuatro modelos predefinidos (The Milan de un piso, The Lucca, The Capri, y The Roma de dos pisos) más una opción totalmente custom. A diferencia de comunidades grandes amenitizadas, aquí la amenidad principal es su propia propiedad: piscina privada, área de entretenimiento exterior, summer kitchen, Jacuzzi, y jardín tipo estate. Ubicación a pocos minutos de Atlantic Avenue, centro de Delray Beach, I-95, Florida Turnpike, y la playa. Para información actualizada sobre lotes disponibles, modelos, y estrategia de selección, llame a Lucy Lopez al 561-285-8809.

Llama a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Guía para Compradores

Matteo Court at Barwick es una de las opciones más exclusivas de casas nuevas en Delray Beach. No es la comunidad más grande. No es la más anunciada. Es una de las más exclusivas porque la exclusividad aquí depende de la escasez, y es difícil encontrar algo más limitado que 10 residencias de lujo en una calle privada sin salida en una de las ciudades más deseadas de Palm Beach County. Esta no es una comunidad masiva con casa club y cientos de vecinos. Aquí la amenidad principal es su propia propiedad: piscina privada, área exterior para reuniones, summer kitchen, Jacuzzi, jardín amplio y privacidad de nivel residencial grande en pleno Delray Beach. Su comunidad real son solo nueve vecinos.

Matteo Court en Números

10
Casas Totales
13K-29K
Sqft del Lote
$2.5M-$5M+
Rango de Precios
4
Modelos + Custom
Cul-de-Sac
Calle Privada
Natale
Builder Boutique

Seis datos que definen Matteo Court at Barwick: solo 10 casas (escala ultra-boutique — cuando se vendan, no hay segunda fase), lotes de 13,000 a 29,000 pies cuadrados (escala estate excepcional para Delray vs típicos 5,000-8,000 sqft), rango de precios $2.5M-$5M+ dependiendo de modelo y lote (tier ultra-luxury), cuatro modelos predefinidos más opción custom (The Milan, Lucca, Capri, Roma), cul-de-sac privado sin salida cerca de Aryana Way y Barwick Road, y Natale Builders como constructor (boutique de lujo, no constructor de volumen).

La Suposición Equivocada Que Hacen Muchos Compradores

Cuando una persona busca casas nuevas en Delray Beach, normalmente piensa que solo existen dos caminos. O compra dentro de una comunidad grande más hacia el oeste, o compra un lote aislado y maneja una construcción personalizada cerca de la costa.

Matteo Court está justo en medio de esas dos opciones. Le ofrece una comunidad de lujo diseñada desde cero, con solo 10 casas, lotes más grandes, planos creados por arquitecto, y además la posibilidad de personalizar sin tener que cargar usted solo con todo el proceso de una construcción independiente.

La otra idea equivocada es pensar que, si va a gastar entre $2.5 y $5 millones, entonces necesariamente debe construir una casa totalmente custom. Para algunos compradores eso sí tiene sentido. Pero muchos no quieren manejar por su cuenta arquitectos, contratistas, permisos, selección de acabados, tiempos de obra y posibles cambios de presupuesto. Aquí Natale Builders organiza el proceso, mientras sigue ofreciendo cuatro modelos predefinidos y una opción custom para quien quiera más control.

Por Qué Matteo Court Se Siente Diferente — Tres Diferenciadores

1. El Tamaño de los Lotes Cambia Todo

Lo primero que separa a Matteo Court de otras opciones de lujo en Delray Beach es el tamaño de los lotes. Un lote de 29,000 pies cuadrados equivale aproximadamente a dos tercios de un acre. En Delray Beach, donde muchas casas nuevas están sobre lotes de 5,000 a 8,000 pies cuadrados, esa diferencia cambia todo:

  • Privacidad real — no solo distancia simbólica de vecinos sino buffer físico significativo
  • Paisajismo verdadero — espacio para árboles maduros, jardines, y diseño exterior con presencia
  • Espacio exterior funcional — área para piscina, summer kitchen, Jacuzzi, y zonas sociales sin sentir saturación
  • Diseño de piscina más amplio — no piscina mínima para lote pequeño, sino diseño completo con espacio peripheral
  • Sensación de residencia tipo estate en pleno Delray Beach — combinación rara que típicamente requiere mudarse al oeste lejos del centro

2. La Escala Boutique Es Permanente

Lo segundo es el tamaño de la comunidad. Solo hay 10 casas en un cul-de-sac privado cerca de Aryana Way y Barwick Road. Eso importa porque cuando esos 10 lotes se vendan, se terminó. No hay una segunda fase, no hay expansión planeada, no hay desarrollo adyacente del mismo proyecto. Para el comprador, esto significa:

  • Exclusividad estructural — sólo nueve vecinos, por toda la vida útil del proyecto
  • Posibilidad de conocer a todos los vecinos — comunidad real, no anónima
  • Resale value protegido por escasez — en el largo plazo, propiedades únicas dentro de inventario muy limitado tienden a mantener o crecer valor relativo
  • Identidad de propiedad clara — su casa no es "una de cientos" sino "una de diez"

3. El Equipo de Diseño y Construcción

Lo tercero es el equipo detrás del proyecto. Natale Builders es un constructor boutique de lujo, no una empresa enfocada en volumen. Richard Brummer, de Opus Home Designs, aporta una visión más personalizada que la que normalmente se ve en proyectos masivos. Y al sumar interiores desarrollados con diseñadores locales de Delray Beach, el resultado se siente más conectado con la ciudad y más refinado.

Para un proyecto de $2.5M-$5M+, esta diferencia de calidad de equipo matters significativamente. Constructores boutique como Natale típicamente:

  • Manejan menos proyectos simultáneos — más atención por unidad
  • Tienen relaciones directas con clientes — no equipos de ventas mass-market
  • Permiten más flexibilidad en customización — vs procesos rígidos de constructores de volumen
  • Coordinan con arquitectos y diseñadores establecidos — equipos creativos vs templates corporativos

Los Modelos en Matteo Court

Matteo Court ofrece cuatro modelos predefinidos más una opción custom. Entender las diferencias es crítico para identificar el fit correcto antes de visitar.

The Milan — Un Solo Nivel

The Milan es la opción de un solo nivel dentro de la comunidad. Ofrece 3 habitaciones, 3.2 baños, oficina, garaje para 2 autos y aproximadamente 2,950 pies cuadrados bajo aire. Para compradores que prefieren espacios abiertos, estilo coastal contemporáneo y no quieren escaleras, es la entrada más accesible al proyecto. Importante para aging-in-place o compradores que valoran accesibilidad permanente.

The Lucca — Dos Niveles con Separación

The Lucca es un diseño de dos niveles pensado para quienes desean más separación entre áreas, más espacio para visitas y, en algunos casos, una suite principal en el primer piso. Importante para familias multi-generacionales o compradores que entretienen frecuentemente con invitados que se quedan.

The Capri — Enfocado en Entretenimiento

The Capri lleva el formato de dos niveles hacia una propuesta más enfocada en entretenimiento y vida exterior. Específicamente diseñado para compradores que valoran integración interior-exterior y espacios sociales amplios.

The Roma — Tier Alto

The Roma está en la parte alta de la oferta, combinando mayor tamaño interior con los lotes más grandes para compradores que buscan una residencia principal de mayor presencia. Tier ultra-luxury dentro del proyecto.

Opción Custom

Existe una opción custom para quienes quieren trabajar directamente con Natale Builders y el equipo de diseño en una casa más personalizada. Esta opción ofrece el control de una construcción totalmente custom pero con el constructor manejando el proceso, no el comprador solo.

Importante para compradores: los specs detallados de Lucca, Capri, y Roma deben verificarse directamente con Natale Builders. Específicamente, verifique sqft bajo aire, configuración de recámaras, opciones de suite principal en primer piso, garage spaces, y disponibilidad de cada modelo en lotes específicos.

Qué Suelen Comparar los Compradores

Las personas que analizan Matteo Court at Barwick normalmente comparan tres caminos distintos. Vale la pena entender cómo se compara con cada uno:

  • Construcción nueva en el área de Lake Ida — donde se pueden encontrar oportunidades custom o semi-custom en una muy buena ubicación de Delray, aunque muchas veces sobre lotes dispersos y con más variables en el proceso. Lake Ida ofrece más opciones de lotes individuales pero menos coherencia de diseño comunitario
  • Seven Bridges o Boca Bridges — que ofrecen más amenidades compartidas y comunidades más grandes (Seven Bridges tiene 701 casas con clubhouse de 30,000 sqft, restaurante, 13 canchas de tenis), pero también cientos de casas, más estructura HOA y un estilo de vida muy distinto. Diferente value proposition: amenidades compartidas vs propiedad personal premium
  • Comprar un lote y construir desde cero cerca de la costa puede funcionar muy bien para quien quiere control total, pero implica más tiempo, más manejo personal y más incertidumbre (presupuesto, permisos, contratistas)

Matteo Court funciona para compradores que quieren algo raro: escala boutique, lotes grandes tipo estate, diseño moderno de lujo y cercanía al centro de Delray Beach sin asumir solos todo el riesgo de una construcción totalmente independiente.

Aquí la Ubicación Sí Cambia el Valor

Matteo Court está bien posicionado para personas que quieren acceso real a Delray Beach, no solo una dirección postal. La ubicación cerca de Aryana Way y Barwick Road ofrece proximidad estratégica a múltiples destinos:

  • Atlantic Avenue — corredor principal de Delray con restaurantes, comercio, y vida cultural
  • Centro de Delray Beach — eventos, galerías, distrito histórico
  • Delray Beach Tennis Center — instalaciones de tenis de nivel profesional
  • I-95 y Florida Turnpike — acceso regional a todo el sur de Florida
  • La playa — Delray Beach con su distintiva oferta de surf, beach club options

Esa combinación — lotes tipo estate + cercanía al centro + acceso regional — no es fácil de encontrar en Delray. La mayoría de opciones con lotes grandes están más al oeste, lejos del centro. La mayoría de opciones cerca del centro están en lotes más pequeños o necesitan renovación significativa. Matteo Court ocupa el cruce raro de las tres condiciones.

Zonificación escolar: actualmente la zonificación escolar se relaciona con escuelas del distrito de Palm Beach County como Banyan Creek Elementary, Carver Middle y Atlantic High, aunque siempre conviene confirmar directamente con el distrito antes de tomar una decisión de compra.

Lo Que Un Asesor Local Sí Le Dirá

En un enclave de solo 10 casas, las decisiones que normalmente serían incrementales pesan exponencialmente más. La selección del lote es probablemente la decisión más importante, porque cada lote vendido reduce sus opciones de forma permanente. Los lotes premium tendrán precios más altos, pero también entregan más privacidad y una mejor sensación de residencia tipo estate a largo plazo.

Seis verificaciones antes de hacer una oferta: (1) Disponibilidad actual de lotes y precios específicos — pida el lot map completo de Natale Builders con precios actualizados por lote. En una comunidad de 10 casas, el inventario cambia rápidamente. (2) Modelo correcto para su uso real — si su prioridad es vivir en un solo nivel y moverse con facilidad, The Milan puede tener mucho sentido. Si necesita mayor separación para invitados, más espacio social o un diseño más amplio, uno de los modelos de dos pisos puede ajustarse mejor. Visite los plans en detalle antes de comprometerse. (3) Decisiones de acabados — pesan más en boutique — la piscina, la cocina exterior, el paisajismo y la calidad general de terminaciones no solo afectan su estilo de vida, también influyen en el posicionamiento futuro de reventa. En un enclave de 10 casas, las opciones de acabados pueden ser más flexibles que en comunidades masivas pero también más impactantes para diferenciar su propiedad de las otras nueve. (4) HOA estructura — en un cul-de-sac de 10 casas sin amenidades compartidas significativas, el HOA típicamente es minimal (mantenimiento del cul-de-sac, posiblemente paisajismo de áreas comunes muy limitadas). Verifique el monto específico y qué cubre exactamente. (5) Construcción y especificaciones técnicas — para tier $2.5M-$5M+, las especificaciones de construcción matter significativamente. Verifique con Natale Builders: construcción CBS, ventanas y puertas de impacto, código de huracanes actual, sistemas HVAC, opciones de customización de finishes. (6) Timeline de construcción — para construcción nueva, confirme dates específicas de completion para cada lote/modelo. Esto afecta su planning de mudanza y closing. Inspección profesional independiente pre-cierre es obligatoria, incluso en construcción nueva boutique premium.

Para Quién Funciona Mejor Matteo Court

Matteo Court at Barwick funciona muy bien para:

  • Compradores en tier $2.5M-$5M+ buscando lujo de obra nueva en Delray
  • Compradores que valoran lotes tipo estate — privacidad real, espacio exterior amplio, sensación de residencia grande
  • Compradores que quieren ubicación céntrica de Delray — cercanía a Atlantic Avenue, no mudarse al oeste lejos del centro
  • Compradores que valoran exclusividad estructural — solo 10 vecinos por la vida útil del proyecto
  • Compradores que quieren diseño arquitectónico de calidad — Richard Brummer / Opus Home Designs vs templates de constructor mass-market
  • Compradores que prefieren constructor boutique organizando el proceso vs manejar custom build solos
  • Compradores que aprecian la combinación rara de tres condiciones — estate + céntrico + boutique

Matteo Court at Barwick puede no ser la mejor opción para:

  • Compradores que quieren amenidades comunitarias completas — clubhouse, restaurante, tenis, gym (Seven Bridges es mejor fit)
  • Compradores que necesitan walkability urbana — downtown Delray walkable (Grove Estates es mejor fit)
  • Compradores buscando entry-level del mercado de lujo — el $2.5M+ entry point es premium
  • Compradores que quieren control total de custom build — opciones de lotes aislados pueden ser mejor fit
  • Familias que valoran amenidades para niños — Seven Bridges con su aqua lot y arena deportiva es mejor fit

¿Considerando Matteo Court at Barwick?

Matteo Court at Barwick representa un producto escaso dentro del mercado de lujo de Delray Beach. Diez casas. Cul-de-sac privado. Diseños de arquitecto. Lotes amplios. Constructor boutique. A minutos de Atlantic Avenue. Precios aproximados $2.5M-$5M+. Si usted ha estado buscando lujo de obra nueva en Delray Beach y todo lo que encuentra se siente demasiado denso, demasiado lejos al oeste, o demasiado complejo para construir por su cuenta, aquí hay una categoría distinta que llena exactamente ese espacio. Le ayudo a coordinar visita privada al sitio, recibir el lot map y inventario actualizado, identificar qué modelo y qué lote específico encaja con sus prioridades, comparar Matteo Court con Lake Ida custom, Seven Bridges, y otras opciones que pueda estar considerando, y entender el proceso completo con Natale Builders antes de comprometerse. Llámeme antes de visitar para tener contexto completo.

▶ Ver el video completo

▶ Ver el YouTube Short

Descargue la guía completa para compradores

O llama directamente: 561-285-8809

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Qué es Matteo Court at Barwick y qué lo hace diferente?+
Matteo Court at Barwick es una comunidad de solo 10 casas nuevas de lujo en un cul-de-sac privado cerca de Aryana Way y Barwick Road en Delray Beach, construida por Natale Builders con diseños del arquitecto Richard Brummer de Opus Home Designs e interiores desarrollados con diseñadores locales. Lo que la hace diferente es la combinación rara de tres condiciones que normalmente no aparecen juntas en Delray: lotes tipo estate (13,000-29,000 sqft vs típicos 5,000-8,000 sqft para casas nuevas), ubicación céntrica cerca de Atlantic Avenue (no mudarse al oeste lejos del centro), y escala ultra-boutique con sólo 10 vecinos por la vida del proyecto. Precios aproximadamente $2.5M-$5M+. La amenidad principal no es comunitaria sino personal — cada propiedad tiene piscina privada, summer kitchen, Jacuzzi, jardín tipo estate.
¿Cuáles son los cuatro modelos en Matteo Court?+
Matteo Court ofrece cuatro modelos predefinidos más una opción totalmente custom. The Milan es el modelo de un solo nivel con 3 habitaciones, 3.2 baños, oficina, garaje para 2 autos y aproximadamente 2,950 pies cuadrados bajo aire — ideal para compradores que prefieren accesibilidad sin escaleras. The Lucca es un diseño de dos niveles con mayor separación entre áreas para visitas y posible primary suite en primer piso. The Capri es de dos niveles enfocado en entretenimiento y vida exterior. The Roma está en la parte alta del proyecto combinando mayor tamaño interior con los lotes más grandes. Plus opción custom para quienes quieren trabajar directamente con Natale Builders en una casa más personalizada. Specs detallados de Lucca, Capri, y Roma deben verificarse directamente con Natale Builders.
¿Cómo se compara Matteo Court con Seven Bridges, Grove Estates, y Enclave at Sherwood Park?+
Diferentes tier dentro del mercado de Delray. Seven Bridges es comunidad familiar de lujo de 701 casas por GL Homes con clubhouse de 30K sqft y amenidades estilo country club — escala grande con shared amenities ($1.3M-$5M+). Grove Estates es boutique downtown walkable con solo 9 residencias por Pulte ($2M+ aproximado). Enclave at Sherwood Park es comunidad pequeña de ~70 casas por Pulte en East Delray. Matteo Court ocupa un tier único: ultra-boutique (10 casas), estate lots (13K-29K sqft), por constructor boutique Natale Builders, con personal amenities en cada propiedad vs shared. Diferentes value propositions — la pregunta es qué tipo de lujo busca el comprador: amenitizado comunitario, walkable urbano, residencial pequeño, o estate ultra-boutique. Cada tier sirve diferente perfil.
¿Por qué es importante la escala de solo 10 casas?+
La escala de 10 casas matter por varias razones estructurales. Primero, exclusividad permanente — cuando los 10 lotes se vendan, no hay segunda fase ni expansión. Segundo, comunidad real con solo nueve vecinos — posibilidad genuina de conocer a todos vs comunidad anónima de cientos. Tercero, resale value protegido por escasez — propiedades únicas dentro de inventario muy limitado tienden a mantener o crecer valor relativo en el largo plazo. Cuarto, identidad de propiedad clara — su casa no es "una de cientos" sino "una de diez." Quinto, decisiones de acabados pesan más — opciones de customización pueden ser más flexibles y más impactantes para diferenciar su propiedad. Para el comprador que valora exclusividad estructural, no solo precio premium, esta escala es genuinamente significativa.
¿Por qué es importante el equipo Natale Builders, Brummer, y diseñadores locales?+
Para un proyecto de $2.5M-$5M+, la diferencia de calidad de equipo matter significativamente. Natale Builders es constructor boutique de lujo, no constructor de volumen — esto significa manejan menos proyectos simultáneos (más atención por unidad), relaciones directas con clientes (no equipos de ventas mass-market), más flexibilidad en customización, y coordinación con arquitectos y diseñadores establecidos. Richard Brummer de Opus Home Designs aporta una visión arquitectónica más personalizada que la que normalmente se ve en proyectos masivos. Y al sumar interiores desarrollados con diseñadores locales de Delray Beach, el resultado se siente más conectado con la ciudad y más refinado. Esta combinación de equipo creativo es difícil de replicar en proyectos de volumen donde los templates corporativos dominan.

Lucy Lopez
Asesora Bilingüe en Bienes Raíces
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
Palm Beach County Home For Sale
561-285-8809

La información se considera confiable pero no se garantiza. Precios actuales, disponibilidad de lotes específicos, especificaciones detalladas por modelo (sqft de Lucca/Capri/Roma), HOA estructura exacta, opciones de customización, construcción y especificaciones técnicas (CBS, impact windows, código de huracanes), timeline de construcción, e incentivos del constructor pueden cambiar y deben verificarse directamente con Natale Builders antes del cierre. Las asignaciones escolares actuales se relacionan con Banyan Creek Elementary, Carver Middle y Atlantic High según información disponible, pero deben confirmarse directamente con el School District of Palm Beach County antes de comprar. The Wilder Real Estate Group ha ayudado a compradores y vendedores en Palm Beach County desde 1996. Igualdad de Oportunidades de Vivienda.

March 10, 2026

Matteo Court at Barwick: 10 Luxury New Construction Homes in Delray Beach

Home / Blog / Delray Beach / Matteo Court at Barwick
Community Guide • Delray Beach, FL · Ultra-Boutique Luxury

Matteo Court at Barwick: 10 Luxury New Construction Homes on a Private Cul-de-Sac in Delray Beach — Architect-Designed by Richard Brummer, Built by Natale Builders, Estate Lots 13,000-29,000 sq ft, $2.5M-$5M+ (2026 Buyer's Guide)

Ten homes. A private cul-de-sac. Architect-designed by Richard Brummer of Opus Home Designs with interiors by local Delray Beach designers. Lots from 13,000 to 29,000 sq ft (estate scale). Pricing from $2.5M to $5M+. Minutes from Atlantic Avenue. Built by Natale Builders. The real amenity here is your own property — private pool, outdoor living, summer kitchen, Jacuzzi, lush backyard, estate-scale privacy. No clubhouse, no hundreds of neighbors. Your community is nine neighbors you will actually know.

💡 Quick Answer

Matteo Court at Barwick is one of the most exclusive new construction options in Delray Beach. Ten estate homes on a private dead-end cul-de-sac near Aryana Way and Barwick Road, built by Natale Builders (a boutique luxury builder — not a volume-driven public company) with architecture by Richard Brummer of Opus Home Designs and interiors developed with local Delray Beach designers. Lots range from 13,000 to 29,000 sq ft — estate scale that's exceptional for Delray, where most new homes sit on 5,000-8,000 sq ft lots. Pricing runs from $2.5M to $5M+ depending on model and lot. Four pre-designed homes are offered (The Milan single-story, The Lucca, The Capri, and The Roma two-story) plus a custom option. Unlike large amenitized communities, the real amenity here is your own property: private pool, outdoor living, summer kitchen, Jacuzzi, and estate-scale backyard. Location puts buyers minutes from Atlantic Avenue, Downtown Delray Beach, the Tennis Center, I-95, the Turnpike, and the beach. For current lot availability, model fit, and lot selection strategy, call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.

Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Buyer's Guide

Matteo Court at Barwick is one of the most exclusive new construction homes in Delray Beach. Not the largest. Not the most advertised. The most exclusive — because exclusivity is a function of scarcity, and you cannot get much more scarce than 10 estate homes on a private dead-end street in one of Palm Beach County's most desirable coastal cities. This is not a production-builder community with a clubhouse and hundreds of neighbors. There are no oversized shared amenities because the real amenity here is your own property — private pool, outdoor living, summer kitchen, Jacuzzi, lush backyard, and estate-scale privacy in the middle of Delray Beach. Your community is nine neighbors you will actually know.

Matteo Court By the Numbers

10
Total Homes
13K-29K
Lot Sq Ft
$2.5M-$5M+
Price Range
4
Models + Custom
Cul-de-Sac
Private Street
Natale
Boutique Builder

Six data points that define Matteo Court at Barwick: only 10 homes (ultra-boutique scale — once those lots are gone, there's no phase two), lots from 13,000 to 29,000 sq ft (estate scale, exceptional for Delray vs typical 5,000-8,000 sq ft new construction), price range $2.5M-$5M+ depending on model and lot (ultra-luxury tier), four pre-designed models plus a custom option (The Milan, Lucca, Capri, Roma), private dead-end cul-de-sac near Aryana Way and Barwick Road, and Natale Builders as the builder (boutique luxury, not a volume-driven public company).

The Wrong Assumption Buyers Make

When buyers search for new construction homes in Delray Beach, they usually think there are only two options. Either you buy in a large master-planned community farther west, or you buy an infill lot and manage a custom build closer to the beach.

Matteo Court sits right in the middle of those two paths. It gives buyers a purpose-built luxury enclave with only 10 homes total, larger homesites, architect-designed floor plans, and the option to go custom without taking on the full burden of running a one-off build yourself.

The other wrong assumption is this: if you are spending $2.5M to $5M, you should just build fully custom from scratch. Some buyers should. But many do not want to manage architects, contractors, permitting, selections, timelines, and budget drift on their own. At Matteo Court, Natale Builders handles the process, while still offering four pre-designed homes and a custom option for buyers who want more control. That is the real value proposition here.

Why Matteo Court Feels Different — Three Differentiators

1. Lot Size Changes Everything

The first thing that separates Matteo Court from other Delray Beach luxury options is the lot size. A 29,000-square-foot lot is roughly two-thirds of an acre. In Delray Beach, where many newer homes sit on 5,000- to 8,000-square-foot lots, that difference changes everything:

  • Real privacy — not symbolic distance from neighbors but meaningful physical buffer
  • Genuine landscaping — space for mature trees, gardens, and exterior design with real presence
  • Functional outdoor living — room for pool, summer kitchen, Jacuzzi, and social zones without feeling cramped
  • Broader pool design — not a minimal pool squeezed into a small lot, but full design with peripheral space
  • Estate feel in the middle of Delray Beach — a combination that typically requires moving west, far from downtown

2. Boutique Scale Is Permanent

The second differentiator is community size. There are only 10 homes on a private cul-de-sac off Aryana Way near Barwick Road. That matters because once those 10 lots are gone, there is no phase two. This is a finite opportunity, not an ongoing release schedule. For the buyer, this means:

  • Structural exclusivity — just nine neighbors, for the life of the project
  • Genuine ability to know all neighbors — real community, not anonymous
  • Resale value protected by scarcity — over the long term, unique properties within highly limited inventory tend to hold or grow relative value
  • Clear property identity — your home isn't "one of hundreds," it's "one of ten"

3. The Design and Build Team

The third differentiator is the team behind the homes. Natale Builders is a boutique luxury builder, not a volume-driven public company. Architect Richard Brummer of Opus Home Designs brings a more custom design sensibility than buyers typically see in mass-market new construction. Add in interiors shaped in collaboration with local Delray Beach designers, and the result is a community that feels more location-aware and more refined than generic Florida new construction.

For a $2.5M-$5M+ project, this team quality difference matters significantly. Boutique builders like Natale typically:

  • Handle fewer simultaneous projects — more attention per unit
  • Maintain direct client relationships — not mass-market sales teams
  • Allow more customization flexibility — versus rigid volume-builder processes
  • Coordinate with established architects and designers — creative teams vs corporate templates

The Models at Matteo Court

Matteo Court offers four pre-designed models plus a custom option. Understanding the differences is critical to identifying the right fit before touring.

The Milan — Single-Story

The Milan is the single-story entry point into the community. It offers 3 bedrooms, 3.2 bathrooms, an office, a 2-car garage, and approximately 2,950 square feet under air. For buyers who want open living, contemporary coastal style, and no stairs, this is the most accessible floor plan. Important for aging-in-place buyers or anyone prioritizing permanent ground-level accessibility.

The Lucca — Two-Story with Separation

The Lucca is a two-story design intended for buyers who want more vertical separation, entertaining space, and in some cases a first-floor primary suite. Important for multi-generational families or buyers who entertain frequently with guests staying over.

The Capri — Entertainment-Focused

The Capri takes the two-story layout further with more emphasis on outdoor living and entertaining. Specifically designed for buyers who value interior-exterior integration and large social spaces.

The Roma — Flagship Tier

The Roma sits at the top of the range, pairing the largest footprint with the largest lots for buyers who want a true flagship home. Ultra-luxury tier within the project.

Custom Option

There is also a custom option for buyers who want to work directly with Natale Builders and the design team on a more personalized estate home. This delivers the control of a fully custom build but with the builder managing the process — not the buyer running it alone.

Important for buyers: detailed specs for Lucca, Capri, and Roma should be verified directly with Natale Builders. Specifically, verify sq ft under air, bedroom configuration, first-floor primary suite options, garage spaces, and availability of each model on specific lots.

What Buyers Usually Compare

Buyers looking at Matteo Court at Barwick usually compare three different paths. It's worth understanding how each comparison shakes out:

  • Lake Ida-area new construction — gives you custom or semi-custom opportunities in a strong Delray location, but often on scattered infill lots with more moving parts. Lake Ida offers more individual lot options but less community design coherence
  • Seven Bridges or Boca Bridges — offers a larger amenity package and a bigger community environment (Seven Bridges has 701 homes with 30K sq ft clubhouse, restaurant, 13 Har-Tru tennis courts), but also hundreds of homes, HOA structure, and a different lifestyle altogether. Different value proposition: shared amenities vs personal-property luxury
  • Individual teardown-and-build opportunities closer to the coast can work well for buyers who want complete control, but those projects come with much more management risk, time, and uncertainty (budgets, permits, contractors)

Matteo Court fits buyers who want something rare: boutique scale, larger estate lots, modern luxury design, and proximity to downtown Delray Beach without taking on a full custom project alone.

Location Matters Here

Matteo Court is positioned for buyers who want Delray Beach access, not just a Delray Beach mailing address. The location near Aryana Way and Barwick Road delivers strategic proximity to multiple destinations:

  • Atlantic Avenue — Delray's main corridor with restaurants, retail, and cultural life
  • Downtown Delray Beach — events, galleries, historic district
  • Delray Beach Tennis Center — pro-level tennis facilities
  • I-95 and Florida Turnpike — regional access to all of South Florida
  • The beach — Delray's distinctive coastal offering, surfing, beach club options

That combination — estate-sized lots + proximity to downtown + regional access — is hard to find in Delray. Most options with large lots are farther west, away from the center. Most options near downtown sit on smaller lots or need significant renovation. Matteo Court occupies the rare crossing of all three conditions.

School zoning: school zoning is currently tied to Palm Beach County district schools including Banyan Elementary, Carver Middle, and Atlantic High, though buyers should always verify school assignments directly with the district before making a purchase decision.

What Only a Local Advisor Will Tell You

In a 10-home enclave, decisions that would normally be incremental carry exponential weight. Lot selection is the single most important decision in a community this small. Every lot sold permanently reduces your options. The premium lots will command stronger pricing, but they also deliver the most privacy and the strongest long-term estate feel.

Six verifications before writing an offer: (1) Current lot availability and specific pricing — request the full lot map from Natale Builders with current per-lot pricing. In a 10-home community, inventory changes quickly. (2) Right model for your real usage — if your priority is single-story living and ease of movement, The Milan may be the right fit. If you need guest separation, larger entertaining areas, or a more dramatic layout, one of the two-story models will likely make more sense. Walk through the plans in detail before committing. (3) Finish decisions carry more weight in boutique — pool design, outdoor kitchen, landscaping, and overall finish quality not only affect your lifestyle but eventual resale positioning. In a 10-home enclave, finish choices may be more flexible than in mass-market communities but also more impactful for differentiating your property from the other nine. (4) HOA structure — in a 10-home cul-de-sac without significant shared amenities, the HOA is typically minimal (cul-de-sac maintenance, possibly limited common-area landscaping). Verify the specific amount and what exactly it covers. (5) Construction and technical specifications — for the $2.5M-$5M+ tier, construction specifications matter significantly. Verify with Natale Builders: CBS construction, impact windows and doors, current hurricane code, HVAC systems, finish customization options. (6) Construction timeline — for new construction, confirm specific completion dates for each lot/model. This affects your moving and closing planning. Independent professional pre-closing inspection is mandatory, even in boutique premium new construction.

Who Matteo Court Works Best For

Matteo Court at Barwick works very well for:

  • Buyers in the $2.5M-$5M+ tier seeking new construction luxury in Delray
  • Buyers who value estate-scale lots — real privacy, large outdoor space, true estate feel
  • Buyers who want central Delray location — proximity to Atlantic Avenue, not moving west away from downtown
  • Buyers who value structural exclusivity — only 10 neighbors for the life of the project
  • Buyers who want quality architectural design — Richard Brummer / Opus Home Designs vs mass-market builder templates
  • Buyers who prefer boutique builder running the process vs managing a custom build alone
  • Buyers who appreciate the rare combination of three conditions — estate + central + boutique

Matteo Court at Barwick may not be the right choice for:

  • Buyers who want full community amenities — clubhouse, restaurant, tennis, gym (Seven Bridges is a better fit)
  • Buyers who need urban walkability — downtown Delray walkable (Grove Estates is a better fit)
  • Buyers looking for entry-level luxury — the $2.5M+ entry point is premium
  • Buyers who want complete custom build control — isolated lot options may be a better fit
  • Families prioritizing children's amenities — Seven Bridges with its aqua lot and indoor sports arena is a better fit

Considering Matteo Court at Barwick?

Matteo Court at Barwick is a scarcity product in Delray Beach luxury real estate. Ten homes. Private cul-de-sac. Architect-designed plans. Large estate lots. Boutique builder. Minutes to Atlantic Avenue. Pricing from $2.5M to $5M+. If you have been looking for luxury new construction in Delray Beach and everything feels either too dense, too far west, or too custom-build-heavy, this is the category that fills that gap. I'll help you coordinate a private site visit, get the current lot map and inventory, identify which model and which specific lot match your priorities, compare Matteo Court against Lake Ida custom, Seven Bridges, and other options you may be considering, and understand the full Natale Builders process before committing. I've worked Palm Beach County since 1996 with 1,500+ homes sold. Call before visiting so you have full context when you arrive on site.

▶ Watch the full video

▶ Watch the YouTube Short

Get the full buyer's guide

Or call direct: 561-201-4717

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Matteo Court at Barwick and what makes it different?+
Matteo Court at Barwick is a community of just 10 luxury new construction homes on a private cul-de-sac near Aryana Way and Barwick Road in Delray Beach, built by Natale Builders with architecture by Richard Brummer of Opus Home Designs and interiors developed with local Delray Beach designers. What makes it different is the rare combination of three conditions that don't typically appear together in Delray: estate-scale lots (13,000-29,000 sq ft vs typical 5,000-8,000 sq ft for new construction), central location near Atlantic Avenue (not moving west away from downtown), and ultra-boutique scale with only 10 neighbors for the life of the project. Pricing $2.5M-$5M+. The amenity is personal rather than communal — each property has private pool, summer kitchen, Jacuzzi, and estate-scale backyard.
What are the four models at Matteo Court?+
Matteo Court offers four pre-designed models plus a fully custom option. The Milan is the single-story model with 3 bedrooms, 3.2 bathrooms, office, 2-car garage, and approximately 2,950 sq ft under air — ideal for buyers prioritizing accessibility without stairs. The Lucca is a two-story design with more separation between areas for guests and possible first-floor primary suite. The Capri is two-story focused on outdoor living and entertaining. The Roma sits at the top of the range combining largest interior with largest lots. Plus a custom option for buyers wanting to work directly with Natale Builders on a more personalized estate home. Detailed specs for Lucca, Capri, and Roma should be verified directly with Natale Builders.
How does Matteo Court compare to Seven Bridges, Grove Estates, and Enclave at Sherwood Park?+
Different tiers within the Delray market. Seven Bridges is a 701-home family luxury community by GL Homes with a 30K sq ft clubhouse and country-club-tier amenities — large scale with shared amenities ($1.3M-$5M+). Grove Estates is a 9-residence boutique in walkable downtown Delray by Pulte. Enclave at Sherwood Park is a small community of ~70 homes by Pulte in East Delray. Matteo Court occupies a unique tier: ultra-boutique (10 homes), estate lots (13K-29K sq ft), boutique builder Natale Builders, with personal amenities at each property vs shared community amenities. Different value propositions — the question is what kind of luxury the buyer wants: amenitized community, walkable urban, small residential, or ultra-boutique estate. Each tier serves a different profile.
Why does the 10-home scale matter?+
The 10-home scale matters for several structural reasons. First, permanent exclusivity — when the 10 lots are sold, there is no phase two and no planned expansion. Second, real community with only nine neighbors — genuine ability to know everyone vs anonymous community of hundreds. Third, resale value protected by scarcity — unique properties within highly limited inventory tend to hold or grow relative value over the long term. Fourth, clear property identity — your home isn't "one of hundreds," it's "one of ten." Fifth, finish decisions carry more weight — customization options may be more flexible and more impactful for differentiating your property. For the buyer who values structural exclusivity, not just premium pricing, this scale is genuinely meaningful.
Why does the Natale Builders / Brummer / local designers team matter?+
For a $2.5M-$5M+ project, team quality matters significantly. Natale Builders is a boutique luxury builder, not a volume-driven public company — this means they handle fewer simultaneous projects (more attention per unit), maintain direct client relationships (not mass-market sales teams), allow more customization flexibility, and coordinate with established architects and designers. Architect Richard Brummer of Opus Home Designs brings a more custom design sensibility than mass-market projects. Adding interiors developed with local Delray Beach designers makes the result feel more location-aware and refined. This kind of creative team coordination is difficult to replicate in volume projects where corporate templates dominate.

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
In business since 1996 · 1,500+ homes sold
Palm Beach County Home For Sale
561-201-4717

Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Current pricing, specific lot availability, detailed specifications by model (Lucca/Capri/Roma sq ft), exact HOA structure, customization options, construction and technical specifications (CBS, impact windows, current hurricane code), construction timeline, and builder incentives can change and should be verified directly with Natale Builders before closing. Current school zoning is tied to Banyan Elementary, Carver Middle, and Atlantic High based on available information, but should be confirmed directly with the School District of Palm Beach County before purchasing. The Wilder Real Estate Group has helped buyers and sellers in Palm Beach County since 1996. Equal Housing Opportunity.

March 10, 2026

Forest by Mattamy Homes Blog Español

Inicio / Blog / Lake Worth Beach / Forest by Mattamy Homes
Guía de Comunidad • Lake Worth Beach / Greenacres, FL

Forest by Mattamy Homes: 372 Casas Nuevas en el Centro de Palm Beach County — Townhomes Desde Mid $400s, Casas Unifamiliares Desde Low $600s, y Por Qué el Constructor Privado Importa Más de lo que Parece (Guía 2026)

Mattamy Homes es el constructor privado más grande de Norteamérica (45+ años, 8,000+ casas anuales US+Canada), pero todavía no tiene reconocimiento local en Palm Beach County. Forest es su nueva comunidad en Lake Worth Beach/Greenacres sobre el antiguo Forest Oaks Golf Club: 79 acres, 372 viviendas totales (94 casas unifamiliares + 278 townhomes + componentes de vivienda laboral), con 3 piscinas, 10 parques, parque para perros, y elevaciones coastal y modern. Ubicación central entre I-95 y Florida Turnpike — el espacio entre construcción nueva del oeste y reventa antigua del centro.

💡 Respuesta Rápida

Forest es una nueva comunidad de Mattamy Homes en Lake Worth Beach/Greenacres, ubicada cerca de Lake Worth Road y Lucerne Lakes Boulevard sobre el antiguo terreno del Forest Oaks Golf Club. La comunidad tiene aproximadamente 79 acres con 372 viviendas totales: 94 casas unifamiliares + 278 townhomes + componentes de vivienda laboral. Los townhomes comienzan en el rango medio de los $400s (1,374-1,917 sqft, 2-3 BR, 2.5 BA, 1-2 car garage). Las casas unifamiliares comienzan en el rango bajo de los $600s (2,102-2,846 sqft, 3-5 BR, 2-3 BA, 2 car garage). Mattamy ofrece elevaciones coastal y modern para variedad arquitectónica. Las amenidades incluyen 3 piscinas con cabanas, 3 áreas infantiles, 10 parques dentro del vecindario, parque para perros cercado, estaciones de ejercicio, y senderos para caminar. Ubicación central entre I-95 y Florida Turnpike, conveniente para Lake Worth Beach, Greenacres, Boynton Beach, West Palm Beach, y corredores hacia Delray. Para precios actuales, modelos disponibles, lotes premium, y comparación con otras opciones de construcción nueva en PBC, llame a Lucy Lopez al 561-285-8809.

Llama a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Guía Completa de Comunidad

Una de las cosas que más afecta la decisión de un comprador de construcción nueva no es solo el modelo o el precio base. También importa mucho quién es el constructor y cómo trabaja. Eso es importante aquí porque Forest by Mattamy Homes llega al mercado con algo que muchos compradores en Palm Beach County no estaban encontrando: una comunidad nueva en una ubicación más central, con precios más accesibles que muchos otros proyectos nuevos en la zona. Mattamy Homes es el constructor privado más grande de Norteamérica. Tiene más de 45 años de trayectoria y construye más de 8,000 casas al año entre Estados Unidos y Canadá. Muchos compradores en Palm Beach County conocen nombres como Lennar, GL Homes, Toll Brothers o Minto. Mattamy todavía no tiene ese mismo reconocimiento local. Y ahí es donde muchos compradores pasan por alto una opción bastante fuerte.

Forest en Números

372
Viviendas Totales
79
Acres de Comunidad
94 + 278
SFH + Townhomes
Mid $400s
Townhomes Desde
Low $600s
SFH Desde
Mattamy
Constructor Privado

Seis datos que definen Forest: 372 viviendas totales (escala mediana-grande para PBC), 79 acres de comunidad sobre antiguo Forest Oaks Golf Club, 94 casas unifamiliares + 278 townhomes + componentes de vivienda laboral (mix de productos que sirve diferentes tipos de compradores), townhomes desde mid $400s (precio de entrada accesible para construcción nueva en PBC central), casas unifamiliares desde low $600s (competitive con otras opciones de construcción nueva), y Mattamy Homes como constructor (el constructor privado más grande de Norteamérica, 45+ años, 8K+ casas anuales).

La Idea Equivocada Que Hacen Muchos Compradores

Muchos compradores asumen que si quieren construcción nueva a un precio más razonable en Palm Beach County, tienen que irse mucho más al oeste o aceptar una comunidad con menos amenidades y menos valor general. No necesariamente.

En Forest, los townhomes comienzan en el rango medio de los $400s y las casas unifamiliares en el rango bajo de los $600s. Eso llama la atención. Pero el precio por sí solo no basta. Hay que mirar lo que realmente está recibiendo por ese valor.

Aquí la comunidad incluye tres piscinas con cabanas, tres áreas infantiles, diez parques dentro del vecindario, parque para perros cercado, estaciones de ejercicio y senderos para caminar. Muchas comunidades de este tamaño tienen una sola área social principal. Forest distribuye mejor los espacios recreativos, y eso se siente cuando la comunidad ya está funcionando con más residentes.

Qué Está Comprando Realmente — Los Dos Productos

Forest ofrece dos productos distintos con configuraciones, tamaños y precios diferentes. Entender cuál encaja con su perfil es la decisión más importante.

Townhomes — Desde Mid $400s

Los townhomes van aproximadamente de 1,374 a 1,917 pies cuadrados, con 2 a 3 habitaciones, 2.5 baños y garaje para 1 o 2 carros. Funcionan bien para:

  • Compradores por primera vez entrando al mercado de PBC con presupuesto controlado
  • Parejas jóvenes sin niños o con familia recién comenzando
  • Profesionales jóvenes buscando casa nueva en ubicación central
  • Empty-nesters downsizing que quieren menos mantenimiento que una casa unifamiliar
  • Inversionistas evaluando construcción nueva en ubicación central

Casas Unifamiliares — Desde Low $600s

Las casas unifamiliares van aproximadamente de 2,102 a 2,846 pies cuadrados, con 3 a 5 habitaciones, 2 a 3 baños y garaje para 2 carros. Funcionan bien para:

  • Familias en crecimiento que necesitan más espacio
  • Compradores que valoran privacidad de una propiedad independiente
  • Familias multi-generacionales con configuraciones 4-5 BR
  • Compradores que prefieren patio propio vs área común

Esto le da a una familia en crecimiento una opción más realista de construcción nueva en una zona donde muchos pensaban que solo encontrarían reventa más antigua.

Mattamy adicionalmente ofrece elevaciones coastal y modern, algo que ayuda a que la comunidad tenga una apariencia más variada y menos repetitiva. Esto importa para la sensación general del vecindario y para la retención de valor en reventa.

Dos Caminos para Decidir

Camino 1: Townhomes

Si su meta es entrar a construcción nueva en una ubicación central de Palm Beach County sin subir tanto en precio, el townhome puede ser la mejor puerta de entrada. Gana acceso a amenidades, acabados más nuevos y una vida de menor mantenimiento. Lo que gana: precio inicial más bajo (mid $400s vs low $600s para SFH), exterior mantenido por el HOA, comunidad activa. Lo que deja: privacidad y espacio de una casa independiente, patio privado completo.

Camino 2: Casas Unifamiliares

Si necesita más habitaciones, más espacio interior y el estilo de vida de una casa independiente, las casas unifamiliares tienen más sentido. Lo que gana: más flexibilidad para su rutina diaria, mejor adaptación para una familia en crecimiento, privacidad real, patio propio, más sqft (hasta 2,846 vs 1,917 máximo del townhome). Lo que deja: precio de entrada más alto (low $600s vs mid $400s), más responsabilidad de mantenimiento exterior.

Por Qué la Ubicación Importa

Este es uno de los puntos más fuertes de Forest. La comunidad está ubicada entre I-95 y la Florida Turnpike, lo cual le da más flexibilidad para moverse por distintas partes del condado. Eso ayuda mucho si trabaja al norte, al sur o en diferentes zonas de Palm Beach County.

Además, queda relativamente cerca de varios destinos clave:

  • Lake Worth Beach — distrito histórico de la ciudad y opciones culturales
  • Greenacres — área inmediata de la comunidad
  • Boynton Beach — sub-mercado al sur
  • West Palm Beach — downtown WPB, distrito de oficinas, opciones culturales
  • Corredores hacia Delray — acceso a Delray Beach

Si quiere construcción nueva sin sentirse demasiado lejos, Forest llena muy bien ese espacio. La mayoría de construcción nueva de precio comparable está mucho más al oeste, lo que típicamente significa más manejo, más distancia a destinos cotidianos, y menos opciones culturales y comerciales cercanas.

Lo Que Normalmente Solo le Dice un Experto Local

Tres puntos que la mayoría de buscadores no consideran al evaluar Forest:

1. El Terreno Tiene Historia Local

Muchos residentes de años recuerdan el antiguo Forest Oaks Golf Club. Eso le da a la comunidad una identidad distinta frente a otros proyectos construidos sobre terrenos sin referencia previa. Para la reventa futura, esto matters: identidad reconocible = mejor visibilidad en el mercado.

2. La Escala Importa Estratégicamente

Una comunidad de 372 viviendas con mezcla de townhomes y casas unifamiliares atrae a distintos tipos de compradores. Eso normalmente ayuda con la visibilidad futura de la comunidad dentro del mercado. Una comunidad solo de townhomes tiende a atraer compradores más jóvenes; una solo de SFH tiende a atraer familias más establecidas. Forest atrae ambos perfiles, lo que protege el dinamismo del mercado interno.

3. Importa que Mattamy Sea una Empresa Privada

Muchos constructores públicos (Lennar, Pulte, D.R. Horton, GL Homes opera como subsidiaria privada pero su contexto difiere) responden a presión trimestral de Wall Street. Un constructor privado como Mattamy a veces tiene un poco más de flexibilidad en la experiencia del comprador, en el tipo de producto y en la forma en que lanza la comunidad. No significa que el comprador deba asumir nada — todavía hay que verificar todo. Significa que vale la pena hacer mejores preguntas antes de firmar:

  • ¿Cómo maneja Mattamy las solicitudes de customización?
  • ¿Cuál es la flexibilidad en upgrades sin pasar al programa custom completo?
  • ¿Cuáles son las garantías específicas y cómo se manejan?
  • ¿Cómo es la experiencia post-cierre con el equipo de servicio?

Con Qué Suelen Compararlo los Compradores

Los compradores que miran Forest normalmente lo comparan con tres tipos de opciones. Vale entender cómo se posiciona en cada comparación:

  • 1. Construcción nueva más al oeste — comunidades como The Woodlands at Westlake, Sky Cove South, Everton, o Lakeside Landing. Puede que consiga lotes más grandes o amenidades diferentes en esas comunidades, pero normalmente sacrifica ubicación más central. Forest gana en accesibilidad geográfica
  • 2. Reventa más antigua en la zona central — puede encontrar vecindarios ya establecidos cerca de Forest, pero también techos viejos, sistemas más antiguos, código de huracanes anterior, y costos de renovación significativos ($25K-$75K+ típicos para actualizar reventa de 25+ años). Forest evita todo eso
  • 3. Proyectos más pequeños de townhomes nuevos en otras zonas — a veces tienen precios de entrada más bajos, pero no siempre ofrecen la misma escala ni el mismo nivel de amenidades. Forest combina precio accesible con amenidades extensas (3 piscinas, 10 parques, etc.)

Forest queda justo en el medio. Y ese es precisamente el valor. Le da producto nuevo, ubicación central y varios puntos de entrada en precio sin empujarlo directamente al segmento de lujo.

El Intercambio Real

Lo mejor aquí es claro: está viendo una de las comunidades nuevas all-ages más grandes en una parte central de Palm Beach County, con precios que todavía arrancan por debajo de muchas otras opciones comparables.

El intercambio es que no es una comunidad pequeña. Con 372 viviendas, el ambiente será más activo y con más movimiento. Para muchos compradores eso es positivo porque:

  • Apoya las amenidades — comunidad grande financia mejor la operación de 3 piscinas, 10 parques, etc.
  • Mejora la visibilidad de reventa — comunidades con presencia reconocida en el mercado típicamente venden más rápido
  • Crea masa social — más vecinos potenciales, más eventos comunitarios
  • Diversifica el mix demográfico — mezcla de townhomes/SFH atrae diferentes edades y etapas de vida

Para otros que quieren algo más pequeño y más silencioso, puede que no sea la mejor opción. Para ese perfil, una comunidad de ~70-150 casas (como Enclave at Sherwood Park o Windsong Estates) puede ser mejor fit. Identifique cuál estilo de comunidad prefiere antes de visitar.

Cómo Evaluar Una Compra en Forest

El error más común al evaluar Forest es enfocarse solo en el precio de entrada sin entender la estructura completa de HOA, CDD si aplica, y school zoning para familias. Comunidades grandes con muchas amenidades (3 piscinas, 10 parques, etc.) tienen HOA proporcional al nivel de servicios. Y dado el componente de vivienda laboral, vale la pena entender cómo está estructurada la comunidad antes de comprometerse.

Seis verificaciones antes de hacer una oferta: (1) HOA estructura para townhomes vs SFH — los townhomes y casas unifamiliares típicamente tienen estructuras HOA diferentes (los townhomes incluyen mantenimiento exterior; los SFH solo mantenimiento de áreas comunes). Confirme el monto mensual exacto para el producto que está considerando. (2) CDD si aplica — verifique si Forest tiene Community Development District y el monto anual (típico $2K-$5K si aplica). Esto adiciona al cost-of-ownership real. (3) School zoning específico — para una comunidad familiar, confirme con el School District of Palm Beach County las asignaciones específicas (elementary, middle, high) y mida tiempos de manejo. Comunidades en mismo zip code pueden tener zoning escolar diferente. (4) Modelo específico y configuración apropiada — visite tanto townhomes como SFH antes de decidir cuál producto se ajusta a su perfil real. La diferencia de $200K+ entre el producto mínimo y máximo es significativa. (5) Vivienda laboral — entender cómo está estructurada — la comunidad incluye "componentes de vivienda laboral" según información disponible. Pregunte específicamente cómo está separada esta vivienda de las viviendas a precio de mercado, qué tipo de edificios son, y cómo afecta a la comunidad general. Esta información es importante para tomar una decisión informada. (6) Construcción y especificaciones técnicas Mattamy — verifique especificaciones de Mattamy: CBS o frame, ventanas de impacto estándar o upgrade, código de huracanes actual, sistemas HVAC, garantía estándar. Aunque Mattamy es constructor establecido (45+ años, 8K+ casas anuales), las especificaciones específicas para Forest deben confirmarse. Inspección profesional independiente pre-cierre es obligatoria, incluso en construcción nueva.

¿Considerando Forest by Mattamy Homes?

Forest by Mattamy Homes llena un espacio muy específico dentro del mercado de Palm Beach County. Funciona bien para compradores que quieren construcción nueva, prefieren una ubicación más central, y no quieren saltar inmediatamente a precios mucho más altos para lograrlo. Townhomes desde el rango medio de los $400s. Casas unifamiliares desde el rango bajo de los $600s. Tres piscinas. Diez parques. Parque para perros. Senderos. Y un constructor grande de Norteamérica entrando en una parte del mercado que muchos compradores todavía subestiman. Le ayudo a comparar Forest con otras opciones de construcción nueva en PBC (incluyendo opciones más al oeste, otras opciones de townhomes/SFH centrales, reventa más antigua), identificar si townhome o casa unifamiliar encaja mejor con su perfil, verificar HOA + CDD + school zoning, y entender el proceso con Mattamy antes de comprometerse. Llámeme antes de visitar para tener contexto completo.

▶ Ver el video completo

▶ Ver el video corto

Ver la guía completa de Forest

O llama directamente: 561-285-8809

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Qué es Forest by Mattamy Homes y dónde está ubicado?+
Forest es una nueva comunidad construida por Mattamy Homes (el constructor privado más grande de Norteamérica) en Lake Worth Beach/Greenacres, Florida, ubicada cerca de Lake Worth Road y Lucerne Lakes Boulevard sobre el antiguo terreno del Forest Oaks Golf Club. La comunidad tiene aproximadamente 79 acres con 372 viviendas totales: 94 casas unifamiliares, 278 townhomes, y componentes de vivienda laboral. La ubicación es central — entre I-95 y la Florida Turnpike — lo que da acceso conveniente a Lake Worth Beach, Greenacres, Boynton Beach, West Palm Beach, y corredores hacia Delray.
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre los townhomes y las casas unifamiliares?+
Forest ofrece dos productos distintos. Los townhomes van de 1,374 a 1,917 pies cuadrados con 2-3 habitaciones, 2.5 baños, garaje 1-2 carros, y precios desde el rango medio de los $400s — ideales para compradores por primera vez, parejas, profesionales jóvenes, o empty-nesters downsizing. Las casas unifamiliares van de 2,102 a 2,846 pies cuadrados con 3-5 habitaciones, 2-3 baños, garaje 2 carros, y precios desde el rango bajo de los $600s — ideales para familias en crecimiento o compradores que valoran espacio y privacidad de propiedad independiente. La diferencia de aproximadamente $200K entre productos refleja diferencias reales en tamaño, configuración, y estilo de vida.
¿Por qué importa que Mattamy sea un constructor privado?+
Mattamy es el constructor privado más grande de Norteamérica con más de 45 años de experiencia construyendo más de 8,000 casas anuales en US y Canadá. La distinción de "privado" matters porque muchos constructores grandes en Florida son públicos (Lennar, Pulte, D.R. Horton) y responden a presión trimestral de inversionistas de Wall Street. Un constructor privado como Mattamy a veces tiene más flexibilidad en la experiencia del comprador, tipo de producto, y forma de lanzar comunidades. No significa que el comprador deba asumir nada — todavía hay que verificar todo. Significa que vale la pena hacer mejores preguntas sobre customización, upgrades, garantías, y experiencia post-cierre.
¿Cómo se compara Forest con otras opciones de construcción nueva en PBC?+
Los compradores comparan Forest típicamente con tres opciones. Primero, construcción nueva más al oeste (The Woodlands at Westlake, Sky Cove South, Everton, Lakeside Landing) — puede ofrecer lotes más grandes o amenidades diferentes pero con sacrificio de ubicación central. Segundo, reventa más antigua en zona central — vecindarios establecidos pero con techos viejos, sistemas anteriores, y costos de renovación ($25K-$75K+ típicos). Tercero, proyectos más pequeños de townhomes nuevos — a veces precios entry más bajos pero sin la escala ni amenidades de Forest. Forest queda en el medio: producto nuevo + ubicación central + varios puntos de entrada en precio.
¿Cuáles son las amenidades en Forest?+
Forest incluye amenidades extensivas distribuidas a través de la comunidad: tres piscinas con cabanas, tres áreas infantiles, diez parques dentro del vecindario, parque para perros cercado, estaciones de ejercicio, y senderos para caminar. Muchas comunidades de tamaño similar tienen una sola área social principal; Forest distribuye los espacios recreativos, lo que mejora el acceso a residentes y reduce congestión cuando la comunidad está completamente ocupada. Esta densidad de amenidades es proporcional a las 372 viviendas y representa parte del valor que justifica el HOA.

Lucy Lopez
Asesora Bilingüe en Bienes Raíces
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
Palm Beach County Home For Sale
561-285-8809

La información se considera confiable pero no se garantiza. Precios actuales para townhomes y casas unifamiliares, HOA exacto para cada producto, posible CDD, especificaciones detalladas por modelo, modelos disponibles, especificaciones de construcción Mattamy Homes, incentivos del constructor, inventario, configuración de vivienda laboral, asignaciones escolares específicas, y especificaciones técnicas pueden cambiar y deben verificarse directamente con Mattamy Homes antes del cierre. Las asignaciones escolares deben confirmarse directamente con el School District of Palm Beach County. The Wilder Real Estate Group ha ayudado a compradores y vendedores en Palm Beach County desde 1996. Igualdad de Oportunidades de Vivienda.

March 10, 2026

The Reserve at Tequesta: Townhomes Nuevos en Tequesta Florida

Inicio / Blog / Tequesta / The Reserve at Tequesta
Guía de Comunidad • Tequesta, FL · Townhomes Boutique de Lujo

The Reserve at Tequesta: Solo 13 Townhomes Boutique de Lujo Disponibles Antes de que Se Agote — 100 Royal Palm Circle, Construido por LC Construction (Capano Management Tercera Generación), Especificaciones Premium Estándar, ~$850,000 (Guía 2026)

Sesenta y nueve casas en total. Aproximadamente trece disponibles. Y cuando se vendan, no habrá Fase Dos. Comunidad boutique de townhomes de lujo en 100 Royal Palm Circle, Tequesta. Construida por LC Construction Florida, parte de Capano Management — empresa de desarrollo inmobiliario de tercera generación. Dos modelos disponibles (Centreville ~1,892 sqft y Greenville ~1,989 sqft), ambos con 3 habitaciones, 2.5 baños, garaje para dos carros, patio privado y balcones. Construcción CBS, techos de metal, ventanas y puertas de impacto PGT, electrodomésticos GE Profile, gabinetes estilo europeo, pisos Mohawk — todo estándar, no upgrade. Precios ~$850,000 dependiendo del lote.

⚠ Solo ~13 de 69 Townhomes Disponibles — Sin Fase 2
💡 Respuesta Rápida

The Reserve at Tequesta es una comunidad boutique de townhomes de lujo en 100 Royal Palm Circle, Tequesta, construida por LC Construction Florida (parte de Capano Management, empresa de desarrollo inmobiliario de tercera generación). La comunidad completa tiene solo 69 casas distribuidas en 14 edificios. Actualmente quedan aproximadamente 13 disponibles — cuando se vendan, no habrá Fase 2. Dos modelos: Centreville (3 BR / 2.5 BA / ~1,892 sqft) y Greenville (3 BR / 2.5 BA / ~1,989 sqft). Ambos incluyen garaje para dos carros, patio privado y balcones. La calidad de construcción es premium estándar (no upgrade): CBS concreto, techos de metal, ventanas y puertas de impacto PGT, electrodomésticos GE Profile, gabinetes estilo europeo, y pisos Mohawk. Precios aproximadamente $850,000 dependiendo del lote. Tequesta es uno de los pueblos costeros más deseados del norte de Palm Beach County con acceso a Jupiter Inlet, Intracoastal Waterway, Jonathan Dickinson State Park, Harbourside Place, y Countyline Plaza. Para información actualizada sobre los lotes específicos disponibles, llame a Lucy Lopez al 561-285-8809.

Llama a Lucy: 561-285-8809 Guía Completa

Sesenta y nueve casas en total. Aproximadamente trece disponibles. Y cuando se vendan, no habrá Fase Dos. The Reserve at Tequesta es una de esas comunidades que vale la pena conocer antes de que el inventario desaparezca. Townhomes boutique de lujo en uno de los pueblos costeros más deseados del norte de Palm Beach County, con especificaciones de construcción premium que en muchas comunidades se consideran upgrades pero aquí vienen estándar. Si está buscando construcción nueva en Tequesta con menos mantenimiento que una casa unifamiliar, esta es la ventana específica que no va a regresar.

The Reserve at Tequesta en Números

69
Townhomes Totales
~13
Disponibles Ahora
14
Edificios
~$850K
Precio Aproximado
2
Modelos Disponibles
3ra Gen
Capano Management

Seis datos que definen The Reserve at Tequesta: 69 townhomes totales distribuidos en 14 edificios (escala boutique verdadera), aproximadamente 13 disponibles actualmente (~81% ya vendido), 14 edificios de configuración multi-unit, precios aproximadamente $850,000 dependiendo del lote dentro de la comunidad, dos modelos disponibles (Centreville y Greenville, ambos con 3 BR / 2.5 BA), y Capano Management como desarrollador — empresa de desarrollo inmobiliario familiar de tercera generación a través de LC Construction Florida.

Qué Es The Reserve at Tequesta

The Reserve at Tequesta es una comunidad boutique de townhomes de lujo ubicada en 100 Royal Palm Circle en Tequesta, Florida. La comunidad completa tiene solo 69 casas distribuidas en 14 edificios.

El constructor es LC Construction Florida, parte de Capano Management, una empresa de desarrollo inmobiliario de tercera generación. Esto matters por varias razones:

  • Track record multi-generacional — empresa familiar de desarrollo con tres generaciones de experiencia, no startup ni empresa de proyecto único
  • Capital paciente — empresas familiares típicamente operan con horizontes de tiempo más largos que constructores públicos que responden a presión trimestral de Wall Street
  • Calidad sobre volumen — el modelo de Capano Management se enfoca en proyectos más selectivos y de mayor calidad vs maximizar conteo de unidades
  • Reputación local cuidada — para una empresa multi-generacional, cada proyecto afecta directamente la reputación de la marca familiar

No es un desarrollo grande con cientos de casas. Es una comunidad pequeña, lo que para muchos compradores significa más privacidad, mejor mantenimiento, y una comunidad donde realmente se conoce a los vecinos.

Los Dos Modelos Disponibles

The Reserve at Tequesta ofrece dos modelos. Ambos están diseñados para compradores que buscan construcción nueva con menos mantenimiento que una casa unifamiliar.

Modelo Centreville

  • 3 habitaciones
  • 2.5 baños
  • Aproximadamente 1,892 pies cuadrados
  • Garaje para 2 carros
  • Patio privado
  • Balcones

Para compradores que prefieren un layout más compacto pero completo. La diferencia de ~97 sqft con el Greenville se traduce típicamente en variaciones de tamaño en áreas sociales o de habitaciones secundarias.

Modelo Greenville

  • 3 habitaciones
  • 2.5 baños
  • Aproximadamente 1,989 pies cuadrados
  • Garaje para 2 carros
  • Patio privado
  • Balcones

El layout ligeramente más amplio. Para compradores que valoran espacio adicional en áreas sociales, oficina, o habitaciones secundarias.

Importante: antes de visitar, identifique qué uso real le dará a cada habitación. La diferencia entre Centreville y Greenville es modesta en sqft pero puede ser significativa en cómo se siente el espacio social diario. Walk through ambos plans cuidadosamente.

Calidad de Construcción — Especificaciones Premium Estándar

Una de las cosas más distintivas de The Reserve at Tequesta es que las especificaciones de construcción que en muchas comunidades se consideran upgrades, aquí vienen incluidas estándar. Para una compra de $850,000+, esto importa significativamente porque cada upgrade evitado es valor real al precio de entrada:

Construcción CBS de Concreto

CBS (Concrete Block Structure) es el estándar de construcción de mayor calidad en Florida — más resistente a huracanes, mejor aislamiento térmico, mejor longevidad que estructura de frame de madera. No todos los townhomes en PBC son CBS; muchos son frame con stucco exterior. The Reserve usa CBS como estándar.

Techos de Metal

Los techos de metal son una especificación premium en Florida residencial. Beneficios clave:

  • Lifespan de 50+ años vs 20-30 años para tejas asfálticas estándar
  • Mejor rating de viento para huracanes — críticamente importante en costa norte de PBC
  • Reflectividad solar que reduce costos de aire acondicionado en verano
  • Estética distintiva que diferencia la comunidad

Ventanas y Puertas de Impacto PGT

PGT es la marca líder de la industria en glazing resistente a huracanes en Florida. La especificación PGT específica (vs genérico "impact windows") matters porque:

  • Calificación para descuento de seguro de viento — típicamente 15-45% de descuento, $1,000-$3,000+ ahorro anual
  • Preparación de huracán eliminada — no se necesita plywood
  • Mejor aislamiento de ruido y protección UV diaria

Electrodomésticos GE Profile

GE Profile es el tier mid-luxury de GE, por encima de electrodomésticos GE estándar. En muchas comunidades, GE Profile o equivalente es upgrade. Aquí estándar.

Gabinetes Estilo Europeo

Gabinetes de estilo europeo significa diseño contemporáneo con líneas limpias, sin moldura aplicada, frecuentemente con frente plano o ligeramente shaker. Estética premium contemporánea vs gabinetes tradicionales.

Pisos Mohawk

Mohawk es marca premium de pisos. Específicamente mencionar la marca (vs genérico "pisos de calidad") es señal de transparencia y calidad mid-luxury.

El cálculo total: en muchas comunidades, hacer upgrades para techo de metal + impact windows + GE Profile + gabinetes europeos + pisos Mohawk podría sumar $40,000-$80,000+ al precio base. The Reserve incluye todo estándar al $850,000.

Por Qué Tequesta Importa — Estilo de Vida Costero Norte de PBC

Tequesta es uno de los pueblos costeros más deseados del norte de Palm Beach County. Es una municipalidad distinta (no parte de Jupiter), con identidad propia y comunidad establecida. La ubicación de The Reserve at Tequesta da acceso a:

  • Jupiter Inlet — entrada al océano, área de pesca y boating, faro histórico
  • Intracoastal Waterway — ruta protegida de navegación, restaurantes waterfront, marinas
  • Jonathan Dickinson State Park — parque estatal regional con senderos, kayaking, camping
  • Harbourside Place — Jupiter walkable retail y dining, restaurantes waterfront
  • Countyline Plaza — conveniencia diaria con Publix y Starbucks

Para muchas personas, vivir en Tequesta significa tener acceso a un estilo de vida costero con muchas opciones de recreación al aire libre sin el congestionamiento de áreas más turísticas. El demographic de Tequesta tiende a ser estable, multi-generacional, y enfocado en calidad de vida.

Inventario Limitado — Por Qué la Urgencia Es Real

Debido a que la comunidad tiene solo 69 casas en total, el inventario es naturalmente limitado. Actualmente quedan aproximadamente 13 casas disponibles. Eso significa:

  • ~81% ya vendido — la comunidad está en fase final de absorción
  • Selección de lotes restringida — los 13 lotes restantes son lo que queda, no lo que se está agregando
  • Sin Fase 2 planeada — cuando los 13 se vendan, esta categoría de producto desaparece de Tequesta
  • Valor de reventa protegido por escasez — producto único con inventario cerrado típicamente retiene mejor valor relativo

Para el comprador serio que valora Tequesta + construcción nueva + bajo mantenimiento + especificaciones premium, la ventana de oportunidad es ahora específicamente. Esto no es marketing de urgencia artificial — la matemática del inventario es real.

Comparación con Otras Opciones en el Norte de PBC

Compradores considerando The Reserve at Tequesta típicamente comparan con tres categorías de alternativas:

  • Casas más antiguas en Tequesta — pueden tener lotes más grandes pero típicamente requieren renovaciones significativas (techos viejos, sistemas anteriores, código de huracanes anterior, $25K-$75K+ típicos para actualizar). The Reserve evita todo eso
  • Construcción nueva en Jupiter — más opciones de inventario pero precio típicamente mayor, y geografía menos exclusiva que Tequesta. Diferentes municipalidades, diferente carácter
  • Townhomes resale en el área — típicamente más antiguos, menos amenidades, sin las especificaciones premium estándar que The Reserve incluye
  • Sonoma Isles en Jupiter — casa unifamiliar de lujo DiVosta (premium PulteGroup brand) en master-planned community con amenidades extensivas. Diferente categoría de producto (SFH master vs townhome boutique). Diferente nivel de inversión

Para el comprador específico — que valora Tequesta + nuevo + boutique + bajo mantenimiento + premium specs — The Reserve at Tequesta ocupa un espacio único que no se replica fácilmente en el norte de PBC.

Para Quién Funciona Mejor

The Reserve at Tequesta funciona muy bien para:

  • Empty-nesters downsizing de casas unifamiliares más grandes que quieren menos mantenimiento sin sacrificar calidad
  • Jubilados activos buscando ubicación costera con conveniencia diaria
  • Compradores de segunda casa que quieren propiedad de bajo mantenimiento para uso estacional
  • Parejas profesionales sin necesidad de espacio de casa unifamiliar grande
  • Inversionistas evaluando boutique scarcity en mercado costero deseable
  • Compradores que valoran especificaciones premium estándar vs negociar upgrades
  • Compradores que aprecian empresa familiar de tercera generación vs constructor de volumen anónimo

The Reserve at Tequesta puede no ser la mejor opción para:

  • Familias con niños grandes que necesitan más espacio (1,800-2,000 sqft puede ser limitante)
  • Compradores que necesitan más de 3 habitaciones
  • Compradores que valoran casa unifamiliar independiente sin paredes compartidas
  • Compradores buscando comunidades grandes con amenidades extensivas (clubhouse, restaurantes, etc.)
  • Compradores con presupuesto significativamente debajo de $850K

Cómo Evaluar Una Compra en The Reserve at Tequesta

El error más común al evaluar comunidades con inventario limitado como The Reserve es apurarse por la urgencia sin hacer due diligence completo. La urgencia es real, pero las verificaciones también son reales. En una compra de $850,000+, las decisiones equivocadas pueden costar $50,000-$100,000+ en futuras renovaciones, ventas frustradas, o problemas no anticipados.

Siete verificaciones antes de hacer una oferta: (1) HOA monto exacto y qué cubre — townhomes con amenidades y mantenimiento exterior típicamente tienen HOA significativo ($400-$700+/mes común). Confirme el monto específico, qué cubre (mantenimiento exterior, seguro de edificio, áreas comunes, posibles amenidades), y si hay assessments adicionales. (2) Lote específico disponible y posibles premiums — pregunte por el lot map exacto de los 13 disponibles. En boutique scarcity, lotes específicos pueden tener premiums basados en privacidad, vista, o configuración. (3) Timeline de construcción y closing — confirme cuándo específicamente cada lote estará listo para closing. Esto afecta su planning. (4) Zonificación escolar específica — si tiene niños, confirme con el School District of Palm Beach County las escuelas específicas asignadas para 100 Royal Palm Circle. Tequesta típicamente tiene zonas escolares estables pero verifique. (5) Especificaciones técnicas detalladas — verifique con LC Construction Florida las especificaciones exactas: HVAC SEER rating, código de huracanes específico de construcción (2020 FBC o más reciente), aislamiento térmico, y opciones de customización si las hay. (6) Políticas de HOA — mascotas, alquiler, ruido — townhomes boutique de lujo típicamente tienen reglas HOA específicas. Pregunte por política de mascotas (tamaño, número, raza), si se permite alquiler short-term o long-term, restricciones de modificaciones exteriores, y reglas de quiet hours. (7) Comparación final con otras opciones — antes de comprometerse, visite al menos una alternativa: una casa más antigua en Tequesta para entender el ahorro en renovaciones, y/o una opción en Jupiter para entender el value de la ubicación específica Tequesta. Inspección profesional independiente pre-cierre es obligatoria, incluso en construcción nueva premium.

¿Considerando The Reserve at Tequesta?

The Reserve at Tequesta representa una oportunidad específica con ventana de tiempo real. Sesenta y nueve townhomes boutique de lujo. Aproximadamente trece disponibles. Sin Fase Dos. Construcción CBS, techos de metal, ventanas y puertas de impacto PGT, GE Profile, gabinetes estilo europeo, pisos Mohawk — todo estándar. En 100 Royal Palm Circle, en uno de los pueblos costeros más deseados del norte de Palm Beach County. Construido por una empresa familiar de tercera generación que entiende el valor de hacer las cosas bien. Si está buscando construcción nueva en Tequesta con bajo mantenimiento, especificaciones premium, y exclusividad estructural — esta es exactamente esa categoría. Le ayudo a identificar qué lote específico de los 13 disponibles encaja mejor con sus prioridades, verificar HOA y zonificación escolar, comparar con casas resale en Tequesta y opciones en Jupiter, y entender el proceso con LC Construction Florida antes de comprometerse. Llámeme antes de visitar para tener contexto completo.

▶ Ver el video completo

▶ Ver el video corto

Ver la guía completa

O llama directamente: 561-285-8809

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Qué es The Reserve at Tequesta y por qué hay urgencia real?+
The Reserve at Tequesta es una comunidad boutique de townhomes de lujo en 100 Royal Palm Circle, Tequesta, construida por LC Construction Florida (parte de Capano Management, empresa de desarrollo inmobiliario de tercera generación). La comunidad completa tiene 69 townhomes en 14 edificios. Actualmente quedan aproximadamente 13 disponibles — el 81% ya está vendido. Cuando los 13 restantes se vendan, no habrá Fase Dos. La urgencia no es marketing artificial; la matemática del inventario es real. Para el comprador que valora Tequesta + construcción nueva + bajo mantenimiento + especificaciones premium, la ventana de oportunidad está cerrándose.
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre los modelos Centreville y Greenville?+
Ambos modelos tienen 3 habitaciones, 2.5 baños, garaje para 2 carros, patio privado, y balcones. La diferencia principal es el tamaño: Centreville es aproximadamente 1,892 sqft, Greenville es aproximadamente 1,989 sqft. La diferencia de ~97 sqft típicamente se traduce en variaciones de espacio en áreas sociales o habitaciones secundarias. Antes de visitar, identifique qué uso real le dará a cada habitación. Walk through ambos plans cuidadosamente porque la diferencia puede sentirse significativa en el día a día aunque sea modesta en sqft total.
¿Por qué las especificaciones de construcción son importantes?+
En una compra de $850,000+, las especificaciones que típicamente serían upgrades son valor real al precio de entrada. The Reserve incluye estándar: construcción CBS de concreto (mayor calidad que frame), techos de metal (50+ años vs 20-30 años para tejas), ventanas y puertas de impacto PGT (15-45% descuento de seguro de viento, $1K-$3K+ ahorro anual), electrodomésticos GE Profile (tier mid-luxury), gabinetes estilo europeo contemporáneo, y pisos Mohawk (marca premium). En muchas comunidades, hacer estos upgrades sumaría $40,000-$80,000+ al precio base. Aquí todo viene incluido.
¿Por qué Tequesta vs Jupiter u otras ubicaciones norte PBC?+
Tequesta es una municipalidad distinta del norte de PBC (no parte de Jupiter), con identidad propia, demographic estable, y comunidad establecida multi-generacional. Da acceso a Jupiter Inlet, Intracoastal Waterway, Jonathan Dickinson State Park, Harbourside Place, y Countyline Plaza para conveniencia diaria — combinación de lifestyle costero con conveniencia residencial sin congestionamiento turístico. Para compradores que valoran Tequesta específicamente, no hay sustituto exacto en Jupiter; son diferentes municipalidades con diferentes caracteres.
¿Por quién importa Capano Management como desarrollador?+
Capano Management es una empresa de desarrollo inmobiliario familiar de tercera generación que opera a través de LC Construction Florida. Esto matters por varias razones: track record multi-generacional (no startup ni proyecto único), capital paciente con horizontes de tiempo más largos que constructores públicos, modelo enfocado en calidad sobre volumen, y reputación familiar protegida proyecto por proyecto. Para una compra de $850,000+ en construcción nueva, comprar con un desarrollador establecido con incentivos alineados al largo plazo reduce el riesgo de problemas post-cierre que pueden suceder con constructores menos establecidos.

Lucy Lopez
Asesora Bilingüe en Bienes Raíces
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
Palm Beach County Home For Sale
561-285-8809

La información se considera confiable pero no se garantiza. Precios actuales, inventario específico de los lotes disponibles (que cambia rápidamente en boutique scarcity), HOA mensual exacto y qué cubre, posibles assessments adicionales, especificaciones detalladas por modelo, timeline de construcción y closing, opciones de customización, políticas de HOA (mascotas, alquiler, modificaciones), asignaciones escolares específicas, y especificaciones técnicas pueden cambiar y deben verificarse directamente con LC Construction Florida / Capano Management antes del cierre. Los costos comparativos de upgrades mencionados ($40K-$80K+ típicos en otras comunidades) son rangos representativos. Los descuentos de seguro de viento mencionados (15-45%) varían por póliza y proveedor. The Wilder Real Estate Group ha ayudado a compradores y vendedores en Palm Beach County desde 1996. Igualdad de Oportunidades de Vivienda.

March 10, 2026

The Reserve at Tequesta: 69 Luxury Townhomes — Only 13 Left

Home / Blog / Tequesta / The Reserve at Tequesta
Community Guide • Tequesta, FL · Boutique Luxury Townhomes

The Reserve at Tequesta: 69 Luxury Townhomes — Only 13 Left, All Currently Under Construction — 100 Royal Palm Circle, Built by LC Construction (Capano Management Third-Generation), Premium Specs Standard, Mid-$800,000s (2026 Buyer's Guide)

Sixty-nine homes total. About thirteen left. And when the last one sells, there is no Phase Two. Boutique luxury townhome community at 100 Royal Palm Circle, Tequesta. Built by LC Construction Florida, part of Capano Management — third-generation real estate development company. Two floorplans (Centreville ~1,892 sq ft and Greenville ~1,989 sq ft), both with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, two-car garages, private patios, balconies. CBS construction, standing seam metal roofs, PGT impact windows, GE Profile appliances, European-style cabinetry, Mohawk flooring — all standard, not upgrade. Mid-$800,000s pricing. All 13 remaining homes are currently under construction.

⚠ Only ~13 of 69 Townhomes Left — All Under Construction — No Phase 2
💡 Quick Answer

The Reserve at Tequesta is a boutique luxury townhome community at 100 Royal Palm Circle, Tequesta, built by LC Construction Florida (part of Capano Management, a third-generation real estate development company). The full community is just 69 homes across 14 buildings. About 13 remain available — all currently under construction. When the last one sells, there is no Phase Two. Two floorplans: Centreville (3 BR / 2.5 BA / ~1,892 sq ft) and Greenville (3 BR / 2.5 BA / ~1,989 sq ft). Both include two-car garages, private patios, and balconies. Construction quality is premium standard (not upgrade): CBS concrete block, standing seam metal roofs, PGT impact windows and doors, GE Profile appliances, European-style cabinetry, and Mohawk flooring. Pricing generally runs in the mid-$800,000s depending on lot. Tequesta is one of the most desirable coastal villages in northern Palm Beach County with access to Jupiter Inlet, the Intracoastal Waterway, Jonathan Dickinson State Park, Harbourside Place in Jupiter, and Countyline Plaza (Publix, Starbucks, Ace Hardware) — and offers a more walkable village environment than typical PBC suburbs. For current inventory and to identify which specific homes are still available, call Brian Wilder at 561-201-4717.

Call Brian: 561-201-4717 Full Community Guide

Sixty-nine homes total. About thirteen left. And when the last one sells, there is no Phase Two. I've been helping buyers and sellers across Palm Beach County since 1996, and every once in a while a small boutique community comes along that buyers should really understand before the inventory disappears. The Reserve at Tequesta is one of those communities. Boutique luxury townhomes in one of the most desirable coastal villages in northern Palm Beach County, with construction specifications that most builders treat as upgrades but here come standard. If you're looking for new construction in Tequesta with less maintenance than a single-family home, this is the specific window that won't come back.

The Reserve at Tequesta By the Numbers

69
Total Townhomes
~13
Left, Under Construction
14
Buildings
Mid-$800Ks
Price Range
2
Floorplans Offered
3rd Gen
Capano Management

Six data points that define The Reserve at Tequesta: 69 total townhomes across 14 buildings (true boutique scale), approximately 13 remaining and all currently under construction (~81% sold), 14 buildings of multi-unit configuration, mid-$800,000s pricing depending on lot within the community, two floorplans offered (Centreville and Greenville, both 3 BR / 2.5 BA), and Capano Management as developer — third-generation real estate development company operating through LC Construction Florida.

What The Reserve at Tequesta Actually Is

The Reserve at Tequesta is a boutique luxury townhome community located at 100 Royal Palm Circle in Tequesta, Florida. The entire community consists of just 69 homes spread across 14 buildings.

The builder is LC Construction Florida, part of Capano Management, a third-generation real estate development company. That matters for several reasons:

  • Multi-generational track record — family development firm with three generations of experience, not a startup or single-project entity
  • Patient capital — family-owned companies typically operate with longer time horizons than public builders responding to quarterly earnings pressure
  • Quality over volume — Capano Management's model focuses on more selective, higher-quality projects rather than maximizing unit count
  • Reputation tied to the family name — for a multi-generational company, every project directly affects the family brand's reputation

This is not a large production development with hundreds of homes. It's intentionally small — which is part of the appeal for buyers who want a quieter, more private community where they actually know their neighbors.

The Two Floorplans

The Reserve at Tequesta offers two primary townhome floorplans. Both are designed for buyers who want newer construction without the maintenance of a single-family home.

Centreville Model

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Approximately 1,892 square feet
  • Two-car garage
  • Private patio
  • Balconies

For buyers who prefer a more compact but complete layout. The ~97 sq ft difference from the Greenville typically translates to variations in social areas or secondary bedrooms.

Greenville Model

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Approximately 1,989 square feet
  • Two-car garage
  • Private patio
  • Balconies

The slightly larger layout. For buyers who value additional space in social areas, office, or secondary bedrooms.

Important: before touring, identify how you'll actually use each room. The difference between Centreville and Greenville is modest in sq ft but can feel meaningful in how the social space functions day-to-day. Walk through both plans carefully.

Construction Quality — Premium Specs as Standard

One thing that stands out with The Reserve is the level of construction that comes standard. In many communities, these specs would all be upgrades. Here, they're included. For an $800,000+ purchase, that matters significantly — every upgrade avoided is real value at the entry price.

CBS Concrete Block Construction

CBS (Concrete Block Structure) is the highest-quality standard construction in Florida — more hurricane-resistant, better thermal insulation, and significantly better longevity than wood-frame construction. Not all townhomes in PBC are CBS; many are frame with stucco exterior. The Reserve uses CBS as standard.

Standing Seam Metal Roofs

Standing seam metal is the premium category of metal roofing — vertical seams hide fasteners with no exposed screws. Key benefits:

  • 50+ year lifespan vs 20-30 years for standard asphalt shingles
  • Better wind ratings for hurricanes — critically important on PBC's north coast
  • Solar reflectivity that reduces summer cooling costs
  • Premium aesthetic with no exposed fasteners visible from the street

PGT Impact Windows and Doors

PGT is the industry-leading brand for hurricane-resistant glazing in Florida. The specific PGT specification (vs generic "impact windows") matters because:

  • Windstorm insurance discount qualification — typically 15-45% discount, $1,000-$3,000+ annual savings
  • Hurricane preparation eliminated — no plywood needed
  • Better daily noise insulation and UV protection

GE Profile Appliances

GE Profile is GE's mid-luxury tier, above standard GE. In many communities, GE Profile or equivalent is an upgrade. Here it's standard.

European-Style Cabinetry

European-style cabinets means contemporary design with clean lines, no applied molding, often flat-panel or modified shaker. Premium contemporary aesthetic vs traditional cabinets.

Mohawk Flooring

Mohawk is a premium flooring brand. Specifically naming the brand (vs generic "quality flooring") signals transparency and mid-luxury quality.

The total math: in many communities, upgrading to standing seam metal + impact windows + GE Profile + European cabinets + Mohawk floors could add $40,000-$80,000+ to the base price. The Reserve includes everything standard at the mid-$800,000s.

Why Tequesta Matters — Walkable Village Lifestyle

Tequesta is one of the most desirable coastal villages in northern Palm Beach County. It's a distinct municipality (not part of Jupiter), with its own identity and an established multi-generational community. The Reserve at Tequesta's location provides access to:

  • Jupiter Inlet — ocean entry, fishing and boating area, historic lighthouse
  • The Intracoastal Waterway — protected navigation route, waterfront restaurants, marinas
  • Jonathan Dickinson State Park — regional state park with trails, kayaking, camping
  • Harbourside Place in Jupiter — walkable retail and dining, waterfront restaurants
  • Countyline Plaza — daily convenience with Publix, Starbucks, and Ace Hardware

Compared with many suburban communities in Palm Beach County, Tequesta offers a more walkable village environment. The demographic tends to be stable, multi-generational, and quality-of-life-focused. For buyers tired of master-planned suburban sprawl, Tequesta's village character is a meaningful differentiator.

Limited Inventory — Why the Urgency Is Real

Because the community contains only 69 homes total, inventory is naturally limited. At the time of writing, approximately 13 homes remain available — and all are currently under construction. That means:

  • ~81% already sold — community is in final absorption phase
  • All 13 remaining are under construction — completion timing varies by lot; buyers can still plan around build schedules
  • Restricted lot selection — the 13 remaining lots are what's left, not what's being added
  • No Phase 2 planned — when the 13 sell, this product category disappears from Tequesta
  • Resale value protected by scarcity — unique product with closed inventory typically holds relative value better

For the serious buyer who values Tequesta + new construction + low maintenance + premium specs, the window is now. This isn't artificial urgency marketing — the inventory math is genuine. The under-construction status means there's still a planning window for closing scheduling, but the lot selection is closing.

How Buyers Usually Compare The Reserve

Buyers considering The Reserve at Tequesta typically compare with three categories of alternatives. Each comparison illustrates a different aspect of The Reserve's positioning:

  • Older single-family homes in Tequesta at similar pricing — may have larger lots but typically require significant renovations (older roofs, older systems, older hurricane code, $25K-$75K+ typical to update). The Reserve avoids all of that with new construction and premium specs included
  • New construction in Jupiter — more inventory options but typically higher pricing, and less exclusive geography than Tequesta. Different municipalities with different characters
  • Resale townhomes in the area — typically older, fewer amenities, without the premium standard specs The Reserve includes (standing seam metal, PGT, European cabinets, etc.)
  • Sonoma Isles in Jupiter — luxury single-family home community by DiVosta (premium PulteGroup brand) in a master-planned community with extensive amenities. Different product category (master-planned SFH vs boutique townhome). Different investment level

For the specific buyer — who values Tequesta + new + boutique + low-maintenance + premium specs — The Reserve at Tequesta occupies a position that isn't easily replicated in north PBC.

Is The Reserve Right for You?

The Reserve at Tequesta tends to attract buyers looking for:

  • New construction near the coast — without older-home renovation burden
  • A smaller, boutique community — 69 homes total, real neighbor familiarity
  • Low-maintenance living — townhome lifestyle with exterior maintenance handled
  • Access to the Jupiter and Tequesta lifestyle — coastal village environment with walkability
  • Premium specs as standard — without negotiating upgrades
  • Multi-generational family builder — Capano Management track record

It may not be the right fit for:

  • Families with older children needing more space (1,800-2,000 sq ft can be limiting)
  • Buyers needing more than 3 bedrooms
  • Buyers who value detached-home privacy with no shared walls
  • Buyers seeking large communities with extensive amenities (clubhouse, restaurants, etc.)
  • Buyers with budgets significantly below the mid-$800,000s

How to Evaluate a Reserve at Tequesta Purchase

The most common mistake when evaluating limited-inventory communities like The Reserve is rushing on urgency without completing due diligence. The urgency is real, but the verifications are too. On a $800,000+ purchase, the wrong call can cost $50,000-$100,000+ in future renovation, frustrated resale, or unanticipated issues. The "under construction" status of the 13 remaining homes is an advantage — it gives you a planning window — but doesn't replace verification.

Seven verifications before writing an offer: (1) Exact HOA monthly and what it covers — townhomes with amenities and exterior maintenance typically have meaningful HOA ($400-$700+/month common). Confirm the specific amount, what it covers (exterior maintenance, building insurance, common areas, possible amenities), and whether there are additional assessments. (2) Specific lot available and possible premiums — request the exact lot map of the 13 remaining. In boutique scarcity, specific lots can carry premiums based on privacy, view, or configuration. (3) Completion timeline per lot — all 13 are under construction, but completion dates likely vary by lot. Confirm specific closing windows. This affects your planning. (4) Specific school zoning — if you have children, confirm specific assignments with the School District of Palm Beach County for 100 Royal Palm Circle. Tequesta typically has stable school zoning but verify. (5) Detailed technical specifications — verify with LC Construction Florida the exact specs: HVAC SEER rating, specific Florida Building Code year of construction (2020 FBC or more recent), thermal insulation, and any customization options available since homes are under construction. (6) HOA policies — pets, rental, modifications — boutique luxury townhomes typically have specific HOA rules. Ask about pet policy (size, number, breed), whether short-term or long-term rental is allowed, exterior modification restrictions, and quiet hours rules. (7) Final comparison with alternatives — before committing, walk at least one alternative: an older Tequesta home to understand the renovation savings, and/or a Jupiter option to understand Tequesta's specific value. Independent professional pre-closing inspection is mandatory, even on premium new construction.

Considering The Reserve at Tequesta?

The Reserve at Tequesta represents a specific opportunity with a real time window. Sixty-nine boutique luxury townhomes. About thirteen left — all currently under construction. No Phase Two. CBS construction, standing seam metal roofs, PGT impact windows and doors, GE Profile appliances, European-style cabinetry, Mohawk flooring — all standard. At 100 Royal Palm Circle, in one of the most desirable coastal villages in northern Palm Beach County. Built by a third-generation family company that understands the value of doing things right. If you're looking for new construction in Tequesta with low maintenance, premium specs, and structural exclusivity — this is exactly that category. I'll help you identify which specific homes of the 13 remaining best fit your priorities and timing, verify HOA and school zoning, compare against resale homes in Tequesta and options in Jupiter, and understand the process with LC Construction Florida before committing. I've worked Palm Beach County since 1996 with 1,500+ homes sold. Call before visiting so you have full context when you arrive on site.

▶ Watch the full video

▶ Watch the short video

View the full community guide

Or call direct: 561-201-4717

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Reserve at Tequesta and why is the urgency real?+
The Reserve at Tequesta is a boutique luxury townhome community at 100 Royal Palm Circle, Tequesta, built by LC Construction Florida (part of Capano Management, a third-generation real estate development company). The full community is 69 townhomes across 14 buildings. About 13 remain available — and all are currently under construction. ~81% is already sold. When the last 13 sell, there is no Phase Two. The urgency isn't artificial marketing; the inventory math is real. For the buyer who values Tequesta + new construction + low maintenance + premium specs, the window is closing.
What's the difference between the Centreville and Greenville floorplans?+
Both have 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, two-car garages, private patios, and balconies. The main difference is size: Centreville is approximately 1,892 sq ft, Greenville is approximately 1,989 sq ft. The ~97 sq ft difference typically translates to variations in social areas or secondary bedrooms. Before touring, identify how you'll actually use each room. Walk through both plans carefully because the difference can feel meaningful day-to-day even though it's modest in total sq ft.
Why do the construction specs matter so much?+
On an $800,000+ purchase, specs that would typically be upgrades elsewhere are real value at the entry price. The Reserve includes standard: CBS concrete block (highest-quality construction), standing seam metal roofs (50+ year lifespan vs 20-30 years for asphalt shingles, premium aesthetic with no exposed fasteners), PGT impact windows and doors (15-45% windstorm insurance discount, $1K-$3K+ annual savings), GE Profile appliances (mid-luxury tier), European-style cabinetry, and Mohawk flooring (premium brand). In other communities, upgrading to all of these specs could add $40,000-$80,000+ to the base price. Here it's all included.
Why Tequesta vs Jupiter or other north PBC locations?+
Tequesta is a distinct northern PBC municipality (not part of Jupiter), with its own identity and a stable multi-generational community. It offers access to Jupiter Inlet, the Intracoastal Waterway, Jonathan Dickinson State Park, Harbourside Place, and Countyline Plaza for daily convenience — combining coastal lifestyle with a more walkable village environment than typical PBC suburbs. For buyers tired of master-planned suburban sprawl, Tequesta's village character is a meaningful differentiator. There's no exact substitute in Jupiter; they're different municipalities with different characters.
Why does Capano Management matter as the developer?+
Capano Management is a third-generation family real estate development company operating through LC Construction Florida. That matters for several reasons: multi-generational track record (not a startup or single-project entity), patient capital with longer time horizons than public builders responding to quarterly earnings pressure, a model focused on quality over volume, and family-name reputation protected project by project. For an $800,000+ new construction purchase, buying with an established developer whose incentives align with long-term reputation reduces the risk of post-closing issues that can happen with less established builders.

Brian Wilder
The Wilder Real Estate Group · Keller Williams Wellington
In business since 1996 · 1,500+ homes sold
Palm Beach County Home For Sale
561-201-4717

Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Current pricing, specific lot inventory (which changes rapidly in boutique scarcity), exact monthly HOA and what it covers, possible additional assessments, detailed specifications by floorplan, completion timeline per lot since all 13 are under construction, customization options available during construction, HOA policies (pets, rental, modifications), specific school assignments, and technical specifications can change and should be verified directly with LC Construction Florida / Capano Management before closing. Comparative upgrade cost ranges mentioned ($40K-$80K+ typical in other communities) are representative ranges. Windstorm insurance discounts mentioned (15-45%) vary by policy and carrier. School assignments should be confirmed directly with the School District of Palm Beach County. The Wilder Real Estate Group has helped buyers and sellers in Palm Beach County since 1996. Equal Housing Opportunity.